2014 UIL State Football Championships pairings

2014 UIL State Football Championships pairings

Football

2014 UIL State Football Championships pairings

By

Bidistrict Nov 13-15

Conference 6A Division 2

Langham Creek vs Houston Memorial

Katy vs Westside

La Porte vs Dawson

Hightower vs Friendswood

Benjamin Davis vs Cy-Woods

Reagan vs Katy Taylor

Manvel vs Westbrook

Clear Creek vs Fort Bend Austin

Cibolo Steele vs SA MacArthur

Brennan vs King

Laredo LBJ vs Palmview

Edinburg vs Los Fresnos

SA Johnson vs Clemens

Carroll vs Brandeis

McAllen vs Alexander

Harligen vs Weslaco

Americas vs Monterey

San Angelo Central vs Bowie

Guyer vs Plano

Carroll vs Mansfield

Frenship vs Eastwood

Arlington Lamar vs Abilene

Boyd vs Fossil Ridge

Cedar Hill vs Heritage

Dallas Jesuit vs Pearce

Rockwall vs Copperas Cove

Hendrickson vs Austin

Westfield vs Woodlands College Park

Highland Park vs Nimitz

Midway vs Tyler Lee

Lake Travis vs Leander Rouse

Atascocita vs Spring

 

Conference 6A Division 1

Cy-Ranch vs Aldine

Cinco Ranch vs Bellaire

North Shore vs Dobie

Elsik vs Clear Springs

Eisenhower vs Cy-Fair

Lamar vs Seven Lakes

Pearland vs Deer Park

Dickinson vs Alief Taylor

Judson vs SA Churchill

O’Connor vs Southwest

United vs Lajoya

Weslaco East vs San Benito

SA Reagan vs Smithson Valley

East Central vs Stevens

McAllen Memorial vs Del Rio

Rivera vs PSJA North

Franklin vs Tascosa

Permian vs Arlington Sam Houston

Keller vs Plano West

Euless Trinity vs South Grand Prairie

Amarillo vs El Dorado

Martin vs Midland

Allen vs Keller Central

DeSoto vs Coppell

Skyline vs Lake Highlands

Garland vs Belton

Round Rock vs Westlake

Klein Collins vs Oak Ridge

Horn vs Irving MacArthur

Shoemaker vs Rowlett

Bowie vs Cedar Ridge

The Woodlands vs Klein Oak

 

Conference 5A Division 2

Elgin vs Huntsville

Brenham vs Yates

Crosby vs Ozen

Fort Bend Marshall vs Port Lavaca Calhoun

College Station vs Hutto

North Forest vs Waller

Port Neches-Groves vs Dayton

Angleton vs Texas City

Cedar Park vs Austin Reagan

Boerne Champion vs SA Edison

Somerset vs Calallen

Sharyland vs Edcouch-Elsa

Bastrop vs Georgetown East View

SA Sam Houston vs Kerrville Tivy

Gregory-Portland vs Castroville Medina Valley

Mercedes vs Roma

Canutillo vs Ysleta

Canyon vs Lake View

Azle vs FW Dunbar

FW South Hills vs Burleson

Eastlake vs Bowie

Lubbock Cooper vs Hereford

Lake Dallas vs Wichita Falls

Everman vs FW Wyatt

Heritage vs Wylie East

Hilcrest vs Terrell

South Oak Cliff vs Lancaster

Marshall vs Nacogdoches

Lucas Lovejoy vs The Colony

Mesquite Poteet vs Dallas Wilson

Mansfield Timberview vs Seagoville

Ennis vs Sulphur Springs

 

Conference 5A Division 1

Andress vs Bel Air

Randall vs Abilene Cooper

Rider vs Grapevine

Arlington Heights vs Burleson Centennial

Del Valle vs Chapin

Plainview vs Palo Duro

Birdville vs Denton

Aledo vs Trimble Tech

Wakeland vs McKinney North

Creekview vs West Mesquite

Kimball vs Lake Ridge

Longview vs Lufkin

Wylie vs  Frisco Centennial

Rockwall-Heath vs Newman Smith

Mansfield Summit vs Spruce

Tyler vs Texarkana Texas

Temple vs A&M Consolidated

Houston Stratford vs Waltrip

C.E. King vs Beaumont Central

Ridge Point vs Richmond Foster

Bryan vs Manor

Houston Madison vs Magnolia West

Nederland vs Kingwood park

George Ranch vs Elkins

Vista Ridge vs LBJ Austin

Alamo Heights vs Harlandale

Uvalde vs Victoria West

Edinburg Vela vs Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

Austin McCallum vs Vandegrift

Brackenridge vs Lockhart

Flour Bluff vs South side

Donna vs Mission Memorial

 

Conference 4A Division 2

Vernon vs Fort Stockton

Dallas Lincoln vs Krum

Sweetwater vs Perryton

Bridgeport vs Derris

Celina vs Dallas Madison

Monahans vs Bushland

Venus vs Anna

Iowa Park vs Midland Greenwood

Gilmer vs Pleasant Grove

Madisonville vs Waco Connally

Gladewater vs Nevada Community

Fairfield vs Shepherd

Mexia vs Tarkington

Atlanta vs Melissa

Coldspring-Oakhurst vs Lorena

Bullard vs Tatum

West Orange-Stark vs Houston Scarborough

Wharton vs Giddings

La Marque vs Hamshire-Fannett

Caldwell vs Sweeny

La Grange vs Columbus

Kashmere vs Orangefield

Bellville vs Smithville

Hardin-Jefferson vs Worthing

Navaro vs Carrizo Springs

Rio Hondo vs Cuero

Devine vs Lytle

Yoakum vs Raymondsville

Sinton vs Port Isabel

Crystal City vs Hondo

Orange Grove vs Ingleside

Wimberly vs Pearsall

 

Conference 4A Division 1

Estacado vs Clint Mountain View

Decatur vs Stephenville

Andrews vs Borger

Big Spring vs Gainesvile

Abilene Wylie vs Hirschi

Clint vs Levelland

Graham vs Brownswood

Seminole vs Fabens

Kennedale vs Wilmer-Hutchins

Athens vs Pittsburg

Argyle vs Lake Worth

Princeton vs Kaufman

Liberty-Eylau vs Wills Point

Ranch View vs Alvarado

Van vs Paris

Springtown vs Sanger

Henderson vs Silsbee

West Columbia vs Wheatley

Jasper vs Kilgore

Sealy vs Stafford

Navasota vs Needville

Huffman Hargrave vs Chapel Hill

El Campo vs Furr

Carthage vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Waco La Vega vs Canyon Lake

Zapata vs Rockport-Fulton

Liberty Hill vs China Springs

Gonzales vs La Feria

La Vernia vs Grulla

Boerne vs Waco Robinson

Kingsville vs Pleasanton

Burnet vs Taylor

 

Conference 3A Division 2

Spearman vs City View

Alpine vs Colorado City

Cisco vs Amarillo Highland Park

Post vs Grape Creek

Coleman vs Crane

Eastland vs Tulia

Sonora vs Coahoma

Idalou vs Henrietta

Gunter vs Edgewood

Arp vs Hooks

Lone Oak vs S&S Consolidated

Omaha Pewitt vs Elysian Fields

Hughes Springs vs New Diana

Cooper vs Howe

Waskom vs Linden Likdare

Leonard vs Alba-Golden

Palmer vs Clifton

Trinity vs Crockett

Rogers vs Blooming Grove

Corrigan-Camden vs Leon

Newton vs Waverly

Dublin vs Mildred

Franklin vs Garrison

Maypearl vs Jarrell

East Bernard vs Stockdale

Cotulla vs Santa Gertrudis

Blanco vs Boling

Taft vs DIlley

Odem vs Freer

Hebbronville vs Banquete

Van Vleck vs Nixon-Smiley

 

Conference 3A Division 1

Muleshoe vs Kermit

Breckenridge vs Clyde

Shallowater vs Friona

Brady vs Boyde

Wall vs Ponder

Brownfield vs Childress

Brock vs Bangs

Littlefield vs Denver City

Pottsboro vs Caddo Mills

White Oak vs Redwater

Sunnyvale vs Whitsesboro

Winnsboro vs Sabine

New Boston vs Jefferson

Life Red Oak vs Pilot Point

Mineola vs Prairiland

Farmersville vs Commerce

Whitney vs Lago Vista

Kirbyville vs Elkhart

Rockdale vs Comanche

Malakoff vs Buna

Teague vs Kountze

Cameron Yoe vs Glen Rose

East Chambers vs Palestine Westwood

McGregor vs Little River Academy

Comfort vs Altair Rice

Aransas Pass vs Mathis

Hempstead vs Luling

Hallettsville vs Lyford

Goliad vs Santa Rose

Edna vs Universal City Randolph

San Diego vs George West

Ingram Moore vs Hitchcock

Conference 2A Division 2

Booker, bye.

Sundown vs Quanah

Crosbyton, bye.

Vega vs Sunray

Seagrave, bye.

Gruver vs Springlake-Earth

Farwell, bye.

Memphis vs smyer

Iraan, bye.

Santo vs Electra

Hamlin, bye.

Roscoe vs Wink

Winters, bye.

Muday vs Bairs

Albany, bye.

Eldorado vs Miles

Lindsay, bye.

Normangee vs Overton

Tenaha, bye.

Hubbard vs Cumby

Iola, bye.

Muenster vs Dallas Gateway

Chilton, bye.

Timpson vs Evadale

Bremond, bye.

Woodsboro vs Rocksprings

D’Hannis, bye.

Louise vs Milano

Bruni, bye.

Burton vs Yorktown

Falls City, bye.

La Pryor vs. Agua Dulce

Conference 2A Division 1

Canadian, bye.

Windthorst vs McCamey

Ozona, bye.

New Deal vs Stratford

Stamford, bye.

Wellington vs Floydada

Abernathy, bye.

Christoval vs Hawley

Alvord, bye.

Crawford vs Goldwaite

Hico, bye.

Wolfe City vs Valley View

Mart, bye.

Bells vs Clarksville

Quinlan Boles, bye.

Tolar vs Bosqueville

Gladewater Union Grove, bye.

Lovelady vs Kerens

Alto, bye.

Shelbyville vs Ore City

Centerville, bye.

Harleton vs San Augustine

Pineland West Sabine, bye.

Price Carlisle vs. Groveton

Thorndale, Bye.

Ben Bolt vs. Weimar

Refugio, bye.

Johnson City vs Thrall

Three Rivers, bye.

Holland vs Junction

Mason, bye.

Shiner vs London

Conference 1A Division 2

Follett v McLean

Kress vs Whitharral

Southland vs Lazbuddie

Groom vs Lefors

Balmorhea vs Sands

Blackwell vs Rising Stars

Blanket vs Loraine

Buena Vista vs Sierra Blanca

Guthrie vs Jayton

Chillicothe vs Forestburg

Throckmorton vs Harrold

Lueders-Avoca vs Matador Motley County

Richland Springs vs Oglesby

Mount Calm vs High Island

Calvert vs Trinidad

Jonesboro vs Mullin

Conference 1A Division 1

Happy vs Spur

Ropesville Ropes vs Grady

Borden County vs anton

Turkey Valley vs Nazareth

Garden City vs Sterling City

Ira vs Knox City

Crowell vs Highland

Water Valley vs Marfa

Newcastle vs Gordon

Zephyr vs Eden

Rochelle vs Santa Anna

May vs Tiog

Bum vs Milford

Campbell vs Chester

Leverett’s Chapel vs Savoy

Abbott vs Aquilla

 

 

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports