High school girls basketball scores from first night of districts

High school girls basketball scores from first night of districts

News

High school girls basketball scores from first night of districts

By

Class A districts

No. 1: Kalamazoo Central 48,Portage Central 24

1: Niles 53, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 32

1: St. Joseph 43, Mattawan 34

2: Richard Gull Lake 71, Battle Creek Central 29

2: Holt 50, Mason 42

2: Grand Ledge 61, Jackson 35

3: Lansing Waverly vs. Lansing Eastern, inc.

3: Okemos 47, Lansing Everett 38

3: Haslett vs. East Lansing, inc.

4: Byron Center 49, Caledonia 36

4: Middleville Thornapple 34, East Kenwood 28

4: Grand Rapids Christian 72, East Grand Rapids 48

5: Holland West Ottawa 55, Holland 17

5: Grandville 53, Jenison 44

5: Wyoming 57, Zeeland East 34

6: Muskegon 54, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 42

6: Grand Haven 68, Grand Rapids Union 49

7: Lowell 69, Rockford 57

7: Greenville 53, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 39

7: Cedar Springs vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, inc.

8: Linden 51, Ortonville-Brandon 44

9: Flint Carman-Ainsworth 66, Lapeer East 37

9: Davison 41, Lapeer West 27

10: Saginaw 63, St. Johns 58

10: Owosso 39, Saginaw Arthur Hill 31

11: Bay City Central 50, Mt Pleasant 39

11: Midland Dow 56, Saginaw Heritage 50

12: Traverse City West 33, Sault Ste. Marie 29

12: Marquette 58, Gaylord 49

12: Traverse City Central 45, Petoskey 29

13: Temperance Bedford 39, Saline 21

14: Trenton 44, Riverview 32

14: Brownstown Woodhaven 65, Gibraltar Carlson 24

15: Romulus 69, Wayne Memorial 10

15: Westland John Glenn 69, Belleville 47

16: Dearborn 44, Lincoln Park 26

16: Allen Park 60, Dearborn Edsel Ford 33

17: Ann Arbor Huron 62, Pinckney 32

18: Plymouth 45, Salem 40

19: Livonia Stevenson 50, Garden City 31

20: Detroit Martin Luther King 71, Detroit Cody 16

20: Detroit Pershing 51, Hamtramck 43

21: Detroit Renaissance 46, Farmington 25

21: Farmington Hills Mercy 66, Southfield 21

22: Grosse Pointe South 96, Detroit Osborn 17

22: Grosse Pointe North 63, Detroit East English 22

23: Fraser 43, East Detroit 23

23: Warren Cousino 49, Warren Regina 44

24: Southfield Lathrup 45, Royal Oak 23

25: Walled Lake Central 47, Walled Lake Western 22

26: Brighton 53, South Lyon 20

26: Hartland 37, Milford 33

27: Birmingham Seaholm 74, Bloomfield Hills 70

28: Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 41, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 21

28: Sterling Heights 65, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 34

29: Waterford Kettering 66, Auburn Hills Avondale 21

29: Waterford Mott 57, Troy 48

30: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 60, Lake Orion 38

30: Clarkston 67, Rochester Adams 65

31: Utica Ford 30, Utica 29

32: Port Huron Northern 42, Macomb Dakota 32

Class B districts

No. 33: Benton Harbor 58, Dowagiac 11

33: Stevensville Lakeshore 60, Berrien Springs 23

34: Three Rivers 51, Edwardsburg 27

35: Parchment 45, Marshall 38

35: Battle Creek 53, Delton Kellogg 30

36: Charlotte 62, Parma Western 32

36: Eaton Rapids 69, Olivet 29

37: Napoleon 67, Jackson Lumen Christian 36

37: Chelsea 39, Onsted 30

38: Tecumseh 48, Monroe Jefferson 27

38: Monroe St. Mary Catholic 46 Adrian 19

38: Ida 65, Dundee 34

39: Flat Rock 43, Carleton Airport 35

39: New Boston Huron 54, Romulus Summit 33

40: Dearborn Divine Child 63, Dearborn Heights 17

40: Dearborn Henry Ford 46, River Rouge 45

41: Detroit Collegiate Prep 59, Detroit Plymouth 23

41: Dearborn Advanced Academy 47, Detroit West Side 27

42: Ferndale University 52, Central Collegiate 22

42: Ferndale 53, Detroit Old Redford 39

43: Warren Fitzgerald 65, St. Clair Shores South Lake 60

43: Clinton Township Clintondale 44, Warren Lincoln 39

44: Detroit Country Day 68, Clawson 18

44: Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 60, Madison Heights Lamphere 27

45: Detroit Community 51, Redford Union 30

45: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 70, Clarenceville 10

45: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 54, Livonia Ladywood 40

46: Perry 44, Fowlerville 30

47: Ionia 54, Lake Odessa Lakewood 25

48: Allegan 52, Hopkins 31

48: Plainwell 49, Paw Paw 45

49: Zeeland West 40, Allendale 21

51: Ada Forest Hills Eastern 45, Comstock Park 45

52: Muskegon Orchard View 53, Spring Lake 37

52: Fruitport 46, Whitehall 43

53: Fremont 46, Grant 30

54: Belding 84, Stanton Central Montcalm 55

55: Goodrich 81, Lake Fenton 59

56: Armada 38, Marysville 35

56: Macomb Lutheran North vs. Algonac, inc.

56: St. Clair vs. Marine City, inc.

57: Capac vs. Croswell-Lexington, inc.

57: Yale 49, Almont 19

58: Flint Powers Catholic 62, Caro 15

58: Millington 51, Otisville Lakeville 32

58: Frankenmuth 50, Flint Northwestern 29

59: Freeland 68, Bridgeport 20

59: Chesaning 47, Birch Run 46

60: Midland Bullock Creek 57, Gladwin 42

60: Essexville Garber 63, Pinconning 51

61: Clare 74, Harrison 34

62: Manistee 55, Benzie Central 41

63: Cheboygan 51, Roscommon 37

64: Kingsford vs. Gladstone, inc.

Class C districts

No. 65: New Buffalo 35, Watervilet 19

65: Three Oaks River Valley def. Benton Harbor Dream, forfeit.

65: Niles Brandywine 56, Cassopolis Ross Beatty 23

66: Schoolcraft 37, Lawton 27

66: White Pigeon 26, Constantine 20

67: Bronson 45, Quincy 26

67: Reading 45, Hillsdale 20

68: Homer 63, Vandercook Lake 47

68: Michigan Center 50, Hanover-Horton 33

69: Addison 53, Jonesville 45

69: Pittsford 64, Hudson 29

70: Erie Mason 50, Petersburg-Summerfield 38

71: Clinton 53, Whitmore Lake 16

72: Ecorse 60, Riverview Richard 55

73: Detroit Jalen Rose at Dearborn Riverside, inc.

74: Detroit Edison def. Detroit Winans Academy, forfeit

75: Royal Oak Shrine 66, West Bloomfield Frankel 15

75: Madison Heights Madison 63, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart 38

75: Madison Heights Bishop Foley 39, Wixom St. Catherine 32

76: Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 53, Warren Michigan Collegiate 42

76: Pontiac Academy for Excellence 52, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 45

77: Gobles 58, Kalamazoo Hackett 30

77: Hartford 59, Bangor 41

78: Potterville 40, Vermontville Maple Valley 32

79: Laingsburg 46, Bath 35

79: Carson City-Crystal 42, Saranac 24

80: Holland Black River 56, Muskegon Heights PS Academy 34

80: North Muskegon 41, Saugatuck 27

81: Grandville Calvin Christian 55, Grand Rapids North Pointe 16

81: Ravenna 50, Wyoming Lee 37

82: Flint Hamady 70, Burton Atherton 15

82: Genesee 62, Flint International Academy 41

82: Flint Beecher 74, Burton Bentley 45

83: Dryden 59, Memphis 19

83: Marlette 61, Mayville 16

84: Unionville-Sebewaing 44, Ubly 12

84: Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 64, Cass City 24

84: Sandusky 45, Bad Axe 29

85: New Lothrop 43, Montrose Hill-McCloy 17

85: Vassar 45, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 25

86: Hemlock 61, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 43

86: Breckenridge 43, Merrill 39

87: St. Louis 61, Vestaburg 36

87: Lakeview 44, Blanchard Montabella 20

88: Shelby 57, Hesperia 47

88: White Cloud 39, Hart 33

89: Beaverton 48, Sanford Meridian 44

89: Beal City 61, Coleman 42

89: Leroy Pine River 53, Farwell 29

90: Houghton Lake 59, Whittemore-Prescott 16

90: Tawas Area 60, Oscoda 29

91: McBain 52, Kalkaska 41

91: Maple City Glen Lake 50, Lake City 43

92: Elk Rapids 61, Boyne City 47

92: East Jordan 70, Mancelona 46

93: Manistque 35, Harbor Springs 30

96: Calumet vs. Ironwood Luther L Wright, inc.

96: L’Anse vs. Hancock, inc.

Class D districts

No. 97: Eau Claire 57, Benton Harbor Countryside 32

97: St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 46, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 42

98: Marcellus Howardsville Christian 40, Burr Oak 28

99: Hillsdale Academy 54, Hillsdale Will Carleton 24

100: Adrian Lenawee Christian 49, Waldron 38

100: Camden-Frontier 49, Morenci 43

102: Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 47, Saline Washtenaw Christian 26

102: Pinckney Livingston 35, Ypsilanti Calvary Christian 15

103: Novi Franklin Road Christian 50, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 36

104: Bloomfield Hills Roeper def. Auburn Hills Christian, forfeit

107: Lansing Christian 50, Webberville 21

107: Morrice 57, Holt Lutheran High School 23

108: Bellevue 62, Marshall Academy 28

108: Jackson Christian 73, Tekonsha 19

109: Battle Creek St. Philip 52, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 12

110: Wyoming Potter’s House 46, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 24

113: Kingston 43, Deckerville 40

114: Kinde-North Huron 56, Owendale-Gagetown 31

116: Brethren 54, Walkerville 41

116: Manistee Catholic Central 52, Pentwater 35

117: Bear Lake 73, Fife Lake Forest Area 20

117: Onekama 56, Buckley 37

118: Suttons Bay 59, Grand Traverse Academy 24

118: Leland 54, Northport 49

119: Arenac Eastern 35, Fairview 23

120: Wolverine 51, Vanderbilt 25

120: Posen 63, Hillman 45

121: Central Lake 57, Alba 7

121: Bellaire 46, Ellsworth 20

123: Mackinaw City 45, Mackinac Island 30

123: Engadine 65, Rudyard 50

124: Brimley 56, DeTour 11

125: Cooks Big Bay de Noc vs. Grand Marais Burt Township, inc.

126: Stephenson 63, Powers North Central 29

126: Bark River-Harris vs. Rock Mid Peninsula, inc.

126: Felch North Dickinson vs. Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh, inc.

128: Dollar Bay 39, Baraga 36

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports
Home
https://usatodayhss.com/2014/high-school-girls-basketball-scores-from-first-night-of-districts
High school girls basketball scores from first night of districts

Class A districts

I found this story on USA TODAY High School Sports and wanted to share it with you: %link% For more high school stories, stats and videos, visit http://usatodayhss.com.