Prep sports honor roll

Prep sports honor roll

News

Prep sports honor roll

By

FOOTBALL

SCORING

Player G TDs Pts
Mike Campbell (Lakeview 4 10 60
Isaac Cloward (St. Philip*) 4 9 58
S. Loney (Olivet) 4 9 54
Hunter Haley (St. Philip*) 4 8 48
Tyler Lane (Bellevue) 4 6 38
J. Clements (Pennfield) 4 6 36
Malik Schrad (Lakeview) 4 5 30
Landry Reynolds (Marshall) 4 5 30
Jake Herbers (Lakeview) 4 0 27
Da. Smith (Pennfield) 4 4 24
Trenton Pruitt (Harper Creek) 4 4 24
A. Gonser (Maple Valley) 3 3 24
Cole Madry (Bellevue) 4 3 20

RUSHING

Player Att. Yards
Mike Campbell (Lakeview) 68 572
Tyler Lane (Bellevue) 64 525
S. Loney (Olivet) 56 445
Ryan Mutchler (Gull Lake) 70 401
Anthony McNichols (Harper Creek) 66 383
Isaac Cloward (St. Philip*) 41 375
Darrin Sommers (Bellevue) 60 320
T,J. Haase (Gull Lake) 41 234
Bobby Owens (Marshall) 44 229
Malik Schrad (Lakeview) 36 224
Brayden Darr (St. Philip*) 33 224
Trenton Pruitt (Harper Creek) 19 168
D. Kennedy (Maple Valley) 40 164
Victor Conley (BCC) 24 163
W. Smith (Olivet) 15 155

PASSING

Player Comp. Yards
Danny Welke (Marshall) 44 609
R. Funk (Olivet) 31 493
B. Johnson (Maple Valley) 17 416
J. Grimes (Pennfield) 20 393
Trevor Johnson (Harper Creek) 34 381
Brendan Gausselin (St. Philip*) 16 356

RECEIVING

Player Rec. Yards
Landry Reynolds (Marshall) 19 339
A. Mahler (Maple Valley) 3 215
Hunter Haley (St. Philip*) 7 195
Cole Madry (Bellevue) 11 169
T. Masters (Olivet) 13 157
Mickey Barea (Harper Creek) 13 151
Z. Wilber (Pennfield) 6 146
Alex Walton (Marshall) 11 117
Alex Doyle (St. Philip*) 5 109
Isaac Cloward (St. Philip*) 5 106

TACKLES

Player G T
C. McGill (Olivet) 4 42
Odell Miller (Gull Lake) 4 39
Brandon Hutson (Harper Creek) 3 36
Donnie Ernsberger (Lakeview) 4 33
Mike Pettis (BCC) 4 32
Matt Barrett (Lakeview) 4 27
Seth Eldridge (Gull Lake) 4 26
Tyrus Sonneborn (St. Philip*) 4 25
Chet Monaweck (Harper Creek) 2 24
Isaac Cloward (St. Philip*) 4 23
Trevor Searles (St. Philip*) 4 23
Phil Robinson (BCC) 4 22
D. Lipps (Pennfield) 4 21
J. Sinclair (Olivet) 4 21
Cole Madry (Bellevue) 4 21
Jack Thompson (Harper Creek) 3 20
Alex Scott (Gull Lake) 4 20

INTERCEPTIONS

Player G INT
Brayden Darr (St. Philip*) 4 3
Dreyson English (St. Philip*) 4 3
B. Rugg (Pennfield) 4 2
Brandon Hutson (Harper Creek) 3 2
Curtis Trigg (BCC) 4 2
D.C. Childress (Lakeview) 4 2
Kanta Yoshino (Lakeview) 4 2
Nick Miller (Gull Lake) 4 2
Tyler Lane (Bellevue) 4 2

FUMBLE RECOVERY

Player G FR
Trevor Searls (St. Philip*) 4 3
Donnie Ernsberger (Lakeview) 2 2
Matt Barrett (Lakeview) 2 2
Jake Love (Lakeview) 2 2
*St. Philip competes in 8-player football

STATS WANTED

To submit season statistics in varsity football or varsity volleyball, email bcesports@battlecreekenquirer.com or fax to 269-964-0299.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/prep-sports-honor-roll
Prep sports honor roll
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.