HS basketball scoreboard

HS basketball scoreboard

News

HS basketball scoreboard

By

(NEWS CENTER)– Here is the scoreboard for games played on Tuesday, December 10th:

BOYS:

Biddeford 61, Gorham 58

Bonny Eagle 62, Cheverus 58

Brunswick 45, Edward Little 43

Cape Elizabeth 50, Lake Region 41

Deering 77, Thornton Academy 55

Falmouth 84, Yarmouth 65

Forest Hills Consolidated 60, North Haven Community 45

Fryeburg Academy 61, Gray-New Gloucester 54

Hampden Academy 84, Bangor 59

Hodgdon 70, Washburn District 43

Islesboro Central 66, Searsport District 61

Kennebunk 49, Poland Regional/Whittier 42

Lewiston 64, Cony 63

Lincoln Academy 62, Leavitt Area 53

Machias 55, Shead 51

Maranacook Community 57, Erskine Academy 51

Marshwood 67, Windham 61

Medomak Valley 54, Belfast Area 47

Mt. Ararat 56, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 49

North Yarmouth Academy 51, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 50

Oak Hill 66, Mt. Abram 42

Oceanside (Coop) 84, Camden Hills Regional 67

Portland 66, Noble 54

Skowhegan Area 57, Mt. Blue 44

Valley 63, Greenville 56

Waterville Senior 65, Maine Central Institute 58

Waynflete 77, Sacopee Valley 23

Wiscasset 51, Hall-Dale 42

York 72, Wells 60

GIRLS:

Bangor 57, Hampden Academy 51

Boothbay Region 51, Lisbon 41

Camden Hills Regional 57, Oceanside (Coop) 43

Caribou 57, Fort Kent Community 46

Cheverus 68, Bonny Eagle 29

Cony 67, Lewiston 52

Dexter Regional 72, Penquis Valley 11

Edward Little 67, Brunswick 66, 2OT

Ellsworth 45, Hermon 31

Falmouth 38, Yarmouth 35

Forest Hills Consolidated 52, North Haven Community 16

Gorham 63, Biddeford 25

John Bapst Memorial 35, Old Town 33

Lake Region 52, Cape Elizabeth 38

Lincoln Academy 40, Leavitt Area 28

Mattanawcook Academy 41, Lee Academy 27

McAuley (Catherine) 68, Massabesic 22

Medomak Valley 56, Belfast Area 22

Mount Desert Island 68, Foxcroft Academy 46

Nokomis Regional 63, Mount View 31

Orono 41, Central 37

Piscataquis Community 53, Georges Valley 30

Poland Regional/Whittier 50, Kennebunk 31

Portland 78, Noble 29

Presque Isle 61, Houlton 42

Rangeley Lakes Regional 53, Hyde 30

Richmond 50, Buckfield 34

Scarborough 43, Westbrook 29

Skowhegan Area 57, Mt. Blue 44

South Portland 54, Sanford 46

Thornton Academy 41, Deering 27

Traip (Robert W.) Academy 66, North Yarmouth Academy 27

Valley 32, Greenville 20

Wells 57, York 38

Windham 52, Marshwood 40

Winslow 47, Morse 27

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports