Local prep schedule

Local prep schedule

News

Local prep schedule

By

MONDAY, MAY 6

* Baseball: Colon at Constantine

* Softball: Lumen Christi at Coldwater, Colon at Constantine

* Girls’ Soccer: B.C. Central at Lakeview, Harper Creek at Coldwater, Pennfield at K-Christian, Loy Norrix at Gull Lake, Parchment at Maple Valley, Sturgis at Marshall, K-Hackett at Olivet, Hillsdale at Quincy

* Boys’ Golf: B.C. Central, Harper Creek, Lakeview, Coldwater, Marshall at SMAC East Jamboree at Coldwater; Pennfield at K-Hackett Invite; St. Philip, C-S, Colon at SCAA Jamboree at C-S (at Cedar Creek); Bronson at SJV Meet at White Pigeon; Union City at Big Eight Jamboree at Concord

* Girls’ Tennis: Pennfield at Harper Creek, St. Philip at Constantine, Coldwater at Adrian

* Track: Concord at Athens, Springport at Homer, Reading at Quincy, Jonesville at Union City

TUESDAY, MAY 7

* Baseball: Coldwater at B.C. Central, Marshall at Harper Creek, Lakeview at Loy Norrix, Delton Kellogg at Pennfield, Athens at Springport, Bronson at Centreville, G-A at Olivet, Gull Lake at Sturgis, Homer at Jonesville, Quincy at Union City, Albion at L-Christian

* Softball: Coldwater at B.C. Central, Marshall at Harper Creek, Lakeview at Loy Norrix, Delton Kellogg at Pennfield, Athens at Springport, Bronson at Centreville, G-A at Olivet, Gull Lake at Sturgis, Homer at Jonesville, Quincy at Union City

* Lacrosse: Lakeview, Pennfield in Conference Tournament

* Girls’ Tennis: Schoolcraft at Pennfield, K-Christian at Bronson, G-A at Constantine

* Track: Pennfield at Delton Kellogg; Albion, Marshall at Marshall Tri-Meet; G-A at Parchment; Olivet at Maple Valley

* Girls’ Soccer: Olivet at Pennfield

* Boys’ Golf: Pennfield at KVA Tri-Meet at Thornapple Creek, Coldwater at Onsted Invite

WEDNESDAY, MAY 8

* Baseball: Stockbridge at Homer, Maple Valley at Lakewood

* Softball: St. Joe at Harper Creek, Bellevue at Hillsdale, Stockbridge at Homer, Maple Valley at Lakewood

* Boys’ Golf: B.C. Central, Harper Creek, Lakeview, Pennfield, St. Philip at All-City Meet (11 a.m. at Binder Park, hosted by St. Philip); Gull Lake at SMAC Central Jamboree at P-Northern; Delton Kellogg, Maple Valley, Olivet at KVA Tri-Meet at Delton Kellogg

* Girls’ Soccer: Harper Creek at B.C. Central, Lakeview at Gull Lake, Olivet at Pennfield, Coldwater at Sturgis, K-Hackett at Maple Valley, Loy Norrix at Marshall

* Lacrosse: Lakeview, Pennfield in Conference Tournament

* Track: St. Philip, C-S, Colon, Tekonsha at SCAA Jamboree at Colon; Bronson at White Pigeon

* Girls’ Tennis: Three Rivers at Coldwater, G-A at Paw Paw, P-Northern at Gull Lake, Marshall at Vicksburg

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/local-prep-schedule-9
Local prep schedule

Baseball: Colon at Constantine

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.