Local scoreboard

Local scoreboard

News

Local scoreboard

By

Basketball

PREP

BOYS

Abbotsford 56, Prentice 52

Adams-Friendship 35, Wautoma 33

Almond-Bancroft 41, Rosholt 29

Arcadia 49, Black River Falls 42

Arrowhead 60, Muskego 36

Ashwaubenon 75, Green Bay Preble 57

Augusta 59, Owen-Withee 53

Bangor 67, Necedah 61

Big Foot 60, Palmyra-Eagle 38

Blair-Taylor 67, Alma/Pepin 63

Bowler 62, Port Edwards 61

Boyceville 62, New Auburn 50

Brookfield Central 75, West Allis Nathan Hale 35

Brookwood 61, Wonewoc-Center 40

Brown Deer 93, Saint Francis 62

Bruce 59, Birchwood 20

Burlington 62, Franklin 58

Cadott 58, Stanley-Boyd 33

Catholic Memorial 61, Waukesha South 42

Cochrane-Fountain City 54, Eleva-Strum 44

Cuba City 80, Darlington 33

De Pere 66, Bay Port 51

Dodgeville 55, Prairie du Chien 49

Durand 55, Amery 44

Eau Claire North 38, Hudson 34, OT

Edgerton 55, Jefferson 31

Elk Mound 58, Saint Croix Central 24

Fall Creek 46, Regis 37, OT

Fennimore 64, Boscobel 58

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 66, Viroqua 50

Green Bay Southwest 68, Sheboygan South 47

Green Bay West 65, Green Bay East 55

Greendale 71, Wauwatosa West 49

Hamilton 66, Marquette University 51

Hillsboro 52, New Lisbon 32

Iowa-Grant 44, Riverdale 34

Ironwood, Mich. 61, South Shore 34

Kaukauna 59, Fond du Lac 49

Kenosha Bradford 58, Kenosha Reuther 54

La Crosse Logan 52, Sparta 37

Lake Mills 54, Columbus 42

Luck 72, Webster 38

Luxemburg-Casco 55, Sturgeon Bay 46

Madison Memorial 49, Madison East 40

McDonell Central 63, Osseo-Fairchild 56

McFarland 60, Whitewater 42

Medford Area 45, Tomahawk 42

Menasha 64, Oshkosh West 49

Menomonee Falls 58, Brookfield East 57, OT

Menomonie 47, River Falls 44

Merrill 43, Marshfield 41

Milw. Bay View 79, Milwaukee Pulaski 48

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 83, Milwaukee North 64

Milw. Washington 67, Milwaukee Hamilton 59

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 85, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 66

Milwaukee Vincent 76, Milwaukee Riverside University 50

Monona Grove 68, Milton 43

Monroe 44, Edgewood 38

Mukwonago 51, Waukesha West 46

Neenah 45, Kimberly 33

New Berlin Eisenhower 78, Pius XI 73

New Berlin Eisenhower 78, Shorewood 73

New Richmond 59, Ellsworth 56

Newman Catholic 60, Northland Lutheran 50

Niagara 65, Lena 35

Notre Dame 72, Manitowoc Lincoln 68

Oak Creek 47, Greenfield 42

Onalaska 58, La Crosse Central 55

Oostburg 45, Howards Grove 33

Oshkosh North 41, Appleton East 32

Parkview 58, Turner 55

Pewaukee 71, Whitnall 65

Prairie Farm 66, Northwood 45

Pulaski 58, Sheboygan North 48

Racine Case 89, Kenosha Tremper 62

Reedsburg Area 40, Sauk Prairie 39

Rib Lake 59, Athens 48

Rice Lake 71, Chippewa Falls 54

Richland Center 54, Platteville 40

River Valley 61, Lancaster 44

Sheboygan Area Luth. 69, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 42

Slinger 64, Oconomowoc 54

South Milwaukee 65, Cudahy 34

Stoughton 70, Fort Atkinson 53

Suring 70, Coleman 30

Thorp 43, Altoona 35

Two Rivers 64, Kewaskum 43

Unity 55, Siren 27

Wausau East 49, Wausau West 43

Wausaukee 59, Saint Thomas Aquinas 45

West Bend East 54, Hartford Union 35

Weyauwega-Fremont 53, Manawa 38

Whitehall 49, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 30

Wisconsin Dells 81, Westfield Area 38

Wisconsin Lutheran 70, Beaver Dam 22

GIRLS

Algoma 47, Southern Door 27

Amherst 58, Bonduel 18

Arcadia 58, Black River Falls 29

Badger 50, Union Grove 41

Baldwin-Woodville 58, Spring Valley 35

Barneveld 48, Monticello 24

Benton/Shullsburg 59, Cassville 30

Black Hawk 60, Argyle 53

Bloomer 37, Northwestern 35

Brookfield Central 60, West Allis Nathan Hale 26

Brown Deer 74, Saint Francis 40

Burlington 59, Racine Horlick 48

Cameron 61, Clayton 49

Cedarburg 45, Grafton 33

Chilton 35, Valders 24

Chippewa Falls 63, Rice Lake 48

Crandon 51, Elcho 42

DeForest 29, Reedsburg Area 26

Divine Savior 39, Hamilton 37

Dodgeland 43, Williams Bay 33

Dominican 42, Catholic Central 36

Durand 38, Amery 35

Eastbrook Academy 67, Rock County Christian 30

Edgewood 47, Oregon 35

Fall River 64, Hustisford 43

Flambeau 64, Lake Holcombe 14

Fox Valley Lutheran 41, Ripon 9

Freedom 45, Winneconne 40

Goodman/Pembine 44, Florence 27

Grantsburg 67, Frederic 31

Green Bay East 40, Green Bay West 28

Green Bay Southwest 68, Sheboygan South 47

Hayward 76, Spooner 29

Horicon 39, Deerfield 34

Hurley 73, Solon Springs 24

Ithaca 57, Wonewoc-Center 54

Johnson Creek 47, Madison Abundant Life 26

Kaukauna 59, Fond du Lac 49

Kenosha Bradford 67, Kenosha Reuther 34

Kettle Moraine 55, Waukesha North 32

Kewaskum 53, Two Rivers 48

Kimberly 41, Neenah 24

La Crosse Logan 75, Caledonia, Minn. 62

Ladysmith 60, Cumberland 12

Lake Mills 64, Lakeside Lutheran 49

Laona 38, Phelps 35

Little Chute 40, Waupaca 34

Living Word Lutheran 64, Messmer 31

Lodi 52, Watertown Luther Prep 38

Luck 53, Webster 22

Marion 45, Gresham Community 21

Marshall 45, Belleville 38

Martin Luther 51, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 39

Medford Area 62, Tomahawk 23

Menomonee Falls 62, Brookfield East 49

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 91, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 12

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 63, Milwaukee Madison 29

Milwaukee Lutheran 60, Port Washington 56

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 55, Milwaukee North 24

Milwaukee South 49, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 17

Muskego 55, Arrowhead 49

New Berlin Eisenhower 68, Shorewood 34

New London 52, Marinette 20

Northland Pines 36, Mosinee 28

Northwood 57, Prairie Farm 28

Notre Dame 68, Manitowoc Lincoln 59

Oak Creek 63, Milwaukee King 57

Oconomowoc 49, Watertown 45

Oconto 42, Gibraltar 23

Pecatonica 50, Albany 31

Pius XI 37, New Berlin West 26

Port Edwards 46, Bowler 33

Potosi 51, Belmont 40

Pulaski 39, Sheboygan North 33

Racine Park 69, Westosha Central 46

Randolph 45, Princeton 30

River Falls 61, Menomonie 44

River Ridge 49, Highland 27

Rosholt 45, Almond-Bancroft 25

Shawano Comm. 51, Luxemburg-Casco 27

Shoreland Lutheran 56, Saint Thomas More 51

Siren 49, Unity 40

South Shore 71, Ironwood, Mich. 20

Stevens Point 40, D.C. Everest 29

Sturgeon Bay 39, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 36

Turtle Lake 57, Clear Lake 19

Wabeno 58, Three Lakes 29

Wausau West 46, Wausau East 44

Wauwatosa East 44, West Allis Central 24

Wauwatosa West 55, Greendale 29

Wayland Academy 45, Brookfield Academy 37

Weston 45, Kickapoo 43

Weyauwega-Fremont 59, Manawa 20

Whitefish Bay 58, Germantown 57

Wild Rose 61, Menominee Indian 23

Wilmot Union 80, Kenosha Indian Trail 49

Winter 40, Cornell 30

Wisconsin Heights 56, Waterloo 45

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 78, Iola-Scandinavia 27

Wrightstown 52, Brillion 37

Hockey

PREP

BOYS

Ashwaubenon 2, Arrowhead 0

Brookfield 3, Germantown 0

Fond du Lac 6, Saint Mary’s Springs 2

La Crosse def. La Crescent/Houston, Minn., forfeit

Marshfield 4, Chippewa Falls 3

Notre Dame 7, Verona Area 0

Onalaska 1, West Salem 0

GIRLS

Arrowhead 8, Fond du Lac 2

Onalaska 5, Brookfield 0

USM 4, Holy Angels, Minn. 1

Wrestling

PREP

Cloquet 54, Northwestern 24

Iowa-Grant/Highland 34, Riverdale 33

Northwestern 47, Proctor 12

Northwestern 48, Virginia 36

Northwood/Solon Springs 42, Northwestern 24

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/local-scoreboard-2
Local scoreboard
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.