High school sports schedules for Jan. 16

High school sports schedules for Jan. 16

News

High school sports schedules for Jan. 16

By

BOYS BASKETBALL

Today: Fallon at Fernley, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday: Eureka at Round Mountain, 7:30 p.m.; Elko at White Pine, 7:30 p.m.; McDermitt at Virginia City, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Coleville at Pyramid Lake, 6 p.m.; Owyhee at Wells, 6:30 p.m.; Elko at Spring Valley, 6:30 p.m.; Galena at Damonte Ranch, 7 p.m.; Spanish Springs at Reed, 7 p.m.; Wooster at Bishop Manogue, 7 p.m.; Coleville at Pyramid Lake, 7:30 p.m.; Dayton at Silver Stage, 7:30 p.m.; Lowry at Battle Mountain, 7:30 p.m.; Lowry at Battle Mountain, 7:30 p.m.; Pershing County at Yerington, 7:30 p.m.; Dayton at Silver Stage, 7:30 p.m.; Sparks at Whittell, 7:30 p.m.; West Wendover at Spring Creek, 7:30 p.m.; Incline at South Tahoe, 7:30 p.m.; Virginia City at Mineral County, 7:30 p.m.; Jackpot at Carlin, 7:30 p.m.; Excel Christian at Sierra Lutheran , 7:30 p.m.; McDermitt at Eureka, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday: Carson at Galena, 1:30 p.m.; Douglas at Wooster, 1:30 p.m.; Reed at Reno, 1:30 p.m.; Spanish Springs at North Valleys, 1:30 p.m.; Elko at Legacy, 2 p.m.; Fernley at ROP, 2:30 p.m.; Fallon at Yerington, 3:30 p.m.; Dayton at Pershing County, 3:30 p.m.; Whittell at Silver Stage, 3:30 p.m.; White Pine at Spring Creek, 3:30 p.m.; Truckee at Sparks, 3:30 p.m.; Mineral County at Pyramid Lake, 4 p.m.; Eurkea at Tonopah, 5:30 p.m.; Virginia City at Excel Christian, 5:30 p.m.; Owyhee at Jackpot, 5:30 p.m.; North Tahoe at Incline, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Today: Fallon at Fernley, 6 p.m.

Thursday: Eureka at Round Mountain, 6 p.m.; Sage Ridge at Smith Valley, 6 p.m.

Friday: Hug at North Valleys, 5:15 p.m.; Carson at Douglas, 5:15 p.m.; Galena at Damonte Ranch, 5:15 p.m.; Spanish Springs at Reed, 5:15 p.m.; Wooster at Bishop Manogue, 5:15 p.m.; Dayton at Dayton, 6 p.m.; Incline at South Tahoe, 6 p.m.; Lowry at Battle Mountain, 6 p.m.; Lowry at Battle Mountain, 6 p.m.; Pershing County at Yerington, 6 p.m.; Sparks at Whittell, 6 p.m.; Sparks at Whittell, 6 p.m.; West Wendover at Spring Creek, 6 p.m.; Dayton at Silver Stage, 6 p.m.

Saturday: Carson at Galena, 11:45 a.m.; Reed at Reno, 11:45 a.m.; North Valleys at Spanish Springs, 11:45 a.m.; Damonte Ranch at Bishop Manogue, TBA; Douglas at Wooster, TBA; Reed at Reno, TBA; McQueen at Hug, TBA; Fallon at Yerington, 2 p.m.; Whittell at Silver Stage, 2 p.m.; Pershing County at Dayton, 2 p.m.; Truckee at Sparks, 2 p.m.; Truckee at Sparks, 2 p.m.; White Pine at Spring Creek, 2 p.m.; Yerington at Fallon, 2 p.m.; Coleville at Sage Ridge, 6 p.m.; North Tahoe at Incline, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Wednesday, Jan. 23: Hug at North Valleys, 6:30 p.m.; Reed at Spanish Springs, 6:30 p.m.; Reno at McQueen, 6:30 p.m.; Carson at Douglas, 6:30 p.m.; Galena at Damonte Ranch, 6:30 p.m.; Wooster at Bishop Manogue, 6:30 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/high-school-sports-schedules-for-jan-16
High school sports schedules for Jan. 16
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.