Saturday's wrestling summaries

Saturday's wrestling summaries

News

Saturday's wrestling summaries

By

SOMERSET COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Consolation Finals

106: Gianni Calo (Bridgewater-Raritan) d. Evan Drill (Somerville) 5-0

113: Alex Pollera (Watchung Hills) d. Brett Smith (Franklin) 2-0

120: Rafi Ilarhio Garcia (Montgomery) d. Ted Caruso (Ridge) 6-5

126: Deric Winston (Hillsborough) p. Nick Ascolese (Ridge) 2:03

132: Lenny Bird (Montgomery) p. Milton Teixeira (Manville) 1:15

138: Dominic Mulhearn (North Plainfield) p. Moumen Akel (Somerville) 4:32

145: Pierce Gladfelter (Bridgewater-Raritan) won by medical forfeit

152: Tyler Amajian (Montgomery) d. Valerio Lamorte (Bridgewater-Raritan) 5-1

160: Cort Hotz (Ridge) d. Ryan Doerr (Bound Brook) 2-0

170: Travis Hatrtum (Somerville) d. Andrew Gombas (Bound Brook) 13-7

182: Kevin Kolb (Montgomery) p. John McIntyre (Somerville) :21

195: J.T. Valley (North Painfield) d. Kolton Nolder (Ridge) 7-6

220: Anthony Carbajal (Watchung Hills) md. Oscar Bucaro (Somerville) 6-1

285: Juan Rodas (Bernards) d. Jaelin Harvin (Franklin) 4-2

SEMIFINALS

106: Adam La Bracio (Hillsborough) md. Evan Drill (Somerville) 12-4; Nick Limenza (Bound Brook) d. 2. Gianni Calo (Bridgewater-Raritan) 5-2.

113: Robbie Murray (Bound Brook) d. Alex Pollera (Watchung Hills) 4-2; Matt Noble (Bridgewater-Raritan) d. 4. Brett Smith (Franklin) 4-3.

120: Craig De La Cruz (Bound Brook) p. 4. Ted Caruso (Ridge) :34; Jack Donnadio (Hillsborough:) p. 3. Illhario Garcia (Franklin) 2:52.

126: Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills) tf. 5. Brandan Rosado (North Plainfield) 16-0, 3:09; Zach Vatalare (Bound Brook) d. Deric Winston (Hillsborough) 5-3.

132: Nick Wahba (Somerville) md. 4. Steve Gorski (Bridgewater-Raritan) 13-0; Jeison Arias (Bound Brook) d. 3. Lenny Bird (Montgomery) 10-2.

138: Matt Coppola (Watchung Hills) p. 5. Austin Oliver (Ridge) 3:50; Nick Accetta (Bound Brook) d. Moumen Akel (Somerville) 5-3.

145: Emmanuel Soto (Bound Brook) d. 4. Louis Colonna (Montgomery) 3-1; Anthony Di Rosa (Watchung Hills) d. 3. Pierce Gladfelter (Bridgewater-Raritan) 7-1.

152: Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook) d. 4. Tyler Ajamian (Montgomery) 5-2; Rhys Weinberger (Hillsborough) d. 3. Valerio LaMorte 3-2 (2 OTs).

160: Mike Fagg Daves (Franklin) d. 4. Kyle Doerr (Bound Brook) 7-1; Tyler Workman (Hillsborough) d. Kyle Murphy (Bridgewater-Raritan) 9-3.

170: Mike Carroccia (Watchung Hills) p. Andrew Gombas (Bound Brook) 1:13; Anthony Cassar (Montgomery) p. Travis Hartrum (Montgomery) 1:04.

182: Isaiah Soto (Bound Brook) p. Ernesto Anazco (Watchung Hills) 1:59; Kurtis Hewitt (Montgomery) d. Kevin Kolb (Montgomery) 7-2.

195: Ralph Normandia (Franklin) p. Kolton Nelder (Ridge) 5:44; Aaron Saavedra (Bound Brook) tf. J.T. Valley (North Plainfield) 17-2, 3:54.

220: Ronald Picado (Bound Brook) d. 3. Anthony Carbajal (Watchung Hills) 5-1; Anthony Messner (Franklin, 93 career wins) p. Oscar Bucaro (Somerville) 1:26.

285: Ellis Flannery (Pingry) p. Mike Cuff (Ridge) 1:31; Anthony Rizzolo (Watchung Hills) p. 5. Jaelin Harvin (Franklin) 3:13.

Buc Classic

Team Scores: 1. Middle Township (MI) 191; 2. Keansburg (KN) 178; 3. Red Bank Regional (RBR) 173; 4. Carteret (CA) 134; 5. Colts Neck (CN) 126.5; 6. Shore Regional (S) 124.5; 7. Keyport (KY) 112; 8. Rumson Fair-Haven (RFH) 87; 9. Metuchen (ME) 82; 10. Holmdel (H) 76.5; 11. North Brunswick (NO) 62.5; 12. West Windsor-Plainsboro North (WW) 52; 13. Asbury Park (AP) 44; 14. New Brunswick (NE) 41.5.

Finals

106: Joe Bryde (WW) d. Cole Bicaccia (RFH) 5-0; 113: Ronray Harris (MI) p. Kevin Coleman (ME) 2:16; 120: Alphonse Muolo (RBR) d. Kenny Dale (MI) 4-3; 126; Yovani Ruiz (RBR) d. Pete Ottaviano (CN) 3-2; 132; Marcus Iwama (RFH) p. Brandon Curtis (MI) 1:37; 138: Carlos Fontanez (KN) d. Leo Llanos (CA) 8-2; 145: Evan Brown (RBR) d. Anthony Sandi (KN) 6-3; 152: John Mallett (MI) p. Javier Gonzoles (CA) 2:21; 160: Joe Prevost (KY) d. Elias Vega (CA) 7-0; 172: Dylan Alt (KN) p. Dakota Smith (CA) 0:38; 182: Dillon Stambaugh (RBR) d. Ron Nazaro (NO) 9-2; 195: John Mancos (KN) p. Ryan Maddox (H) 0:34; 220: Stephen Prevost (KY) p. Brad Baker (KN) 1:07; 285: Anthony Fernicola (H) d. Domingo Perez (AP) 3-1 (OT).

Virginia Duals

Semifinal

South Plainfield 48, Camden Catholic 18

106: Tyler McBride (CC) d. Ryan Walsh 5-0;113: Daniel Hedden (SP) p. Joseph Cahill 1:04; 120: Raymond Jazikoff (SP) p. Shawn Stone 2:44; 126: Corey Stasenko (SP) tf. Mark McCormick 24-9; 132: Scott DelVecchio (SP) md. Alex Smyth 21-9; 138: Anthony Ashnault (SP) p. Nick Minkiewicz :33; 145: T.J. Miller (CC) d. Troy Heilmann 7-3; 152: Chad Walsh (CC) d. Dylan Painton 4-0; 160: Inan Sikel (SP) p. Robert McKechney :44; 170: Collin Pierlott (CC) d. Jordan Handwerger 7-6; 182: Collin Lynch (SP) d. Ryan Laux 7-4; 195: Luigi Gerardi (SP) p. James Muntz 1:44; 220: Tory Russell (SP) p. Jarred Alwan 3:54; 285: Jeff Miller (CC) p. Tyler Calderone 1:14.

Regular Season

Morris Hills 40, Middlesex 33

285: Edson Flores (M) d. John Reyes 3-1; 106: Elvis Perez (M) p. Gersson Cifuentes 5:19; 113: Joel Feliciano (M) d. Gene Prisco 4-3; 120: Christian Ocampo (M) p. Carlo Thompson 5:46; 126: Dylan Sulivan (MH) p. Elizbar Papashavili 3:11; 132: Joshua Codavos (MH) p. Ricky Saldaña in 3:08; 138: Dawry Dessangles (MH) p. Branden Escott 1:41; 145: Andrew Levinson (M) p. Justin Pichardo in 1:18; 152: Kendall Rogers (MH) p. Bernal Murillo 1:32; 160: Steve Acevedo (MH) p. Matt Hode in 2:47; 170: Brandon Bollin (M) p. Lap Nguyen in 5:55; 182: Kyle Dotey (M) d. Dean Carlotti 7-2; 195: Jose Delgado (MH) md. Kerr Hoffman 12-3; 220: Derrick Kritz (MH) p. Jack Sweeney 0:55.

Randolph 54, Middlesex 27

113: Joel Feliciano (M) md. Sean Almaren 16-5; 120: Aj Vindici (R) p. Elizbar Papashavili 1:00; 126: Christian Ocampo (M) won by forfeit; 132: Jake Federico (R) p. Ricky Saldaña 0:17; 138: Nick Kratochvil (R) p. Branden Escott 2:19; 145: David Ji (R) p. Andrew Levinson 2:39; 152: Sean Rogers (R) p. Bernal Murillo 0:28; 160: Alex Wolmart (R) d. Kevin Ambicki 5-3; 170: Brandon Bollin (M) p. Bobby Falzon 3:13; 182: Kyle Dotey (M) d. Abraham Edens 10-4; 195: David Morehead (R) p. Jack Sweeney 2:47; 220: Zac Kasaba (R) won by forfeit; 285: Edson Flores (M) d. David Vargas 8-4; 106: Elvis Perez (M) won by forfeit.

Piscataway 42, Livingston 33

145: Naeem Nazeer (P) p. Ryan Thomas 0:32; 152: Daniel Mazour (L) d. Jorge Diaz 4-0; 160: Brad Krosser (L) won by forfeit; 170: Javiair White (P) p. Joey Zarro 1:12; 182: Eti-ini Udott (P) p. Mike Melvin 0:34; 195: Matt Tamburri (L) won by forfeit; 220: Robert Brown (P) p. Sam Stephenson 2:24; 285: Matt Oliva (P) p. Alex Bauer 1:33; 106: Isiah Benbow (P) won by forfeit; 113: Peter Oliva (L) won by forfeit; 120: Tommy Heller (L) p. Arcelio Aponte 1:16; 126: Jerrid Guerra (P) d. Jimmy Vindici 6-2; 132: Jason Estevez (L) p. Mohamed Elkhouly 1:03; 138: Jordan Cooke (P) d. James Lax 7-6.

Piscataway 45, Highland Park 21

138: Jordan Cooke (P) forfeit; 145: Jorge Diaz (P) forfeit; 152: Naeem Nazeer (P) forfeit; 160: Javiair White (P) p. David Siegal 1:36; 170: Eti-ini Udott (P) p. Jeffery Mathis 0:51; 182: double forfeit; 195: Tyler Vella (HP) p. Robert Brown (P) 5:17; 220: Jorge Chavarria (HP) d. Matt Oliva 9-3; 285: Osric Belle (P) tb-2 Cleavon Young 6-3; 106: double forfeit; 113: Isiah Benbow (P) p. Zack Badiev 3:51; 120: Freddy Cacace (HP) p. Arcelio Aponte 0:30; 126: Jose Ruiz (HP) p. Jerrid Guerra 5:41; 132: Mohamed Elkhouly (P) forfeit.

Livingston 54, Highland Park 12

152: Daniel Mazour (L) forfeit; 160: Brad Krosser (L) tf. David Siegal (5:57) 24-8; 170: Joey Zarro (L) md. Jeffery Mathis 15-3; 182: Tyler Vella (HP) p. Mike Melvin 3:25; 195: Matt Tamburri (L) forfeit; 220: Sam Stephenson (L) p. Cleavon Young 0:53; 285: Jorge Chavarria (HP) p. Stephen Glassman (L) 2:48; 106: double forfeit. 113: Peter Oliva (L) p. Zack Badiev (HP) 3:37; 120: Tommy Heller (L) p. Freddy Cacace 2:14; 126: Ryan Kendrick (L) d. Jose Ruiz 10-3; 132: Jason Estevez (L) forfeit; 138: James Lax (L) forfeit; 145: double forfeit.

Westfield 72, Highland Park 6

145: Nick Rotondo (W) won by forfeit; 152: Jarek Gozdieski (W) won by forfeit; 160: Colin Barber (W) p. David Siegal 1:14; 170: Kevin Frega (W) p. Jeffery Mathis 1:29; 182: Brian Bulger (W) p. Tyler Vella 1:17; 195: Nick Arnold (W) won by forfeit; 220: Cotter Spurlock (W) p. Cleavon Young 0:45; 285: Kyle Kania (W) d. Jorge Chavarria 5-2; 106: Nick Kalimtzis (W) won by forfeit; 113: John Fuller (W) p. Zack Badiev 0:40; 120: Freddy Cacace (HP) p. Yusef Dwider 2:00; 126: Anthony Aldana (W) d. Jose Ruiz 2-1; 132: Matt Barber (W) won by forfeit; 138: Nick Velez (W) won by forfeit.

J.F. Kennedy 39, Scotch Plains-Fanwood 35

132: Collin Farley (JFK) p. William Benivides 0:50; 138: Brian Lapham (SC) d. Alberto Roa 15-0; 145: Dominick Natale (SC) p. Stiven Skenderi 0:48; 152: Tom Farley (JFK) p. Dein Rice 1:38; 160: Alen Skaev (JFK) p. Dominick Pigna 1:16; 170: Brandon Simon (JFK) p. 2:21 Matt Blank 2:21; 182: Chad Barrel (JFK) p 1:26 Matt Ridge 1:26; 195: Alex Mirabella (SC) d. Mike Hogan 5-4; 220: Daniel Van Brunt (SC) d. Anthony DeLeon 7-4; 285: Anthony Tufaro (SC) p. 1:05 Andrew Medina 1:05; 106: Mehul Patel (JFK) p. 1:06 Jashmar Philippe 1:06; 113: JT Beirne (SC) p. 2:40 Adem Djonovic 2:40; 120: Ali Raja (JFK) d. Tommy Cunningham 11-5; 126: Carl Buttitta (JFK) p. 2:27 Steven Carrian.

Old Bridge 36, J.F. Kennedy 35

120: Stephen Nadera (OB) d. Ali Raja 7-2; 126: Carl Buttitta (JFK) d. Mike Nadera 11-3; 132: Collin Farley (JFK) d. Terry Boatang 8-0; 138: Andrew Graybush (OB) d. Stiven Skenderi 15-0; 145: John McCarthy (OB) p. 1:25 Alberto Roa 1:25; 152: Tom Farley (JFK) p. Dave Hopman 1:38; 160: Brandon Farrell (JFK) d. Micheal Gargano; 170: Brandon Simon (JFK) p. Adam Chonjnowski 2:18; 182: Dmitriy Mikhol (OB) p. Chad Barrall 0:58; 195: Chris Middleton (OB) d. Mike Hogan 3-1; 220: Anthony DeLeon (JFK) p. Christian Manzanare 2:27; 106: Mehul Patel (JFK) p. Tanner Corbet 0:27; 113: Kyle Brown (OB) p. Adem Djonivic 3:33. (Score: 35-35, pins 4-4 — Old Bridge wins by one tech fall.)

J.F. Kennedy 40, Brearley 29

126: Carl Buttitta (JFK) p. Tim Murphy 3:03; 132: Collin Farley (JFK) p. Anthony Rice 1:45; 138: Stiven Skenderi (JFK) p. Kevin Torres 2:21; 145: Eoghan Savona (B) p. Mitchel Constant 1:39; 160: John Balboni (B) inj. def. Brandon Farrel; 170: Joey Balboni (B) d. Brandon Simon 17-7; 182: Jeff Valex (B) d. Chad Barrall 10-4; 195: Mike Hogan (JFK) d. Saverio Salfcas 4-3; 220: Anthony DeLeon (JFK) d. Jordan Velez 5-2; 285: Rasheed Powel-Bai (B) d. Andrew Medina 9-0; 106: Mehul Patel (JFK) won by forfeit; 113: Nick Demarco (B) won by forfeit; 120: Ali Raja (JFK) d. Dylan Oliva 11-0.

Old Bridge 38, Scotch Plains-Fanwood 24

106: Jashmar Philippe (SPF) tf. Tanner Corbett (4:00) 18-2; 113: Kyle Brown (OB) d. JT Beirne 7-1; 120: Stephen Nadera (OB) d. Tommy Cunningham 6-0; 126: Mike Nadera (OB) tf. Steve Carrion (6:00) 17-2; 132: Brian Lapham (SPF) d. Terry Boateng 8-3; 138: Andrew Graybush (OB) p. William Benavides 4:24; 145: John McCarthy (OB) d. Dominick Natale 2-1; 152: Dein Rice (SPF) md. Dave Hopman 14-4; 160: Dominick Pigna (SPF) d. Adam Chojnowski 5-2; 170: Dmitriy Mikhol (OB) p. Matt Blanck 1:12; 182: Alex Mirabella (SPF) d. Michael Yuhos 4-0; 195: Erik DeJonge (OB) p. Daniel Van Brunt 0:49; 220: Chris Middleton (OB) forfeit; 285: Anthony Tufaro (SPF) p. Christian Manzanares 1:50.

Old Bridge 52, Brearley 21

106: Tanner Corbett (OB) forfeit; 113: Kyle Brown (OB) d. Nick DeMarco 7-5; 120: Stephen Nadera (OB) p. Dylan Oliva 2:44; 126: Mike Nadera (OB) p. Tim Murphy 2:45; 132: Terry Boateng (OB) inj. def. Anthony Rice; 138: Andrew Graybush (OB) p. Kevin Torres 0:56; 145: John McCarthy (OB) md. Matt Disko 11-0; 152: Dave Hopman (OB) p. Eoghan Savona 5:13; 160: John Balboni (BR) p. Adam Chojnowski 4:21; 170: Joey Balboni (BR) tf. Dmitriy Mikhol (5:14) 20-5; 182: Jeff Velez (BR) md. Michael Yuhos 14-6; 195: Chris Middleton (OB) d. Saverio Salfcas 6-0; 220: Erik DeJonge (OB) p. Jordan Velez 1:57; 285: Rasheed Powell-Banks (BR) p. Christian Manzanares 3:37.

West Orange 61, South Brunswick 18

285: Nathanael Louis (W) p. Gordon Thompson 3:57; 106: Isaiah Adams (W) p. Michael Klimkiewicz 3:14; 113: Kevin Guardado (W) d. Jake Daniel 4-2; 120: Jordan Velez (W) p. Joseph Mastro 2:45; 126: Antonio Penna (W) p. Stephen Teques 1:18; 132: Jesse Tainow (S) inj. def. Nikolas Holandez; 138: Emmanuel Louis (W) p. Anthony Mastandino 2:38; 145: Noah Miller (W) md. Jarett Kean 16-8; 152: McDerby Ceneus (W) p. Tyler Schwarz 0:36; 160: Jordan Pagano (S) p. Damian Romero 1:38; 170: Christopher Morgan (W) p. Braden Hess 1:40; 182: Anthony Triplin (W) p. Oliver Kaczor 0:41; 195: Ibn Arrington-Prim (S) inj. def. Dylan Pennell; 220: Joseph Bibbo (W) won by forfeit.

East Brunswick 57, South Brunswick 14

106: Michael Klimkiewicz (S) d. Tyler Shwartz 4-2; 113: Tyler Gallegos (E) inj. def. Jake Daniel; 120: Mina Girgis (E) p. Joseph Mastro 3:54; 126: Eric Webber (E) md. Stephen Teques 9-0; 132: Mike Nicolaro (E) d. Jesse Tainow 6-2; 138: Sean Glasgow (E) p. Anthony Mastandino 1:58; 145: Travis Lutzko (E) tf. 5:05 (16-1); 152: Patrick Dougherty (E) p. Tyler Schwarz 3:05; 160: Jonathan Schleifer (E) p. Braden Hess 0:41: 170: Samuel Kim (E) won by forfeit; 182: Ali Yildiz (S) tf. John Krayowski 3:44 (19-3); 195: Constantine Rissiotis (S) p. Mahmoud Soliman 1:05; 220: Michael Quintin (E) won by forfeit; 285: Oliver Piuri (E) d. Gordon Thompson 2-1.

Bishop Ahr 43, South Brunswick 30

113: Andrew Rich (BA) won by forfeit; 120: Pat Passantino (BA) p. Joseph Mastro 3:16; 126: Tyler Underwood (BA) p. Stephen Teques (SB) 3:16; 132: Kyle Brady (BA) p. Jesse Tainow 2:57; 138: Greg Mcrystal (BA) md. Anthony Mastandino 12-2; 145: Eddie Abouhayla (BA) d. Brian Lee 8-2; 152: Tyler Schwarz (SB) d. Matt VanDoren 3-1; 160: Jordan Pagano (SB) p. Devin Michael 1:58; 170: Jon Black (BA) p. Braden Hess 0:56; 182: Ali Yildiz (SB) p. Tyler Veltre 1:42; 195: Constantine Rissiotis (SB) p. Jake Sieder 3:23; 220: Carson Hess (SB) d. Tom Cardaci 5-2; 285: Gordon Thompson (SB) p. Matt Boutros 0:59; 106: John Sheedy (BA) p. Michael Klimkiewicz 3:53.

Spotswood 31, Hightstown 30

160: Bruce (S) p. Collette 1:57; 170: Mitchell (H) p. Rodriguez 3:48; 182: Palvis (S) d. Vetick 5-1; 195: DeCristofaro (H) p. White 0:14; 220: McSpedon (S) d. Perez 3-1; 285: Odzelashvili won by forfeit; 106: Saulle (S) d. Greaves 7-3; 113: Fahy (S) p. Hammond 0:17; 120: Weingast (H) md. Komosinski 13-4; 126: Medina (H) md. Teetsel 18-7; 132: Cox (H) d. Witt 4-1; 138: Willett (H) md. Okafor 13-2; 145: Walsh (H) d. Melvin 6-2; 152: Witt (S) md. Garcia 11-2.

Spotswood 75, Princeton 9

152: Witt (S) won by forfeit; 160: Klinges (P) p. Bruce 1:52; 170: Rodriguez (S) p. Gates 1:48; 182: Palvis (S) won by forfeit; 195: Bell (P) d. White 7-4; 220: McSpedon (S) won by forfeit; 285: Odzelashvil (S) p. Harrison 0:40; 106: Saulles (S) won by forfeit; 113: Fahy (S) won by forfeit; 120: Kokosinski (S) d. Mullen 10-8; 132: Witt (S) won by forfeit; 138: Okafor (S) p. Majeski 2:36; 145: Melvin (S) p. Beamer 1:40.

Monroe 51, Nottingham 22

132: Profaci (M) p. Johnson 1:23; 138: Hyman (M) d. Kouroume 8-3; 145: Gaffrey (M) p. Bruno 4:00; 152: Pinos (N) d. Charleston 8-2; 160: Abouelela (N) p. Lombard 0:56; 170: Glessman (M) p. Simon 1:55; 182: M. Muce (M) p. Lavarra 1:30; 195: Dressel (M) p. S. Elsowiny 2:30; 285: Charles (N) d. Tehan 2-1; 106: Zargo (M) p. Schroth 4:58; 113: Magee (N) md. Gardino 12-2; 120: C. Muce (M) p. Mohammed 1:06; 126. Aversano (M) p. Lebo 1:29.

Monroe 60, WW-P South 12

145: Schulman (W) d. Gaffrey 4-1; 152: Lombard (M) by forfeit; 160: Charleston (M) d. Kreutter 6-4; 171: Glessman (M) by forfeit; 182: M. Muce p. McMillan 0:49; 195: Dressel by forfeit; 220: Goff by forfeit; 285: Tehan (M) p. Carter 3:12; 106: Maher (W) md. Zargo 12-2; 113: Yonah (W) tf. Gardini 24-9 (4:12); 120: McCann (M) by forfeit; 126: C. Muse (M) d. Moshman 7-0; 132: Aversano (M) by forfeit; 138: Hyman (M) by forfeit.

Perth Amboy 48, J.P. Stevens 24

106: Yasel Corporan (PA) p. Anthony Un :90; 113: Fernando Encarnacion (PA) p. Sundeep Bhatia 1:19; 120: Eric Rivera d. James O’Malley 4-2; 126: Raul Tijerno (PA) p. Tyler Truong 3:56; 132: Argueta Humberto d. Peter Byun 5-1; 138: Tahir Gooding (JPS) won by forfeit; 145: Ashish Bibireddy (JPS) won by forfeit; 152: Brandon Borja (JPS) d. Jeremy Rodriquez 9-3; 160: Abrian Batista (PA) p. Chris Donnelan 1:17; 170 Adam Soto p Rajan Parikh :21; 182: Anthony Chang (JPS) d. Francisco Irizarry 5-4; 195: Daniel Huang (JPS) p. Marvin Ramirez :13; 220: Mike Chaykivsky (PA) won by forfeit; 285: Noel Ortiz (PA) won by forfeit.

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/saturdays-wrestling-summaries-3
Saturday's wrestling summaries

106: Gianni Calo (Bridgewater-Raritan) d. Evan Drill (Somerville) 5-0

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.