Prep wrestling honor roll for Feb. 20, 2013

Prep wrestling honor roll for Feb. 20, 2013

News

Prep wrestling honor roll for Feb. 20, 2013

By


RECORDS THROUGH SATURDAY

106: Tres Leon, Kaukauna 10-0 (1.000); Walker Christensen, Seymour 40-5 (.889); Dillon Koenigs, Chilton/Hilbert 41-8 (.837); Jordan Weinzetl, Kimberly 36-9 (.800); Dillan Micke, Wrightstown 32-8 (.800); Ty Lee, Kaukauna 24-7 (.774); Ian Gioacchini, Kaukauna 25-11 (.694); AJ Olson, Fox Valley Lutheran 23-13 (.639); Curtis Diedrich, Hortonville 29-16 (.644); Skylar Moderson, New London 25-16 (.610).

113: Bailey VanHandel, Kaukauna 39-10 (.796); Michael Bannach, Wrightstown 33-10 (.767); Nick Ditter, Chilton/Hilbert 36-11 (.766); Lars Shrader, Little Chute 31-14 (.689); Ian Maggay, Kimberly 26-12 (.684); Austin Priestley, Menasha 27-13 (.675); Mason Manteuffel, Freedom 27-14 (.659); Bennett Temple, Seymour 22-15 (.595).

120: Robert Lee, Kaukauna 41-4 (.911); Josh Cowling, Neenah 21-3 (.875); David Granatelli, Appleton North 38-6 (.864); Patrick Breckheimer, Chilton/Hilbert 41-10 (.804); Oliver Radtke, Weyauwega-Fremont 32-9 (.780); David Leisgang, Seymour 35-10 (.778); Cody Walrath, Freedom 29-10 (.744); Josh Verbeten, Wrightstown 17-7 (.708); Jake Close, New London 27-18 (.600); Isaac Vosters, Menasha 19-15 (.559).

126: Bryce Zdanovec, Little Chute 42-4 (.913); Jimmy Sell, Menasha 36-4 (.900); Kolten Jansen, Kaukauna 28-6 (.824); Seth Vosters, Freedom 34-13 (.723); Joe Cliver, Hortonville 33-13 (.717).

132: Austin Riehl, Shiocton 41-3 (.932); Nic Adkins, Chilton/Hilbert 42-10 (.808); Alex Maes, Wrightstown 35-9 (.795); Evan Hietpas, Kaukauna 35-11 (.761); Justin Womble, Menasha 31-15 (.674); Cameron Luker, Hortonville 22-14 (.611); Chad Verhasselt, Freedom 27-19 (.587); Tre Blohm, Weyauwega-Fremont 22-17 (.564); Eric Rausch, Appleton North 20-16 (.556).

138: Chase Maxwell, Fox Valley Lutheran 36-6 (.857); Matt Vandenberg, Little Chute 34-10 (.773); Bailey Whipple, Menasha 31-12 (.721); Justin Kloehn, Kaukauna 30-12 (.714); Jacob Schmidt, Wrightstown 28-17 (.622); Miguel Barazza, Waupaca 14-9 (.609); Dustin Jensen, Freedom 25-20 (.556).

145: Trevor Potratz, Weyauwega-Fremont 23-5 (.821); Jacob Dahlke, Shiocton 34-9 (.791); Anthony Friese, Waupaca 33-9 (.786); Austin Keuler, Chilton/Hilbert 26-10 (.722); Kevin Coenen, Kimberly 28-11 (.718); Elliot Piepenburg, Brillion 28-11 (.718); Zach Frassetto, Kaukauna 24-10 (.706); Nick Mathison, Fox Valley Lutheran 24-11 (.686); Andrew Philibeck, Freedom 15-7 (.682); DJ Schoening, Neenah 25-12 (.676); Austin Wyngaard, New London 23-12 (.657); Lucas Van Deurzen, Little Chute 28-17 (.622); Clayton VanLanen, Seymour 21-17 (.553).

152: Mitchell Fucile, Chilton/Hilbert 44-1 (.978); Levi Petroske, Waupaca 38-4 (.905); Garret Griffin, Manawa 28-3 (.903); Andrew Moser, New London 31-10 (.756); Nate Rynish, Hortonville 30-12 (.714); Kordell Schmoll, Kimberly 30-12 (.714); Garrett Gunderson, Shiocton 29-11 (.725); Mike Lyons, Little Chute 24-16 (.600); Matthew Dessart, Seymour 24-17 (.585).

160: Blair Mulholland, Kimberly 38-4 (.905); Al Keuler, Wrightstown 37-7 (.841); Jake Coulthurst, Fox Valley Lutheran 22-5 (.815); Brandon Buechler, Wrightstown 19-8 (.704); Mason Gomm, Shiocton 30-14 (.682); Will Dougherty, Appleton North 24-14 (.632); Zach Shukoski, Kaukauna 23-14 (.622); Jared Luker, Hortonville 22-14 (.611); Shane Schwaller, Little Chute 25-20 (.556).

170: Zech Riehl, Shiocton 44-2 (.957); Jordan Petrie, Chilton/Hilbert 40-9 (.816); Luke Nelessen, Neenah 27-9 (.750); Brett Handschke, New London 33-13 (.717); Eric Epping, Little Chute 25-11 (.694); Nick Agen, Kaukauna 30-14 (.682); Brandon Loehrke, Weyauwega-Fremont 29-14 (.674); Trey Lawson, Appleton North 16-9 (.640); Stetson Burmeister, Wrightstown 28-16 (.636); Charlie Poppe, Clintonville 28-17 (.622); Justin Sullivan, Hortonville 20-13 (.606).

182: Austin Postel, New London 38-5 (.884); Henry Fielding, Shiocton 33-10 (.767); Joe VandeVrede, Manawa 25-8 (.758); Torren Peebles, Appleton North 27-9 (.750); Corey Klapps, Kimberly 26-13 (.667); Chris Fowler, Neenah 19-11 (.633); Kevin Vandenlangenberg, Seymour 24-14 (.632); Marcus Wise, Chilton/Hilbert 20-12 (.625); Max Keyzers, Little Chute 24-16 (.600); Vince Zornow, Kaukauna 28-20 (.583).

195: Austin Hephner, Chilton/Hilbert 42-1 (.977); William Browning, Brillion 42-4 (.913); Casey Johnson, Manawa 34-5 (.872); Jake Reiter, Clintonville 39-7 (.848); Nick Dercks, Kaukauna 36-8 (.818); Dominic Gunderson, Shiocton 37-8 (.822); Liam Peebles, Appleton North 22-9 (.710); Mason Sturm, Freedom 23-11 (.676).

220: Mitch Ledwith, Neenah 33-1 (.971); Reed Ambrosius, Freedom 44-3 (.936); Zeek Hooyman, Menasha 36-4 (.900); Danny Erickson, Shiocton 25-5 (.833); Tyler Nelson, Kaukauna 35-11 (.761); Grant Maurer, Chilton/Hilbert 25-14 (.641); Kyle Miller, Appleton North 21-13 (.618).

285: Silas Petrie, Brillion 43-1 (.977); Brandon Elrick, Little Chute 42-6 (.875); Will Russum, Kaukauna 34-14 (.708); Luke Hoffmann, Appleton North 13-7 (.650); Josh Geiser, Chilton/Hilbert 27-16 (.628); Brandon Christie, Little Chute 19-15 (.559).

— Submit records to Dan Kohn: 920-993-1000, ext. 305, or dkohn@postcrescent.com; On Twitter @PCDanKohn

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/prep-wrestling-honor-roll-for-feb-20-2013
Prep wrestling honor roll for Feb. 20, 2013
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.