High school schedules

High school schedules

News

High school schedules

By

BASEBALL

Tuesday: Battle Mountain at Spring Creek, 3 p.m.; Mineral County at Tonopah, 3 p.m.; Carson at Bishop Manogue, 3:45 p.m.; Damonte Ranch at Wooster, 3:45 p.m.; Douglas at Reno, 3:45 p.m.; Wooster at Reed, 3:45 p.m.; Lowry at Pershing County, 4 p.m.; Yerington at Churchill County, 4 p.m.

Wednesday: Dayton at Fernley, 4 p.m.; Incline vs. Whittell, at Aces Ballpark 4 p.m.; North Tahoe at Pershing County, 4 p.m.; Pershing County at ROP, 4 p.m.; Hug at South Tahoe, 4 p.m.; Silver Stage at Yerington, 4 p.m.; Truckee at Sparks, 4 p.m.

Thursday: Bishop Manogue at Carson, 3:45 p.m.; Reno at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.; Wooster at Damonte Ranch, 3:45 p.m.

Friday: Fernley at Dayton, 2 p.m.; Battle Mountain at Lowry, 3 p.m.; Carlin at Pershing County, 3 p.m.; Spring Creek at Elko, 4 p.m.

Saturday: Battle Mountain at Lowry, 11 a.m.; Whittell at Incline, 11 a.m.; McQueen at Wooster, 11 a.m.; Hug at Bishop Manogue, 11 a.m.; ROP at Pershing County, 11 a.m.; Reno at Galena, 11 a.m.; South Tahoe at North Tahoe, 11 a.m.; Sparks at Truckee, 11 a.m.; Spring Creek at Elko, 11 a.m.; Yerington at Silver Stage, 11 a.m.; Eureka at Smith Valley, TBA; North Valleys at Damonte Ranch, 3:45 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Monday: North Valleys at Reed, 3:45 p.m.

Tuesday: Mineral County at Tonopah, 3 p.m.; Douglas at Spanish Springs, 3:45 p.m.; Fernley at Carson, 3:45 p.m.; Lowry at Pershing County, 4 p.m.; Yerington at Churchill County, 4 p.m.

Wednesday: Truckee at Sparks, 3 p.m.; Dayton at Fernley, 4 p.m.; Incline at Whittell, 4 p.m.; North Tahoe at Pershing County, 4 p.m.; Silver Stage at Yerington, 4 p.m.; Truckee at Sparks, 5 p.m.

Thursday: Douglas at Spanish Springs, 3:45 p.m.; McQueen at Wooster, 3:45 p.m.; North Valleys at Douglas, 3:45 p.m.; Hug at Bishop Manogue, 3:45 p.m.’ Reno at Damonte Ranch, 3:45 p.m.

Friday: Carlin at Pershing County, 3 p.m.; Battle Mountain at Lowry, 4 p.m.

Saturday: Sparks at Truckee, 9 a.m.; Bishop Manogue at Wooster, 10 a.m.; Damonte Ranch at Galena, 10 a.m.; Battle Mountain at Lowry, 11 a.m.; Fernley at Dayton, 11 a.m.; Whittell at Incline, 11 a.m.; Hug at North Valleys, 11 a.m.; Reno at McQueen, 11 a.m.; South Tahoe at North Tahoe, 11 a.m.; Spanish Springs at Reed, 11 a.m.; Yerington at Silver Stage, 11 a.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/high-school-schedules-63
High school schedules
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.