NJSIAA Field Hockey tounament pairings

NJSIAA Field Hockey tounament pairings

News

NJSIAA Field Hockey tounament pairings

By

North 1

Group IV: 1-Bridgewater-Raritan, 2-Montclair, 3-Ridge, 4-Morris Knolls, 5-Columbia, 6-Randolph, 7-Livingston, 8-Westfield, 9-Union, 10-Watchung Hills, 11-Phillipsburg, 12-North Hunterdon, 13-Hackensack.

Group III: 1-Northern Highlands, 2-Wayne Hills, 3-Passaic Valley, 4-Wayne Valley, 5-Sparta, 6-West Milford, 7-Vernon, 8-Roxbury, 9-Montville, 10-Mount Olive, 11-Demarest.

Group II: 1-Parsippany, 2-West Essex, 3-High Point, 4-Voorhees, 5-Hackettstown, 6-Ramsey, 7-Chatham, 8-Summit, 9-Lakeland, 10-River Dell, 11-Parsippany Hills.

Group I: 1-Lenape Valley, 2-Westwood, 3-Kittatinny, 4-Mountain Lakes, 5-Wallkill Valley, 6-Whippany Park, 7-Newton, 8-Boonton, 9-Belvidere, 10-North Warren, 11-Butler, 12-Pequannock.

North 2

Group IV: 1-Hunterdon Central, 2-East Brunswick, 3-South Brunswick, 4-West Windsor South, 5-Monroe, 6-Montgomery, 7-West Windsor North, 8-Hillsborough, 9-Old Bridge, 10-Franklin, 11-Piscataway.

Group III: 1-West Morris, 2-Mendham, 3-Hopewell Valley, 4-Warren Hills, 5-Princeton, 6-Hightstown, 7-Ocean Township, 8-Middletown South, 9-Morristown, 10-Middletown North, 11-Millburn.

Group II: 1-Rumson, 2-South Plainfield, 3-Holmdel, 4-Johnson, 5-Matawan, 6-Raritan, 7-Cranford, 8-Delaware Valley, 9-Somerville.

Group I: 1-Shore, 2-Bordentown, 3-Madison, 4-South Hunterdon, 5-Bernards, 6-Keyport, 7-Glen Ridge, 8-New Egypt, 9-Metuchen, 10-Florence.

Central

Group IV: 1-Freehold, 2-Freehold Township, 3-Jackson, 4-Toms River North, 5-Lenape, 6-Rancocas Valley, 7-Cherry Hill West, 8-Toms River East, 9-Cherry Hill East, 10-Manalapan, 11-Brick Memorial.

Group III: 1-Allentown, 2-Moorestown, 3-Toms River South, 4-Pennsauken, 5-Northern Burlington, 6-Brick, 7-Burlington Township, 8-Jackson Liberty, 9-Hamilton, 10-Neptune, 11-Nottingham.

Group II: 1-Wall, 2-Robbinsville, 3-Point Pleasant Boro, 4-Delran, 5-Ewing, 6-Manasquan, 7-Pemberton, 8-Monmouth, 9-Manchester.

Group I: 1-Collingswood, 2-Haddon Heights, 3-Audubon, 4-Gloucester City, 5-Haddon Township, 6-Maple Shade, 7-Haddonfield, 8- Cinnaminson, 9-Riverside, 10-Woodbury, 11-Palmyra.

South

Group IV: 1-Eastern, 2-Egg Harbor, 3-Clearview, 4-Shawnee, 5-Southern, 6-Washington Township, 7-Millville, 8-Cherokee, 9-Vineland, 10-Williamstown.

Group III: 1-Kingsway, 2-Mainland, 3-Central Regional, 4-Ocean City, 5-Hammonton, 6-Cumberland, 7-Lacey, 8-Seneca, 9-Timber Creek, 10-Triton, 11-Winslow.

Group II: 1-West Deptford, 2-Woodstwon, 3-Middle Township, 4-Delsea, 5-Lower Cape May, 6-Pinelands, 7-Oakcrest, 8-Barnegat, 9-Sterling, 10-Deptford, 11-Highland, 12-Bridgeton.

Group I: 1-Pitman, 2-Glassboro, 3-Salem, 4-Clayton, 5-Gateway, 6-Pennsville, 7-Buena, 8-Schalick, 9-Overbrook, 10-Lindenwold, 11-Cedar Creek.

Non-Public

North: 1-Oak Knoll, 2-Montclair Kimberley, 3-Morristown-Beard, 4-Kent Place, 5-Pingry, 6-Dwight-Englewood, 7-Mount St. Mary, 8-Newark Academy, 9-Mount St. Dominic, 10-Koinonia.

South: 1-St. Joseph (Hamm.), 2-Bishop Eustace, 3-Holy Cross, 4-Camden Catholic, 5-Red Bank Catholic, 6-Moorestown Friends, 7-St. John Vianney, 8-St. Rose, 9-Holy Spirit, 10-Notre Dame, 11-Paul VI, 12-Gloucester Catholic.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports