Thursday's Indiana high school results

Thursday's Indiana high school results

News

Thursday's Indiana high school results

By

Thursday’s game

Chr. Academy 62, N. Bullitt 47

STATE

Culver 59, S. Central 37

Liberty Chr. 69, Indpls Inter. 42

Monrovia 60, Brown Co. 48

N. Decatur 62, Southwestern 45

Oregon-Davis 66, Lakeland 57

University 93, Indiana Deaf 59

Friday’s games – Seymour at Austin, 7:30; New Albany at Bedford North Lawrence, 7:30; Clarksville at Borden, 7:30; Eastern Pekin at Brownstown, 7:30; Salem at Charlestown, 7:30; Jasper at Floyd Central, 7:30; Trinity, Ky. at Jeffersonville, 7:30; West Washington at Henryville, 7:30; Crothersville at Lanesville, 7:30; Columbus East at Madison, 7:30; Christian Academy at Medora, 7:30; Edgewood at Mitchell, 7:30; Providence at North Harrison, 7:30; Paoli at Perry Central, 8; Rock Creek at Shaw Memorial, 7:30; Orleans at Shoals, 7:30; Corydon at Silver Creek, 7:30; Washington Catholic at Springs Valley, 7:30; New Washington at South Central, 7:30.

Saturday’s games – Jeffersonville at Castle, 7:30; New Albany at Indianapolis Arlington, 7:30; Crawford County at Lanesville, 7:30; Scottsburg at South Dearborn, 7:30; Jennings County at Southwestern, 7:30; Medora at Washington Catholic, 7:30

CAL 16 14 14 18 62
No. Bullitt 4 18 6 19 47

Christian Academy (8-9) – Martin 5, Eldridge 2, Hayes 15, King 17, Chalfornt 5, Arrell 2, Graham 4, Reed 6, Roberts 2, Hurtgen 2, Conley 2.

North Bullitt, Ky. (13-16) – George 10, Free 8, Johnson 9, Dunnavan 11, Gerarlds 4, Ellis 2, Henson 3 .

3-point goals – Free, Dunnavan 3, Henson.

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

CLASS 4A

Valparaiso

Merrillville (22-1) vs. Lake Central (16-7); Penn (19-4) vs. Warsaw (22-1); final.

Kokomo

Fort Wayne Snider (20-3) vs. Logansport (24-1); Westfield (21-2) vs. Fort Wayne South (21-3); final.

Decatur Central

Connersville (16-8) vs. Mooresville (18-4); Indianapolis Roncalli (22-3) vs. Brownsburg (20-3); final.

Bedford N. Lawrence

Franklin Central (19-4) vs. Castle (19-4), 10:30 a.m.; Columbus North (25-0) vs. Bedford North Lawrence (24-0), 12:30; final, 8.

CLASS 3A

Rensselaer

Benton Central (20-3) vs. Rensselaer Central (16-7); Griffith (15-8) vs. Plymouth (17-6); final.

Bellmont

Fort Wayne Concordia (17-6) vs. NorthWood (22-3); Hamilton Heights (20-2) vs. Norwell (21-3); final.

Danville

Mount Vernon (Fortville) (19-4) vs. Lebanon (21-3); Indian Creek (19-5) vs. Greencastle (15-9); final.

Brownstown

Evansville Bosse (18-6) vs. Corydon (19-5), 10:30 a.m.; Rushville (20-3) vs. Jasper (15-9), 12:30; final, 7:30.

CLASS 2A

Rochester

Westview (15-8) vs. Fort Wayne Luers (12-11); Whiting (20-3) vs. Boone Grove (17-6); final.

Lapel

Wabash (17-6) vs. Seeger (19-7); Winchester (20-4) vs. Eastern (Greentown) (19-3); final.

Speedway

Heritage Christian (22-2) vs. Speedway (15-8); Triton Central (22-1) vs. Knightstown (15-8); final.

Paoli

Paoli (21-1) vs. Evansville Mater Dei (24-2), 10:30 a.m.; Sullivan (22-2) vs. Austin (19-4), 12:30; final, 8.

CLASS A

Caston

Morgan Twp. (14-10) vs. Oregon-Davis (21-3)’ Fort Wayne Canterbury (21-3) vs. West Central (14-9); final.

Tri-Central

Lafayette Central Catholic (15-9) vs. Randolph Southern (19-3); North Vermillion (23-2) vs. Southern Wells (16-6); final.

Southwestern

Shakamak (11-11) vs. Indianapolis Tindley (13-9); Jac-Cen-Del (12-11) vs. Southwestern (Shelbyville) (19-4); final.

West Washington

New Washington (20-2) vs. Vincennes Rivet (19-4), 10 a.m.; Northeast Dubois (20-2) vs. Trinity Lutheran (15-8), Noon; final, 8.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/thursdays-indiana-high-school-results-8
Thursday's Indiana high school results
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.