Saturday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

Saturday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

News

Saturday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

By

BOYS

WES UNSELD INV., at Seneca

Seneca 10 13 6 22 51
Lockland, Ohio 22 10 15 12 59

Sparks 5, Flournoy 12, Boyd 9, Coffey 16, Austin 4, Kostic 5.Seneca (2-10) –

Ataie 16, Riddle 6, Hunter 10, Short 17, Coston 6, Boyd 4.Lockland, Ohio –

– Sparks 1, Flournoy 2, Coffey 2, Hunter 2, Short 1.3-point goals

HOLY CROSS CLASSIC, New Orleans

Fairdale 15 17 20 10 62
McMain, La. 6 11 9 10 36

– Cox 2, C. Longacre 23, Thomas 17, Blincoe 9, Sanford 3, E. Longacre 2, Johnson 2, Richardson 4.Fairdale (5-6)

– Thread 12, M. Jackson 10, Green 4, C. Jackson 4, Argue 4, Kelly 2.McMain, La.

– C. Longacre 2, Thomas 2, Blincoe 1, Thread 2.3-point goals

HENRY COUNTY INVITATIONAL

DeSales 8 19 18 16 61
Trimble County 12 5 17 9 43

– Phillips 9, Schulman 5, Roush 7, Sievert 10, Breedlove 6, Shellman 5, Tubb 3, Sullivan 16.DeSales (10-3)

– Dunaway 9, Brooks 5, Wyssbrod 11, James 3, Rexroat 1, Long 14.Trimble County (3-8)

– Phillips 1, Schulman 1, Sievert 2, Breedlove 2, Sullivan 4, Brooks 1, James 1, Long 3.3-point goals

JOHN FENDLEY at South Oldham

Eastern 22 14 17 18 71
Jeffersontown 18 11 12 22 63

– Howard 16, Reed 3, Walker-Byrd 8, Moses 27, Cambron 11, Lane 6.Eastern (6-3)

– Marshall 21, Jenkins 3, Willliams 13, Johnson 13, Stigall 5, Minor 8.Jeffersontown (6-5)

– Howard 1, Walker-Byrd 1, Cambron 1, Marshall 4, Williams 3, Johnson 3, Jenkins 1.3-point goals

BETH HAVEN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Bath Co. 13 13 16 11 4 12 69
Beth Haven 14 9 17 13 4 8 65

– Maze 13, Becraft 12, Hodge 12, Rogers 5, Messer 10, Patton 1, Horton 2, Johnson 13, Ratliff 1.Bath County (4-7)

– Streble 16, Miller 6, Billingslea 18, McKinney 2, MiKel 16, Allen 5.Beth Haven (3-5)

– Messer, Johnson 3, Streble 2, Miller 2, Billingslea.3-point goals

KCD HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Sayre 15 2 16 10 43
Kentucky Country Day 11 12 23 24 68

– Sanders 12, Sabharwal 2, Dunn 2, Goodman 5, Durmov 13, Pergande 3, Zambrano 2, Wolf 4.Sayre (4-3)

– Green 4, Lyles 14, McCray 7, Ferguson 15, Roe 4, Mathis 26.Kentucky Country Day (5-3)

-Sanders 2, Goodman 1, Durmov 1, Mathis 4.3-point goals

WHATABURGER at Fort Worth, Texas

Late Friday

Ballard 17 11 21 17 66
South Grand Prairie 21 13 21 19 74

– Dow 6. Martin 18, Snider 27, Robinson 2, Berry 2, Perry 2, Kovacevic 9, .Ballard (11-2)

– Montague 3, Henderson 14, Austin 4, James 5, Mcgriff 9, Horton 2, Anderson 20, Curry 15, Thorpe 2.South Grand Prairie(x-x)

-Martin 1, Snider 2, Kovacevic 3, James 1, Anderson 1.3-point goals

REPUBLIC BANK CLASSIC, Lexington

Lexington Cath. 19 9 19 17 5 69
Manual 16 15 12 21 4 68

– Dence 10, Ryan 8, Talbott 12, Griffin 12, T. Johnson 16, Morris 9, L. Johnson 2.Lexington Catholic (7-2)

– Sutton 21, West 5, Horton 6, Harness 14, Reed 11, Boyd 5, Chilton 3, McClendon 3.Manual (7-2)

– Griffin 2, T. Johnson 2, Morris, Sutton, West, Harness, Chilton, McClendon.3-point goals

Male 17 11 11 17 56
Bardstown 9 10 16 16 51

– Parker 9, Watts 2, Leon 15, Scott 10, Williams 9, Julian 2, Dragioat 2, Horne 4, Cook 3.Male (3-6)

– Young 10, Stone 7, Johnson 8, Dennison 1, Mason 3, Schooling 11, Cowherd 9, Devillalabes 2.Bardstown (7-1)

– Scott 2, Stone 1, Johnson 1, Mason 1, Cowherd 1.3-point goals

PRP 14 11 12 14 51
Newport Catholic 20 18 21 8 67

Hunter 6, Harris 16, McDaniels 2, Raheem 14, Archie 2, Gaines 8, Rushin 1, Williams 2.PRP (7-3) –

Schulte 14, McDonald 13, Weyer 7, Pangallo 18, Moeeves 15.Newport Central Catholic (7-2) –

– Raheem 2, Weyer 1, Pangallo 1, Moeves 3.3-point goals

Butler 11 13 11 8 43
Henry Clay 24 15 22 17 78

Bradley 1, Boyd 3, Bell 14, Blanks 2, Murphy 2, Wardrip 3, Williams 4, Wise 5, Butler 2, Hill 3, French 4.Butler (4-7) –

I.Tisdale 2, Barnes 8, Setzer 11, Ridgeway 5, Campbell 4, Green 20, Wilson 8, J. Tisdale 10, Porter 5, Houston 2, Finch 3.Henry Clay (4-6) –

– Bell 2, Hill 1, Setzer 3, Ridgeway 1, Green 2, Porter 1.3-point goals

Bryan Station 7 16 10 11 44
Cordia 11 9 9 16 45

– Henry 4, Allen 4, Walker 11, Claitt 14, Washington 11.Bryan Station (6-4)

– Lucien 6, Keita 2, Cunningham 9, Combs 2, Frimpong 11, Catchings 7, Tagaloa 5, Chisolm 3.Cordia (7-3)

– Walker 3, Claitt, Washington 3, Lucien, Cunningham, Frimpong 3, Catchings, Tagaloa, Chisolm.3-point goals

Bishop Brossart 16 10 18 23 67
Henry County 7 17 12 19 55

– Jennings 13, Trentman 17, Hackworth 10, Shannon 10, Burns 6, Rieger 8, Kramer 2, Zai 1.Bishop Brossart (9-2)

– Young 17, New 9, Estes 9, Howard 9, Wundrak 8, Cruse 1, Aneszko 2.Henry County (10-2)

– Hackworth 1, Trentman 1, Estes 1.3-point goals

Apollo 14 20 18 22 74
Harrison Co. 13 19 12 16 60

Hopewell 2, Coomes 22, Sergeant 7, Wright 22, Smith 10, Sutherland 6, Wells 3, Taylor 2.Apollo (8-2) –

Jenkins 13, Ritchie 2, Pulliam 21, Thompson 14, Carr 2, Palmer 2, Williams 2, Pulliam 4.Harrison County (5-6) –

– Hopewell 1, Sergeant 1, Smith 2, Wells 1.3-point goals

Warren Central 11 13 19 27 70
Henderson Co. 19 14 15 16 64

Porter-Bunton 24, Carver 11, Green 10, Savate 9, Baird 5, Moore 6, Hall 3, Amos 2.Warren Central (7-2) –

Simmons 27, Duckworth 7, Cooper 6, Washington 4, Norman 13, Smith 6, Crowley 1.Henderson County (5-3) –

– Savage 2, Baird 1, Hall 1, Simmons 1, Norman 3, Smith 2.3-point goals

CAMBELLSVILLE HOLIDAY championship

Holy Cross 11 14 23 12 60
East Jessamine 15 18 12 17 62

– Dominique Mack 25 8 rebs, Schmitt 11, Ellis 5 10 assists, Nalley 5, Stahl 4, Lehmann 6, Hailey 4..Holy Cross (6-3)

– Ronnie Carson 22, Jones 12, Smith 9, Ross 6, Cox 8, Downey 5.East Jessamine (6-7)

– Schmitt 2, Smith 3, Downey 1.3-point goals

LAKE CUMBERLAND HOLIDAY

Doss 12 14 13 15 54
W. Jessamine 11 10 22 25 68

– McCarley 2, Little 5, Jefferson 14, Weaver 11, Maddox 6, Gray 5, Franklin 4, Anderson 1, Tate 6.Doss (6-3)

– Crouse 7, Ely 10, Henderson 14, Peters 23, Brooks 8, Holifield 4, Jackson 2.West Jessamine (7-2)

– Maddox 2, Peters 2, Brooks 2.3-point goals

JOE MACHENS GREAT 8 (Mo.)

Oxford High (Miss.) 15 5 13 9 42
Western 8 11 14 16 49

– Josh Gibbs 10, McEwen 6, Cortez Jones 10, Dennis 6, Joiner 3, McCollin 2, Metcalfe 2, Harrington 3.Oxford High (Miss.) (9-2)

– Kittrel Withers 24 , Crumes 13, Howard 3, McCraw 6, Malone 3.Western (6-3)

-Gibbs 2, McEwen 2, Jones 2, Joiner 1, Harrington 1, Withers 3, Crumes 2.3-point goals

KINGDOM of the SUN (Fla.)

Trinity 15 6 14 11 46
Berkeley Prep, Fla. 7 20 12 14 53

– Ivory 7, Levitch 7, Schmitt 2, Thieneman 2, Stafford 5, Owens 12, Spalding 11.Trinity (7-2)

– Bowman 8, Mathis 5, Reintgen 6, Johnson 9, Gray 16, Green 9.Berkeley Prep, FL (10-0)

– Levitch 2, Stafford, Reintgen 2, Johnson 3.3-point goals

LLOYD MEMORIAL (final)

Cooper 23 9 15 8 55
Bullitt East 13 18 17 11 59

Morgan 8, Holland 15, Liechty 2, McNeil 11, Henderson 1, Hathorn 6, Hawkins 12.Cooper (5-5) –

– E. Troutman 14, Bacon 7, Farris 4, Klefot 2, Rakes 16, Sharp 16.Bullitt East (12-1)

– Holland 1, McNeil 3, Rakes 2, Sharp 2.3-point goals

Shelby Co. 19 13 12 16 60
Scott 13 14 6 12 45

Dugle 11, Gordon 19, Holder 3, Gowin 6, Moore 5, Manica 9, Cochran 6, Everson 1.Shelby County (2-10) –

Ohmer 18, Johnson 8, Trame 3, Osborne 3, J. Jackson 4, Lunsford 1, A. Jackson 2, Crim 4, Seay 2.Scott (5-10) –

– Dugle 1, Ohmer 4, Trame 1.3-point goals

Semifinal

Collins 16 19 6 21 62
Bullitt East 21 15 14 19 69

– Kidwell 12, Page 13, Stone 26, Winstead 3, Cochran 3, Sorrells 3, Miller 2.Collins (9-2)

– Allen 2, R. Troutman 13, E. Troutman 5, Bacon 7, Klefot 7, Rakes 9, Sharp 26.Bullitt East (11-1)

– Kidwell 2, Page 3, Stone 1, Winstead 1, Cochran 1, Sorrells 1, R. Troutman 2, Klefot 1, Rakes 3, Sharp 3.3-point goals

Madisonville 15 10 15 10 50
Shelby Co. 6 17 11 10 44

Gray 6, Eaves 13, Mason 7, Thomas 15, Carver 3, I. White 2, D. White 3, Jackson 1.Madisonville (7-3) –

Dugle 4, Mason 3, Gordon 1, Holder 4, Dove 5, Moore 16, Manica 6, Ewing 5.Shelby County (1-10) –

– Eaves 1, Carver 1, Moore 1, Ewing 1.3-point goals

GATEWAY at Montgomery Co.

Lincoln Co. 18 20 17 11 66
Madison Cent. 15 17 16 12 60

– Taylor 21, Conley 12, Pittman 8, Conway 17, Wilks 2, Cornelieus 6.Lincoln County (8-4)

– Alexander 6, Johnson 11, Jones 11, Humphrey 8, Thomas 12, George 12.Madison Central (9-3)

– Taylor 4, Conley 4, Pittman 2, Alexander, Johnson 2, Humphrey 2.3-point goals

Lawrence Co. 17 17 11 15 60
Montgomery Co. 17 20 16 23 76

– T. Dalton 28, Chaffin 3, Kiser 6, Moore 2, Richardson 4, R. Dalton 17.Lawrence County (8-2)

– Wallace 21, Pierrsawl 3, Cisero 28, Jones 15, Hodgson 2, Hall 2, Combs 2, Walker 3.Montgomery County (10-0)

– T. Dalton, R. Dalton 3, Walker.3-point goals

Paul Dunbar 13 28 25 13 79
Worthington Kilbourne, OH. 14 18 15 28 75

– D. Lewis 15, J. Lewis 2, Corio 3, Means 9, Penney 2, Hollingsworth 15, Williams 23, Daivs 4, Kelley 7, Clark 2.Paul Dunbar(4-5)

– Hill 13, Durbin 6, Young 7, Silva 2, Chambers 21, Bartok 15, Dahn 11.Worthington Kilbourne, OH. (4-3)

– D. Lewis 2, Corio, Hollingsworth 2, Kelley, Hill 3, Durbin, Young.3-point goals

LaRue Co. 11 4 12 13 40
Newport Cent. Cath. 11 23 14 10 58

– Eastridge 1, Brewer 18, Yingling 4, Brown 15, Evans 2.LaRue County (6-3)

– Ware 6, Lewis 4, Kiernan 28, Mayes 18, Zimmerman 2.Newport Central Catholic (9-0)

– Kiernan 2, Mayes 2.3-point goals

Bell County 11 8 15 10 44
Boyle County 9 9 19 8 45

– Woolum 6, Collett 2, Potter 19, Patterson 10, Partin 7.Bell County(6-4)

– Hinkle 5, Tyler 23, Welkins 4, Ray 8, Leigh 5.Boyle County(7-4)

– Potter 3, Patterson 1, Hinkle 1, Tyler 1, Ray 2.3-point goals

CUMBERLAND FALLS

Corbin 15 14 19 15 63
Highlands 11 12 6 15 44

– Shelton 5, Goins 19, Waddle 3, Browing 8, Hopkins 3, Barnes 2, Maguet 7, Taylor 8, Rice 4, Garrison 4.Corbin (6-4)

– Buten 7, Harris 6, Shepherd 8, Weyer 8, Brokett 2, Houliston 2, Hergott 9, Kenny Ball 2.Highlands (0-5)

– Goins, Browing, Hopkins, Taylor 2, Hergott.3-point goals

Largo 12 22 15 26 75
Jackson Co. 10 23 18 29 80

Butler 3, Nickerson 18, Thompson 1, Thomas 9, Luckett 16, Manning 3, Boggs 6, Bundu 19.Largo –

Bingham 14, Hammons 16, Collier 16, Lawson 16, Fox 18.Jackson County –

– Butler 1, Nickerson 4, Thomas 1, Bingham 1.3-point goals

Barbourville 16 18 15 15 64
Chesnee S.C. 14 23 15 21 73

Phipps 17, Moore 11, Gray 13, Grubb 2, Perry 4, Carter 2, Liford 15.Barbourville (8-3) –

Lyles 4, Proctor 9, Holmes 31, McEntire 10, McCallum 7, McKinney 2, Wall 10.Chesnee S.C.-

Knox Central 19 15 22 27 83
Crescent 17 12 17 19 65

Adams 11, Barger 25, Cole 10, Hensley 21,Knox Central –

Adger 26, Artibridge 2, Boseman 4, Davis 19, Groves 6, Pratt 6, Smith 2.Crescent –

– Adams 2, Cole 1, Hensley 2, Adger 2m Davis 3.3-point goals

Jackson Co. 13 23 21 24 81
Chesnee N. C. 12 16 15 13 56

Bingham 11, Asher 1, Hays 4, Isaacs 4, Hammons 10, Collier 24, Lawson 8, Fox 19.Jackson Co. –

Lyles 7, Proctor 5, Holmes 29, Brown 2, McEntire 2, McKinney 3, Wall 8.Chesnee N.C. –

– Fox 1, Proctor 1, Holmes 3, McKinney 1.3-point goals

Barbourville 24 12 13 16 65
Largo 24 15 18 21 78

Phipps 17, Eldridge 3, Gray 16, Grubb 2, Perry 12, Carter 5, Liford 10.Barbourville (8-4) –

Butler 2, Nickerson 6, Thomas 13, Conteh 6, Manning 9, Patterson 9, Bundu 33.Largo –

– Phipps 3, Eldridge 1, Gray 2, Nickerson 2, Thomas 3.3-point goals

MOUNTAIN BOY at Belfrey

Tolsia, W. Va. 11 11 8 4 34
Belfry 22 24 20 8 74

Adkins 2, Sturgill 11, Stroud 13, Jude 3, Ward 2, Salmons 1, Cantrell 2.Tolsia W.Va (1-5) –

Fannin 16, Price 5, Woolum 2, Bentley 13, Isom 11, Catron 4, Edwards 10, Fletcher 6, Carr 4, Mounts 3.Belfry (3-4) –

– Sturgill 1, Stroud 1, Jude 1, Fannin 3, Price 1, Edwards 1, Mounts 1.3-point goals

Cass, Ga. 13 22 13 15 10- 73
Magoffin Co. 13 14 12 24 4- 67

Woodard 13, Wells 5, Morning 18, Cothron 9, Reed 4, Brown 2, Kennemore 7, Mundy 8, Wilkey 7.Cass Ga. (5-9) –

Lovely 6, Bolen 12, Pitts 23, Russell 24, Hensley 2.Magoffin County (9-5) –

– Morning 3, Mundy 2, Cothron 1, Russell 2, Lovely 1, Bolen 1.3-point goals

Jenkins 8 17 12 10 47
Sheldon Clark 9 18 18 20 65

Potter 13, Boggs 5, J. Bentley 15, Newsome 7, Ratliff 2, Phipps 3, A. Bentley 2.Jenkins (2-9) –

Parsley 19, James 23, Blackburn 8, Osborne 6, H. Maynard 1, R. Maynard 3, Sartin 2, Tiller 2, Patrick 1.Sheldon Clark (8-2) –

– Potter 1, Boggs 1, Phipps 1, James 3, Parsley 2, R. Maynard 1.3-point goals

WEBSTER COUNTY INVITATIONAL

Meade Co. 12 14 16 17 59
Webster Co. 15 15 17 18 65

K. Mattingly 17, Bewley 4, J. Wilson 1, King 3, L. Wilson 9, C. Mattingly 3, Durbin 16, Jenkins 2, Z. Wilson 4.Meade County (3-4) –

Shoulders 8, Newton 6, Roland 11, McMain 21, Melton 5, Stubblefield 4, Frite 8, Durranel 2.Webster County (7-4) –

– K. Mattingly 3, King 1, L. Wilson 1, C. Mattingly 1, Durbin 1, Roland 2, McMain 1.3-point goals

Livingston Central 12 7 12 14 45
Meade Co. 10 21 8 16 55

Woodward 8, Ramage 19, Miller 15, Wright 3.Livingston Central (1-8) –

K. Mattingly 6, J. Wilson 3, Hackert 4, L. Wilson 5, Yates 2, Millay 4, Durbin 11, Jenkins 15, Z. Wilson 2, Embry 1, Kiser 2.Meade County (4-4) –

– Woodward 1, Ramage 2, Durbin 3.3-point goals

BRACKEN COUNTY

Pike County Central 15 9 8 25 57
Nicholas County 6 9 22 24 61

– Burnett 17, Holbrook 4, Tibbs 10, Blackburn 3, Fields 8, Tummire 3, Clark 12.Pike County Central (5-3)

– Saunders 2, Newton 26, Fryman 2, Keaton 19, Barnett 3, Webb 3, George 6, Stafford 1.Nicholas County (5-4)

– Burnett 4, Clark 3, Keaton 1.3-point goals

SPRINGS VALLEY HOLIDAY

Lanesville 6 9 14 23 52
West Washington 7 12 9 19 47

– Ferree 21, Stilger 3, Fulkerson 9, Lane 7, Harmon 6, Frazier 2, Jack Ferre 3, Wilkin 1.Lanesville (5-2)

– Bolton 12, Green 9, Sullivan 2, Trueblood 7, Sizemore 1, Benskin 4, Hoover 12.West Washington (1-5)

– Jo. Ferre 3, Stigler 1, Bolton 2.3-point goals

McLEAN COUNTY HOLIDAY

Waggener 23 20 21 26 90
Allen County 15 21 10 15 51

– Kirby 20, Ingram 10, Wells 5, Adams 5, Hill 2, Washington 8, Maddox 2, Dennison 4, Kratholm 10, Cooper 24.Waggener (9-1)

– Walden 15, Harper 18, Sikes 6, Timmons 7, Spencer 11, Clark 2, Wood 2.Allen County (4-6)

– Cooper 6, Washington 1, Adams 1, Wells 1, Ingram 1, Walden 3, Spencer 1.3-point goals

DERBY CLASSIC at Raceland

Villa Madonna 12 3 4 4 23
St. Henry 30 20 9 5 64

– Kenkel 11, Blum 3, Navonis 2, Shutemen 5, Bockweg 2.Villa Madonna (2-6)

– Plummer 8, Goetz 2, Cantrall 3, Green 7, Wallenhorst 4, Noble 14, Rechtin 8, Kunstek 18.St. Henry (5-4)

– Blum, Plummer 2, Cantrall 1, Green 1, Rechtin 1, Kunstek 1.3-point goals

GIRLS

FLOYD CENTRAL SHOOTOUT final

Ballard 11 27 12 13 63
Floyd Central 8 9 13 9 39

– Mishler 12, Ray 6, Matchen 9, Martin 12, Richardson 9, Layfield 15.Ballard (9-1)

– M. Kaiser 11, Hinton 16, R. Kaiser 8, Engle 2, Probus 2.Floyd Central (4-7)

– Mischler 2, Ray 2, Martin 2, Richardson 1, Hinton 4.3-point goals

LADY PANTHER HOLIDAY

at Solon, Ohio

Mercy 14 12 16 19 61
Gilmour 9 8 8 6 31

White 5, M. Schmitz 8, Stovall 2, Woods 6, Hodge 4, Bewley 13, Parr 2, Anderson 9, Gross 6, Muthler 2, Martin 4.Mercy (6-3) –

Kelley 7, Finazzo 3, Dugger 8, Harrington 6, Janota 7.Gilmour –

– Woods 1, Bewley 3, Gross 2, Finazzo 1, Dugger 2, Harrington 1.3-point goals

Late Friday

Mercy 12 16 10 1 39
Solon (Ohio) 10 19 11 17 57

White 4, M. Schmitz 4, Stovall 3, Woods 3, Bewley 7, Parr 8, Anderson 1, Gross 2, Martin 7.Mercy (5-3) –

Stover 3, Confroy 16, Hawkins 2, Harper 2, Bekelja 6, Graham 2, Kontul 26.Solon –

– Woods 1, Confroy 2, Bekelja 2.3-point goals

SUNSHINE CLASSIC (Fla.)

Southern 6 2 9 13 30
Sullivan Central, Tenn. 18 8 6 17 49

Wells 12, Bell 6, Hilliard 12.Southern (3-7) –

Gilliam 2, Rupert 4, Crawford 3, Buckland 12, Norwood 6, White 6, Bouton 10, Sells 1, Clark 2, Lions 3.Sullivan Central –

– Wells 2, Hilliard 1, Buckland 1, Norwood 2.3-point goals

BEECH HOLIDAY (Tenn.)

South Oldham 18 6 13 6 43
Christian Academy 9 14 11 16 52

– Wilson 5, Jones 7, Schumm 8, Platt 8, Sedoris 4, Van Zant 5, Ansert 5, Bent 1.South Oldham (3-6)

– Dunn 8, Wesley 14, Conti 7, Mumford 3, Bowman 13, Reese 6, Campbell 1.Christian Academy (5-5)

– Ansert 1, Wilson 1, Reese 2, Conti 1, Dunn 1.3-point goals

KCD HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Robertson Co. 15 17 20 15 67
Atherton 14 11 7 23 55

– Mitchell 6, Sanev 37, Fryman 13, Hesler 2, Thomas 7, Linville 2.Robertson Co. (5-4)

– Lockard 2, Allgeir 8, Young 1, White 4, Dozer 16, Lewis 23, Haeberlin 1.Atherton (4-6)

– Sanev 3, Fryman 1, Thomas 2, Dozer 2.3-point goals

WHITEFIELD ACADEMY

North Oldham 15 9 13 13 50
Whitefield Academy 9 10 12 9 40

Williams 4, Fiorito 12, Spaulding 8, Mollak 16, Tucker 8, Hair 2.North Oldham (4-1) –

Cowles 7, Miller 14, Blackwell 10, Tedder 6, Harrison 3.Whitefield Academy (3-6) –

– Fiorito 2, Cowles 1, Blackwell 1, Harrison 1, Miller 4.3-point goals

Moore Co., Tenn. 17 19 10 15 61
Doss 11 11 11 12 45

Lemmon 5, Ray 6, Logan 2, Mann 18, Thomas 11, Lockhart 7, Hawkins 12.Moore County, Tenn. (6-2) –

Hooten 11, Battle 6, Sanders 12, Sutherland 7, Powell 4, Philpott 1, Reed 4.Doss (4-7) –

– Ray 1, Mann 1, Thomas 3, Hooten1, Sutherland 1.3-point goals

FIRST SOUTHERN BANK

North Laurel 16 9 15 14 9 63
Spencer County 14 10 10 20 3 57

– Sheppard 11, Chesnut 2, Gray 10, Bruner 15, Lawson 13, Raines 7, Bridges 4, Sexton 1.North Laurel (1-8)

– Lambdin 4, Howie 9, Barlow 5, Nigh 2, Downs 3, Myers 34.Spencer County (3-8)

– Sheppard 3, Gray 3, Bruner 1, Raines 1, Myers 4.3-point goals

RAFFERTY’S / DOUBLE DOGS final

Southwestern 13 15 16 11 55
North Bullitt 17 14 16 23 70

– Corder 11, Cook 2, Combs 3, Reed 2, Fitzgerald 13, Fothergill 6, Molden 12, Latham 6.Southwestern (10-4)

– Morrison 17, George 8, Downey 23, Dolan 2, Badgett 13, Goeing 5, Deel 2.North Bullitt (10-0)

– Corder 1, Combs 1, Molden 4.3-point goals

PINK AND WHITE LADY (Mo.)

Marshfield (Mo.) 9 11 10 14 44
Manual 10 7 10 11 38

– Lauren Aldridge 11, Greenlee 2, Makenna Smith 11, Theobald 4, VanDiggelen 8, French 8.Visitor (6-1)

– Teanna Curry 4, Hawkins 3, Ballard 2, Ton Curry 3, Prentice 3, Schaaf 4, Mitchell 8, Krys McCune 14.Home (7-3)

– Aldridge 1, Smith 2, Hawkins 1, Prentice 1, Mitchell 1.3-point goals

Assumption 13 13 10 6 42
Park View (Mo.) 15 4 20 17 56

– Fussenbger 5, Deely 3, Monaghan 5, Janes 9, Kiesler 14, Mattingly 4, Smith 2.Assumption (5-5)

– Moore 6, Au. Buckley 21, Aa. Buckley 20, Bryant 9, Brown 4.Park View (Mo.)(5-2)

– Deely 1, Janes 2, Moore 1, Au. Buckley 1.3-point goals

CAROLINA INVITATIONAL (S.C.)

Socastee (S.C.) 3 6 8 9 26
Butler 21 16 8 15 60

– Bell 6, Wortham 1, Lowe 2, Angelo 2, McCarthy 9, Baldwin 6.Socastee (S.C.) (4-3)

– Torrens 5, Jeffries 8, Bowden 4, Lawrence 13, Lane 2, Penn 12, Goodlett 2, Lewis 5, Just 9.Butler (10-1)

– McCarthy 1, Torrens 1, Jeffries 2, Lawrence 1, Just 2.3-point goals

Goose Creek, SC. 8 9 11 9 37
Bullitt E. 6 13 11 17 47

– Frasuer 7, Linney 4, Ludwig 5, Bishop 7, Turner 1, Broughton 4, Jay 9.Goose Creek, SC. (9-2)

– Fryman 4, Pfister 2, Duvall 19, Peak 2, Henn 1, Blain 9, Bass 8, Williams 2.Bullitt East (7-2)

– Ludwig, Bishop, Duvall, Blain 3.3-point goals

BOURBON COUNTY

Madison Cent. 19 11 3 13 46
Presentation 20 8 12 16 56

– O’Bryan 7, Johns 10, Schnide 2, Christian 10, Bosley 17.Madison Central (6-3)

– Harris 1, Jackson 6, Lindsey 1, Schroeder 5, Johnson 15, Bogt 2, Hibbs 19, Kolb 7.Presentation (5-5)

– Christian 2, Jackson, Schroeder, Johnson 3.3-point goals

BETH HAVEN HOLIDAY final

Eminence 9 9 4 8 30
Beth Haven 15 13 9 14 51

– Moore 5, West 6, Docter 9, Ethington 10..Eminence (0-6)

– Alexis Bowles 9 trny mvp 5 reb 4 steals, A. Brown 11, L. Brown 10, Davis 2, Rader 11 20 rebs , Morgan 8.Beth Haven (4-4)

– Docter 1, Ethington 2, L. Brown 2.3-point goals

FARMERS NAT’L BANK HOLIDAY

Franklin Simpson 13 9 7 17 46
Monroe Co. 10 9 12 11 42

– Gooch 15, Curtis 5, Morrow 19, Ervin 2, Baker 2, Cranzz 3.Franklin Simpson (9-2)

– Murray 9, L. Turner 5, R. Turner 19, Cloyd 4, Ethridge 5.Monroe County (6-2)

– Curtis, Morrow, R. Turner 2, Ethridge.3-point goals

Monroe County 19 12 18 19 68
North Hardin 17 17 15 11 60

– Murray 10, L. Turner 19, Polston 6, R. Turner 18, Cloyd 11, S. Wilson 1, Ethridge 3.Monroe County (7-2)

– Pass 5, Robidoux 2, Stanford 11, Jones 6, Coleman 4, J. Wilson 14, Spencer 8, Barrick 10.North Hardin (8-4)

– L. Turner 1, Cloyd 3, J. Wilson 1, Jones 2.3-point goals

GATEWAY HOLIDAY

PL Dunbar 16 13 11 9 49
Montgomery Co. 9 8 12 6 35

Jones 1, Jackson 19, Todd 13, Armstrong 5, Rosen 8, Marrow 3.PL Dunbar (8-2) –

Conyers 7, Rogers 7, Arnett 10, Tipton 5, Terrell 4, Spence 2.Montgomery County (4-5) –

– Jackson 5, Rosen 2, Conyers 1, Arnett 2.3-point goals

Ashland 23 13 14 15 65
Gallatin County 17 8 13 14 52

– Foutch 26, Gransbery 2, Young 14, A. Robinson 11, Woodson 5, Roberts 1, M. Robinson 6.Ashland (7-2)

– Sullivan 2, Wesley 3, H. Dossett 12, Satchwell 4, B. Dossett 24, Bowman 4, Dunavent 3.Gallatin County (6-4)

– Foutch 1, Young 4, A. Robinson 1, M. Robinson 1, H. Dossett 2, B. Dossett 2, Dunavent 1.3-point goals

STATE FARM CLASSIC

Henry Clay 19 5 18 17 59
Conner 11 14 18 18 61

Richmond 6, Coney 14, Boyd 1, Joyce 8, Davis 21, Green 2, Young 7.Henry Clay (4-8) –

Dages 2, Maines 14, Gambrel 10, Hendrcks 15, eyers 16, Frye 1, Himes 1, Vest 2.Conner (6-4) –

– Joyce 1, Davis 4, Maines 1, Gambrel 1, Hedricks 5.3-point goals

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports