Prep cross country results: Sept. 28

Prep cross country results: Sept. 28

News

Prep cross country results: Sept. 28

By

Cross-country

Manitowoc Invite

Boys

Team scores: Stevens Point 42, Green Bay Preble 76, Grafton 118, Appleton North 144, Ashwaubenon 148, Sheboygan North 192, Green Bay East 194, Valders 195, Appleton West 311, South Milwaukee 319, Green Bay Southwest 324, Manitowoc Lincoln 327, Sheboygan South 339, Kaukauna 365, Pulaski 419, Plymouth 425, Menasha 460.

Top area finishers: 2, Tannor Wagner, ASH, 16:03.27; 4, Daniel Laluzerne, GBP, 16:19.45; 13, Nick Freitag, GBP, 16:54.46; 16, Bennett Krueger, GBP, 16:59.96; 18, Eduardo Navarro, GBE, 17:04.18; 20, Nick Petersen, GBP, 17:13.55; 22, Francisco Carranza, GBE, 17:16.91; 23, Daniel Massey, GBP, 17:18.26; 27, Jared Hoyer, GBSW, 17:32.96; 29, Alex Aries, ASH, 17:36.31.

Girls

Team scores: Stevens Point 44, Appleton North 73, Green Bay East 146, Brookfield East 152, Plymouth 158, South Milwaukee 162, Green Bay Preble 165, Sheboygan North 177, Pulaski 207, Valders 268, Ashwaubenon 331, Green Bay Southwest 340, Appleton West 340, Grafton 362, Menasha 477, Kaukauna 492, Sheboygan South 501.

Top area finishers: 3, Kailyn Jessel, PUL, 15:15.85; 5, Morgan Jindra, GBP, 15:26.36; 8, Emma Malooly, GBE, 15:37.30; 9, Emily McCoy, GBE, 15:40.18; 13, Ariel Malvitz, GBE, 15:48.27; 19, Katie Anderson, PUL, 15:58.88; 29, Callie Fischer, ASH, 16:13.89; 32, Natalie Majkowski, GBP, 16:14.92; 34, Rose Hoffman, GBP, 16:18.84; 45, McKenna Wall, GBP, 16:42.34.

Hortonville Invite

Boys

Team scores: Marathon 25, Bonduel 73, Hortonville 75, New London 85, East Troy 123, West De Pere 133.

Winner and top area finishers: 1, Andrew Studinski, M, 17:36.90; 4, Sam Falck, B, 18:14.04; 6, Isaac Palmer, B, 18:33.56; 7, Travis Wollenberg, B, 18:35.33; 17, Austin Marcks, B, 19:31.92; 20, Cole Fitzgerald, WDP, 19:43.86.

Girls

Team scores: Hortonville 38, West De Pere 77, New London 88, Bonduel 93, Marathon 105, East Troy 111, Weyauwega Fremont 151.

Winner and top area finishers: 1, Hannah Lohrenz, H, 20:30.58; 3, Mallory Mews, B, 21:02.59; 6, Chloe Irish, WDP, 21:39.06; 10, Anna Palmer, B, 22:39.84; 11, Rachel Welter, WDP, 22:41.96; 13, Courtney Wall, WDP, 22:49.71.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/prep-cross-country-results-sept-28
Prep cross country results: Sept. 28
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.