Thursday's High School Results / Friday's Schedule

Thursday's High School Results / Friday's Schedule

News

Thursday's High School Results / Friday's Schedule

By

Pendleton 55, Chesnee 46

Pendleton 11 17 8 19 55
Chesnee 12 8 14 12 46

Pendleton: Grape 3, Mahdi 3, Demetri Williams 14, Bolin Brady 14, Bradley 5, Simpson 5, Kimp 1, Josh Coleman 10

Chesnee: Darius Proctor 13, Deion Holmes 23, Hill 2, Foos 6, Evans 2

Records: Chesnee 10-10, Pendleton 7-11

Abbeville 69, Clark 42

Abbeville 13 13 21 22 69
Clark 11 15 6 10 42

Abbeville

Abbeville (69): Ardit 6, George 4, Robert 21, Spencer 3, Javon Cromwell 8, Joe Munoz 10, Josh Patton 17.

Clark (42): Dathone 5, Davis 6, Taiquam Johnson 17, Tull 5, Walters 9. T

Berea 75, Pickens 36

Berea 15 22 21 17 75
Pickens 11 11 6 8 36

Berea: M. Wright 10, J. Williams 12, Leckie 9, Guillen 3, Turner 2, Edwards 5, D. Hampton 18, Blandon 3, Boyd, Hashim 6

Pickens: Morris 4, D. Stewart 4, Anderson 2, Chavis 3, Wakefield 7, Hayes 5, Tinsley 6, Howard 5

Record: Berea 11-10, Pickens 3-18

St. Joseph’s Catholic 70, SCSDB 26

SCSDB 2 7 12 5 26
St. Joseph’s 15 25 12 18 70

SCSDB: Griffin 5, Johnson 2, James 2, J. Jenkins 17

St. Joseph’s: Langan 6, Dunphy 6, Namoz 9, Luzzatti 4, Quattrone 7, Warren 7, Carter Powell 13, Joey Wooten 18

Record: St. Joseph’s 8-11

OTHER BOYS SCORES

Berea 75, Pickens 36

Mid-Carolina 75, Richard Winn Academy 34

Pendleton 55, Chesnee 46

St. Joseph 70, S.C. School for the Deaf & Blind 26

Woodruff 61, Clinton 57

Berea 53, Pickens 31

Berea 16 10 16 11 53
Pickens 4 8 11 8 31

Berea: Keanna Brooks 12, MClain 4, Tamara Bembery 14, Stowers 7, Booker 4, Ashante Stokes 12

Pickens: Mikaya Smith 21, Sam Anthony 1, Somer Anthony 3, Thompson 2, Dickard 4

Record: Pickens 11-9

St. Joseph’s Catholic 69, SCSDB 25

SCSDB 7 8 6 4 25
St. Joseph’s 19 14 12 24 69

SCSDB: K. Smith 15, McCarter 4, Hardy 4, Avery 2

St. Joseph’s: Katherine Reynolds 15, Clarissa Sutter 11, Berube 8, Malsch 8, M. McNamara 7, G. McNamara 6, King 4, Saunders 4, Fric 2, Bannio 2, Palash 2

Record: St. Joseph’s 15-3

OTHER GIRLS SCORES

Clinton 49, Woodruff 29

Basketball

Girls begin at 6 p.m., boys follow at 7:30 unless otherwise noted

Eastside at Berea

Blue Ridge at Southside

Carolina at Pendleton

Greenville at Travelers Rest

Greer at Pickens

Hillcrest at Laurens

Mann at Hanna

Byrnes at Mauldin

Riverside at Dorman

Wade Hampton at Boiling Springs

Woodmont at Westside

Christ Church at Brashier Middle College

Emerald at Daniel

Greenwood at Easley

Greer Middle College at Greenville Tech

Crescent at Liberty

Chesnee at Powdersville

Wren at Walhalla

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/thursdays-high-school-results-fridays-schedule
Thursday's High School Results / Friday's Schedule

High School Scoreboard

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.