2014 Section VI Football Federation Schedule

2014 Section VI Football Federation Schedule

News

2014 Section VI Football Federation Schedule

2014 Section VI Football Federation Schedule

By

2014 Section VI Football Federation Schedule

WEEK 1
Friday, 9/5:
Clarence @ West Seneca West 7:30
Orchard Park @ Frontier 7:30
Lockport @ Lancaster
Kenmore West @ Williamsville South
River/iPrep/LAF/DAV @ N. Tonawanda
Will. East @ Bennett/Olmstead (AH)
East/Arts/CH @ McKinley (RF)
Iroquois @ West Seneca East 7:00
Hamburg @ Lake Shore 6:30
Depew @ Alden
Cheektowaga @ Tonawanda
Cleve-Hill @ Maryvale
East Aurora/Holland @ Amherst 6:00
Lew-Port @ Barker/Roy-Hart (@RH)
Dunkirk @ Pioneer
Springville @ Fredonia 7:30
Wilson @ Lackawanna (Vets Stadium)
All-Limestone @ Silver Creek/Forestville
Falconer/CV @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Randolph @ MGCL (@MG)
Gowanda @ Southwestern
Catt/LV @ Westfield/Brocton (West) 7:30
Pine Valley @ Portville
Panama @ Frewsburg 7:30
Sherman/Clymer @ Frank/Ell/WV (@Ell)
Saturday, 9/6:
Jamestown @ Sweet Home
Niagara Falls @ Niagara Wheatfield
Grand Island @ Williamsville North
Kenmore East @ Starpoint
Medina/LA Webber @ Newfane 1:00
Olean @ Eden/North Collins
Albion @ Burgard/MST (AH) 3:00
South Park/MEC @ Hutch-Tech/EM (AH) 6:00
Akron @ JFK 1:30
WEEK 2
Friday, 9/12:
Lancaster @ Frontier 7:30
West Seneca West @ Jamestown
Niagara Falls @ Cheektowaga
McKinley @ Hamburg
Williamsville East @ North Tonawanda
Starpoint @ Williamsville South
Hutch-Tech/Em @ Iroquois
West Seneca East @ Lake Shore 6:30
Grand Island @ River/Prep/LA/DAV (RF)
Burgard/MST @ Fredonia 7:30
Pioneer @ East Aurora/Holland 7:30
Eden/North Collins @ Dunkirk 7:30
Depew @ Amherst
Maryvale @ Alden
Bennett/Olm @ Medina/LA Web (Vets) 7:30
Newfane @ Lew-Port
Barker/RH @ Albion
Salamanca @ Lackawanna (Vets)
Silver Creek/Forestville @ Akron
JFK @ Tonawanda
Southwestern @ All-Limestone
Franklinville/Ell/WV @ Falconer/CV 7:30
MGCL @ Gonwanda
Portville @ Randolph
Frewsburg @ Pine Valley 7:30
Saturday, 9/13:
Clarence @ St. Joe’s
Orchard Park @ Kenmore West
Niagara Wheatfield @ Lockport
East @ Williamsville North
Kenmore @ Sweet Home
Springville @ Olean 7:00
South Park @ St. Francis 7:00
Wilson @ Cleve-Hill
Catt/LV @ Panama 1:30
Westfield/Broc. @ Sherman/Cly (@Sher) 1:39
WEEK 3
Friday, 9/19:
Frontier @ Clarence 7:00
Jamestown @ Lancaster
West Seneca West @ Orchard Park
Sweet Home @ North Tonawanda
Williamsville South @ Grand Island
East/Arts/CH @ Hamburg
McKinley @ West Seneca East
Lake Shore @ Medina/LA Webber (Vets) 7:30
Lackawanna @ Cheektowaga
Tonawanda @ Depew 7:30
Fredonia @ Pioneer
Eden @ Springville 7:30
East Aurora/Holland @ Dunkirk 7:30
Amherst @ Maryvale
Lew-Port @ Burgard/MST (AH) 7:00
Akron @ Wilson
JFK @ Silver Creek/Forestville
All-Lime @ Falconer/CV 7:30
MGCL @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Westfield/Brocton @ Gowanda
Cleve-Hill @ Southwestern
Sherman/Clymer @ Portville
Randolph @ Catt/LV
Frewsburg @ Franklinville/Ell/WV (@Frank)
Panama @ Pine Valley 7:30
Saturday, 9/20:
Lockport @ Kenmore West
Hutch-Tech/EM @ Niagara Wheatfield
River/Prep/LAF/DAV @ Kenmore East
Williamsville North @ Niagara Falls
Starpoint @ Williamsville East
Bradford @ Olean 7:00
Albion @ Newfane
Iroquois @ South Park/MEC (AH) 6:00
Barker @ Bennett/Olm (AH) 3:00
Alden @ St. Francis 7:00
WEEK 4
Friday, 9/26:
Clarence @ Lancaster 7:30
Frontier @ West Seneca West
Canisius @ Jamestown 7:30
Timon @ River/Prep/LAF/DAV (RF)
Hutch-Tech/Emerson @ Hamburg
N. Tonawanda @ Williamsville South
West Seneca East @ South Park/MEC (AH)
Amherst @ Cheektowaga
Alden @ Tonawanda 7:30
Pioneer @ Springville
Eden/North Collins @ Albion
Fredonia @ East Aurora/Holland
Dunkirk @ Olean
Depew @ Maryvale
Burgard/MST @ Medina/LA Web (Vets) 7:30
Bennett/Olm @ Lew-Port
Newfane @ Barker/Roy-Hart (@RH)
Silver Creek/Forestville @ Wilson
Akron @ Lackawanna (Vets)
Gowanda @ All-Limestone
Falconer/CV @ MGCL (@CL)
Salamanca @ Southwestern
Franklinville/Ell/WB @ Westfield/Broc (@Broc) 7:30
Catt/LV @ Frewsburg 7:30
Pine Valley – BYE
Saturday, 9/27:
McDowell @ Orchard Park 1:00
Lockport @ Starpoint
Will. North @ Niagara Wheatfield
Kenmore West @ Niagara Falls
Grand Island @ Kenmore East
Sweet Home @ Williamsville East
Iroquois @ East/Arts/CH (AH) 6:00
Lake Shore @ McKinley (RF)
Cleve-Hill @ JFK 1:30
Portville @ Panama 1:30
Randolph @ Sherman/Cly (@Sher) 1:30
WEEK 5
Thursday, 10/2:
Williamsville East @ Williamsville South 6:00
Tonawanda @ Amherst 6:00
Kenmore West @ Williamsville North 4:30
Friday, 10/3:
Orchard Park @ Clarence
Frontier @ Jamestown
Lancaster @ West Seneca West
Kenmore East @ North Tonawanda
Burgard @ Bennett (AH)
East/Arts/Ch @ Lake Shore 6:30
West Seneca East @ Hutch-Tech/Em (RF)
McKinley @ Iroquois
Southwestern @ Pioneer
Olean @ East Aurora/Holland 7:30
Springville @ Dunkirk
Cheektowaga @ Depew 7:30
iPrep @ Alden
Maryvale @ Akron 7:30
Medina/LA Webber @ Barker/RH (@RH)
Lew-Port @ Albion
JFK @ Lackawanna (Vets)
Salamanca @ All-Limestown
Falconer/CV @ Gowanda
O’Hara @ MGCL (@MG)
Frewsburg @ Westfield/Broct (@West) 7:30
Portville @ Catt./LV
Franklinville/Ell/WV @ Randolph
Saturday, 10/4:
Niagara Falls @ Lockport
Niagara-Wheatfield @ St. Mary’s 1:00
River/Pre/LAF/Dav @ Sweet Home
Hamburg @ South Park/MEC (AH) 6:00
Grand Island @ Starpoint
Fredonia @ Eden/North Collins
Silver Creek/Forestville @ Cleve-Hill
Wilson @ Newfane
Nichols @ Panama 1:30
Pine Valley @ Sherman/Cly (@Clymer) 1:30
WEEK 6
Friday, 10/10:
Lancaster @ Orchard Park
West Seneca West @ Depew 7:30
Williamsville North @ Frontier 7:30
Lake Shore @ Hutch Tech/EM (AH)
Hamburg @ West Seneca East
South Park/MEC @ East/Arts/CH (RF)
North Tonawanda @ Grand Island
Medina/LA Webber @ Lew-Port
Eden/North Collins @ Pioneer
Olean @ Fredonia 7:30
Tonawanda @ Maryvale
Bennett/Olm @ Albion
Dunkirk @ Amherst 6:00
Cleve-Hill @ Akron
Lackawanna @ Silver Creek/Forestville
All-Limestown @ Portville
MGCL @ Southwestern
Gowanda @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Catt/LV @ Franklinville/Ell/WV (@Ell)
Panama @ Randolph
Sherman/Clymer @ Frewsburg 7:30
Westfield/Brocton @ Pine Valley 7:30
Saturday, 10/11:
McKinley @ Niagara Falls
Niagara-Wheatfield @ Kenmore West
Jamestown @ Clarence
Iroquois @ Lockport
Williamsville South @ Kenmore East
River/Prep/LAF/Dav @ Williamsville East
Sweet Home @ Starpoint
Alden @ Cheektowaga 7:00
Burgard/MST @ Newfane
Falconer/CV @ JFK 1:30
Wilson @ Barker/Roy-Hart (@Barker) 1:30
WEEK 7
Friday, 10/17: (All games at 7 unless otherwise noted)
West Seneca West @ West Seneca East
Frontier @ Hamburg
Depew @ Lancaster 7:30
Orchard Park @ Jamestown
Niagara-Wheatfield @ Lew-Port
Lake Shore @ Iroquois
South Park/MEC @ McKinley
Williamsville East @ Grand Island
North Tonawanda @ Tonawanda 6:00
Maryvale @ Cheektowaga
Dunkirk @ Fredonia 7:30
Springville @ Salamanca (Vets Park)
Amherst @ Alden
Barker/RH @ Burgard/MST (AH)
JFK @ Wilson
CLMG @ All-Limestone
Southwestern @ Falconer/CV 7:30
Gowanda @ Akron
Westfield/Brocton @ Randolph
Silver Creek @ Catt./LV
Frewsburg @ Portville
Franklinville/Ell/WV @ Pine Valley 7:30
Saturday, 10/18: (All games at 2p unless otherwise noted)
Kenmore West @ Kenmore East
Lockport @ Williamsville North
Clarence @ Niagara Falls noon
Williamsville South @ Sweet Home
Newfane @ Bennett (AH) 6:00
Starpoint @ Riverside (RF)
Hutch Tech/EM @ East/Arts/CH (AH) 3:00
Pioneer @ Olean 7:00
East Aurora/Holland @ Eden/NC
Lackawanna @ Cleve-Hill
Sherman/Clymer @ Panama 1:30

Courtesy Dick Gallagher 2014 Preseason

Courtesy Dick Gallagher Varsity Schedule Section VI

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports