H.S. sports schedule

H.S. sports schedule

News

H.S. sports schedule

By

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

South Amboy at Wardlaw-Hartridge, 5:30 p.m.

East Brunswick Tech at South River, 5:30 p.m.

Perth Amboy Tech at Timothy Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Piscataway Tech at Iselin Kennedy, 6 p.m.

South Plainfield at Carteret, 7 p.m.

Metuchen at Bishop Ahr, 7 p.m.

Spotswood at Middlesex, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Carteret at Wardlaw-Hartridge, 4 p.m.

Dunellen at Piscataway Tech, 4 p.m.

Timothy Christian at Perth Amboy Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Middlesex at Spotswood, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Asbury Park, Plainfield at Weequahic

Bound Brook at Bernards 7

Hunterdon Central at Watchung Hills 7

New Brunswick at Manville 7

New Providence at Elizabeth 7

North Hunterdon at Voorhees 7

North Plainfield at Belvidere 7

Old Bridge at Piscataway 7

Peddie at Pingry 6 p.m.

Phillipsburg at Somerville 7

Ridge at Bridgewater-Raritan 7 p.m.

Scotch Plains-Fanwood at Brearley 7

Warren Hills at Montgomery 7

Westfield at Governor Livingston 7

THURSDAY, JAN. 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

Warren Tech at Somerset Tech, 4 p.m.

Princeton Day at Rutgers Prep, 6 p.m.

East Brunswick at Old Bridge, 5:30 p.m.

Bernards at South Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

Franklin at Bridgewater-Raritan, 7 p.m.

North Plainfield at Bound Brook, 7 p.m.

Delaware Valley at Pingry, 7 p.m.

Governor Livingston at Scotch Plains, 7 p.m.

Montgomery at Ridge, 7 p.m.

Warren Hills at North Hunterdon, 7 p.m.

Plainfield at Patrick School, 7 p.m.

St. Mary at Union Catholic, 7 p.m.

St. Joseph at Colonia, 7 p.m.

Edison at Woodbridge, 7 p.m.

North Brunswick at J.P. Stevens, 7 p.m.

Monroe at New Brunswick, 7 p.m.

Cardinal McCarrick at Sayreville, 7 p.m.

Roselle Catholic at Linden, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bound Brook at North Plainfield, 3:45 p.m.

Bridgewater-Raritan at Franklin, 5:30 p.m.

Manville at Mount St. Mary, 5:30 p.m.

Union at Plainfield, 5:30 p.m.

Colonia at South Plainfield, 7 p.m.

Cranford at Governor Livingston, 7 p.m.

Hunterdon Central at Hillsborough, 7 p.m.

New Providence at Westfield, 7 p.m.

North Hunterdon at Warren Hills, 7 p.m.

Pingry at Delaware Valley, 7 p.m.

Piscataway at South Brunswick, 7 p.m.

Ridge at Montgomery, 7 p.m.

Scotch Plains-Fanwood at Summit, 7 p.m.

South Hunterdon at Bernards, 7 p.m.

Union Catholic at A.L. Johnson, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Del Val at Lawrence 7

Phillipsburg at Hunterdon Central 6 p.m.

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports