NJSIAA boys soccer tournament pairings

NJSIAA boys soccer tournament pairings

News

NJSIAA boys soccer tournament pairings

By

North 1, Group I: 16-Paterson Charter at 1-Waldwick; 9-Verona at 8-New Milford; 12-Becton at 5-Emerson; 13-Hasbrouck Heights at 4-Park Ridge; 14-Belvidere at 3-Pompton Lakes; 11-Midland Park at 6-Saddle Brook; 10-Cedar Grove at 7-Cresskill; 15-Boonton at 2- Wallington.

North 1, Group II: 16-Elmwood Park at 1-Newton; 9-Dover at 8-Pascack Hills; 12-Kinnelon at 5-Lenape Valley; 13-North Warren at 4-Hawthorne; 14-Kittatinny at 3-Mountain Lakes; 11-Dumont at 6-Pequannock; 10-Wallkill Valley at 7-Glen Rock; 15-Hopatcong at 2-Ramsey.

North 1, Group III: 16-Indian Hills at 1-Ramapo; 9-Demarest at 8-Garfield; 12-Montville at 5-Wayne Hills; 13-Teaneck at 4-Mount Olive; 14-River Dell at 3-Tenafly; 11-Old Tappan at 6-Bergenfield; 10-Mahwah at 7-Lakeland; 15-Jefferson at 2-Northern Highlands.

North 1, Group IV: 16- Roxbury at 1-Kearny; 9-Clifton at 8- Belleville; 12- North Bergen at 5- Randolph; 13 Ridgewood at 4- Bergen Tech; 14- Fair Lawn at 3- Montclair; 11-Morris Knolls at 6-Passaic Tech; 10-Livingston at 7-Bloomfield; 15-West Orange at 2- Memorial.

North 2, Group I: 9-Glen Ridge at 8-New Providence, winner at 1-Brearley; 5-North Arlington at 4-Dayton; 11-METS Charter at 6-Secaucus, winner at 3-Technology; 10-Shabazz at 7-Roselle Park, winner at 2-Bloomfield Tech.

North 2, Group II: 16-Ridgefield Park at 1-Harrison; 9-Newark Tech at 8-Rutherford; 12-Lyndhurst at 5-Caldwell; 13-Fort Lee at 4-Madison; 14-Whippany Park at 3-Hackettstown; 11-Hillside at 6-Leonia; 10-Parsippany at 7-Newark Central; 15-Science Park at 2-Bernards.

North 2, Group III: 16-Morristown at 1-Cliffside Park; 9-West Morris at 8-Mendham; 12-Chatham at 5-Newark East Side; 13-Voorhees at 4-Gov. Livingston; 14-Colonia at 3-Orange; 11-Summit at 6-Morris Hills; 10-Nutley at 7-Irvington; 15-Passaic Valley at 2-South Plainfield.

North 2, Group IV: 16-Ridge at 1-Watchung Hills; 9-Bridgewater-Raritan at 8-North Hunterdon; 12-Columbia at 5-Westfield; 13-Bayonne at 4-J.P. Stevens; 14-Perth Amboy at 3-Scotch Plains; 11-Plainfield at 6-Phillipsburg; 10-Edison at 7-Millburn; 15-Linden at 2-Elizabeth.

Central, Group I: 9-Asbury Park at 8-Middlesex, winner at 1-New Egypt; 12-South Amboy at 5-Shore; 13-Bound Brook at 4-Piscataway Tech; 14-Manville at 3-Metuchen; 11-Perth Amboy Tech at 6-Highland Park; 10-Florence at 7-Point Pleasant Beach; 15-Somerset Tech at 2-South River.

Central, Group II: 16-Delaware Valley at 1-Holmdel; 9-Matawan at 8-Raritan; 12-Carteret at 5-Point Pleasant Boro; 13-Johnson at 4-Delran; 14-Manasquan at 3-Cinnaminson; 11-North Plainfield at 6-Bordentown; 10-Rahway at 7-Spotswood; 15-Monmouth at 2-Rumson.

Central, Group III: 16-Middletown North at 1-Allentown; 9-Iselin Kennedy at 8-Jackson Liberty; 12-Long Branch at 5-Hopewell Valley; 13-Neptune at 4-Princeton; 14-Nottingham at 3-Ocean Township; 11-Red Bank at 6-Wall; 10-Steinert at 7-Somerville; 15-Northern Burlington at 2-Hightstown.

Central, Group IV: 16-North Brunswick at 1-East Brunswick; 9-West Windsor North at 8-South Brunswick; 12-Trenton at 5-Monroe; 13-Brick Memorial at 4-Jackson; 14-Howell at 3-Manalapan; 11-Hillsborough at 6-Freehold Township; 10-Colts Neck at 7-Montgomery; 15-Old Bridge at 2-Hunterdon Central.

South, Group I: 16-Salem at 1-Haddon Township; 9-Cape May Tech at 8-Pitman; 12-Audubon at 5-Penns Grove; 13-Wildwood at 4-Glassboro; 14-Woodbury at 3-Lindenwold; 11-Clayton at 6-Schalick; 10-Pennsville at 7-Burlington City; 15-Gateway at 2-Palmyra.

South, Group II: 16-Bridgeton at 1-West Deptford; 9-Deptford at 8-Haddon Heights; 12-Pleasantville at 5-Sterling; 13-Barnegat at 4-Haddonfield; 14-Lower Cape May at 3-Woodstown; 11-Collingswood at 6-Buena; 10-Atlantic Tech at 7-Cedar Creek; 15-Pemberton at 2-Middle Township.

South, Group III: 16-Pinelands at 1-Ocean City; 9-Hammonton at 8-Cumberland; 12-Oakcrest at 5-Toms River South; 13-Triton at 4-Moorestown; 14-Seneca at 3-Timber Creek; 11-Gloucester Tech at 6-Central Regional; 10-Burlington Township at 7-Lacey; 15-Westampton Tech at 2-Delsea.

South, Group IV: 16-Absegami at 1-Washington Township; 9-Williamstown at 8-Vinelands; 12-Toms River East at 5-Toms River North; 13-Shawnee at 4-Rancocas Valley; 14-Millville at 3-Clearview; 11-Lenape at 6-Cherokee; 10-Cherry Hill West at 7-Egg Harbor; 15-Eastern at 2-Kingsway.

Non-Public, North A: 9-Paramus Catholic at 8-Union Catholic, winner at 1-Seton Hall Prep; 5-Bergen Catholic at 4-Don Bosco Prep; 6-St. Peter’s Prep at 3-Delbarton; 10-Pope John at 7-St. Joseph (Mont.), winner at 2-DePaul.

Non-Public, North B: 9-Saddle River Day at 8-Morristown-Beard, winner at 1-Hawthorne Christian; 5-Morris Catholic at 4-Montclair Kimberley; 6-Dwight-Englewood at 3-Oratory; 10-Eastern Christian at 7-Hudson Catholic, winner at 2-Newark Academy.

Non-Public, South A: 9-St. Joseph (Met.) at 8-Bishop Ahr, winner at 1-Pingry; 12-St. John Vianney at 5-Christian Brothers; 13-Paul VI at 4-Msgr. Donovan; 14-Bishop Eustace at 3-St. Augustine; 11-Holy Cross at 6-Immaculata; 10-Gloucester Catholic at 7-Red Bank Catholic; 15-Camden Catholic at 2-Notre Dame.

Non-Public, South B: 9-Wildwood Catholic at 8-Roselle Catholic, winner at 1-Gill St. Bernard’s; 12-Mater Dei at 5-Wardlaw-Hartridge; 13-Christ the King at 4-Trenton Catholic; 11- St. Joseph (Hamm.) at 6-Rugers Prep, winner at 3-Moorestown Friends; 10-St. Rose at 7-Doane Academy, winner at 2-Timothy Christian.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports