High school scoreboard: Tuesday's results and Wednesday's schedule

High school scoreboard: Tuesday's results and Wednesday's schedule

News

High school scoreboard: Tuesday's results and Wednesday's schedule

By

Vestal 18, Horseheads 7

Vestal 5 2 6 5 18
Horseheads 2 3 2 0 7

Vestal goals-assists: Jared Nelson 1-3, Sam Bulman 1-1, Jake Nelson 2-0, Pat Carlin 3-2, Zach Cook 1-1, Rob Potenzino 4-0, Sam Barnum 1-0, Nick Barney 2-1, Corey Choberka 0-2, Jack Maczko 1-0, Nathan Harner 1-0, Troy Harding 1-0. Horseheads goals-assists: Kenyon Winkky 1-0, Jordan Gush 1-1, Luke Tetreault 1-1, Ian Cook 2-1, Carter McCormick 2-0, Caleb Strope 0-2. Shots: V 30; H 25. Ground balls: V 28; H 23. Faceoffs: V 18-30. Man-up: V 3-5; H 1-4. Goalie saves: Nick Nesterrode (V) 7; Chris Buccarielli (H) 14. Records: Vestal 6-0, Horseheads 2-1.

Dryden 7, Seton Catholic Central 5

SCC: Dan O’Brien 2-0; Alex Walsh 1-1; Mike Schmidt 2-0. Dryden goals-assists: Eric Dardia 2-0; Ross Cole 4-0; Joe Delucia 0-2; Dan Atwood 0-1; Duran Joyce 1-0. Shots: SCC 31, D 30. Ground balls: SCC 23; D 30. Faceoffs: SCC 11-14. Man-up: . Goalie saves: Keyshawn Baker (SCC) 16; Tripp Calele (D) 13.

Whitney Point 12, Elmira 3

Elmira 1 0 1 1 3
WP 2 4 2 4 12

Elmira goals-assists: Eli Halperin 1-0; Tyler Prunoske 1-1; Shea Ames 1-0. WP goals-assists: Jake Lynch 3-3; Corey Hodges 6-2; Dan Ellerson 2-2; Dakota Linger 1-0. Shots: E 21; WP 32. Ground balls: WP 37. Faceoffs: WP 10-18. Goalie saves: Drew Gardner (WP) 14. Records: Whitney Point 4-1.

Maine-Endwell 11, Owego 1

M-E 2 2 3 4 11
Owego 1 0 0 0 1

M-E goals-assists: Brock Post 2-3; Justin Miller 2-0; Justin Kopansky 1-1; Tyler Thompson 1-1; Jamie Hess Jr. 1-1; Cameron Lyons 1-0; Connor O’Brien 1-0; Kyle Urban 1-0; Vincent Vultaggio 1-0. Owego goals-assists: Tyler Ford 1-0. Shots: M-E 43; O 24. Ground balls: M-E 19; O 37. Faceoffs: Owego 9-16. Man-up: M-E 2-6; O 0-5. Goalie saves: Tyler DeSario (M-E) 9; Nick Figuerado (O) 19. Records: Maine-Endwell 5-1; Owego 1-3.

Corning 14, Union-Endicott 5

Corning 2 5 5 2 14
UE 1 1 0 3 5

Corning goals-assists: Spencer Passmore 4-0, Kyle Grimaldi 2-2, Andrew Buck, 2-0, Garrett Huff 1-0, Sam Crusha 2-0, Devin Sullivan 1-2, Austin Cate 1-1, Brennan Rafferty 1-0. UE goals-assists: Justin Flint, 3-1, Ben Bedosky 1-0, Chad Strauss 1-0. Shots: Corning, 47-10. Ground balls: Corning 20-12. Faceoffs: Corning, 15-5 Man-up: C 1-for-3; UE 1-for-1. Goalie saves: Nick Nering (Corning) 3; Luke Wilbur (UE) 15. Records: Corning 3-2; UE 0-5.

Ithaca 13, Binghamton 12

Binghamton 2 3 3 4 12
Ithaca 3 1 6 3 13

Binghamton: Ben Stallman 4-2, Jim Zervos 2-4, Rennia 2-0, Joe Crowley 2-0, Harrison Gardiner 1-0, Stavros Zervos 1-0. Ithaca goals-assists: Thomas Moesch 4-0, Charlie Estill 3-2, Zach Johnson 3-0, Cameron Pate 0-1, Tyler Goodrich 0-1, Ruben Gustafson 0-1. Shots: Ithaca, 31-20. Ground balls: Ithaca, 30-15. Faceoffs: Ithaca, 15-13. Man-up: Binghamton 1-for-1; Ithaca 0-for-3. Goalie saves: Thomas Draper (B) 8; Matt Fricke (I) 8. Records: Binghamton 1-3; Ithaca 3-3.

Elmira Notre Dame 13, Chenango Valley 7

CV 3 1 2 1 7
END 1 5 3 4 13

CV goals-assists: Zack Fuller 1-0; Tanner Beagell 1-0; Nick Pert 2-2; Ryan Corey 2-1; Zach Fish 1-0. END goals-assists: Jonas McCaig 6-4; Brandon Mahajan 3-1; Will Pochal 1-2; Jack Chapman 1-1; Alex Frisbie 1-0; Will Brennan 1-0. Shots: CV 25; END 35. Ground balls: CV 30; END 48. Faceoffs: CV 13-19. Man-up: CV 2-10; END 4-12. Goalie saves: Emmanuel Maciak (CV) 12; Zack Gustin (END) 18. Records: Elmira Notre Dame 3-3, Chenango Valley 2-4.

Maine-Endwell 3, Binghamton 1

Binghamton 010 000 0 1 2 1
M-E 000 111 x 3 6 1

Binghamton: Sean Lustig (5.1) Spencer Casey (0.2) Catcher: Dan Walsh. M-E: Alex Zimmerman (M-E) (7) Catcher: Adam Gallagher. Records: Maine-Endwell 1-0, Binghamton 0-1.

Vestal 7, Binghamton 0

At Vestal

Singles: Parth Lalkiya def. Kailen Casteller 6-1, 6-3; Yousuf Shah def. Dylan Casteller 6-1, 6-0; Haashim Shah def. Niaz Hussain 6-2, 6-0; Ibraheem Rehman def. Walid Khan 6-0, 6-2 . Doubles: Steven Kelly-Kevin VanHine def. Victor Kranvets-Peter Wilson 7-5, 6-3; Max Feinberg-Eric Dong def. John Sezenias-Jeffery Berling 6-0, 6-0; Tyler Klossner-Gavin Tice def. Forfeit-Forfeit 2-0, 2-0 . Records: Vestal 2-0; Binghamton 0-1.

Johnson City 5, Susquehanna Valley 2

At SV

Singles: Colin Corry (JC) d. Andrew Emmons 6-3, 6-2; Allen Hammer (JC) d. Noah Starke 6-1, 6-1; Shaynne Rodriguez (SV) d. Peter Bristow 6-2, 7-6(7-2); Sean Coddington (SV) d. Ryan Page 6-2, 6-2. Doubles: Shaun McCann-Kris Kirkpatrick (JC) d. Joshua Kinney-Lincoln Boyle 6-7(6-8), 7-5, 6-3; Hunter Repsher-Ayaz Ahmed (JC) d. Austin Hardy-Josh Nichols 6-3, 6-4; Mikhael Boychuck-Thomas Corey (JC) d. Jason Fiorentino-Alexander Bange 2-6, 6-4, 6-3.

Horseheads 4, Elmira 3

At Elmira

Singles: William Miller (E) d. Mike Entry 6-3, 7-6; Theo Keeley-LeClaire (E) d. Kolby Reasons 6-2, 6-4; Dustin McCullough (HH) d. Jasro Ziembiczi 6-2, 7-6(8-6); Gavin DeWitt (HH) d. Tom OBrian 6-3, 6-3. Doubles: Tyrrell Hll-Jacob Parker(Elmira) d. David Massey-Ben Xu 6-3, 6-0; Amit Patil-Chris Corcoran (HH) d. Unique Hooks-Joey Nugent 6-0, 6-0; Isaac Rawcliff-James Bergman (HH) won by forfiet. Records: Horseheads 1-1, Elmira 0-1.

Thomas A. Edison 4, Waverly 3

At Elmira Heights

Singles: Hunter Heath (W) d. Becky Linderbery 6-1, 6-1; Justin Schrock (TAE) d. Aaron Crummenauer 6-2, 6-1; Mike Beach (TAE) d. Nitya Beshmukh 6-3, 6-2; Josh Gublo (TAE) Brandon Ellers 6-0, 6-1. Doubles: Anthony Forte-Zach Root (TAE) d. Tristan Lasco-Dalerie Sjoblom 6-2, 6-3; Cody Czebiniak-Gary Moorehead (W) d. Olivia Thresher-Samantha Goodwin 6-0, 6-2; Josh Gallaher-Brenton Frisbie (W) d. Makia Hall-Gabbi Friebis 6-2, 6-3. Records: Thomas A. Edison 3-1.

Thomas A. Edison 68, Newfield 65

At Elmira Heights

100 meters: Tyler Festa (Newfield) 12.4. 200m: Alex Fuller (Newfield) 26.47. 400m: Cole Banfield (Newfield) 59.68. 800m: Kurtis Mayes (TAE) 2:44.12. 1,600m: Eric Allen (Newfield) 5:27. 3,200m: Jeff Roblyer (TAE) 13:26.44.

110m hurdles: Kevin Yusko (TAE) 19.41. 400m hurdles: Eric Allen (Newfield) 1:13.6. 400m relay: Newfield (Tyler Festa, Parker Johnson, Patrick Banfield, Cole Banfield), 51.92. 1,600m relay: Newfield (Eric Allen, Cole Banfield, Patrick Banfield, Alex Schribber-Harris), 4:21.16. 3,200m relay: TAE (Dylan Lee, Brad Zuke, Kurtis Mayes, Jeff Roblyer), 11:41.

Shot put: Cory Garrison (TAE) 35’9″. Discus: Mitch Kunkle (TAE) 89’3 1/2″. Long jump: Cory Garrison (TAE) 17’5 1/2″. Triple jump: Alex Schribber-Harris (Newfield) 34’8″. High jump: Cory Garrison (TAE) 5′; 2nd Patrick Banfield (Newfield) 5′. Pole vault: Jack Bates (TAE) 8′.

Oneonta 91.5, Chenango Valley 55.5

At CV

100 meters: Skylar Thompson (O) 12.0; 200m: Thompson (O) 24.9; 400m: David Trudeaux (CV) 53.9; 800m: J. Depaw (O) 2:17.3; 1,600m: Logan Mancuso (O) 4:53.5; 3,200m: Mancuso (O) 10:45.3.

110m hurdles: Matt Robinson (O) 20.0; 400m hurdles: J. Longo (O) 1:02.2; 400m relay: Chenango Valley (Trudeaux, Potter, Hines, Dawson) 48.7; 1,600m relay: Oneonta (Longo, Robinson, Depaw, Decker) 3:59.9; 3,200m relay: Oneonta (Baskin, Allen, Mancuso, Depaw) 9:34.7.

Shot put: Andrew Gould (O) 34’11.25″; Discus: Gould (O) 97′; Long jump: Jay Feher (CV) 18’4″; Triple jump: Dom Potter (CV) 34’5.5″; High jump: Robinson (O) 5’6″; Pole vault: Decker (O) 9’6″.

Susquehanna Valley 82, Horseheads 53, Binghamton 43

At Binghamton

100 meters: Amman Weaver (B) 11.5; 200m: John Nitterour (HH) 24.5; 400m: Benaleo Daniels (B) 55.0; 800m: Pedro Arias (B) 2:18.3; 1,600m: Alex Whitney (SV) 4:48.1; 3,200m: Buchanan (SV) 10:05.

110m hurdles: Jake Hawley (SV) 15.9; 400m hurdles: Hawley (SV) 1:02.5; 400m relay: SV (Callahan, Hawley, Freige, Jackson) 47.2; 1,600m relay: Binghamton (Daniels, Arias, Resimo, Joseph) 3:39.4; 3,200m relay: SV (Sutton, Hawley, Otters, Buchanan) 9:11.9.

Shot put: Fayerweather (HH) 38’3″; Discus: Nolan Fayerweather (HH) 105’2″; Long jump: Jesus Caballero (B) 19’3″; Triple jump: Sean Callahan (SV) 39’3″; High jump: Marquis Jackson (SV); Pole vault: Jerome Wiggins (B) 7’6″.

Elmira 95, Union-Endicott 60, Johnson City 45, Seton Catholic Central 18

At U-E

100 meters: Jerry McPeak (E) 11.3; 200m: Jean-Woudson Jean-Francois (JC) 24.5; 400m: Jason Carr (U-E) 54.1; 800m: Carr (U-E) 2:14.2; 1,600m: Jack Ladounce (E) 5:02.3; 3,200m: Brendan Collins (E) 10:30.3.

110m hurdles: Eli Thomas (E) 17.4; 400m hurdles: Darius Fulmer (E) 1:05.6; 400m relay: Elmira (McPeak, Thomas, Seymour, Dryer) 48.7; 1,600m relay: Union-Endicott (Carr, Owen, Cozarski, B. Cozarski) 3:48.1; 3,200m relay: Elmira (Strong, Hunekley, Holmes, Cardomore) 9:00.5.

Shot put: Jon Flemming (E) 37’3.5″; Discus: Patrick Soper (E) 116’8.5″; Long jump: Jean-Francois (JC) 19′.25″; Triple jump: Akiray Ademoyo (SCC) 37’6.75″; High jump: John Schuttak (JC) 5’6″

Norwich 77 Windsor 63, Norwich 51.5, CF 89.5

At Norwich

100 meters: Franklin (Norwich) 11.6. 200m: Abraham (CF) 24.8. 400m: Murray (N) 52.7. 800m: Murray (Norwich) 2:15.4. 1,600m: Warpus (CF) 5:08. 3,200m: Gordon (Windsor) 11:44.

110m hurdles: Murray (Norwich) 18.4. 400m hurdles: Walling (CF) 1:07. 400m relay: (Windsor) 48.0. 1,600m relay: (CF) 3:55. 3,200m relay: (CF) 9:09.

Shot put: Story (CF) 41’9 1/2″. Discus: Dernstiden (N) 122’1″. Long jump: Watson (CF) 19’3″. Triple jump: Moses (Norwich) 40’1/4″. High jump: Cook (Norwich) 6′. Pole vault: Baxter (Windsor) 12′.

Corning 106, Vestal 26

At Vestal

100 meters: Adarius France (C) 11.9; 200m: Dylan Hunt (V) 23.6; 400m: B Mertus (C) 51.9; 800m: T. Mosher (C) 2:04.4; 1,600m: J. Moore (C) 4:42; 3,200m: L. O’Reilly (C) 10:39.

110m hurdles: Dylan Hunt (V) 14.8; 400m hurdles: J. McCarthy (C) 59; 400m relay: Corning (France, Enicks, Collins, Emtarko) 48.1; 1,600m relay: Corning (McCarthy, Kane, Chuavin, Winningham) 3:44.6; 3,200m relay: Corning (McCarthy, Moore, Chauvin, Prestigiacomo) 8:57.

Shot put: S. Spicer (C) 43’9.5″; Discus: Spicer (C) 99’10”; Long jump: G. Enicks (C) 18’8.5:; Triple jump: Enicks (C) 38’6″; High jump: A. Ritter (C) 5-2.

Oneonta 95, Chenango Valley 46

At CV

100 meters: Abby Picinich (O) 13.7; 200m: Picinich (O) 29.00; 400m: M. Davies (O) 1:06.2; 800m: M. Emilio (O) 2:38.4; 1,500m: Natalie Hawkes (CV) 5:26.00; 3,000m: Hawkes (CV) 12:16.4.

100m hurdles: Brittney Herrick (O) 18.1; 400m hurdles: Brenda Barry (CV) 1:20.4; 400m relay: Oneonta (Picinich, Davies, Hallick, Johnson-White) 55.5; 1,600m relay: Oneonta (Fox Picinich, Davies, Emilio) 4:33.5; 3,200m relay: Oneonta (Emilio, French, Davies, Miller) 10:58.5.

Shot put: Otieno (O) 30’5″; Discus: Kynisha (O) 76’4″; Long jump: Herrick (O) 14’7.5′”; Triple jump: E. French (O) 29’6″; High jump: Herrick (O) 4’10”; Pole vault: Fox, Bracket (O) 7’0″.

Norwich 84, Windsor 54

At Norwich Norwich 101, CF 31

100 meters: Shattuck (Norwich) 13.7. 200m: Chaffee (Norwich) 28.0. 400m: Chaffee (Norwich) 1:05.5. 800m: Stone (W) 2:38.6. 1,500m: Stone (W) 524.1. 3,000m: Sage (W) 12.30.

100m hurdles: Hagenbuch (Norwich) 16.7; 400m hurdles: Hagenbuch (Norwich) 1:12. 400m relay: Norwich (Campbell, Stewart, Chaffee, Shattuck), 54.9. 1,600m relay: Norwich (Shattuck, Chaffee, Flint, Eddy), 4:46.5. 3,200m relay: (W) 10:58.7.

Shot put: Bonney (Norwich) 34’3″. Discus: Bonney 111′. Long jump: Hagenbuch (Norwich) 15’2″. Triple jump: Hagenbuch (Norwich) 32′ 6″. High jump: Gldden (CF) 4’8″. Pole vault: Eddy (Norwich) 5′ 6″.

Corning 95, Vestal 35

At Vestal

100 meters: M. Burrell (C) 12.6; 200m: E. Stiker (C) 27.0; 400m: Maddie Ustanik (C) 1:02.7; 800m: Jessica Lawson (C) 2:31.1; 1,500m: P. Cooper (C) 5:25.8; 3,000m: M. Bates (C) 11:12.0.

100m hurdles: Megan Timklepaugh (V) 16.7; 400m hurdles: Katie Butler (C) 1:15.4; 400m relay: Corning (Haywood, Merrill, Burrell, Stiker) 53.2; 1,600m relay: Corning (Butler, Ustanik, Rogus, Crook) 4:45.0; 3,200m relay: Corning (Butler, Cooper, Bates, Rogus) 10:32.0.

Shot put: Mya Muse (V) 25’11.75″; Discus: Helen Merriwether (V) 97’7″; Long jump: Ishika Kumbhakar (V) 15′; Triple jump: Taylor Jubilee (C) 30’5″; High jump: Francis Sariego (C) 4’8″;

Binghamton 92, Susquehanna Valley 56, Horseheads 30

At Binghamton

100 meters: Jasmine Howard (B) 13.1; 200m: Howard (B) 27.4; 400m: Linda Harris (B) 1:06.8; 800m: Nicole Leo (B) 2:34.8; 1,500m: Meredith Braiman (HH) 5:25.7; 3,000m: Felicia Lallomia (HH) 11:40.5.

100m hurdles: Kate Williams (SV) 17.9; 400m hurdles: Emily Cortese (SV) 1:13; 400m relay: Binghamton (Wright, Oranchak, Avilia, Howard) 53.7; 1,600m relay: Binghamton (Leo, Brewster, Gruss, Harris) 4:24/2; 3,200m relay: Binghamton (Brewster, Quinones, Gruss, Leo) 11:13.1.

Shot put: Alexis Daneils (B) 36’9.5″; Discus: Daniels (B) 99’11”; Long jump: Madeeah Oranchak (B) 15’6.75″; Triple jump: Oranchak (B) 32’1″; High jump: Danielle Green (SV); Pole vault: Ellie Olsen (SV) 7′.

Elmira 117, Union-Endicott 80, Seton Catholic Central 31, Johnson City 31

At U-E

100 meters: Jalasia Demember (E) 13.9; 200m: Emily Cluck (JC) 28.1; 400m: Mia Hunkle (E) 1:01.5; 800m: Khiere Ashley (E) 2:28.4; 1,500m: Emily MacKay (U-E) 5:02.2; 3,000m: Abbey Wheeler (E) 10:40.2.

100m hurdles: Amanda Henkel (SCC) 17.4; 400m hurdles: Taylor Hessler (U-E) 1:14.5; 400m relay: Elmira (Hadlock, Demember, Robinson, Fennell) 55.6; 1,600m relay: Elmira (Ashley, Fennell, Demember, Riley) 4:31.2; 3,200m relay: Elmira (Peller, Riley, Lovejoy, Mewes) 10:16.9.

Shot put: Deja Robinson (E) 28-1.5; Discus: Dominica Mastro (U-E) 75-8; Long jump: Briana Stockdale (U-E) 15-6.75; Triple jump: Stockdale (U-E) 32-1.5; High jump: Tatiana AuPont (U-E) 4-6.

Thomas A. Edision 66 , Newfield 67

At Elmira Heights

100 meters: Christiana Reynolds (TAE) 13.81. 200m: Christiana Reynolds (TAE) 28.85. 400m: Lauren Briggs (TAE) 1:09.68. 800m: J. Mckenna (Newfield) 3:10.31. 1,500m: A. Wood-Ellis (Newfield) 6:00. 3,000m: A. Wood-Ellis (Newfield) 13:05.69.

100m hurdles: Christian Reynolds (TAE) 18.04. 400m hurdles: K. Hartman (Newfield) 1:23.31. 400m relay: TAE (Briggs, Forte, Houghtling, Christiana Reynolds), 57.93. 1,600m relay: Newfield (Crawford, Moynihan, Hartman, Mckenna) 4:56.02. 3,200m relay: Newfield (Ferrera, Mckenna, Mckenna, Bledsoe), 12:48.

Shot put: A. Johnson (Newfield) 28-7.5; Discus: J. Mckenna (Newfield) 70-1.5. Long jump: K. Houghtling (TAE) 13-8. Triple jump: K. Houghtling (TAE) 31-3. High jump: K. Hartman (Newfield) 4-4. Pole vault: M. Evans (TAE) 6-0.

Wednesday’s Events

BASEBALL

STAC

Corning at Vestal, 4:30

Elmira at Binghamton, 4:30

Johnson City at Chenango Forks, 4:30

Chenango Valley at Windsor, 4:30

Horseheads at Union-Endicott, 4:30

Oneonta at Owego, 4:30

Ithaca at Maine-Endwell, 5

IAC

Newfield at Tioga, 4:30

Marathon at Moravia, 4:30

Newark Valley at Waverly, 4:30

Odessa-Montour at Candor, 4:30

Trumansburg at Watkins Glen, 4:30

Groton at Dryden, 4:30

Thomas A. Edison at Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30

MAC

Hancock at Unadilla Valley, 4:30

Greene at Walton, 4:30

Sidney at Afton, 4:30

Oxford at Harpursville, 4:30

Delhi at Unatego, 4:30

Deposit at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30

SOFTBALL

STAC

Chenango Valley at Windsor, 4:30

Vestal at Corning, 4:30

Maine-Endwell at Ithaca, 4:30

Horseheads at Union-Endicott, 4:30

Elmira at Binghamton, 4:30

Johnson City at Chenango Forks, 4:30

Oneonta at Owego, 4:30

Norwich at Seton Catholic Central, 4:30

IAC

Newfield at Tioga, 4:30

Marathon at Moravia, 4:30

Union Springs at Southern Cayuga, 4:30

Trumansburg at Watkins Glen, 4:30

Newark Valley at Waverly, 4:303

Groton at Dryden, 4:30

Odessa-Montour at Candor, 4:30

Thomas A. Edison at Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30

MAC

Oxford at Harpursville, 4:30

Greene at Walton, 4:30

Deposit at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30

Hancock at Unadilla Valley, 4:30

Sidney at Afton, 4:30

TENNIS

STAC

Chenango Valley at Chenango Forks, 4

Union-Endicott at Elmira, 4

Corning at Binghamton, 4

Seton Catholic Central at Susquehanna Valley, 4

Owego at Johnson City, 4

Vestal at Maine-Endwell, 4

Oneonta at Norwich, 4

Ithaca at Horseheads, 5

IAC

Southern Cayuga at Moravia, 4:30

Odessa-Montour at Newark Valley, 4:30

Trumansburg at Elmira Notre Dame, 4:30

Union Springs at Waverly, 4:30

Nonleague

Sidney at Windsor, 4:15

GIRLS LACROSSE

Section 4

Maine-Endwell at Seton Catholic Central, 4:30

Johnson City at Elmira, 4:30

Owego at Chenango Forks, 4:30

Horseheads at Union-Endicott, 7

Binghamton at Corning, 7

Vestal at Ithaca, 7

TRACK AND FIELD

MAC

Bainbridge Guilford, Afton, Deposit, Harpursville, Hancock, Unatego at Walton, 4:30

Delhi, Oxford, Sidney, Unadilla Valley at Greene, 4:30

GOLF

IAC

Southern Cayuga at Marathon, 3:30

Groton at Union Springs, 3:30

Elmira Notre Dame at Waverly, 4

Candor at Tioga, 4

Trumansburg at Moravia, 4:30

Newark Valley at Watkins Glen, 4:30

Whitney Point at Dryden, 4:30

Nonleague

Delhi at Cooperstown, 3:30

Unadilla Valley at Cincinnatus, 4

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports