Thursday's Kentucky high school results

Thursday's Kentucky high school results

News

Thursday's Kentucky high school results

By

Thursday’s games

Cornerstone Chr. 57, Sayers 5

Mercer Co. 96, Spencer Co. 85 OT

Male 55, Western 45

STATE

Anderson Co. 63, Carroll Co. 54

Apollo 77, Breckinridge Co. 73

Ash. Blazer 66, Spring Valley 61

Bishop Bros. 69, Pendleton Co. 56

Boone Co. 49, Campbell Co. 35

Buckhorn 65, Cordia 63

Caldwell Co. 66, Comm. Chr. 44

Christian Co. 80, Hopkins Co. 71

Cov. Catholic 50, Newport Cath. 48

East Ridge 51, Pike Co. Central 44

Gallatin Co. 64, Owen Co. 53

Lee Co. 72, Magoffin Co. 63

Henry Clay 64, Paul Dunbar 61

Ludlow 82, Bellevue 66

Mayfield 47, St. Mary 46

Middlesboro 64, Harlan 51

Ohio Co. 92, Australian Team 51

Owens. Catholic 58, Meade Co. 43

Powell Co. 66, Menifee Co. 47

Red Bird 70, Ky. Deaf 36

Rowan Co. 61, Elliott Co. 59

Russell 61, Raceland 37

Ryle 64, Highlands 55

Silver Grove 83, Dayton 53

Villa Mad. 84, Heritage Acad. 42

West Carter 60, Fairview 55

WYMT Classic

N. Laurel 59, Betsy Layne 50

Friday’s games – Western at Atherton, 7:30; Shawnee or Waggener at Central, 7:30; Walden at Christian Fellowship, 6; Seneca at Conner, 7:30; DeSales at Doss, 7:30; Butler at Fairdale, 7:30; Jeffersontown at Fern Creek, 7:30; Christian Academy at Henry County, 7:30; Ballard at Manual, 7:30; Southern at Moore, 7:30; Bullitt Central at North Bullitt, 7:30; Oldham County at North Oldham, 7:30; Valley at PRP, 7:30; Collins at Shelby County, 7:30; South Oldham at Simon Kenton, 7:30; John Hardin at Spencer County, 7:30; Trinity vs. St. Xavier, 7:30; Sixth Region All ‘A’ Classic at Portland Christian (final, 7); All “A” Classic Seventh Region at KCD (semifinals, Collegiate vs. Whitefield Academy-Brown winner, 6; Kentucky Country Day vs. St. Francis, 8); KCAA All A State Tournament at Wesley Christian (Cornerstone Christian).

Thursday’s games

Butler 46, Sacred Heart 40

Assumption 69, Eastern 55

All “A” Classic

Collegiate 48, Brown 11

STATE

Cooper 64, Cin. Shroder, Ohio 17

East Carter 54, Fleming Co. 39

Hancock Co. 65, Meade Co. 63

Ironton, Ohio 51, Ash. Blazer 47

John Hardin 67, Central Hardin 41

Henry Clay 40, Paul Dunbar 38

McCreary Cen. 53, Monticello 51

Muhlenberg Co. 72, Hpknsvile 44

Pike Co. 58, Prestonsburg 27

Pineville 69, Oneida Baptist 32

West Carter 49, Fairview 33

Bishop Bros. 46, Calvary Chr. 10

Nicholas Co. 50, St. Patrick 33

Lynn Camp 37, Middlesboro 35

Friday’s games – Western at Atherton, 6; Shawnee at Central, 6; Butler at Fairdale, 6; Jeffersontown at Fern Creek, 6; Oldham County at Male, 7:30; Ballard at Manual, 6; St. Joseph Academy, Mo. at Mercy, 7:30; Southern at Moore, 6; Bullitt Central at North Bullitt, 6; Valley at PRP, 6; Collins at Shelby County, 6; Eastern at South Oldham, 7:30; Anderson County at Spencer County, 7:30; Presentation at Waggener, 7:30.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/thursdays-kentucky-high-school-results-10
Thursday's Kentucky high school results
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.