Swimming Honor Roll

Swimming Honor Roll

News

Swimming Honor Roll

By

200-yard medley relay
Team Time
1). Sartell 1:41.00
2). St. Cloud Tech 1:42.33
3). Rocori 1:50.68
4). Sauk Rapids 1:50.68
5). Melrose/Sauk Cen. 1:50.91
200 freestyle
Swimmer (team) Time
1). Felipe Barreto (M/SC) 1:52.21
2). Reed Allex (Tech) 1:54.61
3). Anthony Schwartz (Tech) 1:54.99
4). Erik Skoe (Sartell) 1:55.53
5). Luke Heller (Tech) 1:56.82
200 individual medley
Swimmer (team) Time
1). Ian Lawson (Sartell) 2:11.24
2). Felipe Barreto (M/SC) 2:11.33
3). T. Nordlund (Sart.) 2:14.02
4). A. Schulte (Tech) 2:14.39
5). Schwieters (M/SC) 2:15.46
50 freestyle
Swimmer (team) Time
1). Jack Hellie (Sartell) 22.22
2). Drew Reitz (Sartell) 23.02
3). Reed Allex (Tech) 23.33
4). Jack Nieters (Sart.) 23.33
5). C. Goenner (Tech) 23.36
Diving
Swimmer (team) Score
1). D. Stegner (Apollo) 246.90
2). Jesse LaVoi (Tech) 219.55
3). M. Bethke (SR) 216.75
4). G. Minser (Tech) 164.00
5). Davis Wendt (Tech) 147.85
100 butterfly
Swimmer (team) Time
1). Jack Hellie (Sart.) 55.98
2). C. Hollingsworth (Sart.) 56.55
3). K. Pearson (M/SC) 57.34
4). Zach Weiler (Sartell) 58.15
5). Ashton Schulte (Tech) 58.61
.
100 freestyle
Swimmer (team) Time
1). Jack Hellie (Sartell) 50.39
2). Reed Allex (Tech) 50.28
3). Fel. Barreto (M/SC) 51.28
4). Drew Reitz (Sartell) 51.83
5). C. Barby (Rocori) 52.13
500 freestyle
Swimmer (team) Time
1). Felipe Barreto (M/SC) 5:06.66
2). A. Schwartz (Tech) 5:13.74
3). Erik Skoe (Sartell) 5:14.14
4). Luke Heller (Tech) 5:20.57
5). Erik Skoe (Sartell) 5:21.92
200 freestyle relay
Team Time
1). Sartell 1:30.22
2). Melrose/S.C. 1:33.89
3). St. Cloud Tech 1:34.01
4). Rocori 1:37.20
5). Sauk Rapids 1:38.05
100 backstroke
Swimmer (team) Time
1). Reed Allex (Tech) 55.94
2). A. Schulte (Tech) 58.41
3). D. Kruchten (Tech) 59.36
4). Schwieters (M/SC) 59.64
5). Sam Meyer (Rocori) 59.83
100 breaststroke
Swimmer (team) Time
1). Ian Lawson (Sart.) 1:03.28
2). Charlie Ramler (SR) 1:04.19
3). Ben Maurer (Sartell) 1:06.98
4). T. Pillsbury (Tech) 1:07.76
5). Jon Jarl (Sartell) 1:08.28
400 freestyle relay
Team Time
1). Melrose/S.C. 3:28.14
2). Sartell 3:29.82
3). St. Cloud Tech 3:30.41
4). Rocori 3:36.01
5). St. Cloud Apollo 3:47.89

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/swimming-honor-roll
Swimming Honor Roll
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.