High school holiday tournament schedules

High school holiday tournament schedules

News

High school holiday tournament schedules

By

Here’s the weekend high school sports calendar.

Please send corrections or additional tournament information to sports@wdhprint.com.

Friday, Nov. 29

BOYS BASKETBALL

At Fort Atkinson: 5:15 p.m. — Marshfield vs. Hortonville; 7 p.m. — Stevens Point vs. Fort Atkinson.

At Wisconsin Dells (JustAgame Thanksgiving Shootout): 5:50 p.m. — Wisconsin Rapids vs. West Salem; 7:30 p.m. — Racine Park vs. Kimberly.

At Wausau West (Turkey Shoot): 5:15 p.m. — East vs. Newman Catholic; 7 p.m. — Wausau West vs. Pacelli.

At Assumption (Cranberry Classic): 6:15 p.m. — Pittsville vs. Nekoosa; 8 p.m. — Assumption vs. Columbus Catholic.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

At Brookfield Central: 4:15 p.m. — Stevens Point at Brookfield Central.

At Antigo: 5 p.m. — D.C. Everest vs. Rhinelander; 7:15 p.m. — Wausau West vs. Antigo.

At Assumption (Cranberry Classic): Noon — Pittsville vs. Nekoosa; 1:30 p.m. — Assumption vs. Columbus Catholic.

BOYS HOCKEY

5 p.m. — Baraboo at Stevens Point.

At Naga-Waukee Ice Rink, Delafield: Noon — Wisconsin Rapids vs. Whitefish Bay; 5 p.m. — Mosinee vs. Cedarburg.

At Mose Lamb Rink, Tomah: 7:30 p.m. — Marshfield vs. Tomah.

At Hobbs Arena, Eau Claire: 5 p.m. — Green Bay Notre Dame vs. Superior; 7:30 p.m. — Wausau West vs. Eau Claire Memorial.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Gobbler Cup (at Mosinee): 1 p.m. — Eau Claire vs. Milw. University School; 3:30 p.m. — Central Wisconsin Storm vs. Green Bay United.

Saturday, Nov. 30

BOYS BASKETBALL

At Fort Atkinson: 2:45 p.m. — Stevens Point vs. Milton; 4:30 p.m. — Marshfield vs. Sussex Hamilton.

At Wisconsin Dells (JustAgame Thanksgiving Shootout): 4:10 p.m. — Consolation; 5:50 p.m. — Championship.

At Wausau West (Turkey Shoot): 5:15 p.m. — Wausau East vs. Pacelli; 7 p.m. — Wausau West vs. Newman Catholic.

At Assumption (Cranberry Classic): 6:15 p.m. — Pittsville vs. Columbus Catholic; 8 p.m. — Assumption vs. Nekoosa.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

7:15 p.m. — Wisconsin Rapids at Green Bay East.

At Brookfield Central: 11 a.m. – Stevens Point vs. Kettle Moraine.

At Antigo: 3 p.m. — Wausau West vs. Rhinelander; 5:15 p.m. — D.C. Everest vs. Antigo.

At Assumption (Cranberry Classic): Noon — Pittsville vs. Columbus Catholic; 1:30 p.m. — Assumption vs. Milw. Marshall.

BOYS HOCKEY

1 p.m. — Wausau East at Tomahawk.

At Eble Ice Arena, Brookfield: 2 p.m. — Wisconsin Rapids vs. Waukesha.

At Mose Lamb Rink, Tomah: TBD — Marshfield vs. TBD (Black River Falls or Sauk Prairie)

At Hobbs Arena, Eau Claire: 11:30 a.m. — Consolation; 2 p.m. — Championship.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Gobbler Cup (at Mosinee): Noon — Consolation. 2:30 p.m. — Championship.

BOYS SWIMMING

Noon – At Stevens Point (Marshfield, Wisconsin Rapids, D.C. Everest).

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/high-school-holiday-tournament-schedules-2
High school holiday tournament schedules

Here’s the weekend high school sports calendar.

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.