Here are the pairings for the NJSIAA wrestling quarterfinals on Saturday

Here are the pairings for the NJSIAA wrestling quarterfinals on Saturday

News

Here are the pairings for the NJSIAA wrestling quarterfinals on Saturday

By

106 4 Bouts
Bout 224 – Quarterfinal – Brandon Paetzell (Phillipsburg) 37-1 (10) vs. Paco Robles (Emerson/Park Ridge) 36-4 (10)
Bout 225 – Quarterfinal – Brandon Cray (Hamilton East) 35-1 (10) vs. Gonzalo Limenza (Bound Brook) 33-8 (12)
Bout 226 – Quarterfinal – Ty Agaisse (Delbarton) 38-0 (10) vs. Sebastian Rivera (Christian Brothers) 37-1 (10)
Bout 227 – Quarterfinal – Jonathan Tropea (St. Joseph (Montvale)) 33-4 (10) vs. Alec Kelly (St. Peters Prep (Jersey City)) 35-4 (10)
113 4 Bouts
Bout 228 – Quarterfinal – Nick Suriano (Bergen Catholic) 38-0 (10) vs. Kareem Askew (Clifton) 29-0 (9)
Bout 229 – Quarterfinal – Zack Firestone (Clearview) 36-1 (10) vs. Owen McClave (Toms River South) 38-1 (10)
Bout 230 – Quarterfinal – Patrick D`Arcy (Holy Spirit) 38-2 (11) vs. Lou Raimo (Hanover Park) 31-3 (9)
Bout 231 – Quarterfinal – Christopher Tan (Robbinsville) 40-2 (12) vs. Ryan Freeman (Paramus) 21-2 (10)
120 4 Bouts
Bout 232 – Quarterfinal – Luis Gonzalez (Don Bosco) 29-7 (12) vs. Nick Farro (Delbarton) 33-4 (10)
Bout 233 – Quarterfinal – Alex Baider (Cherokee) 34-4 (12) vs. Michael Russo (St. Peters Prep (Jersey City)) 30-5 (12)
Bout 234 – Quarterfinal – Anthony Cefolo (Hanover Park) 38-5 (11) vs. John Amato (Timber Creek) 35-3 (12)
Bout 235 – Quarterfinal – Bryan Damon (Jefferson Township) 37-2 (12) vs. Michael Russo (Jackson Liberty) 36-0 (11)
126 4 Bouts
Bout 236 – Quarterfinal – Kyle Bierdumpfel (Don Bosco) 21-6 (10) vs. Tyler Hrycak (Wayne Valley) 31-7 (12)
Bout 237 – Quarterfinal – Marc Mastropietro (Hasbrouck Hght/Wood-Ridge) 37-1 (12) vs. Ryan Pomrinca (No. Hunterdon) 36-1 (11)
Bout 238 – Quarterfinal – Craig De la cruz (Bound Brook) 36-3 (11) vs. Pete Lipari (Bergen Catholic) 31-8 (11)
Bout 239 – Quarterfinal – Ryan Budzek (Pt. Pleasant Boro,) 27-1 (12) vs. Salvatore Profaci (Monroe) 41-2 (11)
132 4 Bouts
Bout 240 – Quarterfinal – Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen) 38-0 (12) vs. J.P. Ascolese (Bergen Catholic) 30-9 (12)
Bout 241 – Quarterfinal – Mark McCormick (Camden Catholic) 36-4 (10) vs. Anthony Racobaldo (Williamstown) 37-2 (11)
Bout 242 – Quarterfinal – Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills) 36-1 (12) vs. Mohamed Farhan (Clifton) 37-2 (10)
Bout 243 – Quarterfinal – Juan Rivera (Paulsboro) 36-4 (12) vs. Marcus Iwama (Rumson-Fair Haven) 31-2 (11)
138 4 Bouts
Bout 244 – Quarterfinal – Ronnie Gentile (Paulsboro) 38-1 (11) vs. Connor Muli (Shawnee) 34-1 (12)
Bout 245 – Quarterfinal – Travis Vasquez (Delbarton) 36-4 (11) vs. Gordon Wolf (Lawrence) 25-0 (12)
Bout 246 – Quarterfinal – Connor Burkert (St. Peters Prep (Jersey City)) 30-6 (11) vs. Joseph Ghione (Brick Memorial) 12-3 (12)
Bout 247 – Quarterfinal – Gavin Murray (Cranford) 38-0 (11) vs. Joe Trovato (Paramus) 37-1 (11)
145 4 Bouts
Bout 248 – Quarterfinal – Carl Buttitta (JF. Kennedy (Iselin)) 33-3 (12) vs. Ryan Burkert (St. Peters Prep (Jersey City)) 33-6 (11)
Bout 249 – Quarterfinal – Dan Reed (Delbarton) 35-3 (12) vs. Jason Gaccione (High Point) 37-5 (11)
Bout 250 – Quarterfinal – David McFadden (DePaul) 39-1 (11) vs. Matt Zovistoski (St. Joseph (Montvale)) 29-4 (11)
Bout 251 – Quarterfinal – Zach Wilhelm (Southern Reg.) 26-6 (12) vs. John VanBrill (Clearview) 36-0 (12)
152 4 Bouts
Bout 252 – Quarterfinal – Gary Dinmore (Hunterdon Central) 37-2 (12) vs. Patrick DePasque (Clifton) 35-9 (10)
Bout 253 – Quarterfinal – Inan Sikel (South Plainfield) 35-3 (12) vs. Joseph Tavoso (Delbarton) 36-4 (11)
Bout 254 – Quarterfinal – Maaziah Bethea (Trenton Central) 34-0 (12) vs. Michael Ciavarro (No. Hunterdon) 33-6 (12)
Bout 255 – Quarterfinal – Jack Clark (St. Augustine Prep) 23-0 (12) vs. Joe Grello (Bergen Catholic) 27-5 (10)
160 4 Bouts
Bout 256 – Quarterfinal – Jonathan Schleifer (East Brunswick) 35-0 (12) vs. Jordan Pagano (Bergen Catholic) 30-6 (12)
Bout 257 – Quarterfinal – John Faugno (Glen Ridge) 37-0 (12) vs. Joey Schultz (Howell) 35-2 (12)
Bout 258 – Quarterfinal – Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook) 34-3 (11) vs. Vincent Cariddi (River Dell) 35-4 (12)
Bout 259 – Quarterfinal – Brett Donner (Wall) 36-1 (10) vs. Christian Stackhouse (Riverside) 39-0 (12)
170 4 Bouts
Bout 260 – Quarterfinal – Dillon Artigliere (Roxbury) 40-0 (12) vs. Sean Roesing (Secaucus) 36-0 (12)
Bout 261 – Quarterfinal – Mike Fagg-Daves (Franklin) 36-2 (12) vs. Kevin Mulligan (Bergen Catholic) 29-11 (10)
Bout 262 – Quarterfinal – Luke Farinaro (Don Bosco) 30-5 (12) vs. Gerardo Jorge (Southern Reg.) 30-8 (12)
Bout 263 – Quarterfinal – Jake Kocsis (Phillipsburg) 38-3 (12) vs. Josef Johnson (Delbarton) 35-5 (12)
182 4 Bouts
Bout 264 – Quarterfinal – Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic) 30-2 (12) vs. Sam Button (West Morris (Mendham)) 38-1 (12)
Bout 265 – Quarterfinal – Phil Woods (Roselle Park) 31-1 (12) vs. Isaiah Soto (Bound Brook) 23-5 (12)
Bout 266 – Quarterfinal – Joey Balboni (Brearley/Dayton) 38-1 (12) vs. Christopher Morgan (West Orange) 35-1 (11)
Bout 267 – Quarterfinal – Cooper Gallagher (Ocean City) 37-1 (12) vs. Nicholas Costa (Brick Memorial) 28-2 (12)
195 4 Bouts
Bout 268 – Quarterfinal – Anthony Cassar (Montgomery) 40-0 (12) vs. Ed Shockley (Millville) 37-0 (12)
Bout 269 – Quarterfinal – Robbie Maggiulli (Emerson/Park Ridge) 32-0 (12) vs. Tyree Sutton (Keansburg) 36-3 (11)
Bout 270 – Quarterfinal – Ralph Normandia (Franklin) 39-3 (12) vs. Christian Colucci (St. Peters Prep (Jersey City)) 31-3 (11)
Bout 271 – Quarterfinal – Michael Oxley (Christian Brothers) 37-2 (12) vs. Jeff Velez (Brearley/Dayton) 35-4 (11)
220 4 Bouts
Bout 272 – Quarterfinal – Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea) 40-0 (12) vs. Jordan Fox (St. Peters Prep (Jersey City)) 29-5 (11)
Bout 273 – Quarterfinal – Justin Walker (Wayne Valley) 35-3 (12) vs. Shawn McCord (Red Bank Catholic) 33-2 (12)
Bout 274 – Quarterfinal – Zack Chakonis (Don Bosco) 37-1 (11) vs. Obi Kali (Millville) 30-6 (12)
Bout 275 – Quarterfinal – Tyler Poling (Brick Memorial) 24-4 (12) vs. Mike Markulec (Hopewell Valley) 38-0 (12)
285 4 Bouts
Bout 276 – Quarterfinal – Armond Cox (St. Peters Prep (Jersey City)) 32-2 (12) vs. Tyler Gildner (Robbinsville) 34-2 (12)
Bout 277 – Quarterfinal – Andrew Pacheco (Warren Hills) 34-2 (11) vs. Nicholas LaShell (Hanover Park) 31-0 (12)
Bout 278 – Quarterfinal – Kevin Wilkins (St. Joseph (Montvale)) 28-2 (12) vs. Noa Merritt (Pope John) 29-1 (12)
Bout 279 – Quarterfinal – Andrew Stevens (Camden) 34-0 (12) vs. Stephen Johnson (Bound Brook) 23-1 (12)

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports