National Signing Day for CO athletes

National Signing Day for CO athletes

Video

National Signing Day for CO athletes

By

DENVER – National Letter of Intent Day is Wednesday, Feb. 6 in Colorado and across the country.

Student athletes in the following sports (football, soccer, field hockey, track & field, cross country and men’s water polo) can officially commit on Wednesday.

The official signing dates for all other sports on this list can be found at www.national-letter.org

CLICK Here: or email us at signingday@9news.com if you would like to be added to the list.

You can also attach a picture.

PHOTOS: of Signing Day

Follow 9NEWS and USA Today coverage of National Letter of Intent on Twitter with the hashtag #COSigningDay

Here is the most up to date list of senior athletes that have made verbal commitments:

ARAPAHOE:

Michael Babb – The University of Denver – Lacrosse
Morgan Dean – Houston Baptist – Soccer
Daniel Vavrik – Colorado Mesa University – Track and Cross Country
Tommy Saager – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Jonathan Johannsen – Colorado Mesa University – Track and Cross Country
Mikaela Schmidt – Adams State University – Soccer
Lauren Lipski – Colorado Mesa University – Cross Country and Track
Taven Sparks – Pomona College – Football
Will Albyn – United States Air Force Academy – Lacrosse

ARVADA:

Taylor Vaughn – CSU Pueblo – Football

ARVADA WEST:

Matthew Evans – Air Force Academy – Football
Samantha Yacano – Dixie State – Tennis
Emily Holtz – UNC – Softball
Nicholas Sevcik – still between Hastings College or School of Mines – Cross Country and Track
Corey Hendrickson – still between Florida State or UNC – Softball

BEAR CREEK:

Jake Bennett – Colorado State – Football
Dana Lubieniecki – Montana State, Billings Soccer
Morgan Stanton – University of Santa Clara – Soccer

BISHOP MACHEBEUF:

Casey Splane – Benedictine College – Baseball
Danna Jenkins – Missouri Baptist University in St. Louis, MO – Basketball

BOULDER:

Abby Burridge – Loyola Chicago – Soccer
Erin Steinhouse – Colgate – Soccer
Katie Simpson-Johnson – Western State University – Soccer
Sarah Pykkonen – Tufts – Soccer
Logan Bock – Colorado School of Mines – Football
Axel Wessell – Lehigh – Wrestling
Darren Burton – Mesa State University – Football

BRIGHTON:

Nicholas Garcia – Colorado Mesa University – Football

BROOMFIELD:

Andrew Davies – Colorado State University at Pueblo – Football
Katie Knudsen – Santa Barbara City College – Softball
Courtney Miknis – Adams State University – Soccer
Ben Martinez Otero Junior College – Baseball
Andrew McLean – Military Academy at West Point – Football
Daniel Perse – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Tyler Stuemky – Eastern New Mexico University – Football
Thomas O’Brien – Davidson College – Soccer

CASTLE VIEW:

Sam Miele – Trinidad State Junior College – Softball
Brianna Petrauskas – Northwestern College in Orange City, Iowa -Softball
Kaylee Bourelle – Colorado Christian University – Soccer
Ellis Kelly – Lamar Community College – Baseball
Garrett Johnson – Lamar Community College – Baseball
Brooke Knoll – Adams State University – Lacrosse
Tanner Townsend – University of Sioux Falls – Football and Track and Track
Brogan Horton, Texas A&M – Equestrian
Ashlee Craig – West Texas A & M – Soccer

CENTAURUS:

Shanlie Anderson – University of Northern Colorado – Soccer

CHAPARRAL:

Katie Longwell – University of Northern Colorado – Basketball
Katrina Bacovin – Idaho State University – Basketball
Logan Serena – Trinidad State Junior College – Baseball
Ryan Duke – Concordia University – Lacrosse
Zac Guy – Colorado School of Mines – Football
James Kadolph – Fort Hays – Cross Country and Track
Katie Longwell – Northern Colorado – Basketball
Kate Meyer – West Point – Soccer
Mitchell Parsons – Vanderbilt – Football
Katie Van Der Zwaag -University of Nevada – Soccer
Isaac Hernandez – Black Hills State – Football
Brooks Benson – Paradise Valley Community College – Baseball
Carter Griffin – Univiversity of Missouri – Swimming
Megan Grier – West Point – Swimming
Makenna Wilson – LSU – Swimming
Madison Thorpe – Univiversity of Nevada – Volleyball
Morgan Stanley – Sacramento State – Volleyball
Abby Shelton – Cedarveille University – Volleyball
Madison DeWinter – Univiversity of Colorado – Lacrosse
Riley O’Brien – Bethune-Cookman University – Baseball

CHATFIELD:

Kaitlyn Caldwell – Western State – Soccer
Carlie Sexton – Regis – Softball
Nick Low – McCook Community – Baseball
Brigitta Games – University of California Berkeley – Water Polo
Gabriella Gray – Air Force Academy – Soccer
Larry Huff – Colorado School of Mines – Football
Brenden Mann – University of Mary – Basketball
Rebecka Mintz – University of Texas (Arlington) – Softball
Kathryne Valdez – Graceland University – Volleyball
Matthew Moser – Adams State – Football
Megan Bohn – Friends University – Volleyball
Jacob Martinez – Black Hills State University – Football
Kelsi Lawrence – Fort Lewis – Cross Country
Jamie Hampton – Belmont Abbey College – Soccer

CHEROKEE TRAIL:

Emily Burton – Western State University – Soccer
Lyndsey Knabenshue – West Texas A & M – Softball
Matt Barden – Chadron State – Football
Morgan Worthington – Colby Community College – Softball
Kayla Slofkiss – University of Wyoming – Volleyball
Jackson Burrell – Mesa State – Football
Ryan Winke – Western State – Football
Roderick Bernstine – University of Denver – Basketball
Jordan Smith – Trinidad – Baseball
Garrett Zimmerman – Western State – Football

CHERRY CREEK:

Morgan West – Ventura College – Baseball
Morgan Cohen – DePauw University – Tennis
Lauren Marr – California Baptist University – Volleyball

CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN:

Amy Eckert – Northern Arizona University – Soccer
Donivan Harville – CSU-Pueblo – Football
Michael Levar – Indian Hills Community College – Baseball
Hayley Patterson – Azusa Pacific University – Soccer
Aspen Peifer – University of Montana – Soccer
James-Michael Sullivan – Fort Hays State – Football
Michael Thilenius – University of San Diego – Soccer
Zach Werner – College of the Holy Cross – Lacrosse

COLUMBINE:

Dalton Sierra – Tampa University – Lacrosse
John Lisella – University of Colorado Boulder – Football
Theadora Gomez – Benedictine College Kansas – Softball
Brian Mayberry – University of Sioux Falls – Football
Dalton Sierra – University of Tampa – Lacrosse
Tyler McMinimee – Augsburg College (MN) – Basketball

CONIFER:

Don Fuller – University of Northern Colorado – Football
Michael Fera – Metropolitan State University – Soccer

D’EVELYN:

Luke Stratman – Washington State University – Baseball
Laura Tyree – Colorado School of Mines – Basketball
Cody Marvel – Colorado School of Mines – Baseball
Connor Skelton – Augustana College – Football
Dante Martinez – Hastings College
Madi Hall – University of Portland – Soccer
Kerry Carmody – Otero JC – Soccer
Austin Balbin – Harding University – Football
Evan Verbal – CCU – Track and Cross Country
Nate Sylvester – Utah Valley University – Baseball
Brandon Morrison – Western State College – Football

DAKOTA RIDGE:

McKenna Spillar – Colorado State University – Track & Cross Country
Jake Iannella – Augsburg – Football
Jake Ekman – University of Northern Colorado – Baseball
Kristyn Peters – Colorado State University – Softball
Katie Stead – Trinidad State Junior College – Softball
Morgan Wilhelm – Chadron State – Softball
Brooklyn York – Otero Junior College – Softball
Katie Zuniga – Dodge City Junior College – Softball
AJ Valerio – Colorado School of Mines – Baseball
Ashley Difulvio – Pace University – Volleyball

DENVER CHRISTIAN:

Jerika Schmitt – Dordt College – Basketball
Jared Van Dyke – Morningside College – Baseball

DENVER EAST:

Michael Jordahl – Metro State University – Soccer
Abigail Ortiz – Sterling University – Softball

DENVER SOUTH:

Phillip Lindsay – Colorado – Football

DOUGLAS COUNTY:

Morgan Ginger – Trinidad State – Softball
Michelle Strang – Northeastern JC – Softball
Morgan – Stepp – Nebraska-Omaha – Swimming
Cameron Girard – UCCS – Volleyball
Blake Nowland – Colorado State – Football
Riley Brown – CSU-Pueblo – Football
Baron Coffelt – Chadron State – Football
Reid McGraw – Colorado School of Mines – Football
Rachael Terbush – Bethel College – Basketball/Soccer
Shelbi Durbin – Western State – Soccer
Anna Sassman – McKendree University – Soccer
Brittany Rodriguez – South Carolina State – Soccer

EADS:

Daniel Weirich – CSU – Track and Field

EAGLECREST:

Sean Watkins – Chadron State – Football
Symon Fabbricatore – Adams State University – Soccer
Xavier Lewis – Wyoming – Football
Marcus Harris -Colorado State University – Track
Andrew Martinez – Adams State – Soccer
Armando Perez – Laramie County Community College – Soccer

EVERGREEN:

Sam Sahli – Drake University – Cross Country and Track
Samantha Skold – Air Force Academy – Cross Country and Track
Jared Cochran – University of Denver – Soccer
Ethan Jackson – Adams State – Soccer
Matthew Jackson – Adams State – Soccer
Jackson Sayler – Adams State – Cross Country and Track

FAIRVIEW:

Jack Mayfield – Metro State College – Soccer
Eric Kronenberg – University of Denver – Soccer
Jack Mayfield – Metropolitan State College of Denver – Soccer
Lillian Bitner – Yale University – Soccer
Jordan Sunset – University of Northern Colorado – Golf
Corey Munsch – University of Tampa – Cross Country
Cory Center – Laramie County Community College Wyoming – Soccer

FAITH CHRISTIAN:

Taylor Barton – Colorado Mesa – Football

FORT COLLINS:

Ashley Evans – State University of New York at Buffalo – Soccer
Erin Hooker – Iowa State – Cross-Country
Jake Hanks – Tulsa – Football
Seth Knighton – Colorado Mesa – Cross-Country
Katy Couperus – University of Cincinnati – Soccer
Madi Ott – Iowa State – Soccer
Ryan Schmidtbauer – Arizona Western College – Baseball
Blair Norris – Colby Community College – Softball
Nicole Lange – Colorado Christian University – Basketball
Allie Suppes – Colorado Mesa – Cross-Country

FORT MORGAN:

Cody Davis – Chadron State – Football
James Martens – Chadron State – Football
David Mendez – Northeastern Junior College – Baseball

FOSSIL RIDGE:

Amy Ramras – Hamline University – Soccer
Julian Garcia – Metro State – Baseball
Taylor Nelson – University of Cincinnati – Women’s Soccer

FOUNTAIN FORT CARSON:

Anthony Davis – Northern Colorado – Football
Stetson Mohrenweiser – Western State – Football
Solyde Bankston – Adams State – Football

FREDERICK:

KC Rivera – Pima JC – Football
Jacob Sleeth – Colorado School of Mines – Football
Jakob Vargas – Western State Colorado University – Football
Jesse Butts – Western State Colorado University – Football
Joe Wise – Western State Colorado University – Football
Ryan Miller – CSU-Pueblo – Football
Kate Hoffman – Adams State – Softball
Liberty Nelson – Garden City JC _Softball
Shaneele Cox – CSU-Pueblo – Soccer
Jaron Balman – Northeastern JC – Baseball
Courtney Zimmerman – Western State Colorado University – Volleyball
MacKenzie Urban – University of Colorado – Colorado Springs – Track and Cross Country
Lucas Adams – Western State Colorado University – Basketball (Early Signing)

FRONTIER ACADEMY:

Isaac Reinert – Air force Academy – Soccer
Molly Morrison – TBA – Cross Country

GLENWOOD SPRINGS:

Logan Holmberg – Colorado Mesa University – Football

GOLDEN:

Taylor Juarez – Northeastern Junior College – Softball
Dakota Gulley – Fort Hays – Football

GRANDVIEW:

Ashley Germann – Minnesota State University Moorhead – Soccer
Christian Backes – University of Northern Colorado – Football
Austin Fleer – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Tim Tribbett – South Dakota School of Mines & Technology – Soccer
Eric Olguin – Salt Lake Community College – Baseball
Tanner Gentry – Wyoming – Football

GREELEY WEST:

Layne Hammer – Oklahoma Christian University – Cross Country
Taylor Juarez – Northeastern Junior College – Baseball
Austin Miller – Loyola Marymount – Baseball
Hannah Wagy – Northeastern Junior College – Volleyball
Katie Weber – University of Nebraska-Kearney – Volleyball
Amanda Wronkoski – Northeastern Junior College – Volleyball
Eric Olguin – Salt Lake Community College – Baseball

GUNNISON:

Berlyn Propernick – Brown Mackie College – Softball

HERITAGE:

Aaron Cook – Heartland Community College – Baseball
Rachel Lukowicz – Doane College – Softball
Jenna K. Geist – East Carolina University – Soccer
Courtney Bartusiak -l Angelo State University – Volleyball
Mary Cavanaugh – Air Force Academy – Basketball
Tim Erwin Boys – Fort Lewis College – Soccer
Cameron Glon – Chadron State College – Football
Corey Holmes – York College – Baseball
Lance Lammers – Trinity Christian College – Baseball
Gabriella Liguori – Doane College – Softball
Katie Pyles – Nova Southeastern University – Volleyball
Allison Tuttle – Johnson & Wales University – Volleyball

HIGHLANDS RANCH:

Kristin Conor – University of Cincinnati – Volleyball
Kristi Oslund – University of Nebraska – Cross Country and Track
Parker Cushing – Norwich University, Vermont – Wrestling
Ryan Margheim – Augsburg College, Minneapolis – Basketball
Reed Kowalski – Carthage College, Wisconsin – Lacrosse
Brittanie Tannenbaum – Juniata College in Pennsylvania – Volleyball

HOLYOKE:

Erin Vieselmeyer – Concordia University – Basketball

HORIZON:

Lindsey Pritchard – Otero Junior College – Softball
Gabby Penaflor – University of Missouri at KC – Cross Country
Dustin Rivas – Mesa State – Football
Chad Reffel – Western State – Football
Makenzy Mitts – Adams State University – Softball
Spencer Elliott – Chadron State College – Football
Easton Robbins – Chadron State College – Football

HOTCHKISS:

Kurt Katzorn – McPherson College – Cross Country
Cody Bartlett – Hawaii Pacific – Cross Country
Conner Beard – Nebraska-Kearney – Football
Zac Taylor – Hastings College – Football

KENT DENVER:

Havana McElvaine – University of Washington – Soccer

LAKEWOOD:

George Coughlin – Naval Academy – Baseball
Kayla DeSchepper – Hampton University – Softball
Maggie Steward – Regis University – Volleyball
Taylor Knestis – University of Wyoming – Football
James Riddle – University of Northern Colorado – Football
Lauren Brunsdale – University of Pennsylvania – Track & Field
Jaelyn Archuleta – Brown Mackie – Softball
Tori Papke – Idaho – Swimming
Lauren Santi – Princeton – Track & Field
Maddie Ivy – Creighton University – Cross Country
Wade Scadden – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Luke Niko – Adams State – Football
Reid Sangster – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Danica Evans – University of Portland – Soccer

LEGACY:

Michael Danne – Kansas Wesleyan University – Baseball
Jacob Davis – Brigham Young University – Swimming
Melanie Nun – University of Colorado – Cross Country
Skylar McWee – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Phydell Paris – Black Hills State University – Football
Caitlyn Smith – Colorado School of Mines – Basketball
Morgan Stacks – John A. Logan College – Golf
Sarah Goodman – Hastings College – Soccer
Angelique Archuleta – Kansas Wesleyan University – Softball
Hanna Caress – Colorado Christian University – Softball
Mariah Latham – Doane College – Softball
Bekka Prokaski – Chadron State College – Softball
Paige Reichmuth – Adams State College – Softball
Kara Walling – Colordado School of Mines – Softball
Travis Baum – Black Hills State University – Football

LEGEND:

Allison Arnold – Colorado State University – Swimming
Katherine Badillo – University of Denver – Diving
Bobby Dalbec – Arizona – Baseball
Tayler Yehnert – Western State – Soccer
Jamie Bredahl – Northeastern – Volleyball
Madison Hunter – Brandeis University – Softball
Katherine Kirby – Midland – Lacrosse
Tyler Neate – Colorado School of Mines -Soccer
Connor Orgill – South Dakota State – Football
Mickey Peterson – Central Arizona – Baseball
Christian Linton – Western State – Swimming
Connor Orgil – South Dakota State – Football
Mickey Peterson – Central Arizona – Baseball
Christian Linton – Western State – Swimming
Tristan Pippin – Waldorf – Soccer
Tyler Howell – Waldorf – Soccer
Adam Ausmus – Illinois College – Football
Nick Evdos – Benedictine College – Football
Ben Bishop – South Dakota School of Mines – Soccer
Madison Porter – University of New Mexico – Tennis

LEWIS PALMER:

Lindsey Ryals – Azuza Pacific – Soccer
Sean Grundman – Western State College – Football
Drew Williamson – Evangel College – Football

LITTLETON:

Jake Bergman – Colorado State University Pueblo – Football

LONGMONT:

Marcus Johnson – CSU-Pueblo – Football
Gabriella Fallon – Hamline University, St. Paul – Basketball
Alexie Marr – Metro State – Soccer
Miles Bergner – University of South Dakota – Football

LOVELAND:

Alec Hansen – Oklahoma – Baseball
Kailie Hartmen – Adams State University – Cross Country and Track
Brooke Nyenhuis – St. Olaf College – Basketball
Michal Bower – Arizona – Diving
Brian Strausbaugh – Regis University – Soccer
Colissa Bakovich – Metro State University – Softball
Addie Coldiron – University of Northern Colorado – Softball
Brady King – Regis University – Softball
Cassidy Smith – Metro State University – Softball
Cooper Bowen – Evansville University – Swimming
Nick Hatanka – Minnesota – Swimming
Patrick Jones – University of Wyoming – Swimming
Joseph Diaz – Whitman College – Tennis
Jocleyn McClain – Merrimack College – Volleyball

LUTHERAN:

Kendall Horan – Colorado State University – Track
James Thomas – Black Hills State – Basketball
Shelby Raper – South Dakota State – Soccer
Taylor Murphy – Colorado State University-Pueblo – Football
Jennifer Vigil – Dordt College – Basketball
Derek Hizer – Colorado Mesa University – Football
James Taylor – Black Hills State University – Basketball
Laura Beach – University of Wyoming – Volleyball

MOFFAT COUNTY:

Michael Samuelson – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Jacob Teeter – The United States Merchant Marine Academy -Football

MONARCH:

Cole Watson – Hope College – Football
Taylor Floming – Montana State – Cross Country
Jamie Falloon – UNC – Football
Justin Nguyen – University of Nebraska Kearney – Tennis
Austin Beswick – Mesa state – Football
Cole Watson – Hope College – Football

MOUNTAIN RANGE:

Preston DeHerrera – CSU Pueblo – Football

MOUNTAIN VIEW:

Mike McIntosh – Southwest Baptist University – Football
Austin Ryan – Butler Community College – Football
Cody Perkins – Dordt College – Football
Moriah Zachary – University of Northern Colorado – Track and Field

MOUNTAIN VISTA:

Rachel Sweeney – Lewis University – Golf
Ashley Peterson – University of Wisconsin – Diving
Gabrielle Miranda – University of California, Los Angeles – Soccer
Madison Smith – Minnesota State, Mankato – Soccer
Torell Stewart – University of Idaho – Soccer
Mariel Adams – University of Notre Dame – Soccer
Jennifer Shelton – University of Colorado, Colorado Springs – Soccer
Taylor Hendren – Regis University – Soccer
Emily Hazard – University of Massachusetts at Amhurst – Soccer
Karlee Schwartzkopf – Colorado State University – Cross Country and Track
Danielle Cushing – Marshall University – Soccer
Nicole DeSimone – University of St. Mary – Softball
Danielle Shearon – Dodge City Junior College – Softball
Sydney Cohen – Emory University – Softball
Haley Kroll – Colorado Mesa University – Lacrosse
Marisa Mills – Fort Lewis College – Lacrosse
Brianna LeCompte – Long Island University, Post – Lacrosse
Michael Klein – University of Nebraska, Lincoln – Baseball
Brandon Ewing – Linfield College in Oregon – Baseball
Travis Peet – Rogers State University – Baseball
Ryan Rubley – University of Tulsa – Football
Matthew Yamane – Colorado School of Mines – Football
Jessica Applehans – Cornell College in Iowa – Softball
Brendan Kearney – Black Hills State University – Football
Christopher Hill – TBA -Football
Brendan Seeger – Dawson Area Community College – Baseball
Lindsey Smith X country & Track Baylor University
Leslie Richardson – St. Olaf College – Softball
Mark Hatcher – University of Wisconsin, Stout – Football

MULLEN:

Nigel Vaughns -Western State Colorado University – Football
Jonah Lackey – Carthage College – Lacrosse
Nick DiPaola – Seattle University – Baseball
Collin Albershardt – Lafayette College – Football

NIWOT:

Alex Braman – St. Mary’s College of California – Soccer
Ben Braman – St. Mary’s College of California – Soccer
Nathan Merriman – Augustana College – Football
Jason Pillard – Wake Forest – Soccer
Taylor Supino – Garden City Community College, Kansas – Softball

NORTHGLENN:

Andrea Pierce – Dordt College – Softball

PALMER RIDGE:

Casey Deeds – Stanford – Field Hockey
Hannah Christman – Northern Colorado – Track
Holly Weyand – Colorado School of Mines – Soccer
Winn Howard – Naval Academy Prep School – Football
Luke Sinkola – South Dakota School of Mines – Soccer
Courtney Campbell – Hastings – Cross Country
Sonali Bhattacharya – Hastings – Cross Country

PINE CREEK:

Heather Bates – University of Colorado Boulder -Cross Country and Track
Brian Skrdlant – Northeastern Junior College – Baseball
Dalton Fields – University of Wyoming – Football
Chase Stevens – Adams State College – Football
Marissa Liberato – Chaminade University Honolulu – Soccer

PINNACLE:

David Kerley – CSU Pueblo – Football

PLATTE VALLEY:

Abby Reinick – Garden City C.C. – Volleyball
Denise Dentlinger – Garden City C.C. – Softball
Rachael Moralez – University of Northern Colorado – Track

POMONA:

Hayden Berg – University of Evansville – Swimming
Kadeem Ahmad – Northeastern Junior College – Baseball
Eduardo Belmar – Regis University – Soccer
Mitch Colin – CSU Pueblo – Football
Zach Anderson – Western State – Football
Zayne Anderson – Western State – Football

PONDEROSA:

Drew Stephon – Colorado School of Mines – Football
Chris Fox – University of Michigan – Football
Eli Hemming – Metro State College – Cross Country, Track
Kari Keogh – Saint Olaf College – Basketball
Dezmond James – Air Force – Basketball

POUDRE:

Alex Blaho – Colorado State University – Track
Grant Fischer – CSU / Montana State – Cross Country
Kasaundra Mascarenez – Otero Junior College – Softball
Miranda Maiers – Colby CC – Softball
Olivia Damge – Valley City State University in North Dakota – Softball
Zola Owsley – Savannah College of Art & Design – Soccer
Kaeli Schmidt – St. Mary’s (CA) -Soccer
Marissa Bradley – Mesa University – Swimming
Andrew Epstein – Stanford – Soccer
Dan Cecil – New Mexico Highlands – Football
Whitney Hayes – Concordia College – Basketball
Jordan Garabrandt – New Mexico Highlands – Football
Rachel Pott – Norhtern Arizona – Track & Field

PRAIRIE VIEW:

Jordan Wilson – University of Alaska Fairbanks – Basketball
Ciera Borho – Weber State – Volleyball
Karissa Cardenas – Garden City CC – Softball
Trent Mueller – Northeastern JC – Baseball

PUEBLO SOUTH:

Ashley Carrillo – Otero Junior College – Softball
Nicole Montoya – Otero Junior College – Softball

RALSTON VALLEY:

Kristen Lenahan – Concordia University St. Paul – Soccer
Hunter Price – Lafayette College in Easton, Pennsylvania – Football
Jennifer Adams – Aquinas College – Lacrosse
Pete Aplet – University of Denver – Lacrosse
Jordan Anderson – CSU Pueblo – Football
Jakob Buys – CSU Fort Collins – Preferred Walk-on Football
Josh Kaufling – Notre Dame De Namur – Lacrosse
Dillon McTague – New Mexico Military Institute – Baseball
Karli Rich – Johnson and Wales University – Volleyball
Daniel Skipper – Arkansas University – Football
Lauren Yowell – Black Hills State University – Basketball
Josh Peterson – Northeast Mississippi Community College – Baseball
Justin Buys – Colorado State – Preferred Walk-on Footall
Nicole Schafer – Adams State – Lacrosse
Giulianna Vessa – United States Air Force Academy – Track

RANGEVIEW:

Jordan Medina – University of Northern Colorado – Track
Victor Steele – Ft. Hays State – Football
Darnell Moye – Ft. Hays State – Football
Kyle Mudick – Chadron State – Football
PJ Hall – Ft. Lewis – Football

REGIS:

Courtney Baltizar – Shepherd University in West Virginia -Soccer
Missy Franklin – University of California at Berkeley – Swimming
Ana Holland – University of Virginia – Track
Meghan Kilkenny – Colorado College – Soccer
Shannon Harpham – Fort Lewis – Soccer
Courtney Baltizar – Shepherd University in West Virginia – Soccer
Antonio Broadus – Indiana State University – Football
Abby Cutler – Butler University – Swimming
Nick DePuy – UC Santa Barbara – Soccer
Justin Finley – Dominican University – Lacrosse
Blake Knobloch – Jacksonville University – Lacrosse
Brian Wegner – University of Denver – Lacrosse
Ian Shelton – Claremont McKenna College – Soccer
Sebastian Harris – Benedictine College
Connor Warren – TBA – Football
Sean Whitley – Lorus College – Football
Cole Cunningham – Grand Canyon University – Golf
Erik Biernat – Xavier University – Swimming
Clark Smith – University of Texas – Swimming
Zach Suter – Seton Hall University – Swimming
Brody Weiss – University of California, Santa Barbara – Baseball
Lindsay Kriz – Johns Hopkins University – Swimming

ROARING FORK:

Trae Moxley – Colorado State University – Football

ROCK CANYON:

Josh Gardella – Masters College – Golf
Wilkins Dismuke – Johns Hopkins University – Lacrosse
David Boldt – Oregon State University – Soccer
John Rehl – University of California Santa Barbara – Soccer
Lucas West – Colorado Christian University – Cross Country
Makayla McBride – University of Northern Colorado – Soccer
Serina  Owens – Missouri Valley College, Marshall, Missouri – Soccer
Erin Webb – University of Missouri – Soccer
Morgan Storch – Minnesota State, Mankato – Soccer
Nicole Cassou – University of Denver – Swimming
Allison McCloskey – University of Northern Colorado – Softball
Shannon Lieber – North Platte Community College – Softball
Brooke Wake Field – North Platte Community College – Softball
Cameron Gill – Western State University – Track
Aimanehi Eichie – University of California @ Davis – Volleyball
Eric Williams – Colorado State University – Football
Ty West- Columbia University – Baseball
Justin Galbraith – Aurora University, Illinois – Lacrosse

ROCKY MOUNTAIN:

Shane Wagner – Adams State – Soccer
Ricardo Perez – Creighton University – Soccer
Ed Kennedy – South Dakota State University – Soccer
Cambria Magnuson – Colorado Christian University – Cross Country
Ryan Doner – University of Colorado-Colorado Springs – Cross Country
Heather Hall – University of Evansville – Soccer
Isabel Engeman – Western State Colorado University – Soccer
Kaitlyn Eden – Emporia State University – Soccer
Marcus Bean – Metropolitan State University of Denver – Baseball
Spencer Ibarra – Neosho County CC – Baseball

SILVER CREEK:

Trey Fleming – Black Hills State University – Football
McKenna Kostelecky – Florida State College, Jacksonville – Softball
Austin Rankin – South Dakota School of Mines & Technology – Soccer
Valarie Allman – Stanford University – Track and Field
Jack Adolfson – Claremont McKenna College – Golf
Shelby Keil – University of South Dakota -Softball
Macy Child – Western Nebraska – Softball
Ashley Beavers – Dodge City – Softball
Anthony Emberley – Colorado School of Mines – Football
Sarah Cousins- Adams State College – Lacrosse

SKYLINE:

Hannah Truesdale – Grinnell College – Soccer

SMOKY HILL:

Dan Kasberg – US Naval Academy – Cross Country and Wrestling
Rachel Chacko – Princeton – Cross Country
Candace Cephers – Virginia Tech – Soccer

ST. MARY’S ACADEMY:

Sigrid Kite – Pepperdine – Soccer

STANDLEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL:

Teal Schnurr – Marquette University – Volleyball
Anthony Ochiato – University of Northern Colorado Bears – Football
Emily Ashmore – Regis University – Soccer
Shelby McBain – Adams State University – Soccer
Brooke Stevens -Trinidad State Junior College – Softball
Jarrett Bott – Otero Junior College – Baseball
Justin Seiwald – Central Arizona College – Baseball
Dylan Sherry – TBA – Baseball

SUMMIT:

Markeith McDonald – Western State Colorado University – Football

THOMPSON VALLEY:

Chris Sweeney – Chadron State University – Football
Jordin Campbell – University of Evansville – Soccer
Cassie Baalke – Bemidji State – Basketball
Kinsley Mason – Pensacola State – Softball
Jordan Paulsen – Humboldt State – Soccer
Grace Ramsden – University of Colorado – Colorado Springs – Soccer
Erin Chavet – Colorado State – Diving
Jessi Modlich – Cal Poly San Luis Obispo – Swimming
Allie Pfauth – South Dakota – Swimming

THUNDERRIDGE:

John Adam – Colorado State University-Pueblo – Football
Erin Bowers – University of Nevada, Las Vegas – Track and Field
Spencer Crandall – Colorado Mesa University – Football
Alyssa Didier – York College – Volleyball
Kristen Rossi – University of Nebraska Kearney – Soccer
Maddie Shelton – The Academy of Art University – Soccer
Savannah Sizer – Hesston College – Soccer
Megan Yoney – University of St. Thomas – Basketball
Brianna Throop – Long Beach State University – Basketball

VALOR CHRISTIAN:

Daniel Butler – University of San Francisco – Baseball
Courtney Camden – Azusa Pacific University – Soccer
Laura Cohan – Colorado Christian University – Golf
Rachel Collins – Pepperdine University – Soccer
Matt Fontneau – Augsburg College – Baseball
Stanley Gilbert – Wesleyan University – Football
Daryl Hawkins – Fort Hays – Football
Hannah Hommel – Trinity University – Soccer
Kyleigh Io – Jackson State University – Soccer
Kailey Norman – University of Montana – Soccer
Brooke Pettet – Oklahoma State – Equestrian
Greg Popylisen – El Paso Community College – Baseball
Kelly Schunk – Washburn – Soccer
Brooke Sewell – Palm Beach Atlantic – Soccer
Mary Walters – University of Louisiana-Lafayette
Levi Waddell – Colorado Mesa – Football
Daryl Hawkins – Colorado Mesa – Football

WHEAT RIDGE:

Tanner Campbell – Hastings College – Baseball
Carly Manahan – Mount Marty College – Soccer
Jacoby Valencia – UNLV – Football
Elise Boisnard – Western State Colorado University – Soccer

WINDSOR:

Alexandria Klema – Emporia State University – Soccer

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports