Friday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

Friday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

News

Friday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

By

BOYS

Rose Hill Christian 15 6 6 10 37
Ashland 30 29 21 7 87

– Meredith 4, Hamilton 9, Knight 3, Hale 5, Thomas 16.Rose Hill (3-16)

– Thompson 11, Stewart 13, Friley 18, Wesley 8, Mantle 5, Thornton 8, Villers 14, Bradley 6, Roberts 4..Ashland (16-5)

– Thomas 2, Hamilton, Knight, Hale, Thompson, Wesley, Mantle, Bradley.3-point goals

Metcalfe County 16 14 5 12 47
Russell County 20 31 19 13 83

– Zurmehly 7, White 4, L. Bell 14, Zant 4, Noe 9, Edmonds 2, Fancher 4, J. Bell 3.Metcalfe Co. (2-18)

– Turner 8, Stotts 17, B. Coffey 20, Ellis 9, N. Coffey 17, Bertram 2, Back 2, Conner 2, Porter 2, Cowan 4.Ruseell Co. (14-7)

– Noe, J. Bell, Turner 2, Stotts 2, B. Coffey 2.3-point goals

Henry County 9 19 14 17 59
Spencer County 17 14 5 17 53

– Young 24, Wundrak 2, New 7, Estes 10, Howard 7, West 6, Cruse 3.Henry Co. (17-6)

– Fitts 13, Lambdin 6, Cordova 10, Mouser 3, Smith 3, Miller 12, Newman 6.Spencer Co. (7-15)

– West, Mouser.3-point goals

East Jessamine 20 16 19 18 73
West Jessamine 11 12 10 23 56

– Carson 14, Jones 11, Downey 8, Smith 28, Ross 9, Bruner 2, Hamann 1.East Jessamine (13-10)

– Jackson 5, Ely 16, Caldwell 2, Holifield 3, Handerson 6, Peters 13, Brooks 3, Crouse 2, Ducas 4, Seater 2..West Jessamine (14-9)

– Smith 6, Downey 2, Jackson, Ely, Holifield, Brooks..3-point goals

Doss 22 23 13 19 77
Southern 13 8 8 18 47

– Weaver 21, Love 10, Dukes 5, Anderson 5, Gray 3, Little 18, Jefferson 13, Hargrove 2.Doss (16-5)

– Wilson 7, Elliott 2, Andrews 10, Hill 4, Burdick 3, Warren 9, Kelly 6, Burks 2, Hasty 4.Southern (3-15)

– Weaver 2, Anderson, Wilson, Andrews.3-point goals

Cloverport 2 13 13 13 41
Meade County 17 13 21 14 65

– Smith 23, Dubree 2, Gamble 3, Atwood 6, Lamar 2, Brown 2, Mccoy 3Cloverport (x-x)

– Mackert 8, Bewley 5, Yates 1, Durbin 3, Z. Wilson 2, L. Wilson 7, J. Wilson 5, Millay 24, Stegner 6, Miller 2, King 2Meade County (6-14)

– Gamble, McCoy, Z, Wilson, L. Wilson, J. Wilson3-point goals

Thomas Nelson 24 13 18 29 84
Bethlehem 19 24 17 31 91

– Morgeson 8, Ndahiro 16, Youngman 39, Willett 11, Price 10.Thomas Nelson (12-8)

– Beisler 30, Mattingly 3, McDowell 5, Hutchins 28, Coniff 8, Hagan 8, Goode 9.Bethlehem (8-10)

– Youngman 7, Morgeson, Price 2, Beisler 5, Mattingly, Hutchins 5, Goode 23-point goals

South Oldham 18 24 13 26 81
Gallatin County 12 11 10 9 42

– Griffin 12, McWilliams 2, Young 16, Greenwood 8, Bullock 9, Horsey 9, Fields 3, Moore 7, Roy 2, Miles 5, Bouvet 5, Williams 3..South Oldham (15-2)

– Bowman 2, Beckham 17, Chapman 2, Carloton 2, Wilson 4, Sargent 2, O’Connor 4, Phelps 5, McQubbin 4.Gallatin County (12-7)

– Griffin, Young, Greenwood 2, Bullock, Horsey, Miles, Bouvet, Williams, Beckham.3-point goals

North Bullitt 15 7 24 13 59
Beth Haven 20 9 13 14 57

– Ellis 17, Geralds 12, George 13, Higgs 2, Napier 2, Free 10, T. Dunnavan 3.North Bullitt (13-7)

– Streble 20, Billingslea 12, Mikel 19, Gibson 2, Davis 2, Miller 2.Beth Haven (8-10)

– Dunnavan, Free, Streble 4, Billingslea 2.3-point goals

Taylor Co. 24 25 19 25 93
Marion Co. 24 20 26 16 86

– Goodin 31, Sloan 21, Wiggington 8, Turpin 3, Webster 6, Oliver 20, Rafferty 4.Taylor County (18-5)

– Lancaster 3, Mattingly 9, Smith 36, Price 1, Lanham 8, Cowhord 12, Irvin 17.Marion County (15-6)

– Oliver 4, Goodin, Wiggington, Turpin, Smith 7, Lancaster, Mattingly, Lanham, Cowhord.3-point goals

Michigan School for the Deaf 6 3 6 8 23
Kentucky School for the Deaf 10 19 14 11 54

– Collins 11, Buckendahl 4, Robinson 2, Mitchell 4, Blair 2Michigan

– Maynard 21, Mayes 14, Turner 13, Gemmer 3, Downey 1, Couch 2Kentucky (10-11)

– N/A3-point goals

Pendleton County 7 15 11 18 51
Sayre 20 16 17 12 65

– Wood 12, Jones 3, Gaskins 2, T. Pugh 6, McCain 2,Antrobus 3, Turner 8, Koeninger 3, C. Pugh 12Pendleton County (6-15)

– Sanders 25, Dunn 1, Henderson 3, Durmov 11, Pergande 15, Webb 2, Wolf 8Sayre (14-9)

– Jones, Pugh, Turner 2, Sanders 2, Henderson, Durmov3-point goals

Henry Clay 17 18 17 18 70
Scott County 20 19 22 21 82

– I. Tisdale 10, Barnes 11, Setzer 8, Ridgeway 2, Campbell 5, Wilson 7, J. Tisdale 21, McCorvey 4,Houston 2Henry Clay (12-10)

– Jones 12, Gilbert 24, Crank 2, Long 29, Ware 5, Murray 2, Martini 8Scott County (24-2)

– Setzer 2, Campbell, Wilson, Jones, Gilbert 4, Long 1, Ware 13-point goals

Paul Dunbar 10 6 14 14 4 10 58
Tates Creek 7 14 11 12 4 4 52

– Lewis 9, Corio 3, Penney 4, Black 1, Hollingsworth 12, Clark 2, Davis 4, Williams 17, Ward 6.Paul Dunbar (8-12)

– Sturdivant 1, Duke 12, Hart 4, Fucci 14, Rose 10, Polus 2, Davis 9.Tates Creek (6-14)

– Lewis 2, Corio, Rose.3-point goals

Lynn Camp 10 5 10 12 37
Casey Co. 14 30 17 5 66

– Hopkins 1, McFarland 8, Hammonds 16, Allen 5, Elliott 4, Jones 3.Lynn Camp (7-16)

– Smith 12, Miller 11, Davis 10, Brown 3, Hill 9, Clark 5, Scott 4, Hayes 7, Tucker 2, Gillock 2, Pendleton 1.Casey County (10-16)

– Hammonds 3, Elliott, Jones, Miller, Davis, Clark.3-point goals

Lafayette 23 22 14 23 82
Lexington Christian 19 11 17 19 66

– Robinson 17, Blakely 14, Davis 29, Jackson 7, Lane 6, Carpenter 2, Jenkins 5, Watkins 2.Lafayette (15-6)

– Joh. Davis 2, Joe Davis 2, Schact 1, Hill 17, Young 12, Rose 17, Trimble 4, Nighbert 3, Dick 6, Blair 2.Lexington Christian (15-8)

– Robinson, Blakely, Davis, Lane 2, Hill 3, Rose 2, Nighbert, Dick 2.3-point goals

Cooper 14 11 17 18 60
St. Henry 16 7 16 17 56

– S. McNeil 11, Holland 10, Liechty 6, Brandel 4, Z. McNeil 10, Hathorn 17, Hawkins 2.Cooper (11-8)

– Plummer 14, Goetz 13, Wallenhorst 6, Noble 9, Rechtin 5, Kunstek 9.St. Henry (12-8)

– S. McNeil 2, Z. McNeil 2, Liechty, Plummer 2, Goetz.3-point goals

Central 10 12 18 16 56
Shawnee 14 16 10 11 51

– Thompson 14, Cole 4, Johnson 5, M. Firman 12, T. Davis 3, D. Firman 6, Brown 2, Gaines 3, Swint 2, Douglas 5.Central (7-13)

– Johnson 9, Edmonson 13, Bendingfield 2, Wesley 11, Crittenden 8, Jewel 8.Shawnee (6-12)

– Thompson, M. Firman, Gaines, Douglas, Johnson, Edmonson 3, Crittendon.3-point goals

Christian Academy 24 13 18 19 74
North Oldham 12 14 21 13 60

– Frist 9, Batuello 14, Passafume 6, Talley 6, Colley 16, Scott 16, Duff 7.CAL (8-12)

– Henry 33, T. Burton 7, Klingeman 7, Cundiff 9, Hagan 4.North Oldham (10-12)

– Frist 3, Colley, Scott, Henry, Klingeman, Cundiff.3-point goals

Iroquois 16 25 15 21 77
Fern Creek 12 16 14 28 70

– Johnson 18, Smith 26, Little 7, Malinsthanga 4, Bowling 2, Forehand 7, Martin 9, Miller 2, Porter2.Iroquois (17-3)

– Cook 2, Stanton 17, Best 19, White 3, Moore 1, Johnson 15, Hawkin 2, Jackson 11.Fern Creek (14-9)

– Martin 2, Johnson, Jackson, Stanton.3-point goals

Holy Cross 10 11 12 15 48
Bullitt Central 11 16 12 7 46

– Basham 6, Mack 15, Schmitt 13, Ellis 5, Stahl 5, Ray 2, McNair 2.Holy Cross (17-6)

– Craddock 1, Wampler 14, Humphrey 4, Bourland 16, Trent 4, Dukes 7.Bullitt Central (15-6)

– Basham 2, Mack 2, Schmitt 3, Ellis, Stahl, Wampler, Dukes.3-point goals

Collegiate 8 8 16 12 44
KCD 9 26 20 10 65

– Overstreet 15, Stevens 5, Foley 7, Casaboro 8, Severtson 2, Dunbar 4, Hertzman 3.Collegiate (7-9)

– Lyles 16, Strull 2, Widman 3, McCray 9, Cavanaugh 2, Ferguson 13, Mathis 16, Semenov 2, Alford 2.KCD (14-8)

– Overstreet, Casaboro, Hertzman, Widman, Ferguson, Mathis.3-point goals

J’town 20 18 20 27 88
Moore 12 12 10 15 49

– Lewis 5, White 2, Marshall 10, Omar 3, Williams 24, Johnson 21, Starks 9, Collins 2, Stigall 2, Mercer 6, Minor 2, Brown 2.Jeffersontown (12-11)

– Werner 2, Smith 6, Simpson 3, Adams 2, Richardson 8, Evans 7, Smith 18, Hogman 3.Moore (2-20)

– Williams 7, Johnson 3, Evans, Hogman.3-point goals

Simon Kenton 12 18 18 17 65
Oldham County 11 18 10 33 72

– Pracht 9, Morrison 21, Mullins 5, Robinson 11, Heflin 2, Vercheak 9, Childress 8Simon Kenton (11-8)

– Hawes 16, Wills 19, Hicks 17, Perkins 14, Gates 2, McLarty 4Oldham County (17-5)

– Pracht, Morrison, Childress 2, Wills 3, HIcks3-point goals

Manual 7 20 16 14 57
Waggener 19 19 12 17 67

– Harness 5, Freeman 5, McClendon 2, Sutton 18, West 6, Horton 7, Boyd 10, Dixon 2, Gordon 2Manual (13-8)

– Cooper 13, Hill 2, Maddox 16, Kratholm 12, Ingram 5, Washington 19Waggener(13-7)

– Freeman, Sutton, West, Washington 2, Cooper, Ingram3-point goals

Atherton 14 11 7 10 42
Ballard 35 29 22 7 93

– Daves 6, Davidson 6, Finnison 4, King 21, Kruer 3, Rainey 2Atherton (6-13)

– Martin 21, Snider 23, Perry 12, Hemmonds 4, Kovacevic 6, Dow 2, Robinson 11, Berry 3, Wilson 2, Douglas 9Ballard (21-5)

– King 3, Daves 2, Martin 3, Snider 3, Kovacevic 23-point goals

Western 6 6 9 18 39
Trinity 14 13 16 19 62

– Crumes 8, McCraw 9, Moore 2, Withers 6, Howard 8, Malone 5, Bowen 1Western (10-8)

T – Ivory 16, Levitch 4, Murphy 2, Ramser 16, Knight-Goff 4, Schmitt 3, Stafford 5, Owens 6, Spalding 6rinity(20-3)

– Ivory 4, Ramser 23-point goals

PRP 27 24 25 15 91
Valley 15 8 21 11 55

– Harris 12, Hunter 12, Gaines 13, McDaniels 14, Raheem 3, Rushin 6, Archie 4, Stevenson 5, Glass 10, Cranford 12.Pleasure Ridge Park (19-5)

– Johnson 4, Mills 42, George 3, Oates 4, Baker 2.Valley (1-11)

– McDaniels 3, Stevenson, Cranford, Mills 6, George.3-point goals

Butler 22 15 11 16 64
Fairdale 13 20 16 20 69

– Bell 20, Blanks 3, Murphy 1, Williams 4, W. Johnson 11, Bradley 7, Boyd 2, Wardrip 16.Butler (7-12)

– C. Longacre 17, Mason 9, Thomas 39, Blincoe 1, Brewer 1, R. Johnson 2.Fairdale (9-13)

– Bell 2, W. Johnson, Wardrip 2.3-point goals

THURSDAY’S LATE RESULT

St. Francis 13 13 10 7 43
Eminence 17 13 16 18 64

Hall 9, Gray 3, Hamilton 11, Adams 11, Mack 6, VonFeldt 2, Borders 1.St. Francis (10-10) –

Dixie 35, Payton 4, Golden 7, Hoofman 1, Armstrong 2, Hanlon 4, Sanford 9, Wells 2.Eminence (3-16) –

– Sanford, Dixie 4.3-point goals

GIRLS

Male 21 18 9 10 58
North Bullitt 14 16 14 22 66

– Sexton 7, Harbison 3, Buckle 2, Owens 2, Jackson 17, Gainey 2, Hogan 2, Green 15, Calvert 8.Male (13-8)

– Morrison 21, George 2, Downey 17, Badgett 9, Goeing 2, Deel 9, Tompkins 2, Free 4.North Bullitt (15-4)

– Jackson, Downey 2, Morrison.3-point goals

Lexington Catholic 15 9 20 8 52
Lexington Christian 13 13 5 7 38

– Blake 14, Lynch 2, Gadberry 14, Browning 5, Miller 9, Osbourn 1, Cornett 6, Pippen 1Lexington Catholic (14-9)

– Huellemeier 4, Strunk 4, Janes 1, Bundy 20, Hartley 4, Hamilton 5Lexington Christian (7-12)

– Blake 2, Browning, Miller, Bundy 3, Hamilton3-point goals

Highlands 13 11 10 7 41
Beechwood 13 10 8 9 40

– Adler 5, Barth 3, Coffey 9, Graves 8, Clukey 4, Leigh 12,Highlands (17-5)

– Schilling 13, Stuempel 8, Johnson 9 , Geiske 6, Schwartz 4Beechwood (10-10)

– Leigh 2, Coffee 2, Graves, Adler, Johnson 3, Schilling 2, Stuempel3-point goals

Gallatin County 13 12 12 19 56
Henry County 4 15 7 15 41

-B. Dossett 8, H. Dossett 20, Satchwell 2, Bowen 15, Wesley 10, Terrell 1Gallatin County (13-6)

– Barmore 12, Bramblett 6, Coomes 5, Mullins 2, Pennington 2, Clark 12, Hughes 2Henry County (10-9)

– H. Dossett 4, Clark 33-point goals

Hart County 14 15 12 14 55
Barren County 21 15 19 15 70

– Priddy 14, Croghn 3, Bruton 10, Byrd 12, Adcocks 4, Atwell 2, Wilson 5, Crane 2, Lucas 3Hart County (5-15)

– Fields 10, R. Pointer 13, Logsdon 9, Davis 8, Pedigo 23, Blair 6, O. Pointer 1Barren County (6-12)

– Bruton, Byrd 2, Adcock, Wilson, Fields, Logsdon, Pedigo 3, Blair 23-point goals

Manual 17 16 16 18 67
Waggener 8 2 5 14 29

– T. Curry 17, Groves 5, Ballard 10, Poole 11, MacBlaine 5, McBride 2, Prentice 2, Brown 4, Schaaf 2, Mitchell 3, McCune 6.Manual (11-11)

– Ruff 2, Hester 3, A. Jackson 2, Washington 3, Peden 9, Johnson 2, Biermacher 2, Woolridge 6.Waggener (12-8)

– Ballard, Poole 3, MacBlaine, Hester, Washington.3-point goals

Doss 8 11 9 15 43
Southern 6 7 12 19 44

– Hooten 7, Battle 10, Sutherland 2, Sanders 14, Powell 4, Philpot 4, Reed 2.Doss (5-13)

– White 6, Wells 21, Perkins 2, Bell 6, Lee 7, Sheckles 2.Southern (7-12)

– Hooten, Wells 4.3-point goals

PRP 12 24 19 27 82
Valley 13 12 10 17 52

– Jones 12, Compton 8, Fries 12, Lockhart 2, Murphy 7, Brown 20, P. Mitchell 4, Shead 17.Pleasure Ridge Park (10-7)

– Bowman 8, Crowe 20, Offutt 2, L. Mitchell 3, Hambrick 17, Trabue 2.Valley (5-9)

– Compton, Murphy. 3-point goals

Mercy 14 11 11 14 50
Anderson County 18 20 13 19 70

– Anderson 10, Laemmle 2, Muthler 4, Martin 10, Bewley 10, Parr 2, Schmitz 3, White 5, Woods 3, Gross 1.Mercy (10-11)

– McKee 25, Cann 15, Stewart 6, Rice 3, Currens 7, Robinson 11, Walker 3.Anderson County (17-4)

– Cann, McKee 2, Stewart 2, Rice 1, Currens 2, Robinson 3, walker 13-point goals

Atherton 3 10 2 6 21
Ballard 15 17 20 9 61

– Lockard 2, Allgeier 4, Mora 3, Young 1, White 4, Dozer 2, Lewis 4, Haeberlin 1.Atherton (5-14)

– Mishler 6, Watkins 9, Ray 11, Matchen 16, Reed 1, Martin 2, Patterson 2, Richardson 3, Layfield 8, Jordan 3.Ballard (18-3)

– Ray, Watkins.3-point goals

Eastern 13 16 10 14 53
Butler 19 12 13 12 56

– Porter 4, Spaulding 15, Thompson 2, Sivils 1, Raque 18, Collins 4, Hart 9.Eastern (12-6)

– Torrens 3, Bowden 5, Lawrence 17, Penn 11, Winebrenner 6, Casey 6, Lewis 1, Just 7.Butler (19-3)

– Rocky 3, Spaulding, Winebrenner 2, Torrens, Bowden, Penn.3-point goals

Iroquois 14 21 14 16 9 14 88
Fern Creek 20 15 16 14 9 8 82

-Beason 11, Moore 2, Pryor 9, Brown 28, Small 13, Render 22, Goldsberry 3.Iroquois (7-9)

– Makando 20, Leonhardt 5, Knauer 22, Rogers 4, An. Coulter 15, Jaie 7, Anthony 9.Fern Creek (8-13)

– Brown 2, Pryor, Knauer 3, Makando.3-point goals

: Tiffany Brown scored a game high 28 points and* Iroquois 88, Fern Creek 82

Carroll County 8 7 11 12 38
Grant County 20 9 12 18 59

– Richmond 3, Moore 17, Kindoll 5, Dermon 2, McIntyre 3, Groseclose 8.Carroll County (5-13)

– Martin 16, Burk 10, Wright 8, Allen 2, Harmeyer 7, Kearns 8, Chaidez 2, Ruebusch 4, McCoy 2.Grant County (6-13)

– Richmond, Kindoll, McIntyre, Groseclose 2, Martin, Harmeyer, Kearns 2.3-point goals

Holy Cross 18 13 14 11 3 59
Bullitt Central 11 13 10 22 6 62

– Hockman 18, Miller 11, Lockwood 1, Morabito 15, Blackwell 9, Newton 2, Klein 3.Holy Cross (10-9)

– Graham 21, Richardson 8, Renfrow 4, Leonard 15, Still 3, Ross 8, McKnight 3.Bullitt Central (11-11)

– Miller 3, Morabito 2, Blackwell, Klein, Richardson 2, Leonard 2, Ross 2,Graham, McKnight.3-point goals

J’town 6 15 8 18 47
Moore 9 8 14 11 42

– Kelly 10, Mollestina 9, Dyson 9, Scott 1, Pearl 18.Jeffersontown (8-12)

– McKay 7, Crawford 5, Jones 9, Sloan 5, French 6, White 10.Moore (2-17)

– Kelly, Dyson, Pearl 2.3-point goals

Sacred Heart 15 12 7 20 54
Franklin Co. 17 10 11 22 60

– Johnson 2, Randal 4, Merriweather 11, Colley 8, Ruffin 18, Taylor 11.Sacred Heart (18-6)

– White 18, Frank 18, Kilbourne 8, Stewart 8, Arrastia 6, Cook 2.Franklin County (18-4)

– Merriweather 3, Colley, Arrastia 2.3-point goals

Connor 9 11 18 21 59
Boone Co. 12 23 14 19 68

– Boelter 2, Maines 5, Meyers 13, Vest 1, Himes 4, Hendricks 15, Gambrel 13, Hicks 6.Connor (12-12)

– Ford 11, McGarr 7, Foster 6, Switzer 12, Moore 21, Knotts 9, Lankheit 2.Boone County (13-9)

– Maines, Himes, Hendricks 2, Hicks 2, Foster.3-point goals

Allen Co.-Scottsville 17 16 10 10 60
Monroe Co. 7 14 15 10 46

– Rich 19, Brooks 9, Gregory 13, Young 4, Robinson 12, Hudson 1, Sutton 2.Allen County Scottsville (21-2)

– Murray 12, L. Turner 5, Colston 4, R. Turner 20, Kirkpatrick 2, Johnson 3.Monroe County (13-9)

– Rich 3, L. Turner, R. Turner 3.3-point goals

Woodford Co. 21 13 7 18 59
Henry Clay 19 14 18 10 61

– McDonald 17, Ferguson 6, Reed 16, Ford 11, Mefford 7, Corum 2.Woodford Co. (10-15)

– Richmond 6, Conley 5, Kyvers 16, boyd 7, Joyce 9, Davis 9, Porter 3, Young 6.Henry Clay (11-10)

– McDonald 2, Reed2, Corum, Conley, Davis.3-point goals

Fort Knox 8 4 0 2 14
Elizabethtown 33 19 19 14 85

– Weoider 6, Noble 4, Jones 2, Her 2.Fort Knox (1-19)

– Huff 15, Bowling 5, Stinson 9, Knight 2, Warden 11, Pfeiffer 6, Thomas 12, Boley 14, Deaton 2, Cleaver 9.Elizabethtown (19-4)

– Huff, Warden 3, Pfeiffer 2.3-point goals

Bryan Station 14 25 12 8 4 63
Montgomery Co. 22 10 12 15 3 62

– Stennis 19, Cozart 15, McCoy 13, Elery 2, Mitchell 5, Fields 7, Smith 2.Bryan Station (5-13)

– Conyers 11, Rogers 6, Arnett 11, Current 4, Jones 6, Alicea 6, Tipton 18Montgomery County (9-11)

– Stennis 4, Cozart, Conyers 3, Rogers 2, Arnett 2, Alicea 2, Tipton.3-point goals

Highlands 13 11 10 7 41
Beechwood 13 10 8 9 40

– Adler 5, Barth 3, Coffey 9, Graves 8, Clukey 4, Leigh 12.Highlands

– Schilling 13, Stumpel 8, Johnson 9, Geisle 6, Schwartz 4.Beechwood

– Coffey 2, Leigh 2, Adler, Graves, Johnson 3, Schilling 2, Stumpel.3-point goals

Metcalfe County 10 7 9 6 32
Russell county 9 14 10 14 47

– Samuels 12, Coleman 14, Moss 2, Coffee 4.Metcalfe Co. (6-14)

– Loy 22, Walters 3, Hadley 4, Bennett 6, Coffey 12.Russell Co. (12-10)

– Loy 2.3-point goals

Adair County 16 28 11 19 74
Campbellsville 9 4 5 11 29

– Absher 10, A. Owens 2, Bragg 4, Matthews 3, Curry 4, Peck 2, Kemp 4, Coomer 6, Smock 10, B. Owens 11, Keltner 4, Taylor 14.Adair Co. (11-6)

– Smith 2, Mcmahan 2, Harris 2, Spurling 9, N. Barnett 14.Campbellsville (3-18)

– Taylor 2, Absher, Curry, Spurling 3, Barnett 2.3-point goals

Bardstown 9 11 5 9 34
Nelson County 19 22 13 9 63

– Spalding 4, Stone 8, Allen 8, Sha. Calbert 6, Hurst 2, Highley 6.Bardstown (9-12)

– B. Harman 9, Hagan 4, Shy. Calbert 11, M. Walls 11, Greer 10, Hall 7, L. Walls 7, Linton 2, K. Harman 2.Nelson County (17-5)

– Stone 2, Sha. Calbert, B. Harman, Shy. Calbert 3, M. Walls 2, Greer 2, L. Walls,.3-point goals

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports