Kentucky boys' basketball regional final scores

Kentucky boys' basketball regional final scores

News

Kentucky boys' basketball regional final scores

By

(All times p.m. and local to site)

BOYS

FIRST REGION

At Murray State

– Semifinals, McCracken County 58, Graves County 51; Marshall Co. 50, Mayfield 42Monday

– Final, McCracken County 43, Marshall County 41, OTTuesday

SECOND REGION

At Madisonville-North Hopkins

– Semifinals, Henderson Co. 98, Univ. Heights 92, 2OT; Hopkinsville 97, Madisonville 65Monday

– Final, Hopkinsville 64, Henderson County 47Tuesday

THIRD REGION

At Owensboro Sportscenter

– Semifinals, Owensboro 76, Ohio Co. 56; Muhlenberg Co. 69, Grayson Co. 51Monday

– Final, Owensboro 64, Muhlenberg County 58Tuesday

FOURTH REGION

At Barren County

– Semifinals, Bowling Green 71, Barren Co. 55; Warren Central 62, Monroe Co. 50Monday

– Final, Bowling Green 71, Warren Central 64Tuesday

FIFTH REGION

At Marion County

– Semifinals, Elizabethtown 64, Taylor Co. 60; Bardstown 68, John Hardin 52Monday

– Final, Bardstown 61, Elizabethtown 44Tuesday

SIXTH REGION

At various sites

– Final, PRP 59, Bullitt East 56Monday (at Valley)

SEVENTH REGION

At various sites

– Final, Trinity 59, Ballard 58Tuesday (at Valley)

EIGHTH REGION

At Henry County

Semifinals, South Oldham 63, Collins 62, OT; Simon Kenton 60, Oldham County 57 Monday —

Final, South Oldham 50, Simon Kenton 47 Tuesday —

NINTH REGION

At Bank of Kentucky Center

– Final, Covington Catholic 56, Holmes 51Monday

10TH REGION

At Mason County

– Semifinals, Campbell County 63, Harrison County 53; Montgomery Co. 69, Augusta 58Monday

– Final, Campbell County 68, Montgomery County 61Tuesday

11TH REGION

At Frankfort Convention Center

– Final, Scott County 70, Henry Clay 64Tuesday

12TH REGION

At Pulaski County

– Semifinals, Southwestern 66, Lincoln Co. 60; Wayne Co. 73, Boyle Co. 61Monday

– Final, Wayne County 78, Southwestern 74Tuesday

13TH REGION

At Corbin

– Final, Clay County 68, Corbin 54Monday

14TH REGION

At Perry County Central

– Semifinals, Knott Co. Central 56, Breathitt Co. 52; Hazard 93, Wolfe Co. 71Monday

– Final, Knott County Central 49, Hazard 47Tuesday

15TH REGION

At Eastern Kentucky Expo Center

– Semifinals, Johnson Central 92, Prestonsburg 40; Shelby Valley 72, Lawrence Co. 60Monday

– Final, Johnson Central 81, Shelby Valley 56Tuesday

16TH REGION

At Morehead State

– Semifinals, Fleming Co. 66, Lewis Co. 58; Ashland Blazer 81, Greenup County 61Monday

– Final, Fleming County 82, Ashland Blazer 59Tuesday

GIRLS

FIRST REGION

At Murray State

– Final, Marshall County 54, Murray 44.Monday

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports