Girls' Basketball: District pairings

Girls' Basketball: District pairings

News

Girls' Basketball: District pairings

By

All times p.m. local to site

FIRST REGION

First at Fulton City

. – Carlisle County vs. Fulton County, 6Mon

. – Fulton City vs. Hickman County, 6Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

Second at McCracken County

. – Paducah Tilghman vs. Community Christian, 6Mon

. – McCracken County vs. St. Mary, 6Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

Third at Mayfield

. – Ballard Memorial vs. Mayfield, 6Tue

. – Final, Tuesday winner vs. Graves County, 7Thu

Fourth at Marshall County

. – Marshall County vs. Calloway County, 6Tue

. – Final, Tuesday winner vs. Murray, 6Thu

SECOND REGION

Fifth at Crittenden County

. – Lyon County vs. Trigg County, 6; Livingston Central vs. Crittenden County, 7:45Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

Sixth at Webster County

. – Union County vs. Webster County, 7Mon

. – Final, Monday winner vs. Henderson County, 7Thu

Seventh at Madisonville-North Hopkins

. – Madisonville-North Hopkins vs. Dawson Springs, 6Mon

. – Caldwell County vs. Hopkins County Central, 6Tue

. – Final, 6Thu

Eighth at Hopkinsville

. – University Heights vs. Fort Campbell, 6; Hopkinsville vs. Christian County, 7:30Tue

. – Final, 6Thu

THIRD REGION

Ninth at Apollo

. – Owensboro Catholic vs. Owensboro, 6; Daviess County vs. Apollo, 7:45Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

10th at Owensboro Sportscenter

. – Muhlenberg County vs. McLean County, 6Tue

. – Final, Tuesday winner vs. Ohio County, 6Fri

11th at Breckinridge County

. – Meade County vs. Frederick Fraize, 5:30; Breckinridge County vs. Hancock County, 7Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

12th at Butler County

. – Grayson County vs. Whitesville Trinity, 6; Edmonson County vs. Butler County, 7:30Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

FOURTH REGION

13th at Logan County

. – Franklin-Simpson vs. Russellville, 6:30Mon

. – Logan County vs. Todd County Central, 6:30Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

14th at Warren East

. – Warren East vs. Greenwood, 6Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Bowling Green, 6; South Warren vs. Warren Central, 7:30Tue

. – Final, 7Fri

15th at Glasgow

. – Allen County-Scottsville vs. Barren County, 5:30; Glasgow vs. Monroe County, 8Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

16th at Clinton County

. – Russell County vs. Metcalfe County, 6Mon

. – Cumberland County vs. Clinton County, 6Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

FIFTH REGION

17th at Central Hardin

. – Central Hardin vs. Fort Knox, 6Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Elizabethtown, 6; John Hardin vs. North Hardin, 8Wed

. – Final, 7Fri

18th at Caverna

. – LaRue County vs. Hart County, 5:30Mon

. – Green County vs. Caverna, 5:30Tue

. – Final, 6Thu

19th at Bethlehem

. – Bardstown vs. Washington County, 6Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Nelson County, 6; Thomas Nelson vs. Bethlehem, 7:45Tue

. – Final, 7Fri

20th at Marion County

. – Marion County vs. Campbellsville, 6; Adair County vs. Taylor County, 7:30Tue

. – Final, 7Fri

SIXTH REGION

21th at Holy Cross

. – Valley vs. Beth Haven, 6Mon

. – Monday vs. Pleasure Ridge Park, 6; Holy Cross vs. Fairdale, 7:30Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

22nd at Iroquois

. – Iroquois vs. Western, 6Tue

. – Butler vs. Doss, 6Wed

. – Final, 6Fri

23rd at Southern

. – North Bullitt vs. Moore, 5:45Tue

. – Bullitt Central vs. Southern, 5:45Wed

. – Final, 6Thu

24th at Jeffersontown

. – Fern Creek vs. Whitefield Academy, 7Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Bullitt East, 6; Mercy vs. Jeffersontown, 7:30Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

SEVENTH REGION

25th at various sites

. (at Portland Christian) – Central vs. Presentation, 6; Manual vs. Shawnee, 7:30Mon

. (at Shawnee) – Final, 6Thu

26th at Assumption

. – Male vs. Brown, 6; Collegiate vs. Assumption, 7:30Mon

. – Final, 7Wed

27th at Waggener

. – Waggener vs. Atherton, 6; Sacred Heart vs. Seneca, 7:45Tue

. – Final, 6:30Thu

28th at Christian Academy

. – Ballard vs. Kentucky Country Day, 6; Eastern vs. Christian Academy, 7:30Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

EIGHTH REGION

29th at North Oldham

. – Oldham County vs. North Oldham, 6Tue

. – South Oldham vs. Trimble County, 6Wed

. – Final, 6Fri

30th at Shelby County

. – Anderson County vs. Spencer County, 6Tue

. – Shelby County vs. Collins, 6Wed

. – Final, 6Fri

31st at Carroll County

. – Owen County vs. Eminence, 6Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Gallatin County, 6; Carroll County vs. Henry County, 7:30Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

32nd at Walton-Verona

. – Simon Kenton vs. Williamstown, 6; Walton-Verona vs. Grant County, 8Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

NINTH REGION

33rd at Ryle

. – Conner vs. Heritage Academy, 6Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Ryle, 6; Boone County vs. Cooper, 8Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

34th at St. Henry

. – Villa Madonna vs. Ludlow, 6Tue

. – Tuesday winner vs. Dixie Heights, 6; St. Henry vs. Lloyd Memorial, 7:45Wed

. – Final, 6Fri

35th at Notre Dame

. – Holmes vs. Covington Latin, 6Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Notre Dame, 6; Covington Holy Cross vs. Beechwood, 7:30Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

36th at Newport Central Catholic

. – Bellevue vs. Dayton, 6Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Highlands, 6; Newport Central Catholic vs. Newport, 7:45Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

10TH REGION

37th at Campbell County

. – Calvary Christian vs. Silver Grove, 6Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Bishop Brossart, 6; Scott vs. Campbell County, 7:30Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

38th at Pendleton County

. – Robertson County vs. Nicholas County, 6:30Mon

. – Pendleton County vs. Harrison County, 6:30Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

39th at Bracken County

. – Bracken County vs. St. Patrick, 6:30Mon

. – Mason County vs. Augusta, 6:30Tue

. – Final, 6:30Thu

40th at Montgomery County

. – Clark County vs. Paris, 6; Montgomery County vs. Bourbon County, 7:30Mon

. – Final, 7Wed

11TH REGION

41st at Frankfort Conv. Ctr.

. – Franklin County vs. Frankfort, 6:30Tue

. – Woodford County vs. Western Hills, 6:30Wed

. – Final, 6:30Fri

42nd at Bryan Station

. – Henry Clay vs. Sayre, 6Mon

. – Scott County vs. Bryan Station, 6Tue

. – Final, 6Thu

43rd at Paul Dunbar

. – Lexington Christian vs. Tates Creek, 6Mon

. – Paul Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic, 6Tue

. – Monday winner vs. Lafayette, 6Wed

. – Final, 6Fri

44th at Eastern Kentucky U.

. – Madison Central vs. Model, 6:30Tue

. – Berea vs. Madison Southern, 6:30Wed

. – Final, 6:30Fri

12TH REGION

45th at Danville

. – Garrard County vs. Kentucky School for the Deaf, 6Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Boyle County, 6; Danville vs. Lincoln County, 7:45Tue

. – Final, 6Fri

46th at Mercer County

. – Mercer County vs. Burgin, 6; East Jessamine vs. West Jessamine, 7:45Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

47th at Casey County

. – Casey County vs. Rockcastle County, 6:30; Somerset vs. Pulaski County, 8Tue

. – Final, 7Fri

48th at Pulaski Southwestern

. – Wayne County vs. McCreary Central, 7Mon

. – Final, Monday winner vs. Pulaski Southwestern, 6Thu

13TH REGION

49th at Clay County

. – Oneida Baptist vs. Red Bird, 6Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Clay County, 6; North Laurel vs. Jackson County, 7:30Thu

. – Final, 6Fri

50th at Corbin

. – Whitley County vs. South Laurel, 6:30Mon

. – Corbin vs. Williamsburg, 6:30Tue

. – Final, 7:30Thu

51st at Knox Central

. – Lynn Camp vs. Knox Central, 6; Barbourville vs. Pineville, 7:30Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

52nd at Middlesboro

. – Bell County vs. Middlesboro, 6; Harlan County vs. Harlan, 7:30Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

14TH REGION

53rd at Knott County Central

. – June Buchanan vs. Cordia, 7:30Mon

. – Knott County Central vs. Jenkins, 6Tue

. – Monday winner vs. Letcher County Central, 7:30Wed

. – Final, 7Fri

54th at Hazard

. – Perry County Central vs. Hazard, 6; Leslie County vs. Buckhorn, 8Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

55th at Breathitt County

. – Wolfe County vs. Jackson City, 8Mon

. – Breathitt County vs. Riverside Christian, 6:30Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

56th at Lee County

. – Powell County vs. Estill County, 8Mon

. – Lee County vs. Owsley County, 8Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

15TH REGION

57th at Johnson Central

. – Sheldon Clark vs. Lawrence County, 6:15Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Magoffin County, 6:15; Johnson Central vs. Paintsville, 8:15Tue

. – Final, 7Thu

58th at Prestonsburg

. – Piarist vs. South Floyd, 6Mon

. – Monday winner vs. Allen Central, 6Tue

. – Betsy Layne vs. Prestonsburg, 6Wed

. – Final, 7Thu

59th at Pikeville

. – Pikeville vs. East Ridge, 6:30Mon

. – Final, Monday winner vs. Shelby Valley, 6:30Wed

60th at Pike County Central

. – Pike County Central vs. PhelpsTue

. – Final, Tuesday winner vs. Belfry, 6:30Thu

16TH REGION

61st at Fleming County

. – Fleming County vs. Menifee County, 6; Bath County vs. Rowan County, 7:30Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

62nd at Morgan County

. – East Carter vs. Morgan County, 6; West Carter vs. Elliott County, 7:30Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

63rd at Russell

. – Lewis County vs. Raceland, 6; Russell vs. Greenup County, 8Mon

. – Final, 7Thu

64th at Boyd County

. – Boyd County vs. Rose Hill Christian, 6Mon

. – Ashland Blazer vs. Fairview, 6Tue

. – Final, 7 Thu

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports