High school scores and schedule

High school scores and schedule

News

High school scores and schedule

By

Thursday’s results

Boys basketball

Fox Lane 56, Sacred Heart 40

Nanuet 54, Albertus Magnus 32

Woodlands 72, Yonkers 50

Sleepy Hollow 65, Ardsley 46

Croton-Harmon 44, Briarcliff 42

Martin Luther King Jr. 47, Tuckahoe 45

Port Chester 61, Hawthorne Cedar Knolls 33

New Rochelle 68, Gompers 56

Green Meadow Waldorf 42, Martin Luther King Jr. (Manhattan) 41

North Rockland 75, Clarkstown North 65

Girls basketball

Nanuet 55, Keio 33

Ursuline 58, Scarsdale 54

Sleepy Hollow 72, Hastings 58

Mahopac 56, Hen Hud 47

Valhalla 65, Hamilton 41

Bowling

Boys

Pearl River 4, Suffern 3

North Rockland 5, Clarkstown 2

Girls

Suffern 7, Pearl River 0

North Rockland 7, Clarkstown 0

Wrestling

Mahopac 41, Arlington 40

Hackley 54, Trinity 22

Pleasantville 58, Ardsley 21

Pleasantville 52, Westlake 24

Friday’s events

Boys basketball

Riverside at Saunders, 4:15 p.m.

Biondi at Yonkers Montessori, 4:15 p.m.

Mamaroneck at Ossining, 4:30 p.m.

E.F. International at Harvey, 4:30 p.m.

Port Chester at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Hawthorne Cedar Knolls at Rye Neck, 4:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at North Salem, 5 p.m.

Gorton at Bronxville, 5 p.m.

Clarkstown South at Spring Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Nyack at Tappan Zee, 6 p.m.

Lakeland at John Jay, 6 p.m.

Valhalla at Hamilton, 6:15 p.m.

Putnam Valley at Panas, 6:15 p.m.

Somers at Brewster, 6:15 p.m.

Rye at Fox Lane, 6:30 p.m.

Byram Hills at Horace Greeley, 6:45 p.m.

Peekskill at Yorktown, 7 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Harrison, 7 p.m.

Hen Hud at Haldane, 7 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at Hastings, 7 p.m.

Albertus Magnus at Pearl River, 7 p.m.

Blind Brook at Croton-Harmon, 7 p.m.

Scarsdale at Pelham, 7 p.m.

Ramapo at Suffern, 7 p.m.

Regis at Salesian, 7:15 p.m.

Iona Prep at Fordham Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Cardinal Hayes at Stepinac, 7:30 p.m.

Horace Mann at Hackley, 8 p.m.

Mount Vernon Coaches vs. Cancer Classic

White Plains vs. Mount Vernon, 5 p.m.

Edgemont vs. Tuckahoe, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Albertus Magnus at Nanuet, 4 p.m.

Carmel at John Jay-Cross River, 4:30 p.m.

Gorton at Roosevelt, 4:15 p.m.

Yonkers at Riverside, 4:15 p.m.

Croton-Harmon at Keio, 4:30 p.m.

Dobbs Ferry at New Rochelle, 4:30 p.m.

Fox Lane at Pleasantville, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison at Port Chester, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Pearl River, 4:30 p.m.

Rye Neck at Irvington, 4:30 p.m.

Tappan Zee at Nyack, 4:30 p.m.

Suffern at East Ramapo, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeland at Hen Hud, 6 p.m.

North Rockland at Clarkstown North, 6 p.m.

Briarcliff at Byram Hills, 6:15 p.m.

Horace Greely at Blind Brook, 6:15 p.m.

North Salem at Putnam Valley, 6:45 p.m.

Brewster at Somers, 7 p.m.

Pelham at Edgemont, 7 p.m.

Woodlands Tournament, 5:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

Hockey

Hen Hud vs. Pawling at Trinity/Pawling Ice Rink, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeland/Panas vs. Brewster at Brewster Ice Rink, 5:20 p.m.

Mahopac vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks Middle School, 5:30 p.m.

Carmel vs. Nyack/Tappan Zee at Palisades Ice Arena, 5:45 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow/Irvington/Dobbs Ferry vs. New Rochelle at Hutchinson Ice Arena, 6 p.m.

Non-region opponent vs. Horace Greeley at Brewster Ice Rink, 7:10 p.m.

Scarsdale vs. Suffern at Sport-O-Rama, 7:15 p.m.

Byram Hills vs. Fox Lane at Brewster Ice RInk, 9 p.m.

Skiing

Blind Brook, Mahopac, Mamaroneck at Thunder Ridge, Patterson

Swimming

White Plains vs. Mamaroneck at Hommocks MS, 4:30 p.m.

Conference Diving Championships at SUNY Purchase, 5 p.m.

Track and field

Rockland County Championships/Northern Counties Championships at The Armory, 4:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Brewster at Carmel, 4:30 p.m.

Yonkers at Mamaroneck, 4:45 p.m.

Scarsdale at Edgemont, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s events

Boys basketball

Woodlands at Roosevelt, 11:30 a.m.

Blind Brook at Briarcliff, noon

Riverside vs. Gorton at Mount Vernon, 1:45 p.m.

North Salem at Lincoln, 1:45 p.m.

John Jay at Carmel, 2 p.m.

Stepinac at Mount St. Michael, 2 p.m.

Masters at Chesire Academy, 2 p.m.

Irvington at Dobbs Ferry, 2 p.m.

Chaminade at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.

Kennedy at Bishop Ford, 2:45 p.m.

Palisade Prep at Greenburgh, 3 p.m.

Scarsdale at Horace Greeley, 6:45 p.m.

Lakeland at Panas, 7 p.m.

Mount Vernon Coaches vs. Cancer Classic

Riverside vs. Gorton, 1:45 p.m.

Rye vs. Eastchester, 3:30 p.m.

Cardinal Spellman vs. Sleepy Hollow, 6 p.m.

Coaches vs. Cancer Week Tip-Off Classic at Beacon

Putnam Valley vs. Our Lady of Lourdes, 12 p.m.

Peekskill vs. Poughkeepsie, 2 p.m.

Clarkstown South vs. Beacon, 4 p.m.

Mahopac vs. Arlington, 6 p.m.

Coaches vs. Cancer at Fieldston

Rye Country Day vs. Hackley, 1:10 p.m.

Girls basketball

Yorktown at Ketcham, 10 a.m.

Harrison at Beacon, 10:30 a.m.

Tuckahoe at Yonkers Montessori, 10:30 a.m.

Westlake at Byram Hills, 11 a.m.

North Salem at John Jay-Cross River (middle school) 12 p.m.

Rye Country Day at Rye, 12 p.,m.

Nanuet at Clarkstown North, 12:30 p.m.

Bronxville at Eastchester, 1 p.m.

Mahopac at Peekskill, 3 p.m.

Hamilton at Croton-Harmon, 4 p.m.

Lakeland at Panas, 5 p.m.

Hockey

Rye at Rye Country Day, 3 p.m.

Clarkstown vs. Pearl River at Sport-O-Rama, 5 p.m.

Nyack vs. North Rockland at Sport-O-Rama, 7 p.m.

Sleepy Hollow/Irvington/Dobbs Ferry vs. Eastchester/Tuckahoe/Bronxville at Westchester Skating Academy, 7:10 p.m.

Hen Hud vs. Carmel at Brewster Ice Rink, 8:50 p.m.

Monroe Woodbury vs. Horace Greeley at Brewster Ice Rink, 9 p.m.

Fox Lane vs. Mount Pleasant at Westchester Skating Academy, 9:10 p.m.

Swimming

Conference 1 at Peekskill

Conference 2 at White Plains, 9 a.m.

Conference 3 at SUNY Purchase, 3 p.m.

Conference 4 at North Rockland, 10:30 a.m.

Track and field

Westchester County Championships at The Armory, 9 a.m.

For Section 1 wrestling results, visit http://www.nwcaonline.com/nwcaonline /results/Scorebook/MeetResults.aspx

For Section 1 swimming results, visit http://www.section1swim.com/

For Section 1 track and field results, visit ny.milesplit.com

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports