Thursday's Kentucky high school results

Thursday's Kentucky high school results

News

Thursday's Kentucky high school results

By

Nelson Co….000 00 – 0 3 2

Bullitt Ea….123 6X – 12 12 0

WP – Rektenwald (1-0). LP – Beasley (0-1). 2B – Ralph (B). Records – Nelson County 2-1, Bullitt East 1-0.

J’town…000 002 1 – 3 5 4

CAL…041 000 X – 5 7 3

WP- Stone (1-0). LP- Hagan (0-1). 2B – Gates (C), Embry 2 (C), Sexton (C), Rogers (J), Metry (J). Records – Jeffersontown 1-1, Christian Academy 1-0.

Southern…010 022 2 – 7 7 1

Fairdale…031 010 0 – 5 9 5

WP – Matheis (1-0). LP – Marquess (0-1). 2B – Harvin (S), Tucker (S), Blair 2 (F), Franco (F). HR – Matheis (S). Records – Southern 1-1, Fairdale 0-1.

Eminence…100 00 – 1 2 5

Valley…222 32 – 11 12 1

WP – Richardson (1-0). LP – Cameron (0-1). 2B – Perry (E), Richardson (V), Hernadez (V). Records – Eminence 0-1, Valley 2-0.

Ballard 8 (Downer, Alex Patterson, Allen Patterson 2, Watts 4), De Smet Jesuit, Mo. 3 (Chaney, Shepard, Weber).

Atherton…404 05 – 13 8 3

Moore…030 00 – 3 3 4

WP – Murphy (1-0). LP – Allan (0-1). 2B – Murphy (A), Wade (A). HR- Wade (A). Records – Atherton 1-0, Moore 0-1.


Butler 2, Holy Cross

Singles: 1. Max Thompson d. Derrick Davis 6-0, 6-2; 2. Aaron Lee d. Alex Lukeas 8-2.

Eastern 5, Whitefield 0

Singles: 1. Avery Colyer d. Will Badden 6-1, 6-0; 2. Wyatt Temples d. Chris Isherwood 6-2, 6-2; 3. Sam Huff d. Trevor Bates 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles: 1. Keegan Rhines and Xavian Tellis d. Chris Harrod d. John Peck 6-1, 6-1; 2. Aaron Taylor and Raymond Palazzo d. Matt Cook and Nate Parks 6-0, 6-3.

South Oldham 5, Male 0

Singles: 1. Jordan Pitts d. Dorian Vuleta 6-0, 6-0; 2. Steven Mayborg d. Josh Puia 6-1, 6-0; 3. Harrison Downs d. Andrew Woodson 6-3, 2-6, (10-8).

Doubles: 1. Cameron Mount and Aaron Amburgey d. Adam Cox and Austin Worley 6-4, 6-3; 2. Dawson Bezehertny and Tony Liu d. Colin Jaggers and Graham Koch 6-0, 6-1.

Tuesday’s result

Bullitt East 5, Spencer Co. 0.

Singles: 1. Dalton Sego d. James Mouser 6-0, 6-0; 2. Jacob Staples d. Clay Abell 6-0, 6-0; 3. Nick Starkey d. Brandon Richardson 6-0, 4-6, 1-0.

Doubles: 1. Reese Milburn/Hunter Norris d. Isaiah Barmore/Nick Dysinger 6-0, 6-0; 2. Dylan Hooper/Zach Marlett d. Owen Baxter/Noah Williamson 6-0, 6-1.

Ballard 5, Atherton 0

Singles: 1. Morgan Malone d. Emily Martin 6-0, 6-0; 2. Lily McDonogh d. Ava Corwin 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: 1. Julia Dillon and Emma Crush d. Ly Nguyen and Hannah Blair 6-0, 6-1; 2. Elizabeth Smith and Sophie Roe d. Anastasia Alehiha and Regan Deutia 6-0, 6-1; 3. Hellen Gutstasson and Rachel Southerland d. Rachel Winsch and Emma Gable 6-2, 6-3.

Butler 3, Holy Cross 0

Singles: 1. Kaylyn Turner d. Allye Kuerz 6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-8).

Doubles: 1. Callie Chapman and Molly Hall d. Abby Ellis and Haley Jackey 6-0, 6-2; 2. Carly Robinson and Anna Taylor d. Brittany Bernhagen and Kelli Grey 8-0.

Eastern 1, Whitefield 0

Doubles: Van Ngo and Annabelle Gilmour d. Taylor Wright and Tori Hillbeth 6-1, 6-0.

Ballard 1, Jeffersontown 0.

Doubles: 1. Alyson Marrs and Salma Meza d. Isabel Enberle and Hailee Davis 6-1, 6-1.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/thursdays-kentucky-high-school-results-8
Thursday's Kentucky high school results
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.