This week's prep sports schedule

This week's prep sports schedule

News

This week's prep sports schedule

By

TODAY

Boys Basketball — Sheboygan North at Bay Port, 7:15 p.m.; Sheboygan South at Milwaukee Career and Technical Education, 6:30 p.m.; Sheboygan Falls at Kiel, 7:30 p.m.; Two Rivers at New Holstein, 7:30 p.m.; Waupun at Plymouth, 7:30 p.m.; Howards Grove at Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, 7:30 p.m.; Ozaukee at Oostburg, 7:30 p.m.; Cedar Grove-Belgium at Kettle Moraine Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.; Random Lake at Sheboygan Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball — Random Lake at Oakfield, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling — Ashwaubenon, Green Bay East at Sheboygan South, 4:30 p.m.; Sheboygan North, Bay Port at Green Bay Preble-East, 4:30 p.m.; Kewaskum at Sheboygan Falls, 7:15 p.m.; Random Lake at Cedar Grove-Belgium, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Hockey — Germantown at Sheboygan, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

Girls Basketball — New Holstein at Sheboygan Falls, 7:30 p.m.; Two Rivers at Kiel, 7:30 p.m.; Plymouth at Campbellsport, 7:30 p.m.; Sheboygan Lutheran at Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, 7:30 p.m.; Sheboygan Christian at Howards Grove, 7:30 p.m.; Milwaukee School of Languages at Cedar Grove-Belgium, 7:30 p.m.; Random Lake at Ozaukee, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling — Kiel at Waupun, 5:45 p.m.; Plymouth at Two Rivers, 5:45 p.m.; Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah at Oostburg, 6 p.m.;

Boys Swimming — Sheboygan North at Sheboygan South, 5:30 p.m.; Kiel at Plymouth, 6 p.m.

Hockey — Green Bay United at Sheboygan, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY

Boys Basketball — Sheboygan Falls at New Holstein, 7:30 p.m.; Kiel at Two Rivers, 7:30 p.m.; Campbellsport at Plymouth, 7:30 p.m.; Kohler at Cedar Grove-Belgium, 7:30 p.m.; Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah at Random Lake, 7:30 p.m.; Oostburg at Sheboygan Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Sheboygan Lutheran at Ozaukee, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Swimming — Plymouth at Berlin, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

Boys Basketball — Sheboygan South at Sheboygan North, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball — Sheboygan South at Sheboygan North, 5:45 p.m.

Wrestling — Sheboygan North, Plymouth at Oostburg Invite, 8 a.m.; Sheboygan South, Ozaukee at Green Bay Preble Invite, 10 a.m.; Kiel, Cedar Grove-Belgium at Kewaunee Invite, 9 a.m.; Sheboygan Falls, Random Lake at Fond du Lac Invite, 8 a.m. Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Multi-Dual, 9 a.m.

Boys Swimming — Kiel at Watertown Invite, 1 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/this-weeks-prep-sports-schedule
This week's prep sports schedule
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.