Saturday's high school basketball linescores

Saturday's high school basketball linescores

News

Saturday's high school basketball linescores

By

Saturday’s linescores

BOYS

Georgia School f/t Deaf 9 2 15 9 35
Kentucky School f/t Deaf 8 10 8 19 45

Georgia School for the Deaf (0-15) – McTaggart 8, Martinez 4, Cotton 3, Matthew 6, Peterson 10, Estrada 4.

Kentucky School f/t Deaf (4-11) – Maynard 18, Turner 7, Lewis 8, Kudic 6, Herrera 4.

3-point goals – McTaggart 2, Cotton 1, Peterson 1, Maynard 2, Lewis 2.

GIRLS

Bardstown 14 9 13 12 48
at Taylor County 17 15 8 10 50

Bardstown (2-16) – Rogers 5, Shouse 1, Stone 12, Calbert 12, Hurst 2, Coleman 4, Allen 8, Walsh 2, Hughley 2.

Taylor County (2-12) – Bailey 7, Johnson 2, Miller 6, Wright 16, Pollock 4, Pogue 2, Lauer 2, Sabo 11.

3-point goals – Rogers, Stone, Calbert 4, Pollock, Sabo.

Friday’s linescores

BOYS

Butler 17 12 16 12 57
Fairdale 11 20 19 23 73

Butler (11-6) – Johnson 13, McReynolds 12, Bell 12, Harbin 6, Farrell 5, Malone 7, Whetstone 2.

Fairdale (11-4) – Payne 23, Crabtree 16, Lowrey 17, Longacre 10, Thomas 5, Clark 2.

3-point goals – McReynolds 2, Bell, Farrell, Johnson, Malone, Payne 4, Crabtree 4, Thomas, Longacre.

St. Xavier 9 15 10 11 45
Trinity 13 11 4 14 42

St. Xavier (12-5) – Shaw 5, Glasford 6, Jones 12, Moody 6, Kiesler 12, Hardy 4.

Trinity (11-4) – Ivory 3, Hicks 9, Rice 10, Owens 8, Strothman 3, Spalding 1, Quick 6, Page 2.

3-point goals – Glasford, Moody 2, Ivory, Quick.

Russell County 10 15 22 25 72
Clinton County 11 17 21 17 65

Russell County
(13-2) – Turner 8, Robertson 29, Ellis 9, Mann 12, Coffey 2, Bertram 9, Britt 3.

Clinton County
(11-6) – Beard 2, Claywell 11, Davis 5, Langford 6, Nelson 2, Dalton 29, England 10.

3-point goals – Robertson, Ellis, Britt, Claywell 3, Davis.

Augusta 14 18 11 16 59
Harrison County 17 10 15 22 64

Augusta (12-5) – Crawford 2, Bach 19, Maddox 12, Barrett 2, Kelsch 14, Snapp 10.

Harrison County (12-5) – Martin 2, Carr 4, Stubbs 10, Wagner 10, Ritchie 2, Pulliam 12, Kendall 18, Gross 6.

3-point goals – Bach 2, Maddox 4, Kelsch 2, Stubbs 2..

Hart County 7 3 17 11 38
LaRue County 10 17 9 10 46

Hart County (8-8) – Riffle 9, Lile 5, Johnson 3, Thompson 7, Nichols 6, Bunnell 8.

LaRue County (10-5) – Coulter 3, Ford 15, Metcalf 2, Howell 4, Wiseman 10, Key-Close 2, Sheffer 10.

3-point goals – Riffle 1, Ford 1, Wisemaan 2.

West Jessamine 9 16 19 13 57
Windermere (Fla.) 15 17 11 19 62

West Jessamine (11-5) – Richards 4, Irgang 14, Fain 17, Henderson 2, Peters 15, Jackson 1, Kossick 4.

Windermere, Fla. – Babbit 10, Burrow 4, Hein 4, Davis 7, Stone 8, Bennett 10, Forrest 7, Nunez 12.

3-point goals – Fain 1, Peters 1, Babbit 2, Hein 1, Davis 2, Stone 1.

Cov. Holy Cross 14 13 13 13 53
Madison Central 18 15 20 19 72

Covington Holy Cross (9-7) – Pouncy 9, Tiberi 8, McClendon 14, Campbell 22.

Madison Central (13-3) – Hawkins 21, Bosley 19, Park 6, Stocker 8, Walker 8, Jones 8, Thomas 2.

3-point goals – Pouncy 3, TIberi 2, McClendon, Campbell, Hawkins, Park, Walker 2..

Marion Co. 11 9 17 13 6- 56
Campbellsville 11 11 19 9 4- 54

Marion County (8-8) – Lancaster 3, Powell 2, A. Smith 15, Price 2, Collins 7, Lanham 6, Cowherd 6, Irvin 15.

Campbellsville (6-12) – D. Smith 11, Bates 10, Young 9, Vaught 7, Hash 9, Caldwell 8.

3-point goals – Lancaster, A. Smith 5, Lanham, Irvin, D. Smith, Bates, Young.

Fort Knox 4 25 7 19 55
Central Hardin 18 19 27 19 83

Fort Knox (3-10) – Allen 12, Armstead 15, Jackson 2, Powell 9, James 2, Borner 2, Blanco 6, Pickens 2, Luckey 5.

Central Hardin (8-6) – Squires 20, Barnes 3, Kerr 2, McCullough 8, Gordon 7, Crowder 18, Glenn 19, Whitehouse 1, Lewis 3, Reed 2.

3-point goals – Armstead, Blanco 2, Squires 3, Barnes, Lewis.

Bryan Station 24 13 18 14 69
Scott County 16 7 18 10 51

Bryan Station (10-6) – Clay 5, Crumbie 8, Frazier 3, Sandusky 24, McCoy 15, Stennis 9, Cozart 3, Mitchell 2.

Scott County (12-4) – Ray 10, Hawkins 3, Young 5, Szorenyi 7, Guyn 13, Guy 8, Boehm 5.

3-point goals – Sandusky 2, Stennis, Cozart, Ray 2, Hawkins

Bethlehem 17 14 12 22 65
Nelson Co. 5 18 10 7 40

Bethlehem (11-1) – Lyvers 20, Browning 10, Rogers 13, Mattingly 1, Hale 8, Hutchins 3, Rossell 3, Beisler 4, Graf 1, Crawford 2.

Nelson Co. (5-11) – Calvert 2, Ceasare 5, Smith 7, Miles 5, Bell 7, Reynolds 10, Crume 4.

3-point goals – Rogers 3, Hutchins, Beisler, Bell, Reynolds.

Cooper 15 11 7 11 44
Holmes 12 18 11 9 50

Cooper (12-4) – McNeil 13, Collins 10, Maniacci 6, Shelton 5, Morgan 4, Holland 4, Hathaon 2.

Holmes (18-0) – Bolden 17, Coston 10, Chames 10, Palmer 8, Englemon 5.

3-point goals – McNeil 2, Collins 2, Coston 2.

Sayre 8 7 16 7 38
St. Patrick 9 7 9 11 36

Sayre (3-10) – Pergande 7, Courtney 2, Davis 9, Durmov 4, Sanders 16.

St. Patrick (5-13) – Sticklen 9, McCall 3, McKay 14, Brant 8, Kellerman 2.

3-point goals – Davis 3, Sanders 2, McCall, McKay 4.

Lafayette 24 13 13 18 68
Lex. Christian 17 6 12 16 51

Lafayette – Sweat-Washington 11, Robinson 4, Blakely 6, Evans 4, Davis 21, Trisko 12, Whiting 4, Lane 3, Bottom 3.

Lexington Christian – Rose 9, Lannertone 10, Schacht 3, Harville 10, Blair 11, Trimble 4, Calipari 4.

3-point goals – Trisko 2, Lane 1, Bottom 1, Rose 1, Schacht 1, Harville 2, Blair 3.

Ohio Deaf 2 19 11 17 49
Kentucky Deaf 11 1 10 13 35

Ohio School for the Deaf (2-8) – Aplicino 5, Thornton 14, Allen 3, Davenport 5, Arnold 4, Gander 18.

Kentucky School for the Deaf (3-11) – Maynard 13, Turner 8, Lewis 11, Herrera 2, Epley.

3-point goals – Lewis 1.

GIRLS

Butler 27 21 10 10 68
Fairdale 2 4 11 11 28

Butler (12-5) – Stallard 4, Elliott 4, Pearson 3, Lawerence 6, Lane 2, Smith 13, Goodlett 3, Winebrenner 8, White 9, Casey 6, Bowden 6, Just 2, Penn 2.

Fairdale (2-11) – Alford 9, Brown 3, Blanton 2, Keown 12, Naewjampa 2.

3-point goals – Smith, Goodlett, White 3, Alford.

Bethlehem 5 14 13 14 46
Nelson County 14 16 19 19 68

Bethlehem (4-7) – Zellers 8, Simpson 5, Alm 9, M. Hagan 13, Ulrich 2, Salsman 3, Taylor 6.

Nelson County (14-3) – Drake 22, C. Hagan 16, Harman 11, Calbert 2, Hall 7, L. Walls 1, M. Walls 3, Chen 6.

3-point goals – Simpson 1, C. Hagan 2, M. Walls 1.

Grant County 8 15 9 17 49
at Henry County 4 7 5 13 29

Grant County (12-4) – Martin 7, Kinard 2, Foltz 2, Burk 2, Cunnins 2, Hearn 12, Wright 5, Wilson 2, Allen 3, Chaidez 6, McCoy 4, Ruebusch 2.

Henry County () – Bramblett 2, Clark 6, Barmore 6, Pennington 7, Hughes 2, Craigmyle 4, Foree 2.

3-point goals – Martin, Wright, Pennington.

Monroe County 19 23 15 16 73
Barren County 6 18 11 12 47

Monroe County (12-3) – Clements 12, Harlin 16, Murray 7, Kirkpatrick 10, L. Turner 14, Lyon 2, Stephens 2, Polston 2, R. Turner 6, Ethridge 2.

Barren County (5-10) – Cummins 21, Manion 6, Logsdon 1, Pedigo 7, Wyatt 4, Davis 3, Poynter 4, Goad 1.

3-point goals – Harlin 2, L. Turner, Cummins 2.

Barbourville 10 15 9 12 46
Wayne Co. 14 16 19 10 59

Barbourville (12-5) – Mills 6, Kara Erslan 14, Kelsey Erslan 20, Tate 6.

Wayne County (9-9) – Bell 6, Hopper 4, Roberts 6, Hardin 26, Hicks 3, Alexander 14.

3-point goals – Kara Erslan, Mills, Bell 2, Roberts 2, Hardin, Hicks.

Rockcastle Co. 16 18 9 14 57
Casey Co. 16 12 17 18 63

Rockcastle County (12-6) – Adams 3, Chasteen 8, Hunter 23, Miller 10, Reynolds 3, Eversole 2, Coquer 8.

Casey County (6-7) – Johnson 18, Douglas 14, Miller 17, Beard 3, Cochran 4, Terry 5.

3-point goals – Adams, Hunter, Coquer, Johnson, Douglas 2, Miller, Cochran, Beard, Terry.

Henry Clay 11 12 15 18 56
Tates Creek 11 11 9 15 46

Henry Clay (11-8) – Carter 16, Richmond 9, Porter 10, Davis 6, Boyd 2, Lyvers 11.

Tates Creek (6-11) – Hammil 4, Whaley 5, Harrison 13, Etling-Turner 8, Pippen 14, Evans 2.

3-point goals – Richmond, Harrison, Etling-Turner, Pippen.

Sayre 6 7 9 11 33
Burgin 7 12 12 19 41

Sayre (7-6)- Bowie 6, Croney-Clark 2, Manella 23, White 2.

Burgin (10-8) – S. Burke 8, R. Burke 8, Marcinek 10, Shepherd 15.

3-point goals – Manella 2, Marcinek, Shepherd 4.

Marion County 26 24 22 11 83
Campbellsville 11 10 6 5 32

Marion County (17-0) – tonge 2, Thomas 5, taylor 4, Rakes 4, Powell 16, Howard 7, Goodin-Rogers 4, Epps 19, Calhoun 18, Adams 4.

Campbellsville (6-10) – Wethington 3, Barnett 6, Angel 4, Biggs 3, Vaught 12, Watson 4.

3-point goals – Thomas, Taylor, Epps 2, Barnett, Vaught.

North Hardin 8 10 15 15 48
Elizabethtown 17 16 14 17 64

North Hardin (14-3) – Taft 5, Stanford 8, Jones 2, Roberts 26, Morganh 3, Edmunds 3, Pass 1.

Elizabethtown (12-4) – Bowling 5, Duwe 1, Huff 10, Warden 8, Mudd 4, Boley 18, Cleaver 13, Lark 3, Powell 2.

3-point goals – Taft 1, Huff 1, Warden 1, Lark 1.

Pendleton County 17 13 10 6 46
Mercer County 25 23 15 22 85

Pendleton County (6-7) – Boden 9, Hall 6, Fitzpatrick 2, Manor 5, Wolfe 7, Jolley 9, McClanahan 8.

Mercer County
(10-5) – Robins 4, Souder 3, Huffman 10, Martin 36, Freeman 4, Gash 3, Houston 5, Schroeder 4, Bartley 5, Travillian 2, Davis 2, Burke 2, Logue 5.

3-point goals – Boden 2, Manor, Wolfe, Martin 7, Huffman 2, Souder, Bartley, Logue.

Fort Knox 4 10 8 10 32
Central Hardin 5 15 16 7 43

Fort Knox (1-14) – Wynder 11, Noble 3, Stephenson 4, Kelley 7, Powell 2, Rice 5.

Central Hardin (2-14) – Barnes 5, Maggard 5, Powell 6, Jagger 4, Zaehringer 9, Helton 7, Kruprinski 2, Kerr 5.

3-point goals – Kelley 2, Zaehringer, Helton, Kerr.

Ashland Blazer 17 12 14 16 59
Lafayette 13 7 21 15 56

Ashland Blazer – Foutch 5, Cullop 12, Slone 6, Gambill 15, Robinson 16, Jones 5.

Lafayette – Cooley 17, Thomas 15, Givens 4, K. Demus 10, Pankins 10.

3-point goals – Gambill 4, Robinson 3, K. Demus 2.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/saturdays-high-school-basketball-linescores
Saturday's high school basketball linescores
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.