2014 Connolly Cup Nominees

2014 Connolly Cup Nominees

News

2014 Connolly Cup Nominees

2014 Connolly Cup Nominees

By

2014 Connolly Cup Nominees

The Connolly Cup Committee recognizes 91 players from 55 schools. The following is a list of nominees:

Player School
Kyle Smith Albion
Lyle Grant Alden
Vince Gregory Amherst
Dominick Snider Baker/Roy Hart
Isaiah McDuffie Bennett
Andrew White Bennett
Marcus Hampton Burgard
Mitch Thomas Canisius
Brad Zaffram Canisius
Jakob Loucks Canisius
Anthony Bernardi Cattaraugus/LV
Tyron Lawson Cheektowaga
Marshawn Gibson Cheektowaga
Zac Ciezki Cheektowaga
Scott Pinto Clarence
Grayson Taylor Cleveland Hill
Bobby Burns Depew
Nick Perrine Depew
Dylan Sekuterski Depew
Matt Poblocki Depew
Davante Lockett Dunkirk
Miguel Alicea Dunkirk
Tristan Peck Dunkirk
Clay Lewis East Aurora/Holland
Connor Allan East Aurora/Holland
Thomas Easton Franklinville/Ell/WV
Phalla Musal Franklinville/Ell/WV
William Piper Fredonia
Cameron Voss Fredonia
Matt McCarthy Fredonia
Paul Brinkel Frontier
Dillon Barrett Frontier
Mitch Gomolka Hamburg
Alex Suchan Hamburg
Jason Dowell Hutch-Tech
Matt Kloc Iroquois
Kyle Seifert Iroquois
Nikkolas Holland Jamestown
Zack Panebianco Jamestown
Stephan Carlson Jamestown
Devan Jackson Jamestown
Zacc Kinsey Jamestown
Lexus Pollard JFK
Kurt McGowan Kenmore East
Terrell Ford Kenmore East
Dan Speyer Lancaster
Tyler Fraass Lockport
Marcus Ford Maryvale
Brandon Bojanowski Maryvale
Keyon Johnson McKinley
Jason Hellwig Medina
Brett Pecoraro Medina
Ryan Miller MG/CL
Kyle Burdick Newfane
Lomax Brown Niagara Falls
Chris Woodard North Tonawanda
Chuck Martin Olean
Jaryd Plaud Olean
Dillon Janca Orchard Park
Terius Wheatley Orchard Park
Billy Meyers Orchard Park
Greg Delahoy Panama
Tyler Mummery Pioneer
Chase Swetland Portville
Devyn Nelsen Randolph
Bryce Morrison Randolph
Derek Young Randolph
Jared Fish Salamanca
Korey Ayers Sherman/Clymer
Kraig Gilbert Silver Creek/FV
William Burgess South Park
Tyree Brown South Park
Mason Hoose Southwestern
Hunter Peterson Southwestern
Devin White-Kearns Springville
Jerry Hickson St. Francis
Cordell Holness-Lightbody St. Francis
Darren Thompson St. Joe’s
Takal Molson St. Mary’s
Terry Rutland Starpoint
Jordan Evert Sweet Home
Brandon Smiley Sweet Home
Kevin Torrillo Sweet Home
Brandon May Timon/St. Jude
Arenzo Thomas Timon/St. Jude
John Dolac III West Seneca East
Aaron Harm West Seneca West
Andrew Hwang Williamsville North
Zac Kelly Williamsville North
Sam Castronova Williamsville South
Matt Foster Williamsville South

Courtesy: WNY HS Football Records and Facts

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports