High school schedules for Sept. 16-21

High school schedules for Sept. 16-21

News

High school schedules for Sept. 16-21

By

FOOTBALL

FOOTBALL

Friday: Wells at Rockland (Idaho), 4 p.m.; Excel Christian at Mineral County, 7 p.m.; Silver Stage at Yerington, 7 p.m.; Smith Valley at Pyramid Lake, 7 p.m.; Truckee at Elko, 7 p.m.; West Wendover at Snake River (Idaho), 7 p.m.; Wooster at Spring Creek, 7 p.m.; Bishop Manogue at Reed, 7 p.m.; Dayton at Fallon, 7 p.m.; Douglas at Hug, 7 p.m.; Galena at Spanish Springs, 7 p.m.; Incline at Quincy (Calif.), 7 p.m.; North Valleys at Carson, 7 p.m.; Battle Mtn at Rite of Passage, 1 p.m.; Reno at Damonte Ranch, 7 p.m.; South Tahoe at Lowry, 7 p.m. ; Sparks at Fernley, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Whittell at Coleville, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

VOLLEYBALL

Tuesday: Pyramid Lake at Sierra Lutheran, 4 p.m.; Whittell at Smith Valley, 5 p.m.; Coleville at Virginia City, 5 p.m.; Yerington at Pershing County, 5 p.m.; Big Pine (Calif.) at Mineral County, 5 p.m.; Damonte Ranch at Bishop Manogue, 6 p.m.; Truckee at Fallon, 6 p.m.; Carson at Galena, 6 p.m.; McQueen at Hug, 6 p.m.; Spanish Springs at North Valleys, 6 p.m.; Reed at Reno, 6 p.m.; Dayton at South Tahoe, 6 p.m.; Douglas at Wooster, 6 p.m.

Thursday: Bishop Manogue at Carson, 6 p.m.; Galena at Douglas, 6 p.m.; North Valleys at McQueen, 6 p.m.; Hug at Reed, 6 p.m.; Reno at Spanish Springs, 6 p.m.; Damonte Ranch at Wooster, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

GIRLS SOCCER

Tuesday: Hug at Galena, 3:30 p.m.; Pershing County at Yerington, 4 p.m.; Lowry at Fallon, 5 p.m.; Fernley at Sparks, 5 p.m.; McQueen at Carson, 7 p.m.; Reno at Douglas, 7 p.m.; Damonte Ranch at North Valleys, 7 p.m.; Wooster at Reed, 7 p.m.; Bishop Manogue at Spanish Springs, 7 p.m.;.

Wednesday: Fallon Fernley, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

BOYS SOCCER

Tuesday: Sparks at Fernley, 5 p.m.

Wednesday: Reno at Douglas, 3:30 p.m.; Hug at Galena, 3:30 p.m.; Fernley at Fallon, 5 p.m.; Bishop Manogue at Spanish Springs, 5:30 p.m.; McQueen at Carson, 7 p.m.; Damonte Ranch at North Valleys, 7 p.m.; Wooster at Reed, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

GIRLS TENNIS

Tuesday: Galena at Wooster; Carson at Douglas; South Tahoe at Bishop Manogue; Incline at Fallon; Damonte Ranch at Reno; North Valleys at Spanish Springs; McQueen at North Tahoe; Reed at Hug; Sparks at Truckee. All matches, 3 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

BOYS TENNIS

Tuesday: Wooster at Galena; Douglas at Carson; Bishop Manogue at South Tahoe; Fallon at Incline; Reno at Damonte Ranch; Spanish Springs at North Valleys; North Tahoe at McQueen; Hug at Reed; Truckee at Sparks. All matches, 3 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

CROSS COUNTRY

Thursday: High Desert League, at Reed, 4 p.m. Sept: 19: Sierra League, at Galena Forest, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

GIRLS GOLF

Monday: Sierra League, at Wolf Run, noon

Wednesday: High Desert League, at Wildcreek, 10 a.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/high-school-schedules-for-sept-16-21
High school schedules for Sept. 16-21
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.