Super 25 Scoreboard

Super 25 Scoreboard

Super 25

Super 25 Scoreboard

By

scores2

S25 Rankings | The Next 25 | Last Week’s Scores | Players of the Week | Interactive Map

All times Eastern.

Friday, November 22

FINAL — 4A Regional Semifinal

USlogo (41) University (Ft. Lauderdale) 17
Tornadoes (1) Booker T. Washington (Miami)

45
FINAL — Area Playoff

Hornlogo Horn (Mesquite, Texas)

14
AllenLogo (2) Allen (Texas)

42
FINAL — 6A Regional Semifinal

Dillardlogo Dillard (Ft. Lauderdale) 14
MiamiCentralLogo (3) Miami Central

59
FINAL — 6A Quarterfinal

Florencelogo Florence (Ala.) 21
Hoover AL (4) Hoover (Ala.)

22
FINAL — 5A-II Area Playoff

CypressWoodslogo Cy Woods (Cypress, Texas) 7
KatyLogo (5) Katy (Texas)

51
FINAL — CIF Southern Section Pac 5 Second-Round Playoff

Tesorologo Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.) 7
StJohnBosco CA (6) St. John Bosco (Bellflower, Calif.)

55
FINAL — North Coast Section, Div. I Second Round

Granadalogo Granada (Livermore, Calif.) 0
delasalle (7) De La Salle (Concord, Calif.)

46
FINAL — Second Round of Southern Section Western Division

JuniperoSerra CA (8) Serra (Gardena, Calif.) 40

Buenalogo

Buena (Ventura, Calif.)

6
FINAL — Group 6A South Region Semifinal

Grassfieldlogo 2 Grassfield (Chesapeake, Va.) 7

OS

(10) Oscar Smith (Chesapeake, Va.)

41
FINAL — Non-Public Group 3 Second-Round Playoff

RedBankCatholiclogo

Red Bank (N.J.) Catholic

7
SaintJosephRegional NJ (11) St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, N.J.) 28
FINAL — 4A-II Second Round
Yorklogo 2 York (S.C.) 7
NorthwesternLogo (13) Northwestern (Rock Hill, S.C.) 39
FINAL — 3A Third Round
Peninsulalogo Peninsula (Gig Harbor, Wash.) 27
BellevueLogo (15) Bellevue (Wash.)

48
FINAL — 8A Regional Semifinal
DeerfieldBeachlogo (19) Deerfield Beach (Fla.) 6
MiramarFLlogo (16) Miramar (Fla.)

43
FINAL — 4A-I Second-Round Playoff

Lexingtonlogo Lexington (S.C.) 21
byrnes (17) Byrnes (Duncan, S.C.)

63
FINAL — 8A Regional Semifinal

Manatee2Logo (18) Manatee (Bradenton, Fla.) 15
FortPierceCentrallogo Central (Fort Pierce, Fla.) 17
FINAL — 6A Second Round

MidWestCitylogo Midwest City (Okla.) 14
Jenks-OK (20) Jenks (Okla.)

33
FINAL — 4AA Second Round

Providencelogo Providence (Charlotte) 27
MallardCreekNCLogo (21) Mallard Creek (Charlote)

42
FINAL — 5A Championship

Brightonlogo Brighton (Cottonwood Heights, Utah)

13
Bingham (23) Bingham (South Jordan, Utah) 38
FINAL — Class 6 Semifinal

BlueSpringsLogo (25) Blue Springs (Mo.) 42
BlueSpringsLogo Eureka (Mo.) 14

Saturday, November 23

FINAL — 5A-I Area Playoff at Arlington

CoppellTexasLogo (42) Coppell (Texas) 30
DeSoto2 (9) DeSoto (Texas)

34
FINAL — Division I Regional Semifinal

Moellerlogo Moeller (Cincinnati)

26
Colerain-OH (14) Colerain (Cincinnati)

35
FINAL — Division 2 Semifinal

Kinglogo King (Detroit)

20
brorice (22) Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, Mich.) 43
FINAL — Div. I State Semifinal at Troy

DetroitCatholicCentrallogo Detroit Catholic Central (Novi, Mich.)

28
CassTech2 (24) Cass Tech (Detroit) 0

Monday, November 25

FINAL — Division I Semifinal at Tempe

DesertRidgelogo 2 Desert Ridge (Mesa, Ariz.) 9

mountainpointe

(12) Mountain Pointe (Phoenix)

27

The Next 25

26. Punahou (Honolulu) 28, Mililani 22 (FINAL, Division I state championship)

29. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.) 49, Ely (Pompano Beach) 7 (FINAL, 7A regional semifinal)

Mater Dei (Santa Ana) 21, 30. Mission Viejo (Calif.) 14 (FINAL, CIF Second round playoff)

31. Central Catholic (Portland) 42, Clackamas 7 (FINAL, 6A Quarterfinal)

32. Central Catholic (Pittsburgh) 27, Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh) 7 (FINAL, WPIAL 4A championship)

33. Aledo (Texas) 60, Boswell (Fort Worth) 14 (FINAL, 4A-2 Area playoff)

34. Greenwood (Ark.) 45, Parkview (Little Rock) 0 (FINAL, 6A second-round playoff)

35. Apopka (Fla.) 31, Winter Park 7 (FINAL, 8A regional semifinal)

36. Folsom (Calif.) 49, Franklin (Elk Grove) 16 (FINAL, Sac-Joaquin Section Div. I second round)

37. Aquinas Institute (Rochester, N.Y.) 19, Elmira Free Academy (Elmira) 6 (FINAL, AA semifinal)

38. Dowling (Wes Des Moines, Iowa) 44, Xavier (Cedar Rapids) 13 (FINAL, 4A championship at Cedar Falls)

39. Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, Ariz.) 55, Deer Valley (Glendale) 7 (FINAL, Division II semifinal)

40. Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas) 52, Arbor View (Las Vegas) 7 (FINAL, 4A Division I Sunset Regional Semifinal)

43. St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 20, Plantation 6 (FINAL, 7A regional semifinal)

44. Kenton (Ohio) 46, Bryan 43 (FINAL, Div. IV, Region 12 final)

Rock Bridge (Columbia) 36, 45. Hazelwood Central (Florissant, Mo.) 33 (FINAL, Class 6 semifinal)

46. St. Augustine (New Orleans) 28, Jesuit (New Orleans) 17 (FINAL, Div. I quarterfinal)

Hillgrove (Ga.) 34, 47. Camden County (Kingsland, Ga.) 21 (FINAL, AAAAAA quarterfinal)

48. Westfield (Ind.) 35, Concord 3 (FINAL, 5A semistate final)

49. Kimberly (Wis.) 51, Oshkosh North (Oshkosh) 10 (FINAL, Div. 2 championship in Madison)

50. Paramus Catholic (Paramus, N.J.) 21, Don Bosco 20 (FINAL, North Jersey Section 1, Group 4 semifinal)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/super-25-scoreboard-5
Super 25 Scoreboard
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.