Prep district tournament schedule

Prep district tournament schedule

News

Prep district tournament schedule

By

REGION 6-AAA

At White Co.

Thursday:
Warren Co. girls vs. Cumberland Co., 6 p.m.; Warren Co. boys vs. Coffee Co., 7:30 p.m.

Saturday:
White Co. girls vs. Coffee Co., 3 p.m.; Cumberland Co. boys vs. Cookeville, 4:30 p.m.; Warren Co.-Cumberland Co. girls winner vs. Cookeville, 6 p.m.; Warren Co.-Coffee Co. boys winner vs. White Co., 7:30 p.m.

Monday:
Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday:
Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 7-AAA

at Smyrna

Thursday: Oakland boys vs. Riverdale, 6 p.m.; La Vergne boys vs. Smyrna, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Siegel girls vs. Smyrna, 6 p.m.; Oakland vs. La Vergne, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday: Siegel-Smyrna girls winner vs. Riverdale, 2 p.m.; Oakland-Riverdale boys winner vs. Blackman, 3:30 p.m.; Oakland-LaVergne girls winner vs. Blackman, 5 p.m.; LaVergne-Smyrna boys winner vs. Siegel, 6:30 p.m.

Monday: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 8-AAA

Thursday: Lawrence Co. girls at Franklin Co., 7 p.m.; Tullahoma girls at Lincoln Co., 7 p.m.

Friday: Shelbyville boys at Lincoln Co., 7 p.m.; Franklin Co. boys at Columbia, 7 p.m.

At Lincoln Co.

Saturday: Tullahoma-Lincoln Co. girls winner vs. Columbia, 2 p.m.; Franklin Co.-Columbia boys winner vs. Tullahoma, 3:30 p.m.; Lawrence Co.-Franklin Co. girls winner vs. Shelbyville, 5 p.m.; Shelbyville-Lincoln Co. boys winner vs. Lawrence Co., 6:30 p.m.

Monday: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 9-AAA

Thursday: Girls — Portland at Mt. Juliet, 7 p.m.; Gallatin at Beech, 7 p.m.; Hendersonville at Lebanon, 7 p.m.; Station Camp at Wilson Central, 7 p.m.

Friday: Boys — Portland at Hendersonville, 7 p.m.; Beech at Mt. Juliet, 7 p.m.; Gallatin at Wilson Central, 7 p.m.; Lebanon at Station Camp, 7 p.m.

At Station Camp

Saturday: Station Camp-Wilson Central girls winner vs. Portland-Mt. Juliet winner, 4 p.m.; Lebanon-Station Camp boys winner vs. Portland-Hendersonville winner, 5:30 p.m.; Hendersonville-Lebanon girls winner vs. Gallatin-Beech winner, 7 p.m.; Gallatin-Wilson Central winner vs. Beech-Mt. Juliet winner, 8:30 p.m.

Monday: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 10-AAA

Wednesday: Northeast girls at Springfield, 7 p.m.; Springfield boys at Northwest, 7 p.m.

Thursday: Girls — Northeast-Springfield winner at Rossview, 7 p.m.; Clarksville at Kenwood, 7 p.m.; Henry Co. at Dickson Co., 7 p.m.; Northwest at West Creek, 7 p.m.

Friday: Boys — Springfield-Northwest winner at Kenwood, 7 p.m.; West Creek at Henry Co., 7 p.m.; Clarksville at Dickson Co., 7 p.m.; Rossview at Northeast, 7 p.m.

At Kenwood

Saturday: Clarksville-Kenwood girls winner vs. Northeast-Springfield-Rossview winner, 4 p.m.; Henry Co.-West Creek boys winner vs. Springfield-Northwest-Kenwood winner, 5:30 p.m.; Northwest-West Creek girls winner vs. Henry Co.-Dickson Co. winner, 7 p.m.; Rossview-Northeast boys winner vs. Clarksville-Dickson Co. boys winner, 8:30 p.m.

Monday: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 11-AAA

Wednesday: Centennial girls at Franklin, 7 p.m.; Franklin boys at Hillsboro, 7 p.m.

At
Hillsboro

Friday: Hillsboro girls vs. Brentwood, 4 p.m.; Ravenwood boys vs. Independence, 5:30 p.m.; Franklin-Centennial girls winner vs. Independence, 7 p.m.; Hillsboro-Franklin boys winner vs. Brentwood, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday: Girls consolation, 4 p.m.; boys consolation, 5:30 p.m.; girls championship, 7 p.m.; boys championship, 8:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 12-AAA

at Cane Ridge

Thursday: Glencliff girls vs. Hillwood, 6 p.m.; Glencliff boys vs. Hillwood, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Cane Ridge girls vs. McGavock, 4 p.m.; Antioch boys vs. Overton, 5:30 p.m.; Glencliff-Hillwood girls winner vs. Overton, 7 p.m.; Glencliff-Hillwood boys winner vs. Cane Ridge, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday: Cane Ridge-McGavock girls winner vs. Antioch, 2 p.m.; Antioch-Overton boys winner vs. McGavock, 3:30 p.m.; Glencliff-Hillwood-Overton girls winner vs. Hunters Lane, 5 p.m.; Glencliff-Hillwood-Overton boys winner vs. Hunters Lane, 6:30 p.m.

Monday: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; boys consolation, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Girls championship, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 8-AA

At
Cookeville

Wednesday: DeKalb Co. girls vs. Livingston Acad., 6 p.m.; Central Magnet boys vs. Livingston Acad., 7:30 p.m.

Thursday: Upperman girls vs. Central Magnet, 6 p.m.; Smith Co. boys vs. Upperman, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: York girls vs. Smith Co., 6 p.m.; York boys vs. Cannon Co., 7:30 pm.

Saturday: DeKalb-Livingston girls winner vs. Upperman-Central Magnet winner, 3 p.m.; Central Magnet-Livingston boys winner vs. Smith Co.-Upperman winner, 4:30 p.m.; York-Smith Co. girls winner vs. Cannon Co., 6 p.m.; York-Cannon Co. boys winner vs. DeKalb Co., 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 9-AA

At Vol State

Thursday: Greenbrier girls vs. Sycamore, 6:30 p.m.; Westmoreland boys vs. Sycamore, 8 p.m.

Friday: White House girls vs. Westmoreland, 6:30 p.m.; White House boys vs. Greenbrier, 8 p.m.

Saturday: White House-Westmoreland girls winner vs. Macon Co., 11 a.m.; White House-Greenbrier boys winner vs. Goodpasture, 6 p.m.; Greenbrier-Sycamore girls winner vs. Goodpasture, 7:30 p.m.; Westmoreland-Sycamore boys winner vs. Macon Co., 9 p.m.

Monday: Girls consolation, 6:30 p.m.; girls championship, 8 p.m.

Tuesday: Boys consolation, 6:30 p.m.; boys championship, 8 p.m.

DISTRICT 10-AA

At
Pearl-Cohn

Friday: Lipscomb girls vs. Whites Creek, 4 p.m.; East Nashville boys vs. Maplewood, 5:30 p.m.; M.L. King girls vs. CPA, 7 p.m.; Pearl-Cohn boys vs. CPA boys, 8:30 p.m.

Monday: Girls consolation, 6 pm.; boys consolation, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Girls championship, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 11-AA

at Stewart Co.

Wednesday: Stewart Co. girls vs. Montgomery Central, 6 p.m.; Camden boys vs. Harpeth, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Stewart Co.-Montgomery Central girls winner vs. Creek Wood, 4 p.m.; Camden-Harpeth boys winner vs. Cheatham Co., 5:30 pm.; Cheatham Co. girls vs. Camden, 7 p.m.; Creek Wood boys vs. Waverly, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday: Girls consolation, 4 p.m.; boys consolation, 5:30 p.m.; girls championship, 7 p.m.; boys championship, 8:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 12-AA

Wednesday: Boys — East Hickman at Giles Co., 6 p.m.; Lewis Co. at Spring Hill, 6 p.m.; Summit at Marshall Co., 6 p.m.; Page at Fairview, 6 p.m.

at
Fairview

Friday: Fairview girls vs. Page, 4 p.m.; Page-Fairview boys winner vs. East Hickman-Giles Co. winner, 5:30 p.m.; Summit girls vs. Lewis Co., 7 p.m.; Summit-Marshall Co. boys winner vs. Lewis Co.-Spring Hill winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday: Girls consolation, 4 p.m.; boys consolation, 5:30 p.m.; girls championship, 7 p.m.; boys championship, 8:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 7-A

At Livingston
Acad
.

Thursday: Pickett Co. girls vs. Jackson Co., 6 p.m.; Clarkrange girls vs. Clay Co., 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Pickett Co. boys vs. Clay Co., 6 p.m.; Clarkrange boys vs. Jackson Co., 7:30 p.m.

Monday: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 8-A

at
Trousdale
Co.

Thursday: Watertown girls vs. Gordonsville, 6 p.m.; Friendship girls vs. Trousdale Co., 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Friendship boys vs. Watertown, 6 p.m.; Gordonsville boys vs. Trousdale Co., 7:30 p.m.

Monday: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 9-A

at
Motlow
State

Thursday: Girls consolation, Forrest vs. Community, 6 p.m.; girls championship, Cascade vs. Moore Co., 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Boys consolation, Forrest vs. Community, 6 p.m.; boys championship, Middle Tenn. Chr. vs. Eagleville, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 10-A

Wednesday: Boys — Clarksville Acad. at Nashville Chr., 7 p.m.; Houston Co. at White House-Heritage, 7 p.m.; McEwen at East Robertson, 7 p.m.; Lead Acad. at Jo Byrns, 7 p.m.

at
Clarksville
Acad
.

Friday: McEwen girls vs. Houston Co., 4 p.m.; Clarksville Acad.-Nashville Chr. boys winner vs. McEwen-East Robertson winner, 5:30 p.m.; Nashville Chr. girls vs. White House-Heritage, 7 p.m.; Houston Co.-White House Heritage boys winner vs. Lead-Jo Byrns winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday: Girls consolation, 4 p.m.; boys consolation, 5:30 p.m.; girls championship, 7 p.m.; boys championship, 8:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 11-A

at
Richland

Thursday: Mt. Pleasant girls vs. Richland, 6 p.m.; Culleoka girls vs. Cornersville, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Culleoka boys vs. Richland, 6 p.m.; Santa Fe boys vs. Mt. Pleasant, 7:30 p.m.

Monday: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 12-A

at Perry Co.

Thursday: Wayne Co. girls vs. Summertown, 6 p.m.; Loretto girls vs. Collinwood, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Loretto boys vs. Collinwood, 6 p.m.; Summertown boys vs. Wayne Co., 7:30 p.m.

Monday: Girls consolation, 6 p.m.; girls championship, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Boys consolation, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION II-A

At FRA

Friday: Ezell-Harding girls vs. FRA, 4 p.m.; DCA boys vs. FRA, 5:30 p.m.; USN girls vs. Knox Webb, 7 p.m.; Ezell-Harding boys vs. Knox Webb, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday: Girls consolation, 3 p.m.; boys consolation, 4:30 p.m.; girls championship, 6 p.m.; boys championship, 7:30 p.m.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/prep-district-tournament-schedule
Prep district tournament schedule

Prep district tournament schedule for Middle Tennessee teams.

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.