Preps: This week's schedule

Preps: This week's schedule

News

Preps: This week's schedule

By

* THURSDAY

Boys Basketball — Plymouth at Kiel, 7:30 p.m.; Kewaskum at New Holstein, 7:30 p.m.; Campbellsport at Sheboygan Falls, 7:30 p.m.; St. Mary’s Springs at Random Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Swimming — Sheboygan North at Ashwaubenon, 5:30 p.m.

* FRIDAY

Boys Basketball — Sheboygan North at Manitowoc, 7:15 p.m.; Green Bay Preble at Sheboygan South, 7:15 p.m.; Cedar Grove-Belgium at Kiel, 7:30 p.m.; Howards Grove at Denmark, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Basketball — Sheboygan South at Green Bay Preble, 7:15 p.m.; Kiel at Plymouth, 7:30 p.m.; New Holstein at Kewaskum, 7:30 p.m.; Sheboygan Falls at Campbellsport, 7:30 p.m.; Howards Grove at Random Lake, 7:30 p.m.; Oostburg at Sheboygan Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Cedar Grove-Belgium at Lomira, 7:30 p.m.; Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah at Laconia, 7:30 p.m.; Ozaukee at Sheboygan Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling — Sheboygan Falls at Kaukauna Invite, 5 p.m.

Hockey — Manitowoc at Sheboygan, 8 p.m.

* SATURDAY

Boys Basketball — Sheboygan Falls at Winnebago Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.; Kohler at Sheboygan Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.;

Girls Basketball — Manitowoc at Sheboygan North, 7:15 p.m.; Plymouth at Grafton, 3 p.m.; St. Mary’s Springs at Sheboygan Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Swimming — Plymouth, Kiel at Cedarburg Invite

Wrestling — Sheboygan South, Oostburg, Valders, Brillion, Brookfield East, Campbellsport, Deerfield, Dodgeland, Hilbert, Horicon, Markesan, Shiocton, Southern Door, Milwaukee Vincent, Lake Country Lutheran, Kenosha Christian Life at Cedar Grove-Belgium Invite, 8 a.m.; Sheboygan Falls at Kaukauna Invite

Hockey — Sheboygan at Green Bay Notre Dame, 3 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/preps-this-weeks-schedule-2
Preps: This week's schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.