Wednesday's scholastic sports schedule

Wednesday's scholastic sports schedule

News

Wednesday's scholastic sports schedule

By

COURIER NEWS

BASEBALL

Bound Brook at North Plainfield, 3:45 p.m.

Plainfield at Governor Livingston, 3:45 p.m.

J.P. Stevens at Westfield, 3:45 p.m.

Highland Park at Timothy Christian, 4 p.m.

East Brunswick Tech at Dunellen, 3:45 p.m.

South Plainfield at Colonia, 3:45 p.m.

Rutgers Prep at Wardlaw-Hartridge, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

South Plainfield at Perth Amboy, 10 a.m.

Gill St. Bernard’s at Belvidere, 3:45 p.m.

North Plainfield at Bound Brook, 3:45 p.m.

Bernards at South Hunterdon, 4 p.m.

Middlesex at Dunellen, 4 p.m.

North Hunterdon at Pope John, 4 p.m.

Pingry at Mount St. Mary, 4 p.m.

Piscataway Tech at South Amboy, 4 p.m.

Somerset Tech at Roselle, 4 p.m.

Timothy Christian at Highland Park, 4 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Montgomery at Immaculata, 3:45 p.m.

Hillsborough at Watchung Hills, 3:45 p.m.

Hunterdon Central at Bridgewater-Raritan, 4 p.m.

Scotch Plains-Fanwood at New Providence, 4 p.m.

Ridge at North Hunterdon, 4 p.m.

Moorestown at Pingry, 4 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Delaware Valley at Bernards, 10 a.m.

South Plainfield at Rutgers Prep, 4 p.m.

Somerville at Voorhees, 4 p.m.

Immaculata at Mount St. Mary, 4:15 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Bridgwater-Raritan at Piscataway, 5:30 p.m.

Cinnaminson at Hillsborough, 5:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Watchung Hills at Pingry, 3:45 p.m.

Ridge at Hunterdon Central, 4 p.m.

New Providence at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Watchung Hills vs. Phillipsburg, 3 p.m.

Ridge vs. Montgomery, 3:30 p.m.

Pingry vs. Rutgers Prep, 3:30 p.m.

SP-Fanwood vs. A.L. Johnson, 3:30 p.m.

Gill St. Bernard’s vs. South Hunterdon, Belvidere, 3:45 p.m.

New Providence vs. Oratory Prep, 3:45 p.m.

Plainfield vs. Brearley, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Mount St. Mary vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 3 p.m.

Hunterdon Central vs. Pingry, 3:30 p.m.

Westfield vs. Mother Seton, 3:45 p.m.

New Providence vs. Oratory Prep, 3:45 p.m.

Plainfield vs. Brearley, 4 p.m.

BOYS TRACK

Elizabeth at Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 4 p.m.

HOME NEWS TRIBUNE

BASEBALL

Piscataway Tech at South Amboy, 4 p.m.

Cardinal McCarrick at Perth Amboy Tech, 4 p.m.

Highland Park at Timothy Christian, 4 p.m.

East Brunswick Tech at Dunellen, 4 p.m.

South Plainfield at Colonia, 4 p.m.

Woodbridge at J.F. Kennedy, 4 p.m.

North Brunswick at Monroe, 4 p.m.

Rutgers Prep at Wardlaw-Hartidge, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

South Plainfield at Perth Amboy, 10 a.m.

New Brunswick at Metuchen, 4 p.m.

Middlesex at Dunellen, 4 p.m.

Mother Seton at Spotswood, 4 p.m.

South River at East Brunswick Tech, 4 p.m.

Timothy Christian at Highland Park, 4 p.m.

Piscataway Tech at South Amboy, 4 p.m.

Woodbridge Academy at Perth Amboy Tech, 4 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

St. Joseph at Lawrenceville Prep, 4 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

South Plainfield at Rutgers Prep, 4 p.m.

BOYS TRACK

Middlesex at Metuchen, 3:45 p.m.

GIRLS TRACK

Middlesex at Metuchen, 3:45 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Bishop Ahr vs. Perth Amboy, 11 a.m.

Spotswood at Metuchen, 4 p.m.

New Brunswick vs. Middlesex, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

East Brunswick vs. WW-P South, 3 p.m.

Old Bridge vs. South Brunswick, 3:30 p.m.

Piscataway vs. J.P. Stevens, 3:30 p.m.

South River, Woodbridge vs. Wardlaw-Hartridge, 3:45 p.m.

Bishop Ahr vs. New Brunswick, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

South Brunswick vs. East Brunswick, 3:15 p.m.

Piscataway vs. J.P. Stevens, 3:30 p.m.

Spotswood, J.F. Kennedy vs. Edison, 3:45 p.m.

South River, Woodbridge vs. Wardlaw-Hartridge, 3:45 p.m.

Colonia vs. Ranney, 4 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Woodbridge at Kearny, 4 p.m

East Brunswick at South Brunswick, 5:15 p.m.

Bridgewater-Raritan at Piscataway, 5:30 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2013/wednesdays-scholastic-sports-schedule
Wednesday's scholastic sports schedule

Bound Brook at North Plainfield, 3:45 p.m.

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.