Friday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

Friday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

News

Friday's Kentucky high school basketball linescores

By

FRIDAY’S LATE RESULTS

BOYS

North Bullitt 12 15 12 18 57
Bullitt Central 7 11 13 16 47

– Free 4, Ewell 4, Higgs 2, George 22, Dunnavan 6, Geralds 9, Ellif 10North Bullitt (5-7)

– Craddock 4, Humphrey 19, Wampler 6, Bourland 17, Dukes 1Bullitt Central (9-3)

– George 2, Ellis 2, Humphrey 33-point goals

Whitesville Trinity 5 9 12 22 48
Edmonson County 11 13 21 23 68

– Mills 3, Dickens 14, Morris 13, Wathen 10, Howard 8Whitesville Trinity (5-4)

– Norris 5, Woodcock 15, Caudill 9, Poteet 4, Hinkley 6, Sowders 27, Skaggs 2Edmonson County (4-9)

– Morris 3, Wathen 2, Howard 2, Norris, Woodcock, Caudill , Hinkley3-point goals

Male 9 15 19 19 62
Central 7 10 12 12 41

– Parker 10, Leon 5, Williams 4, Watts 10, Scott 13, Julian 6, Baker 5, Kennison 3, Brownley 6Male (6-6)

– B. Johnson 3, Gober 5, Madden 11, M. Furman 8, Stephens 1, Gains 3, Brown 1, D. Furman 7, Cole 2Central (3-9)

– Scott 3, M. Furman 23-point goals

Lafayette 19 9 27 21 76
Tates Creek 12 7 19 16 54

– Hall 3, Robinson 8, Jenkins 4, Blakely 4, Jenkins 14, Davis 24, Jackson 6, Lane 2, Carpenter 6, Bottom 3, Duby 2Lafayette (10-5)

– Coop 3, Davis 12, Duke 8, Fucci 19, Hart 4, Strudivant 1, Patterson 6, Madden 1Tates Creek (5-9)

– Carpenter 2, Bottom, Davis, Fucci 33-point goals

Beth Haven 12 21 22 24 79
Portland Christian 24 14 11 20 69

Streble 12, Miller 6, Billingslea 23, McKinney 15, Mikel 13, Gibson 7, Allen 2, Judd 1.Beth Haven (5-6) –

Brangers 4, Taylor 10, Smith 9, Ryan 24, N. Brangers 2, Haddock 4, Meredith 3, Best 9, Fields 2, Kinney 2.Portland Christian () – C.

– Streble , Miller 2, Taylor 3, Smith , Best.3-point goals

Owen Co. 10 21 12 14 12- 69
Henry Co. 16 13 12 16 9- 66

T. Trenary 2, Ball 5, McDonald 6, Toftness 3, H. Traenary 9, Lykins 2, Williams 27, Tackett 15.Owen County (7-4) –

Young 16, Wundrak 4, New 14, Estes 2, Howard 23, West 2, Cruse 5.Henry County (13-4) –

– Tackett 3, McDonald 2, Ball, Toftness, H. Trenary, New 2, Howard.3-point goals

Ballard 28 20 23 16 87
Waggener 16 21 15 18 70

Dow 2, Martin 12, Snider 12, Berry 9, Perry 23, Robinson 10, Wilson 6, Hammonds 2, Kovaccvic 3, Schiavonie 6, Ramsey 2.Ballard (12-4) –

Wells 12, Cooper 18, Maddox 2, Hill 2, Dennison 4, Ingram 3, Kirby 15, Adams 5, Cratholm 2, Hobbs 7.Waggener (10-3) –

– Schiavonie 2, Martin, Snider, Perry, Kovaccvic, Cooper 4, Wells 2, Adams, Hobbs.3-point goals

Atherton 10 14 24 27 75
Shawnee 15 11 18 26 70

Rainey 13, Daves 11, King 42, Brown 1, Davidson 2, Hayden 4, Finisson 2.Atherton (4-8) –

Edmonson 16, Bendingfield 20, Wesley 9, Crittenden 6, Jewell 12, King 5, Pitney 2.Shawnee (5-7) –

– Rainey 2, King 7, Edminson 3, Bendingfield 2.3-point goals

Oldham County 19 10 19 10 58
South Oldham 11 18 11 22 62

– Hawes 11, Wills 17, Hicks 8, Perkins 10, Gates 3, McCarty 2, Bates 5.Oldham County (10-5)

– Blair 5, Griffin 14, Greenwood 8, Young 11, Bullock 5, Fields 14, McWilliams 5.South Oldham (11-2)

– Wills 2, Hawes, Hicks, Fields 4, Griffin 3, Greenwood 2.3-point goals

Lafayette 19 9 27 21 76
Tates Creek 12 7 19 16 54

– Hall 3, Robinson 8, J. Jenkins 4, Blakley 4, Jackson 6, Duvy 2, Davis 24, Bottom 3, Carpenter 6, Lane 2, R. Jenkins 14.Lafayette (10-5)

– Coop 1, Sweet 2, Sturdivant 1, Duke 8, Beaton 1, Hart 4, Fucci 19, Patterson 6, Davis 12.Tates Creek (5-9)

– Carpenter 2, Bottom, Fucci 3, Davis 1.3-point goals

Thomas Nelson 18 6 12 24 60
Spencer County 12 7 20 16 55

– Morgeson 13, Ndahiro 15, Youngman 19, Clark 2, Willett 6, Price 5.Thomas Nelson (4-5)

– Downs 14, Fitts 14, Newman 3, Smith 8, Lambdin 2, Cordoba 3, Miller 11.Spencer County (6-9)

– Youngman 5, Willett, Price, Morgeson, Downs 2, Fitts 2, Newman, Lambdin, Cordoba.3-point goals

Anderson County 14 13 14 9 50
Shelby County 13 18 16 26 73

– Mann 2, Estes 20, Cummins 13, Harvey 3, Harper 7, Garmon 3, Mitchell 2.Anderson County (6-6)

– Dugle 8, Gordon 17, Mason 8, Cochran 14, Moore 14, Weeks 8, Manica 4.Shelby County (5-10)

– Estes 5, Cummins, Harper, Moore.3-point goals

Fern Creek 20 20 21 18 79
Southern 14 13 11 17 55

– Cook 2, Stanton 7, Best 13, White 7, Standing 2, Moore 2, Johnson 15, Hawkins 5, Washington 9, Goeing 2, J. Jackson 15.Fern Creek (11-4)

– Andrews 20, Hill 1, Burdick 7, Warren 3, Marshall 4, Kelly 8, Burks 10, Hasty 2.Southern (2-10)

– Stanton, Johnson, Washington, Jackson, Andrews 2, Burdick, Kelly.3-point goals

Seymour 8 13 14 9 44
Charlestown 12 7 14 16 49

– Wieneke 12, Salmon 10, Miller 9, Hill 8, Moore 3, Thomas 2.Seymour (1-9)

– Pollock 12, Wesp 10, Taylor 9, Crace 5, Long 4, Cardwell 4, Walter 3, Brown 2.Charlestown (2-6)

– Wieneke 2, Salmon Miller, Moore, Hill, Walter.3-point goals

Gallatin County 7 18 20 18 63
Carroll County 12 14 11 11 48

– Bowman 3, Beckham 23, Chapman 6, Wilson 2, Sargent 10, O’Connor 8, Phelps 7, McCobbin 4.Gallatin County (9-4)

– Wise 12, Adams 5, Corbin 10, Hogan 13, Crowell 2, Cruzan 2, Donahue 4.Carroll County (6-8)

– Beckham 3, Bowman, Sargent, Hogan.3-point goals

Sayre 17 17 9 22 65
Bath County 9 18 13 20 60

– Pergande 21, Wolf 9, Sanders 17, Durmov 8, Webb 5, Dunn 2, Henderson 3.Sayre (7-4)

– Becraft 12, Hodge 4, Maze 17, Messer 10, Johnson 9, Ratliff 4, Mitchell 4.Bath County (4-12)

– Sanders 2, Henderson, Messer 2, Johnson 2, Mitchell Maze, Becraft.3-point goals

Fairdale 13 16 23 9 61
Manual 7 19 24 20 70

– Cox 2, C. Longacre 19, Mason 7, Thomas 31, Moore 2.Fairdale (6-8)

– Harness 3, Sutton 24, West 2, Horton 4, Boyd 20, Chilton 3, McClendon 5, Freeman 7, Comstock 2.Manual (11-4)

– Thomas, Freeman, Chilton.3-point goals

West Jessamine 10 15 22 6 53
East Jessamine 14 23 9 12 58

– Ely 9, Holifield 4, Handerson 11, Peters 21, Crouse 6, Adkins 2.West Jessamine (3-10)

– Carson 24, Jones 4, Smith 7, Downey 15, Ross 6, Bruner 2.East Jessamine (8-2)

– Ely, Peters 2, Carson 3, Smith, Downey 2.3-point goals

Christian Academy Indiana 9 11 15 19 54
Christian Academy Louisville 12 6 13 20 51

– Martin 10, Eldridge 13, Reed 10, Rose 11, Chalfant 8, Connoly 2.Christian Academy Indiana (7-2)

– Rehm 6, Frist 12, Passafume 1, Talley 11, Colley 14, Scott 7.Christian Academy Louisville (4-9)

– Martin 1, Eldridge 2, Frist 3, Talley 1, Scott 1.3-point goals

Metcalfe County 13 12 11 3 39
Clinton County 17 24 23 14 78

– Zurmehly 2, White 4, Noe 10, Bell 8, McMurtrey 7, Clemmons 3, Pennington 2, Edmunds 1, Fancher 2.Metcalfe County (2-10)

– England 7, McWhorter 2, Claywell 19, Colby Langford 14, Nelson 2, Dalton 20, Tallent 3, Choate 4, Brown 2, Means 5.Clinton County (11-5)

– Claywell 4, Dalton 1.3-point goals

Ohio School for the Deaf 8 3 7 4 22
Kentucky School for the Deaf 6 9 7 12 34

– Arnold 2, Aplicano 10, Brown 6, Davenport 2, Stokes 2.Ohio School for the Deaf (1-4)

– Maynard 9, Turner 11, Mayes 9, Gemmer 2, Herrera 3.Kentucky School for the Deaf (3-7)

– None.3-point goals

Lexington Catholic 12 14 17 17 60
St. Henry 15 7 13 17 52

– Talbott 2, Griffin 22, Dence 11, Johnson 21, Ryan 4.Lexington Catholic (12-4)

– Plummer 9, Goetz 2, Wallenhorst 2, Noble 12, Rechtin 15, Kunstek 12.St. Henry (7-6)

– Johnson 4, Griffin, Rechtin 2, Kunstek, Plummer.3-point goals

Seneca 18 6 17 8 49
Eastern 17 10 23 17 67

– Flournoy 9, Trotter 6, Harbin 2, Costic 1, Boyd 7, Coffey 9, Austin 4, Samuals 11.Seneca (3-13)

– Howard 6, Wyche 2, McClain 1, Reed 17, Walker-Byrd 10, Jones 6, Woods 2, Williams 2, Moses 14, Lane 7.Eastern (11-3)

– Flournoy, Coffey, Reed 3.3-point goals

Russell 6 22 9 15 52
Ashland Blazer 17 24 13 26 80

– Martin 12, Downs 6, Tackett 21, Raby 11, Brewer 2.Russell (4-11)

– Thompson 13, Stewart 9, Friley 10, Wesley 2, Thornton 12, Villers 20, Miller 14.Ashland Blazer (9-3)

– Raby 3, Downs 2, Tackett, Martin, Thompson 2, Villers, Miller.3-point goals

Bullitt East 16 14 22 14 66
Whitefield Academy 14 18 16 16 64

– Sharpe 16, Rakes 6, Klefot 15, McKinley 1, Farris 8, Troutman 11, Bacon 9.Bullitt East (13-1)

– Daily 15, Addington 6, Adkisson 15, Getzin 2, Flores 6, Patterson 14, Jackson 6.Whitefield Academy (6-7)

– Klefot 2, Rakes, Adkisson 3, Flores 2, Patterson 2, Addington.3-point goals

Jeffersontown 9 17 23 20 69
Doss 21 12 31 19 83

– White 2, Marshall 18, Williams 11, Johnson 17, Starks 2, Collins 9, Stallgall 8, Mercer 2.Jeffersontown (6-8)

– Weaver 22, Little 18, Gray 15, Jefferson 14, Dukes 6, McCarley 5, Franklin 3.Doss (11-3)

– Collins 3, Johnson 3, Williams 2, Marshall, Weaver, McCarley, Gray.3-point goals

Valley 9 16 16 9 50
Western 16 19 15 30 80

– Johnson 13, Jones 10, Mills 12, Oats 4, Baker 1, Wilson 10.Valley (1-6)

– Crumes 13, Withers 24, Moore 14, McCraw 12, Howard 6, Malone 7, Woods 2, Raque 2.Western (7-5)

– Johnson 3, Jones, Mills, Wilson, Withers 6, Moore 2, Crumes.3-point goals

Iroquois 29 18 18 23 88
Moore 12 16 20 12 60

– Smith 5, Little 20, Saunders 4, Malisthanga 9, Malone 1, Bowling 6, Forehand 14, Martin 29.Iroquois (12-2)

– K. Smith 17, Richardson 4, O’Bannon 8, Evans 2, T. Smith 2, Adams 1, Garcia 2, Stott 21, Simpson 3.Moore (2-12)

– Martin 7, Little, Malisthanga, K. Smith 2, Stott 2.3-point goals

Collegiate 17 23 17 15 72
St. Francis 7 19 11 23 60

– Overstreet 36, Stevens 2, Dunbar 2, Foley 8, George 22, Rolen 2.Collegiate (6-4)

– Hamilton 9, Von Feldt 5, Mack 15, Adams 16, Risley 11, Hall 4.St. Francis (7-4)

– Overstreet 3, George, Risley 3.3-point goals

Cumberland County 11 8 15 4 38
Russell County 21 27 27 11 86

– Webb 3, Crawley 5, Carter 2, Pool 5, Perdue 15, Flowers 6, Owens 2.Cumberland County (2-10)

– Turner 12, Stotts 18, Bertram 8, Ellis 11, N. Coffey 11, B. Coffey 6, Back 11, McFall 3, Conner 4, Slone 1, Mann 1.Russell County (8-4)

– Perdue 3, Webb, Crawley, Stotts 3, Back 3, McFall.3-point goals

Scott County 20 27 14 21 82
Henry Clay 15 24 14 16 69

– Kindred 6, Jones 6, Gilbert 33, Long 6, Ware 7, Murray 4, Martini 20.Scott County (13-2)

– Barnes 8, Setzer 8, Ridgeway 2, Campbell 5, Wilson 10, Green 17, Tisdale 10, Houston 9.Henry Clay (8-7)

– Gilbert 4, Kindred, Martini, Setzer, Campbell, Wilson, Houston.3-point goals

At Freedom Hall

Trinity 16 13 17 18 64
St. Xavier 13 18 5 20 56

– Ivory 24, Spalding 17, Stafford 12, Owens 2, Thieneman 2, Ramser 6, Schmitt 1.Trinity (11-2)

– Shaw 19, Burgess 10, Miller 9, Chambers 4, Carr 2, Olsen 7, Boarman 5.St. Xavier (12-1)

– Miller 3, Shaw, Olsen 2, Boarman; Ivory 4, Ramser 2.3-point goals

At Valley

Butler 15 6 17 7 45
PRP 11 12 13 19 55

– Bell 10, Williams 4, Whetstone 4, Johnson 15, Bradley 4, Malone 4, Wardrip 4.Butler (5-9)

– McDaniels 5, Hunter 17, Rushin 6, Gaines 7, Harris 11. Glass 9.Pleasure Ridge Park (11-4)

– Bell, Johnson 2, McDaniels, Rushin 2.3-point goals

GIRLS

Manual 7 11 14 11 43
Sacred Heart 20 20 18 8 66

– Te. Curry 1, Ballard 3, MacBlaine 2, To. Curry 18, Prentice 7, Pasley 2, Schaaf 2, McCune 8.Manual (9-6)

– Johnson 7, Gahafer 2, Samsel 7, Ma. Collie 1, Merriweather 20, Me. Colley 3, Moir 3, Ruffin 23.Sacred Heart (9-3)

– Prentice; Johnson, Samsel, Merriweather 2, Me. Colley, Moir.3-point goals

Seneca 5 7 2 0 14
Eastern 34 27 11 11 83

– Motley 4, Jones 5, Webster 3, Henry 2.Seneca (1-9)

– Holeman 8, Porter 5, Fone 8, Stafford 3, Spaulding 9, Raque 14, Thompson 5, Sivils 9, Hoffman 4, Dye 4, Collins 7, Hart 7.Eastern (11-2)

– Jones, Webster, Holeman 2, Spaulding, Collins.3-point goals

Fairdale 12 15 8 12 47
North Oldham 12 5 12 13 42

– Alford 9, N. Keown 16, Babalade 2, Westbrook 8, A. Keown 10, Johnson 2.Fairdale (4-4)

– Williams 6, Olsson 4, Proctor 2, Fiorito 17, Mollak 7, Tucker 2, Hare 4.North Oldham (4-4)

– A. Keown 2, Alford, Fiorito, Mollak.3-point goals

Valley 6 10 9 21 46
Western 13 10 23 13 59

– Bowman 12, Hambric 4, Crow 6, Spirls 8, Mitchell 8, Priddy 3, Burke 3, Trabue 2.Valley (2-8)

– Calvett 21, Rhodes 6, Higgins 16, Love 7, Brooks 5, Anderson 4.Western (5-4)

– Mitchell, Burke.3-point goals

Bethlehem 15 7 5 15 42
Washington County 14 16 11 13 54

– Hagan 15, Taylor 5, Dant 14, Alm 6, Ulrich 2.Bethlehem (3-6)

– Thompson 10, Eldridge 6, Brizendine 10, Keene 19, Durham 7, Grisby 2.Washington County (2-6)

– Dant 2, Hagan, Thompson, Eldridge, Durham.3-point goals

Cumberland 13 15 11 12 51
Russell County 16 18 8 18 60

– Davidson 15, K. Waid 11, Key 4, Stallcup 13, Flatt 7, T. Waid 1.Cumberland (5-6)

– Loy 20, Walters 11, Hadley 5, Coffey 22, Bennett 2.Russell County (5-7)

– Davidson, Walters 3, Loy.3-point goals

Monroe County 10 6 17 17 50
Allen County-Scottsville 10 20 8 15 53

– Murray 17, L. Turner 16, Polston 4, R. Turner 3, Cloyd 4, Ethridge 6.Monroe County (8-5)

– Rich 17, Brooks 2, Gregory 16, Robinson 9, Hudson 7, Sutton 2.Allen County-Scottsville (15-2)

– Murray 2, L. Turner 2, R. Turner 1, Ethridge 2, Rich 1.3-point goals

Ballard 21 21 23 8 73
Waggener 7 12 11 4 34

– Mishler 8, Watkins 2, Ray 2, Matchen 11, Reed 5, Martin 7, Patterson 4, Richardson 18, Layfield 16.Ballard (13-1)

– Ruff 6, Hester 3, Burton 4, Washington 11, Peden 4, Biermacher 2, Woolridge 2, Gordon 2.Waggener (9-5)

– Martin 1, Washington 3.3-point goals

Owen County 11 0 10 19 40
Henry County 14 14 9 8 45

– Gravley 24, Ellis 8, Miller 4, Ashby 4.Owen County (0-14)

– Barmore 3, Coomes 2, Penningron 10, Clark 24, Foree 3, Hughes 3.Henry County (8-4)

– Gravley 3, Pennington 2, Clark 3, Foree.3-point goals

Fern Creek 3 26 13 12 54
Southern 14 8 11 23 56

– Makando 6, Anthony 3, Knauer 20, Rogers 4, Lado 11, Kendrick 6, Barlow 4.Fern Creek (5-9)

– White 2, Wells 16, Perkins 1, Bell 6, Lee 5, Hilliard 26.Southern (4-9)

Iroquois 17 27 19 22 85
Moore 13 15 10 6 44

– Beason 6, Verner 10, Moore 2, Pryor 21, Brown 23, Render 15, Small 5, Goldsberry 3.Iroquois (5-7)

– McKay 4, Al. Crawford 5, An. Crawford 3, Jones 8, Sloan 4, McQueary 2, French 2, White 16.Moore (1-13)

– Pryor 6, Brown 6.3-point goals

Thomas Nelson 17 11 15 11 54
Spencer County 14 14 8 10 46

– Tichenor 27, Maulden 3, Knott 2, Wolf 5, Dickson 12, Wygal 2, Ritchie 3.Thomas Nelson (5-9)

– Lambdin 8, Howie 20, Barlow 9, Nigh 2, Downs 1, Myers 6.Spencer County (3-10)

– Maulden, Wolf, Dickson, Lambdin, Howie, Barlow 3.3-point goals

Tates Creek 2 5 7 9 23
Lexington Catholic 22 12 18 1 53

– Martin 7, Bentley 6, Cummins 2, Brown 4, Miller 2, Shannon 2.Tates Creek (0-15)

– Blake 4, Lynch 9, Gadberry 9, Browning 2, Miller 8, Osbourne 5, Barr 2, Pippen 10, Brewer 4.Lexington Catholic (10-5)

– Martin, Lynch, Gadberry, Miller 2, Osbourne 2, Pippin 2.3-point goals

Male 18 12 13 17 60
Central 22 19 26 9 76

– Kraft 2, Sexton 6, Nestel 4, Bucket 10, Owens 8, Jackson 9, Hogan 3, Green 14, Calvert 4, .Male (8-6)

– Evans 19, Hackett 5, Pillow 4, Hawkins 18, Glass 1, Hereford 6, Barnes 9, Cole 14Central (4-5)

– Evans, Barnes.3-point goals

Christian Academy of Indiana 11 0 10 11 32
Christian Academy of Louisville 12 19 12 17 60

– Summitt 2, A. Burch 17, Huffaker 4, Caldwell 4, Baird 2, Jones 3Christian Academy of Indiana (4-9)

– Blackburn 1, Dunn 3, Conti 10, Mumford 10, Bowman 17, Reese 3, Glidwell 4, Campbell 13, Lamkin 3.Christian Academy of Louisville (5-9)

– Burch 2, Huffaker, Contey 2, Bowman, Lamkin.3-point goals

Jeffersontown 12 21 20 11 64
Doss 19 9 9 21 58

– Kelly 8, Moresting 6, Dyson 10, McWhirter 6, Pearl 12, Martin 22.Jeffersontown (4-8)

– Hooten 9, Battle 8, Sanders 21, Sutherland 3, Powell 8, Philpot 2, Reed 7.Doss (4-10)

– Pearl 2, Dyson, Martin, Hooten 2.3-point goals

Pulaski Co. 18 11 17 20 66
Rockcastle Co. 6 10 17 13 46

Davis 23, Privvett 12, Dick 2, McDonald 2, Ingram 14, Perkins 13.Pulaski County (9-4) –

Reynolds 7, Coguer 3, Saylor 6, Renner 19, Hansel 9, Ponder 2.Rockcastle County (4-9) –

– Davis 5, Privvett 2, Ingram, Hansel 3.3-point goals

Phelps 4 6 11 10 31
Belfry 8 13 10 15 46

Norman 11, Maynard 10, Layne 2, McClanahan 2, Sincell 6.Phelps (1-6) –

Baker 24, Cisco 2, Goff 10, Brewer 2, Stanley 4, Horton 4.Belfry (7-8) –

– Goff.3-point goals

Burgin 5 7 4 8 24
Sayre 15 13 17 12 57

Burke 12, Randsdell 2, Huntgate 6, Marcenik 2, Shepherd 2.Burgin –

Brady 6, Wheeler 4, Bowie 16, Manella 21, Rahman 2, Alford 4, White 2, Bilberry 2.Sayre –

– Manella 4.3-point goals

Notre Dame 16 18 15 18 67
Highlands 9 18 8 24 59

Stallman 10, Hellman 17, Kellan 19, Bough 5, Clemons 4, Smith 12.Notre Dame –

Adler 5, Blanton 2, Barth 3, Coffey 7, Graves 16, Cluckey 4, Leigh 11, Combs 11.Highlands –

– Stallman 2, Bough, Adler, Graves 3, Combs.3-point goals

Oldham County 10 15 17 11 53
South Oldham 9 12 22 4 47

– Stewart 9, Wernert 2, Patrick 5, Kirk 9, Davis 4, McMurtrey 24Oldham County (4-6)

– Jones 4, Vanzant 11, Wilson 6, Platt 11, Sedoris 15South Oldham (4-8)

– Patrick , McMurtrey 3, Platt 2, Vanzant3-point goals

North Bullitt 16 18 22 22 78
Bullitt Central 15 11 16 13 55

– Morrison 25, George 5, Downey 20, Dolan 2, Badgett 4, Goeing 4, Deel 4, Blankenship 4, Thompkins 2, Free 8North Bullitt (12-1)

– Graham 17,Richardson 4, Renfroe 2, Leonard 20, Ross 4, Peercy 7, McKnight 1Bullitt Central (7-5)

– Morrison , Downey 23-point goals

Cooper 18 19 17 21 75
Scott County 25 11 20 24 80

-Smith 8, Christopher 22, Lockard 3, Guyn 16, Defoor 21, Boehm 10Cooper (7-6)

– Anderson 4, Held 15, Pittman 8, Maniacci 6, Brinneman 11, Zingshein 12, Ross 12, Arnett 7Scott County (7-6)

– Defoor 2, Pittman 2, Arnett3-point goals

At Valley

Butler 25 9 20 14 68
PRP 8 23 10 10 51

– Penn 8, Casey 8, Lawrence 27, Just 7, Torrens 7, Goodlett 5, Jeffries 2, Bowden 2.Butler (12-1)

– Murphy 20, Shead 25, Brown 6.Pleasure Ridge Park (7-4)

– Goodlett, Just, Murphy 2.3-point goals

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports