Prep basketball playoff schedule

Prep basketball playoff schedule

News

Prep basketball playoff schedule

By

Girls’ Basketball

Regionals

CLASS B

AT COLOMA

Tuesday

Stevensville-Lakeshore 44, Three Rivers 35

Marshall 50, Otsego 36

Final: Thursday, Marshall 50, Stevensville-Lakeshore 49

CLASS C

AT SPRINGPORT

Tuesday

Delton Kellogg 47, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 37

Grandville Calvin Christian 37, Carson City-Crystal 35

Final: Thursday, Delton Kellogg 49, Grandville Calvin Christian 46

CLASS D

AT HUDSONVILLE FREEDOM CHRISTIAN

Tuesday

Fulton-Middleton 51, Muskegon Catholic Central 42

Climax-Scotts 50, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 13

Final: Thursday, Climax-Scotts 41, Fulton-Middleton 28

AT MENDON

Tuesday

Athens 60, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 26

Hillsdale Academy 46, Pittsford 36

Final: Thursday, Athens 68, Hillsdale Academy 42

AT BELLEVUE

Tuesday

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 45, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 25

Plymouth Christian 40, Bellevue 29

Final: Thursday, Plymouth Christian 41, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 35

Boys’ Basketball

Districts

Boys’ Basketball
Districts

All semifinals/finals at tourney site

CLASS A

AT LAKEVIEW

Monday

Holt 56, Lakeview 54

Jackson 57, Gull Lake 39

Battle Creek Central 53, Coldwater 24

Wednesday

Jackson 63, Mason 44

Holt 55, BCC 49

Final: Friday, Jackson vs. Holt, 7 p.m.

CLASS B

AT PENNFIELD

Monday

Harper Creek 64, Comstock 45

Wednesday

Harper Creek 58, Marshall 38

Pennfield 49, Parchment 45

Final: Friday, Harper Creek vs. Pennfield, 7 p.m.

AT CHARLOTTE

Monday

Leslie 37, Jackson Northwest 33

Parma Western 53, Charlotte 43

Wednesday

Eaton Rapids 57, Parma Western 56

Olivet 58, Leslie 42

Final: Friday, Olivet vs. Eaton Rapids, 7 p.m.

CLASS C

AT DELTON KELLOGG

Monday

Albion 67, Potterville 38

Delton Kellogg 55, Springport 43

Wednesday

Galesburg-Augusta 53, Delton Kellogg 37

Maple Valley 44, Albion 41

Final: Friday, G-A vs. Maple Valley, 7 p.m.

AT EAST JACKSON

Monday

Homer 87, Grass Lake 60

East Jackson 64, Concord 51

Vandercook Lake 52, Michigan Center 35

Wednesday

Hanover-Horton 66, Homer 52

East Jackson 56, Vandercook Lake 55

Final: Friday, Hanover-Horton vs. East Jackson, 7 p.m.

AT QUINCY

Monday

Schoolcraft 62, Union City 61

Qiuncy 71, Centreville 27

Wednesday

Schoolcraft 50, Reading 34

Quincy 46, Bronson 44

Final: Friday, Quincy vs. Schoolcraft, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS D

AT ST. PHILIP

Monday

Martin 49, Calhoun Christian 36

Wednesday

Kalamazoo Phoenix 72, Martin 40

St. Philip 74, Kalamazoo Heritage 63

Final: Friday, St. Philip vs. K-Phoenix, 6 p.m.

AT ATHENS

Monday

Climax-Scotts 70, Mendon 51

Colon 55, Burr Oak 25

Wednesday

Climax-Scotts 45, Howardsville Christian 33

Colon 73, Athens 68, 2OT

Final: Friday, Climax-Scotts vs. Colon, 7 p.m.

AT JACKSON CHRISTIAN

Monday

Tekonsha 69, Marshall Academy 33

Bellevue 58, Jackson Christian 50

Final: Friday, Tekonsha vs. Bellevue, 7 p.m.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/prep-basketball-playoff-schedule-3
Prep basketball playoff schedule

Stevensville-Lakeshore 44, Three Rivers 35

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.