Late Thursday, early Friday Kentucky high school basketball boxscores

Late Thursday, early Friday Kentucky high school basketball boxscores

News

Late Thursday, early Friday Kentucky high school basketball boxscores

By

Friday’s linescores

BOYS

Fort Knox 4 25 7 19 55
Central Hardin 18 19 27 19 83

Fort Knox (3-10) – Allen 12, Armstead 15, Jackson 2, Powell 9, James 2, Borner 2, Blanco 6, Pickens 2, Luckey 5.

Central Hardin (8-6) – Squires 20, Barnes 3, Kerr 2, McCullough 8, Gordon 7, Crowder 18, Glenn 19, Whitehouse 1, Lewis 3, Reed 2.

3-point goals – Armstead, Blanco 2, Squires 3, Barnes, Lewis.

Bryan Station 24 13 18 14 69
Scott County 16 7 18 10 51

Bryan Station (10-6) – Clay 5, Crumbie 8, Frazier 3, Sandusky 24, McCoy 15, Stennis 9, Cozart 3, Mitchell 2.

Scott County (12-4) – Ray 10, Hawkins 3, Young 5, Szorenyi 7, Guyn 13, Guy 8, Boehm 5.

3-point goals – Sandusky 2, Stennis, Cozart, Ray 2, Hawkins

Bethlehem 17 14 12 22 65
Nelson Co. 5 18 10 7 40

Bethlehem (11-1) – Lyvers 20, Browning 10, Rogers 13, Mattingly 1, Hale 8, Hutchins 3, Rossell 3, Beisler 4, Graf 1, Crawford 2.

Nelson Co. (5-11) – Calvert 2, Ceasare 5, Smith 7, Miles 5, Bell 7, Reynolds 10, Crume 4.

3-point goals – Rogers 3, Hutchins, Beisler, Bell, Reynolds.

GIRLS

Bethlehem 5 14 13 14 46
Nelson County 14 16 19 19 68

Bethlehem (4-7) – Zellers 8, Simpson 5, Alm 9, M. Hagan 13, Ulrich 2, Salsman 3, Taylor 6.

Nelson County (14-3) – Drake 22, C. Hagan 16, Harman 11, Calbert 2, Hall 7, L. Walls 1, M. Walls 3, Chen 6.

3-point goals – Simpson 1, C. Hagan 2, M. Walls 1.

Grant County 8 15 9 17 49
at Henry County 4 7 5 13 29

Grant County (12-4) – Martin 7, Kinard 2, Foltz 2, Burk 2, Cunnins 2, Hearn 12, Wright 5, Wilson 2, Allen 3, Chaidez 6, McCoy 4, Ruebusch 2.

Henry County () – Bramblett 2, Clark 6, Barmore 6, Pennington 7, Hughes 2, Craigmyle 4, Foree 2.

3-point goals – Martin, Wright, Pennington.

Monroe County 19 23 15 16 73
Barren County 6 18 11 12 47

Monroe County (12-3) – Clements 12, Harlin 16, Murray 7, Kirkpatrick 10, L. Turner 14, Lyon 2, Stephens 2, Polston 2, R. Turner 6, Ethridge 2.

Barren County (5-10) – Cummins 21, Manion 6, Logsdon 1, Pedigo 7, Wyatt 4, Davis 3, Poynter 4, Goad 1.

3-point goals – Harlin 2, L. Turner, Cummins 2.

Barbourville 10 15 9 12 46
Wayne Co. 14 16 19 10 59

Barbourville (12-5) – Mills 6, Kara Erslan 14, Kelsey Erslan 20, Tate 6.

Wayne County (9-9) – Bell 6, Hopper 4, Roberts 6, Hardin 26, Hicks 3, Alexander 14.

3-point goals – Kara Erslan, Mills, Bell 2, Roberts 2, Hardin, Hicks.

Thursday’s linescores

BOYS

Red Bird 16 22 18 14 70
Ky. School f/t Deaf 10 8 3 15 36

Red Bird (4-8) – Young 25, J. Wilder 16, Collett 5, T. Wilder 12, Morgan 4, Caldwell 2, Roberts 4, Pace 2.

Kentucky School f/t Deaf (3-10) – Maynard 11, Turner 6, Lewis 8, Couch 2, Herrera 3, Gemmer 2, Mayes 2, Yance 2.

3-point goals – Young, Collett, Maynard.

Gallatin Co. 13 8 22 21 64
Owen Co. 11 9 10 23 53

Gallatin Co. (9-4) – Carlton 5, Chapman 7, Morgan 25, Herndon 18, McCubbin 7, Wesley 2.

Owen Co. (12-3) – T. Trenary 5, Borchers 2, Ripey 15, Ball 3, H. Trenary 6, Williams 14, Shelton 8.

3-point goals – Chapman, Morgan, Herndon, McCubbin 2; T. Trenary, Ripey, H. Trenary 2.

Henry Clay 15 23 8 18 64
Dunbar 8 14 23 16 61

Henry Clay (9-8) – Cunningham 11, Setzer 3, Green 25, Tisdale 8, Tichenor 10, Ware 3, Newby 4.

Paul Laurence Dunbar (9-7) – Trigg 17, Gary 18, Floreal 12, Smith 6, Williams 6, King 2.

3-point goals – Setzer, Ware, Gary 2.

Campbellsville 3 7 14 19 43
Ft. Knox 4 14 12 9 39

Campbellsville (6-9) – Wethington 3, Barnett 2, Biggs 2, McMahan 3, Vaught 14, Watson 17, Blair 2.

Fort Knox (1-12) – Wynder 6, Stephenson 12, Smith 2, Rice 2, Noble 4, Kelly 11, Archie 2.

3-point goals – Watson, Kelly 2.

West Jessamine 22 25 24 13 84
Burgin 12 13 15 11 51

West Jessamine (10-4) – Richards 2, Irgang 9, Fain 21, Henderson 5, Peters 12, Adkins 9, Kossick 14, Wells 5, Jackson 1, Hampton 2, Sanders 4.

Burgin (5-8) – Myres 7, Lopresto 6, Coulter 3, Beckerson 29, Price 6.

3-point goals – n/a

Cornerstone Christian Academy 28 16 5 8 57
Sayers Classical 0 3 0 2 5

Cornerstone Christian Academy (13-3) – J. Woodward 8, Brooks 10, Tipton 4, McKenny 5, Troutman 9, Lopesilvero 4, Kennedy 3, May 4, M. Woodward 10.

Sayers Classical (0-8) – Byron 2, Eline 3.

3-point goals – McKenny, Troutman 3, M. Woodward 2, Eline.

Anderson County 15 15 9 24 63
Carroll County 13 10 12 19 54

Anderson County (12-1) – Sutherland 7, Smith 16, Cummins 16, Linzy 5, Estes 16, Mann 1, Carr 2.

Carroll County (9-7) – Corvin 10, Bowles 19, Damron 18, Wise 5, Adams 2.

3-point goals – Cummins 4, Estes 3, Bowles.

GIRLS

Fleming Co. 10 9 14 6 39
East Carter 16 14 14 10 54

Fleming Co. (6-8) -Taylor 3, Robinson 2, Miller 3, Boyd 6, Lytle 14, Ishmael 6, Steward 2, Peterson 3.

East Carter (12-5) – Mayo 16, Greenhill 6, Stickler 11, Stumbo 6, Gee 4, Steele 4, Pennington 6, Bayes 1.

3-point goals – Stickler 2, Pennington.

Central Hardin 5 16 12 8 41
John Hardin 18 14 18 17 67

Central Hardin (1-14) – Barnes 8, Maggard 2, Humphrey 3, Cross 2, Anderson 2, Loyall 1, Helton 22.

John Hardin (16-4) – Jackson 7, Haley 7, Bateman 3, White 4, Small 15, Sanders 2, Montgomery 29.

3-point goals – Helton 3, Haley.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/late-thursday-early-friday-kentucky-high-school-basketball-boxscores
Late Thursday, early Friday Kentucky high school basketball boxscores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.