Varsity scores and schedule

Varsity scores and schedule

News

Varsity scores and schedule

By

Saturday’s events

Baseball

Pleasantville 7, Keio 6

North Salem 11, Pawling 4

Mount Vernon 14, Clinton 5

Tappan Zee 14, Ardsley 1

Mamaroneck 12, Columbia 2

Haldane 7, Peekskill 4

Albertus Magnus 20, Bronxville 5

Ardsley tournament

Pelham 7, Nanuet 1

Softball

Suffern 13, New Rochelle 1

Nanuet 11, Yorktown 2

North Salem 22, Putnam Valley 2, 6

Hen Hud 5, Arlington B 1

John Jay-East Fishkill 5, Carmel 1

Westlake tournament

Westlake 6, Kennedy 5

Consolation: Kennedy 5, Pleasantville 1

Champiopnship: Scarsdale 7, Westlake 2

Boys lacrosse

Section 1 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class A

North Rockland 10, Wappingers 6

White Plains 9, New Rochelle 5

Lakeland/Panas 7, Arlington 6, OT

Mamaroneck 10, Mahopac 0

Class B

Rye 14, Eastchester 3

Somers 12, Byram Hills 8

Yorktown 19, Brewster 2

No. 6 Nyack (9-7) at No. 3 John Jay (10-6), 2 p.m.

Class C

Pleasantville 15, Keio 1

Hen Hud 12, Irvington 7

Bronxville 8, Putnam Valley 1

Croton-Harmon 15, Pelham 5

Girls lacrosse

Section 1 tournament

Quarterfinals

Class A

North Rockland 16, Carmel 5

Scarsdale 15, Lakeland/Panas 14

Suffern 9, Mahopac 5

White Plains 10, Mamaroneck 8

Class B

John Jay 9, Fox Lane 7

Yorktown 17, Brewster 11

Somers 10, Tappan Zee 4

Ursuline 19, Ossining 16

Class C

Irvington 13, Valhalla 12

Pleasantville 16, Kennedy 5

Putnam Valley 8, Hen Hud 6

Albertus Magnus 14, Bronxville 9

Tennis

Section Championships (3-2): Dobbs Ferry 5, North Salem 0

Sunday’s events

Baseball

NYSAIS tournament at Rye Country Day

Girls lacrosse

NYSAISAA tournament

Quarterfinals

Convent of the Sacred Heart/Portledge at Hackley, 11 a.m.

Fieldston at Holy Child, 11 a.m.

Riverdale at Rye Country Day, 11 a.m.

Rugby

Keio at Harvey, 1 p.m.

Track and field

Ivy League Championships at Icahn Stadium, Randalls Island

Monday’s events

Baseball

NYSAIS tournament at Rye Country Day

Softball

Keio at Peekskill, 4:30 p.m.

Hamilton at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

Edgemont at Byram Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow at Nanuet, 4:30 p.m.

Girls lacrosse

NYAIS tournament

Semifinals at higher seed

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/varsity-scores-and-schedule-120
Varsity scores and schedule

Pleasantville 7, Keio 6

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.