Track & Field Honor Roll

Track & Field Honor Roll

News

Track & Field Honor Roll

By

Boys

100 — 1. Aaron Field, Ki, 10.86; 2. Tyler Griessmeyer, SN, 10.97; 3. Aaron Chier, CG, 11.20

200 — 1. Aaron Field, Ki, 22.19; 2. Tyler Griessmeyer, SN, 22.75; 3. Adam Schmitz, NH, 22.93

400 — 1. Justin Molter, Oo, 52.14; 2. Dylan Markelz, SS, 53.05; 3. Jordan Molter, Oo, 53.32

800 — 1. McKena Ramos, SS, 1:58.37; 2. Sam Wensink, Oo, 2:01.11; 3. Logan Strysick, SN, 2:05.93

1,600 — 1. McKena Ramos, SS, 4:17.13; 2. Sam Wensink, Oo, 4:28.87; 3. Matthew Norman, SN, 4:39.15

3,200 — 1. McKena Ramos, SS, 9:42.11; 2. Matthew Norman, SN, 10:12.22; 3. Trevor Damkot, SN, 10:14.74

110 hurdles — 1. Taylor Gregory, SS, 15.62; 2. Nicholas Cook, SN, 16.30; 3. Colton Davis, NH, 16.32

300 hurdles — 1. McKena Ramos, SS, 42.16; 2. Brett Mueller, Ko, 42.30; 3. Marcel Harris, SN, 42.67

400 relay — 1. Sheboygan North (Griessmeyer, Werner, Schrader, Baca), 43.76; 2. Plymouth (Sebranek, S. Staehling, Tripoli, Schneider), 45.49; 3. Kiel (Bertram, Field, Meunier, Groth), 45.92

800 relay — 1. Sheboygan North (Baca, Werner, Dolphus, Schrader), 1:32.89; 2. Kiel (Meunier, Gannigan, Groth, Kammerzelt), 1:36.17; 3. Sheboygan South (Ristivojevic, Menzel, Selk, Yang), 1:36.26

1,600 relay — 1. Plymouth (Bocchini, Meyer, Tournour, A. Staehling), 3:35.79; 2. Sheboygan North (Cook, Werner, Schrader, Wild), 3:36.18; 3. Sheboygan Falls (Broetzmann, Lorenz, Chappa, McKinster), 3:39.06

3,200 relay — 1. Oostburg (Daane, Kuffel, Wensink, Gabrielse), 8:34.25; 2. Plymouth (Dykstra, Jankowski, Meyer, Tournour), 8:34.54; 3. Sheboygan North (Lang, Zenk, Norman, Wild), 8:41.25

High jump — 1. Tyler Chaloupka, Oo, 6-2; 2. (tie) Noah Stengel, SN; Jordan Jackson, SS; and Aaron Field, Ki, 6-0

Long jump — 1. Aaron Field, Ki, 20-4¼; 2. Jake Groth, Ki, 20-3; 3. Justin Fay, RL, 19-11½

Triple jump — 1. Logan Peterson, CG, 41-10; 2. Mark Sippel, NH, 41-4½; 3. Dylan Tripoli, Pl, 40-11

Shot put — 1. Jordan Mueller, Pl, 46-1¼; 2. Cormick Hnilicka, Pl, 44-1; 3. Westley Meinert, Pl, 43-11½

Discus — 1. Westley Meinert, Pl, 148-3; 2. Jordan Mueller, Pl, 140-4; 3. Alex Brandt, SF, 138-0

Pole vault — 1. Eric Roberts, Pl, 13-3; 2. Andrew Ziegler, Pl, 13-0; 3. George Hermann, SN 12-6

Girls

100 — 1. Jessika Dieringer, Oz, 12.78; 2. Eliza Field, Ki, 13.00; 3. Sara Risseeuw, SN, 13.17

200 — 1. Jessi Hartwig, RL, 27.18; 2. Jessy Liebelt, SF, 27.30; 3. Jessika Dieringer, Oz, 27.56

400 — 1. Jessika Dieringer, Oz, 1:01.06; 2. Dee Ison, SF, 1:03.22; 3. Megan Holec, Pl, 1:03.23

800 — 1. Delaney Sinnen, RL, 2:25.70; 2. Addison Dahmer, Ki, 2:29.57; 3. Brooke Koehn, Pl, 2:30.46

1,600 — 1. Delaney Sinnen, RL, 5:13.30; 2. Sophie Bolich, Pl, 5:27.40; 3. Julia Novotny, Pl, 5:33.44

3,200 — 1. Delaney Sinnen, RL, 11:18.65; 2. Tammi Del Ponte, CG, 11:45.96; 3. Sophie Bolich, Pl, 11:47.56

100 hurdles — 1. Emily Holzmann, EL, 17.15; 2. Mary Albert, Pl, 17.33; 3. Erynn Sass, SL, 17.34

300 hurdles — 1. Monique Felix, SN, 49.04; 2. Emily Holzmann, EL, 50.21; 3. Maria Mueller, SF, 50.50

400 relay — 1. Sheboygan Falls (Audino, Fenner, Hasler, Liebelt), 51.40; 2. Sheboygan North (Gort, Athan, Rusch, Risseeuw), 53.20; 3. Kiel (El. Field, Em. Field, Grybush, Jaeger), 53.28

800 relay — 1. Sheboygan Falls (Mueller, Fenner, Hasler, Liebelt), 1:49.16; 2. Sheboygan North (Risseeuw, Athan, Barth, Gort), 1:52.41; 3. Kiel (El. Field, Reseburg, Jaeger, Lallensack), 1:53.66

1,600 relay — 1. Kiel (G. Binversie, M. Dahmer, A. Dahmer, Woepse), 4:17.20; 2. Random Lake (Hartwig, Flanders, Mueller, Armstrong), 4:19.00; 3. Sheboygan Falls (Mueller, Ison, Bassuener, Fenner), 4:19.78

3,200 relay — 1. Kiel (Woepse, A. Dahmer, Lucas, Binversie), 10:12.08; 2. Plymouth (Koehn, Novotny, Holec, Knaus), 10:19.01; 3. Cedar Grove (Deunk, Paul, Del Ponte, Ison), 10:20.28

High jump — 1. (tie) Staci Hasler, SF; and Rachael Cecka, Pl, 5-4; 3. Molly Burkard, SS, 5-2

Long jump — 1. Jessika Dieringer, Oz, 16-6½; 2. Jessy Liebelt, SF, 15-10½; 3. Callie Jones, RL, 15-3½

Triple jump — 1. Monique Felix, SN, 33-5¼; 2. Jessi Hartwig, RL, 33-4; 3. Molly Burkard, 31-8½

Shot put — 1. Samantha Reilly, SF, 37-1¾; 2. Lauren Pfile, SS, 35-3; 3. Mari Marzano, Ko, 33-4

Discus — 1. Genevieve Gates, SF, 132-8; 2. Samantha Reilly, SF, 121-2; 3. Rachael Cecka, Pl, 114-9

Pole vault — 1. Mariah Bennin, SN, 10-0; 2. Kate Wintheiser, SN, 9-6; 3. Elizabeth Raeder, Pl, 9-0

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/track-field-honor-roll-3
Track & Field Honor Roll
I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.