Scoreboard

Scoreboard

News

Scoreboard

By

Basketball

PREP GIRLS

Regional finals

Division 1 Sectional 1

Chippewa Falls 58, D.C. Everest 56

Neenah 50, Appleton North 47

Oshkosh North 40, Oshkosh West 34

Superior 67, Eau Claire North 59

Division 1 Sectional 2

Arrowhead 46, Hamilton 40

De Pere 49, Green Bay Southwest 23

Kimberly 28, Sheboygan North 25

Waukesha West 73, Germantown 54

Division 1 Sectional 3

Janesville Parker 56, Badger 36

Madison La Follette 73, Middleton 62

Mukwonago 52, Muskego 50

Sun Prairie 30, Verona Area 26

Division 1 Sectional 4

Divine Savior 69, Milwaukee King 49

Franklin 84, Racine Park 48

Milwaukee Riverside University 66, Brookfield Central 58

Oak Creek 77, Racine Case 49

Division 2 Sectional 1

Hortonville 55, Medford Area 45

La Crosse Central 41, Onalaska 37

La Crosse Logan 46, Holmen 42

New London 57, Mosinee 23

Division 2 Sectional 2

Beaver Dam 56, Nicolet 42

Cedarburg 57, Grafton 42

Notre Dame 70, Seymour 43

Pulaski 56, Plymouth 55

Division 2 Sectional 3

Baraboo 61, Edgewood 43

Milton 55, Whitewater 48

Monona Grove 56, Waunakee 46

Wilmot Union 64, Stoughton 60

Division 2 Sectional 4

New Berlin Eisenhower 63, South Milwaukee 59

Pewaukee 54, Waukesha North 32

Pius XI 70, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 26

Whitefish Bay 53, Wisconsin Lutheran 30

Division 3 Sectional 1

Aquinas 54, Bloomer 49

Hayward 28, Barron 27

Ladysmith 42, Baldwin-Woodville 32

Neillsville 65, Arcadia 27

Division 3 Sectional 2

Fox Valley Lutheran 41, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 33

Kewaunee 60, Denmark 27

Wrightstown 51, Roncalli 50

Xavier 41, Oconto Falls 36

Division 3 Sectional 3

Brodhead 58, Clinton 52

Lodi 35, Lakeside Lutheran 33

Nekoosa 51, Wisconsin Dells 49

Richland Center 59, Westfield Area 45

Division 3 Sectional 4

Berlin 57, Sheboygan Falls 53

East Troy 71, Milwaukee School of Languages 35

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 65, Racine St. Catherine’s 44

Oostburg 55, North Fond du Lac 28

Division 4 Sectional 1

Cameron 65, Elk Mound 41

Colby 58, Athens 52

Colfax 54, Regis 31

Marathon 53, Stratford 41

Division 4 Sectional 2

Algoma 68, Weyauwega-Fremont 44

Amherst 60, Wild Rose 30

Lourdes Academy 54, Reedsville 48

Oconto 40, Coleman 33

Division 4 Sectional 3

Cuba City 61, Cambridge 35

Darlington 45, Mineral Point 34

Mondovi 54, Fall Creek 46

Wisconsin Heights 62, Luther 41

Division 4 Sectional 4

Dominican 62, Shoreland Lutheran 49

Regional Third Round

Markesan 48, Horicon 40

Saint Marys Springs 49, Ozaukee 32

The Prairie School 51, Martin Luther 29

Division 5 Section 1

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 41, Clayton 35

Northwood 58, Drummond 18

Owen-Withee 59, Thorp 25

South Shore 64, Luck 39

Division 5 Section 2

Hilbert 68, Gibraltar 57

Newman Catholic 53, Goodman/Pembine 33

Oneida Nation 45, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 42

Phelps 34, Marion 30

Division 5 Section 3

Assumption 54, Loyal 31

Brookwood 41, Royall 38

Plum City 58, Eleva-Strum 40

Seneca 44, River Ridge 38

Division 5 Secton 4

Barneveld 55, Black Hawk 38

Benton/Shullsburg 58, Potosi 47

Fall River 47, Randolph 37

Heritage Christian 90, Lake Country Lutheran 43

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/scoreboard-3
Scoreboard

Chippewa Falls 58, D.C. Everest 56

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.