Prep scores

Prep scores

News

Prep scores

By

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Audubon 53, Buena 42

Audubon (4-16) 15 13 10 15 53
Buena (5-13) 14 8 6 14 42

A: Borden 12, Thomas 17, Lambaga 4, Panico 4, Tassi 8, Schrouth 2, Schorr 3, Charadia 3.

B: Joe Carty 9, Trayvond Barbary 18, Darryl Guilford 4, Jalen Stratton 2, Kasey Keller 5, Mahkvan Singh 4.

Atlantic City 47, St. Augustine 45

St. Augustine (15-2) 8 17 8 10 47
Atlantic City 15 5 13 14 45

Millville 76, Mainland 48

Mainland (6-12) 12 12 13 11 48
Millville (8-10) 19 18 28 11 76

Main: Mazzeo 7, Jerkins 21, Randall 10, Gonzalez 4, Kleva 2, Devehey 2, McLaughlin 2.

Mill: Paris Patterson 12, Khaliq Ford 10, Terron Mitchell 10, Bishop Evans 16, Roberto Rivera 4, Rashon Sorrell 15, Kelvin Tull 3, Keyvon Rivera 2, Jakir Ferguson 4.

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Millville 57, Mainland 53

Millville (13-5) 10 4 15 28 57
Mainland 10 11 21 11 53

Mill: Lexi Bruno 6, Nicki Read 2, Amanda Smith 8, Jordan Caez 9, Katrina Gaskins 18, Krysten Woods 2, Ashli Weems 10, Devona Bates 2.

Main: Emilee Dalessio 3, Alex Raring 29, Shea Scannell 4, Anna Gordon 1, Megan Stafford 15, Julia Bymes 1.

Audubon 41, Buena 36

Buena (9-8) 3 8 11 14 36
Audubon (10-9) 9 7 12 13 41

B: Jasmine Miro 9, Caroline Santiago 16, Janay Smith 6, Lynn Brown 1, Alaina Seyler 5.

A: Maddie Lord 5, Valerie Piniero 18, Erica Lord 2, Kim Hill 6, Allie Bordon 6.

Lower Cape May 43, Bridgeton 32

Lower Cape May (12-7) 10 1 12 20 43
Bridgeton (5-13) 4 10 10 8 32

LCM: Lauren Holden 24, Nicole Sangillo 4, Jillian Vandermark 2, Jessica McDowell 2, Megan Turner 8, Ariel Magee 3.

B: Jovan Childers 4, Tamyra Smith 5, Shainazia Peterson 11, Deja Mosley 6, Destiny Thompson 2, Claudia Hawse 4.

SWIMMING

Camden Co. Tech 95, Schalick 75

(at Camden Co. Tech, yard pool)

200 medley relay: Camden Tech, no time; 200 free: No winner/time reported; 200 IM: Matt Pennock (S) 2:33.74; 50 free: No winner/time reported; Diving: No winner/score reported; 100 fly: Kelsey DeMatte (Schalick) 1:07.82; 100 free: No winner/time reported; 500 free: No winner/time reported; 200 free relay: Camden Tech, no time; 100 back: Julie Wriggins (S) 1:06.67; 100 breast: No winner/time reported; 400 free relay: Camden Tech, no time.

Records: Schalick (6-5). Camden Tech (7-3).

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/prep-scores-321
Prep scores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.