Metro high school basketball: Sunday's results and linescores, Monday and Tuesday schedules

Metro high school basketball: Sunday's results and linescores, Monday and Tuesday schedules

News

Metro high school basketball: Sunday's results and linescores, Monday and Tuesday schedules

By

Boys’ basketball

Sunday’s results

METRO LOUISVILLE

7th Region All “A” Classic Championship

KCD 80, Collegiate 44

Collegiate… 7 8 12 17 – 44

KCD …17 14 26 23 – 80

– Casaburo 2, Overstreet 10, Stevens 2, Doyle 1, Dunbar 2, Foley 15, George 6, Rolen 6.Collegiate

– Green 2, Lyles 19, Tallon 4, McCray 21, Cavanaugh 6, Mathis 21, Semeov 3, Sherman 4.KCD

– Overstreet 1, Tallen 1, McCray 2, Mathis 4.3-point goals

South Oldham at Carroll County, 7:30; Butler at DeSales, 7:30; Valley at Fort Knox, 7:30; North Bullitt at Moore, 6; Southern at Shawnee, 7:30; Caverna at Walden, 6; Fairdale at Western, 7:30. Monday’s games –

Male at Christian Academy, 7:30; Woodford County at Collins, 7:30; Collegiate at DeSales, 7:30; Bullitt East at Fairdale, 7:30; Atherton at Iroquois, 7:30; Whitefield Academy at Jeffersontown, 7:30; North Oldham at KCD, 7:30; Evangel Christian at LaRue County, 7:30; Moore at Manual, 7:30; Bullitt Central at Shawnee, 7:30; Western Hills at Shelby County, 7:30; Portland Christian at St. Francis, 6; Eastern at St. Xavier, 7:30; Trinity at Waggener, 7:30; Central at Western, 7:30. Tuesday’s games –

Girls’ basketball

Sunday’s results

METRO LOUISVILLE

7th Region All “A” Classic Championship

Collegiate 33, KCD 14

KCD… 6 1 2 5 – 14

Collegiate …4 11 9 9 – 33

– Domato 3, Lally 4, Green 1, King 2, Jennings 2, Scott 2.KCD

– Wright 18, Kommor 3, Cooper 9, Blackford 2, Thompson 1.Collegiate

– Wright 3.3-point goals

Fern Creek at Atherton, 6; Spencer County at Bethlehem, 6:30; North Hardin at Bullitt Central, 7:30; Doss at Collegiate, 6; KCD at Eminence, 7:30; Valley at Fort Knox, 6; North Bullitt at Moore, 7:30; South Oldham at North Oldham, 7:30; Southern at Shawnee, 6; Jeffersontown at Shelby County, 6; Fairdale at Western, 7:30. Monday’s games –

Spencer County at Carroll County, 7:30; South Oldham at Collins, 7:30; Walton-Verona at Oldham County, 7:30; Western Hills at Shelby County, 7:30; Louisville Invitational Tournament at Bellarmine University (Assumption vs. Male, 3:30; Christian Academy vs. Manual, 5; Central vs. Eastern, 6:30; Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Mercy, 8). Tuesday’s games –

Latest

More USA TODAY High School Sports