Girls golf: mid-Michigan area regionals

Girls golf: mid-Michigan area regionals

News

Girls golf: mid-Michigan area regionals

By

MID-MICHIGAN AREA REGIONALS

NOTE: State finals Oct. 17-18 at Bedford Valley of Battle Creek for Division 1, Michigan State’s Forest Akers West of East Lansing for Division 2, MSU’s Forest Akers East of East Lansing for Division 3, and Grand Valley State’s Meadows of Allendale for Division 4

DIVISION 1 at Blythfield CC, Belmont (Thu.)–Grand Ledge, Holt, East Kentwood, Grand Haven, Grand Rapids Union, Grandville, Holland West Ottawa, Hudsonville, Kalamazoo Central, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, Rockford, Traverse City Central, Traverse City West

DIVISION 2 at Bedford Valley GC, Battle Creek (Thu.)–DeWitt, East Lansing, Lansing Waverly, Mason, Okemos, Battle Creek Lakeview, Caledonia, Jackson, Mattawan, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg, Portage Central, Portage Northern, Richland Gull Lake, St. Joseph

DIVISION 2 at Flint Elks GC (Thu.)–Owosso, St. Johns, Auburn Bay City Western, Bay City Central, Clio, Flint Kearsley, Flushing, Midland, Midland Dow, Mount Pleasant, Petoskey, Swartz Creek

DIVISION 3 at Diamond Springs GC, Hamilton (Wed.)–Ionia, Lake Odessa Lakewood, Allegan, Grand Rapids Christian, Grand Rapids South Christian, Hamilton, Hastings, Holland Christian, Hudsonville Unity Christian, Otsego, Plainwell, South Haven, Wayland Union, Zeeland West

DIVISION 3 at Coldwater GC (Thu.)–Charlotte, Battle Creek Harper Creek, Coldwater, Jackson Northwest, Marshall, Niles, Parma Jackson County Western, Stevensville Lakeshore, Sturgis, Three Rivers, Vicksburg

DIVISION 3 at Emerald GC, St. Johns (Thu.)–Corunna, Haslett, Williamston, Armada, Bay City John Glenn, Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood, Flint Northwestern, Flint Southwestern Classical, Goodrich, Imlay City, Marine City, Marysville, Pontiac Notre Dame, St. Clair, Warren Regina

DIVISION 4 at Silver Lake CC, Rockford (Fri.)–Lansing Catholic, Portland, Dowagiac, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, Grand Rapids West Catholic, Grandville Calvin Christian, Kalamazoo Christian, Kalamazoo Comstock, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic, Martin, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran

DIVISION 4 at Twin Brooks GC, Chesaning (Thu.)–Alma, Ithaca, Perry, Almont, Byron, Capac, Caro, Chesaning, Durand, Essexville Garber, Flint Powers Catholic, Frankenmuth, Freeland, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, St. Louis

DIVISION 4 at Stoney Creek GC, Oakland Township (Wed.)–Webberville, Adrian Madison, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, Ann Arbor Greenhills, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart, Clawson, Detroit Communications Media Arts, Detroit Science and Math, Livonia Ladywood, Macomb Lutheran North, Petersburg Summerfield, Rochester Hills Lutheran North

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports