Monday's Vermont sports scores and Tuesday's schedule

Monday's Vermont sports scores and Tuesday's schedule

News

Monday's Vermont sports scores and Tuesday's schedule

By

Monday’s scores

Boys basketball

Division II semifinals

At Barre Auditorium

No. 1 Vergennes 54,. No. 4 U-32 49

Division IV semifinals

At Barre Auditorium

No. 1 Rochester 77, No. 5 Twinfield 61

Division IV quarterfinals

No. 6 West Rutland 68, No. 3 United Christian 49

Boys hockey

Division I playdown

No. 5 Colchester 7, No. 12 Stowe 0

Tuesday’s schedule

Boys basketball

Division I semifinals

At Patrick Gym

No. 1 St. Johnsbury (22-0) vs. No. 12 Burlington (11-11), 7 p.m.

No. 3 Rice (18-4) vs. No. 2 Rutland (18-4), 20 minutes after conclusion of first game

Boys hockey

Division I quarterfinal

No. 6 Rutland (12-7-2) vs. No. 3 Champlain Valley (13-4-3) at Cairns Arena, 7:15 p.m.

Division II quarterfinals

No. 8 Woodstock (9-11) at No. 1 U-32 (17-2-1), 4:45 p.m.

No. 10 Mount Mansfield (6-14) at No. 2 Brattleboro (17-3), 5 p.m.

No. 6 Hartford (12-8) at No. 3 Burr and Burton (15-3-1), 6:30 p.m.

Girls hockey

Division I quarterfinals

No. 9 Champlain Valley (1-19-1) at No. 1 BFA-St. Albans (15-3-2), 7:30 p.m.

No. 6 Missisquoi (10-8-2) at No. 3 Essex (12-5-3), 6:30 p.m.

No. 7 Burr and Burton (6-13-1) at No. 2 Spaulding (13-3-2), 6:45 p.m.

Division II quarterfinals

No. 5 Northfield (11-8-1) at No. 4 Rice (10-7-2), 5 p.m.

Girls basketball

Division I
playdowns

No. 9 Burr and Burton (10-10) at No. 8 BFA-St. Albans (11-9), 5 p.m.

No. 13 Mount Anthony (6-14) at No. 4 South Burlington (13-7), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Rutland (12-8) at No. 10 Brattleboro (8-12), 7 p.m.

Division II playdowns

No. 16 Missisquoi (3-17) at No. 1 Mount Abraham (19-1)

No. 12 Springfield (9-11) at No. 5 Lake Region (16-4)

No. 14 Vergennes (4-16) at No. 3 BFA-Fairfax (18-2)

No. 11 Otter Valley (10-10) at No. 6 Fair Haven (15-5)

Division III playdowns

No. 10 Windsor (8-12) at No. 7 Green Mountain (12-8)

No. 14 Northfield (6-14) at No. 3 Thetford (15-5)

No. 11 Oxbow (7-13) at No. 6 Enosburg (13-6)

Division IV playdowns

No. 9 Blue Mountain (9-11) at No. 8 Mount St. Joseph (9-10)

No. 13 United Christian (8-12) at No. 4 Concord (13-6)

No. 15 Rochester (6-14) at No. 2 West Rutland (19-1)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/mondays-vermont-sports-scores-and-tuesdays-schedule
Monday's Vermont sports scores and Tuesday's schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.