Prep scores

Prep scores

News

Prep scores

By

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

CAL Playoffs

St. Augustine 65, Hammonton 42

Hammonton (18-6) 10 14 9 9 42
St. Augustine (20-3) 19 12 17 17 65

H: Christian Mortellite 15, Devon Porteons 7, Justin Harris 7, Trey Hughey 3, Matt Costa 3, Lattell Haskins 2, Isaiah Pugh 2.

SA: Mike Greenman 16, Mike Vasturia 10, Blake Rossell 10, David Sullivan 6, Brian Seward 6, Nate Segal 6, Joe Gatto 4, Sa’eed Nelson 3, Zach Warren 2, Steve Corbo 2.

Middle Township 73, Sacred Heart 33

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

CAL Playoffs

Sacred Heart 51, Middle Township 48

Sacred Heart (18-5) 13 10 15 13 51
Middle Township (15-8) 4 9 22 13 48

SH: Kennedy Johnson 22, Alyssa Ferrucci 8, Kaila Smith 6, Ciani Carter 5, Mandy Buirch 10.

MT: Olivia Schwartz 20, Lauren Legler 12, Lauren Fields 14, Marinna Peterson 2.

Holy Spirit 68, Millville 40

Millville (15-7) 8 12 10 10 40
Holy Spirit (17-5) 16 19 19 14 68

M: Lexi Bruno 13, Ashli Weems 5, Amanda Smith 14, Katrina Gaskins 3, Jordan Caez 5.

HS: Summer Crilley 24, Val Garofalo 6, Gina Lewis 13, Annie Wenz 11, Audrey Wilson 5, Sarah Shields 7, Krissy Pallitto 2.

WRESTLING

NJSIAA Tournament

Group II South Championship

Delsea 49, Clayton 17

195: Michael Robinson (C) md. Cody Ruppert, 11-1; 220: Erik Porch (D) p. Quaron Rowe, 2:25; HWT: Bryan Dobzanski (D) p. Eric Weiss, 1:15; 106: Andrew Tolbert (C) d. John Hassett, 3-1; 113: Jodeci Robinson (C) md. Kevin Huck, 8-0; 120: Tom Carney (D) p. Shane Carr, 2:44; 126: Mike Rettig (C) d. Jordan Bouillon, 5-3; 132: John Pierson (D) p. Jason Skidmore, 1:05; 138: Rian Lamanteer (D) md. Alan Campbell, 18-6; 145: Bill Millward (C) d. Dom DeMarco, 7-2; 152: John Hennelly (D) d. Steminto Rowe-Akins, 7-4; 160: David Gresk (D) injury default over David Robinson; 170: Dylan Dobzanski (D) p. Nick Rodriguez, 1:56; 182: Victor DeFrance (D) p. Gabe Sastre, 2:44.

Records: Delsea (24-2), Clayton (22-2).

Non-Public B South Championship

Christian Brothers Academy 45,

St. Augustine 23

182: Tyler Sentman (SA) p. Justin Kieslor, 2:48. 195: Mike Oxley (CBA) p. Cory Pietrzyk, :32. 220: Kevin Hoegler (CBA) p. Patrick Russomanno, :28. HWT: Thomas Lynd (SA) p. Alex Petrocelli, 1:17. 106: Reid White (SA) d. Carl Vasti, 7-2. 113: Dylan VanSickell (CBA) d. Colin Donahue, 6-4. 120: Tom Gattinella (SA) tf. Ben Kuhn, 5:50. 126: Erik Beshada (CBA) d. Ed Donahue, 3-1. 132: Nicholas Melon (CBA) p. Jarred Hodges, 1:43. 138: Christian Casselli (CBA) p. Sean Chase, :48. 145: Nick Clark (SA) d. Tyler Mabry, 7-0. 152: Jack LaCorte (CBA) d. Aaron Denesevich 7-1. 160: Christopher Koutzen (CBA) by forfeit. 170: William Oxley (CBA) by forfeit.

Records: St. Augustine (17-10). CBA (15-4).

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/prep-scores-244
Prep scores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.