High school scoreboard and playoff schedule

High school scoreboard and playoff schedule

News

High school scoreboard and playoff schedule

By

Saturday’s games

3-Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse) vs. 4-Elmira, at Ty Cobb Stadium, Endicott, 3

5-Aquinas Institute vs. 6-Jamestown, at Sahlen’s Stadium, Rochester, 6

2-Christian Borthers Academy (Albany) vs. 9-Monroe-Woodbury, at Dietz Stadium, Kingston, 7

Nov. 23rd

Syracuse CBA/Elmira vs. Aquinas/Jamestown, at Sahlen’s Stadium, Rochester, 6

1-White Plains vs. Albany CBA/Monroe-Woodbury, at Dietz Stadium, Kingston, 7

Finals Dec. 1

Semifinal winners, at Carrier Dome, Syracuse, 6

CLASS A Quarterfinals Friday’s games

9-Cornwall 34, 1-Somers 7

4-Union-Endicott 43, 3-Carthage 7

6-Williamsville North 23, 5-Eastridge 20

Saturday’s game

2-Queensbury vs. 10-Massena, at Shenendehowa, 7

Semifinals Nov. 22nd

Queensbury/Massena vs. 9-Cornwall, at Dietz Stadium, Kingston, 8

4-Union-Endicott vs. 6-Williamsville North, at Sahlen’s Stadium, Rochester, 8

Finals Nov. 29

Seimfinal winners, at Carrier Dome, Syracuse, 3:30

Quarterfinals Saturday’s games

1-Pleasantville vs. 9-Marlboro Central, at Mahopac HS, noon

2-Schalmont vs. 7-Beekmantown, at AuSable Valley, 1

5-Geneva vs. 6-Depew, at Sahlen’s Stadium, Rochester, 3

3-Cazenovia vs. 4-Maine-Endwell, at Union-Endicott, 6

Semifinals Nov. 23rd

Schalmont/Beekmantown vs. Pleasantville/Marlboro, at Dietz Stadium, Kingston, 3

Cazenovia/Maine-Endwell vs. Geneva/Depew, at Sahlen’s Stadium, Rochester, 3

Finals Dec. 1

Semifinal winners, at Carrier Dome, Syracuse, 3

Quarterfinals Friday’s game

2-Hoosick Falls 27, 10-Ogdensburg 6

Saturday’s games

3-General Brown vs. 4-Chenango Forks, at Ty Cobb Stadium, Endicott, noon

5-Wayland-Cohocton vs. 6-Cleveland Hill, at Sahlen’s Stadium, Rochester, noon

1-Rye Neck vs. 9-Burke Catholic at Dietz Stadium, Kingston, 3

Semifinals Nov. 23rd

2-Hoosick Falls vs. Rye Neck/Burke Catholic at Dietz Stadium, Kingston, 11 a.m.

Chenango Forks/General Brown vs. Wayland Cohocton/Cleveland Hill, at Sahlen’s Stadium, Rochester, Noon

Finals Dec. 1

Semifinal winners, at Carrier Dome, Syracuse, noon

Quarterfinals Friday’s games

4-Tioga 43, 3-Herkimer 13

6-Randolph 49, 5-Red Jacket 0

7-Moriah 34, 2-Cambridge 32

Saturday’s games

1-Tuckahoe vs. 9-Chester, at Mahopac HS, 3:30

Semifinals Nov. 22nd

Tuckahoe/Chester vs. 7-Moriah, at Dietz Stadium, Kingston, 4

4-Tioga vs. 6-Randolph, at Sahlen’s Stadium, Rochester, 5

Finals Nov. 29

Semifinal Winners, at Carrier Dome, Syracuse, noon

BOYS SOCCER

All games at Middletown High School

Saturday’s semifinals

5-Fairport vs. 2-Guilderland 8:45 a.m.

9-Monroe-Woodbury vs. 8-Massapequa, 11:15 a.m.

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Saturday’s semifinals

5-Pittsford Mendon vs. 2-Averill Park, 1:45

9-Goshen vs. 8-Jericho, 4:15

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 12:30

Saturday’s semifinals

5-Livonia vs. 3-Westhill, 8 a.m.

2-Ichabod Crane vs. 8-Carle Place, 10:15 a.m.

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 10:30 a.m.

Saturday’s semifinals

5-Williamson vs. 4-Lansing, 5

2-Lake George vs. 8-Friends Academy, 7:15

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 3

Saturday’s semifinals

5-Jasper-Troupsburg vs. 3-Immaculate Heart Central, 12:30

7-Chazy vs. 2-Fort Ann, 2:45

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 1

GIRLS SOCCER

All games at SUNY Cortland

Saturday’s semifinals

1-North Rockland vs. 5-Webster-Thomas, 2:30

11-Northport vs. 3-Cicero-North Syracuse, 2:30

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 1

Saturday’s semifinals

9-Goshen vs. 5-Honeoye Falls, 5

8-Garden City vs. 2-Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, 5

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 2

Saturday’s semifinals

4-Oneonta vs. 5-Hornell, 5

11-Center Moriches vs. 3-Marcellus, 5

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 4

Saturday’s semifinals

1-Haldane vs. 4-Lansing, 9:30 a.m.

7-Northern Adirondack vs. 5-Keshequa 9:30 a.m.

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Saturday’s semifinals

9-Eldred vs. 3-Poland, noon

7-Chazy vs. 5-Jasper-Troupsburg, noon

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

All games at Cicero-North Syracuse High School

Saturday’s semifinals

11-Sachem East vs. 9-Kingston, 5:30

2-Shenendehowa vs. 5-Fairport, 7:30

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 3

Saturday’s semifinals

1-Lakeland vs. 4-Vestal, 9:30 a.m.

2-Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake vs. 5-Brighton, 11:30 a.m.

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Saturday’s semifinals

11-Pierson/Bridgehampton vs. 4-Whitney Point, 1:30

3-Cazenovia vs. 6-Barker, 3:30

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 12:30

VOLLEYBALL

All matches at Glens Falls Civic Center

Saturday’s semifinals

5-Mercy, 3-Baldwinsville, 1-John Jay East Fishkill and 8-Massapequa in Pool play, 3

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 2

Saturday’s semifinals

9-Cornwall, 2-Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, 5-Pittsford Sutherland and 11-Kings Park in Pool play, 8:30 a.m.

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Saturday’s semifinals

2-Johnstown, 5-Honeoye Falls-Lima, 4-Owego and 11-Glenn in Pool play, 8:30 a.m.

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, noon

Saturday’s semifinals

6-Eden, 2-Voorheesville, 9-Millbrook and 11-Pierson/Bridgehampton in Pool play, 8:30 a.m.

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, noon

Saturday’s semifinals

4-Tioga, 1-Haldane, 6-Randolph and 2-Waterford in Pool play, 3

Sunday’s final

Semifinal winners, 2

At Ithaca College Nov. 22

Swimming preliminaries: 11:15 a.m.

Diving preliminaries, semifinals and finals: 3 p.m.

Nov. 23

Swimming finals and consolation finals: 10:15 a.m.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/high-school-scoreboard-and-playoff-schedule
High school scoreboard and playoff schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.