Girls swimming and diving: CAAC standings, mid-Michigan area honor roll

Girls swimming and diving: CAAC standings, mid-Michigan area honor roll

News

Girls swimming and diving: CAAC standings, mid-Michigan area honor roll

By

AREA LEAGUE STANDINGS

CAAC BLUE …league …overall W-L

St. Johns …4-0 …5-0

Okemos …3-1 …3-3

Jackson …3-1 …3-1

DeWitt …3-1 …3-1

Grand Ledge …2-2 …3-2

Holt …1-3 …2-3

East Lansing …0-4 …1-4

Haslett …0-4 …0-6

 

CAAC RED

Mason …4-0 …4-0

Owosso …2-1 …4-1

Williamston/Lansing Christian …2-1 …3-2

Ionia …1-2 …2-3

Waverly/Lansing Catholic …1-2 …1-3

Lansing Eastern/Everett/Sexton …0-2 …0-4

Eaton Rapids …0-2 …0-3

 

MID-MICHIGAN AREA HONOR ROLL

200 MEDLEY RELAY

Okemos–Isabella Morris (10), Alexandria Chow (12), Freyja Garbaccio (10), Carly Seeterlin (12) …1:55.22

St. Johns–Rachel Ely (10), Meg Pope (10), Catherine Voisin (11), Alexandra Davis (12) …1:57.34

DeWitt–Anna Vostrizansky (10), Madison Dingeldey (11), Victoria Powe (9), Brooke Spitzley (10) …1:59.53

Williamston/Lansing Christian–Allie Heineman (11), Taylor Dollar (12), Marie Hetherington (12), Kelsie Hasse (11) …2:01.57

Grand Ledge–Taylor Kehren (11), Amiya Harris (9), Elisabeth Mueller-Hayes (12), Emma Cornell (9) …2:01.93

Owosso –Valentina Larrivey (11), Rashelle Ocenasek (1), Madelyn Irelan (1), Mallory Irelan (9) …2:05.26

Alma–Emily Kolb (11), Alissa Adams (10), Evelyn Vandemark (10), Sarah Rutkowski (10) …2:05.56

Mason–Brooke Hedglen (12), Bailey Cantrell (10), Rachel Johnson (12), Kiana Namvansy (10) …2:07.12

Holt–Lauren Kirkconnell (12), Jessica Jacobs (9), Ingrid Petersen (9), Alexis Lefevre (10) …2:09.36

Ionia–Shyenne Fish (12), Katey Jeffers (11), Lindsey Wood (10), Bre Miller (12) …2:09.75

200 FREESTYLE

Rachel Ely (10) St. Johns …1:59.14

Alexandra Davis (12) St. Johns …2:00.58

Emma Schaefer (10) St. Johns …2:03.31

Freyja Garbaccio (10) Okemos …2:04.60

Alexis Lefevre (10) Holt …2:04.92

Rita El Jbeily (9) Waverly/Lansing Catholic …2:05.28

Sarah Williams (10) Okemos …2:05.64

Catherine Voisin (11) St. Johns …2:05.92

Allie Heineman (11) Williamston/Lansing Christian …2:06.35

Rebecca Rogers (12) Mason …2:07.32

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

Rachel Ely (10) St. Johns …2:18.92

Freyja Garbaccio (10) Okemos …2:18.93

Emma Schaefer (10) St. Johns …2:19.34

Katherine Lehman (12) Haslett …2:22.23

Alexandra Davis (12) St. Johns …2:22.92

Sydney Shipps (9) DeWitt …2:23.70

Alexandria Chow (12) Okemos …2:23.80

Rita El Jbeily (9) Waverly/Lansing Catholic …2:26.34

Taylor Dollar (12) Williamston/Lansing Christian …2:26.53

Brooke Hedglen (12) Mason …2:26.68

50 FREESTYLE

Rita El Jbeily (9) Waverly/Lansing Catholic …25.21

Sarah Williams (10) Okemos …25.27

Rachel Ely (10) St. Johns …25.32

Allie Heineman (11) Williamston/Lansing Christian …25.61

Freyja Garbaccio (10) Okemos …25.77

Kiana Namvansy (10) Mason …25.82

Carly Seeterlin (12) Okemos …25.99

Elisabeth Mueller-Hayes (12) Grand Ledge …26.45

Callie Labar (10) St. Johns …26.47

Bre Miller (12) Ionia …26.49

1 METER DIVING (6)

Sarah Stine (11) DeWitt …231.05

Alexis Alvarado (11) Okemos …213.25

Abby Johnstone (12) Mason …213.20

Natalie Crandell (10) Williamston/Lansing Christian …208.10

Abigail Mealy (12) Holt …207.10

Amelia Kach (10) Haslett …191.65

Sarah Clay (11) Williamston/Lansing Christian …188.45

Alaine Banninga (11) St. Johns …182.20

Rebecca Lathrop (11) Eaton Rapids …167.75

Abigail Wilson (11) Okemos …167.05

100 BUTTERFLY

Freyja Garbaccio (10) Okemos …1:00.97

Catherine Voisin (11) St. Johns …1:03.25

Evelyn Vandemark (10) Alma …1:04.03

Elisabeth Mueller-Hayes (12) Grand Ledge …1:04.18

Sarah Williams (10) Okemos …1:04.21

Katherine Lehman (12) Haslett …1:04.53

Emma Schaefer (10) St. Johns …1:05.10

Alexandra Davis (12) St. Johns …1:05.41

Madelyn Irelan (1) Owosso …1:05.78

Carly Seeterlin (12) Okemos …1:05.95

100 FREESTYLE

Rachel Ely (10) St. Johns …54.03

Sarah Williams (10) Okemos …54.81

Rita El Jbeily (9) Waverly/Lansing Catholic …55.39

Allie Heineman (11) Williamston/Lansing Christian …55.76

Alexandra Davis (12) St. Johns …56.71

Freyja Garbaccio (10) Okemos …57.08

Kiana Namvansy (10) Mason …57.19

Carly Seeterlin (12) Okemos …57.26

Brooke Hedglen (12) Mason …58.07

Rebecca Rogers (12) Mason …58.07

500 FREESTYLE

Alexandra Davis (12) St. Johns …5:16.82

Rachel Ely (10) St. Johns …5:19.42

Alexis Lefevre (10) Holt …5:33.06

Freyja Garbaccio (10) Okemos …5:37.03

Meg Pope (10) St. Johns …5:38.17

Sydney Shipps (9) DeWitt …5:39.87

Emma Schaefer (10) St. Johns …5:40.94

Grace Laffoon (12) Alma …5:42.75

Catherine Voisin (11) St. Johns …5:42.77

Kayla Bellant (11) St. Johns …5:44.27

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

Mason–Kiana Namvansy (10), Brooke Hedglen (12), Rebecca Rogers (12), Rachel Johnson (12) …1:43.75

St. Johns–Emma Schaefer (10), Catherine Voisin (11), Alexandra Davis (12), Rachel Ely (10) …1:43.89

Okemos–Freyja Garbaccio (10), Jennifer Przybylo (10), Carly Seeterlin (12), Sarah Williams (10) …1:44.10

Williamston/Lansing Christian–Taylor Dollar (12), Megan Deal (10), Kelsie Hasse (11), Allie Heineman (11) …1:47.45

DeWitt–Emily Hieftje (12), Madison Dingeldey (11), Brooke Spitzley (10), Sydney Shipps (9) …1:47.56

Grand Ledge–Taylor Kehren (11), Kendall Ilieff (12), Sarah Clinkscales (12), Alexis Everett (10) …1:50.42

Holt–Alexis Lefevre (10), Ingrid Petersen (9), Rachel Bennick (11), Kyndall Lovette (11) …1:51.78

Alma–Sarah Rutkowski (10), Alissa Adams (10), Grace Laffoon (12), Evelyn Vandemark (10) …1:52.23

East Lansing–Catherine Schertzing (11), Zorah Mondol (10), Madelyn Zink (11), Taryn Schrems (12) …1:54.73

Ionia–Bre Miller (12), Larissa Piggott (11), Lindsey Wood (10), Shyenne Fish (12) …1:55.38

100 BACKSTROKE

Freyja Garbaccio (10) Okemos …1:01.11

Shyenne Fish (12) Ionia …1:04.42

Brooke Hedglen (12) Mason …1:05.25

Rachel Ely (10) St. Johns …1:05.29

Rita El Jbeily (9) Waverly/Lansing Catholic …1:06.32

Kayla Bellant (11) St. Johns …1:06.36

Anna Vostrizansky (10) DeWitt …1:06.40

Callie Labar (10) St. Johns …1:06.96

Isabella Morris (10) Okemos …1:07.22

Evelyn Vandemark (10) Alma …1:07.57

100 BREASTSTROKE

Meg Pope (10) St. Johns …1:09.16

Emma Schaefer (10) St. Johns …1:09.76

Alexandria Chow (12) Okemos …1:11.70

Madison Dingeldey (11) DeWitt …1:12.66

Taylor Dollar (12) Williamston/Lansing Christian …1:13.38

Amiya Harris (9) Grand Ledge …1:14.94

Taryn Schrems (12) East Lansing …1:14.97

Amber Cousineau (10) St. Johns …1:16.09

Freyja Garbaccio (10) Okemos …1:16.09

Alissa Adams (10) Alma …1:16.10

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

St. Johns–Alexandra Davis (12), Catherine Voisin (11), Emma Schaefer (10), Rachel Ely (10) …3:48.79

Okemos–Carly Seeterlin (12), Isabella Morris (10), Freyja Garbaccio (10), Sarah Williams (10) …3:52.46

DeWitt–Sydney Shipps (9), Brooke Spitzley (10), Emily Hieftje (12), Anna Vostrizansky (10) …3:58.51

Mason–Kiana Namvansy (10), Haley Clark (12), Brooke Hedglen (12), Rebecca Rogers (12) …3:58.75

Grand Ledge–Elisabeth Mueller-Hayes (12), Kendall Ilieff (12), Taylor Kehren (11), Elizabeth Wood (11) …3:59.49

Holt–Ingrid Petersen (9), Kyndall Lovette (11), Rachel Bennick (11), Alexis Lefevre (10) …4:04.87

Williamston/Lansing Christian–Allie Heineman (11), Kelsie Hasse (11), Marie Hetherington (12), Megan Deal (10) …4:06.60

Alma–Sarah Rutkowski (10), Grace Laffoon (12), Alissa Adams (10), Evelyn Vandemark (10) …4:07.97

Ionia–Bre Miller (12), Larissa Piggott (11), Lindsey Wood (10), Shyenne Fish (12) …4:08.02

Haslett–Allison Choi (11), Megan Fulton (0), Hannah Krajniak (0), Katherine Lehman (12) …4:08.21

 

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports